Two sisters take a wrong turn and find themselves in a strange, forgotten town not found on any map. When the sisters discover the town's true dark nature, they become targets, fighting for... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

You Found Me (2015)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

A new horror movie coimig out about a sociopath returning home from a hospital to get his wife and her friends. Taya Parker one of the hottest women out there ( former Penthouse pet of the year) stars. A must see 5 stars*****

Director: Lawrence W. Nelson II
Stars: Taya Parker, Diana Prince, Christina Schimmel
Comedy | Crime | Horror

A bare all Avant-garde Anthology homage to silent stag films, vintage erotica and pre-code sexiness.

Directors: Jose Sarmiento Hinojosa, Gabriella Kapsaski, and 5 more credits »
Stars: Izzy Bolton, Soozi Chameleone, Tom Christoffel
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

History's most notorious Killer has come back from the dead and is killing again in a small sleepy town. Unable to get a lead, the police are forced to try an unconventional way to catch ... See full summary »

Director: Shawn Anthony
Stars: Jessica Felice, Daniel Ross, Michael Alban
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

In this final installment, the Ninjas and their friends find themselves pitted against the most evil and memorable monsters of them all - Dracula, Frankenstein, the Mummy, the Werewolf, and... See full summary »

Director: Justin Timpane
Stars: Daniel Ross, Cory Okouchi, Dan Guy
Drakul (TV Movie 2015)
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Sen. Drake is on a quest to initiate a Vampire rapture upon the world, while the members of Cronos - labeled as international terrorists - will risk all to save the world from the darkness of Drake and his minions, known as The DRAKUL.

Director: Michael Merino
Stars: Jon Mack, Joe Estevez, Suzi Lorraine
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

CHOPPING BLOCK follows a group of corporate guys who get laid off. Desperate times call for desperate measures. They decide to kidnap their ex-boss's daughter for ransom. Things take a ... See full summary »

Director: Joshua Hull
Stars: Jas Sams, Michael Malone, Haley Madison
Sparks I (2013)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A masked vigilante who discovers the dark side to heroism. Going after the nation's most notorious super criminal leaves Sparks' life and reputation in ruins.

Directors: Todd Burrows, Christopher Folino
Stars: Chase Williamson, Ashley Bell, Clancy Brown
Fantasy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

An erotic vampire tale set in a surreal world of pleasure and betrayal.

Director: Creep Creepersin
Stars: Domiziano Arcangeli, Lorielle New, Naama Kates
The Triangle (2016)
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Four filmmakers take their cameras into the Montana wilderness to document the mysterious inner workings of a young community with a giant secret.

Directors: David Blair, Nathaniel Peterson, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Andrew Rizzo, Lee Rizzo, Brick Patrick
The Suffering (2016)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A man fights for his sanity when he finds himself trapped on a rural farm inhabited by sinister beings overseen by a mysterious caretaker.

Director: Robert Hamilton
Stars: Phil Amico, Nick Apostolides, Liz Christmas
Baskin (2015)
Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A squad of unsuspecting cops goes through a trapdoor to Hell when they stumble upon a Black Mass in an abandoned building.

Director: Can Evrenol
Stars: Mehmet Cerrahoglu, Gorkem Kasal, Ergun Kuyucu
Viral I (2016)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Following the outbreak of a virus that wipes out the majority of the human population, a young woman documents her family's new life in quarantine and tries to protect her infected sister.

Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Sofia Black-D'Elia, Analeigh Tipton, Travis Tope
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Lexi
...
Beth
...
Seth
...
Iverson
Paul Wiedecker ...
Ray
...
Jessica
...
Tom
...
Shanna
...
The Sheriff
John C. Bailey ...
Benny
...
Dee
Elliott Kashner ...
Wes
...
Amos
...
Charlie
Jasmine Guillermo ...
Gina
Edit

Storyline

Two sisters take a wrong turn and find themselves in a strange, forgotten town not found on any map. When the sisters discover the town's true dark nature, they become targets, fighting for their souls against an evil that will never let them leave. Written by Seek Pictures LLC

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

If you push someone over the edge, make sure they can't crawl back up


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

| |  »

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 June 2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

You're Dead!  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss You're Fuck'n Dead! (2016) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?