Edit
Money Monster (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jodie Foster

Writing Credits  

Jamie Linden ... (screenplay) and
Alan DiFiore ... (screenplay) &
Jim Kouf ... (screenplay)
 
Alan DiFiore ... (story) &
Jim Kouf ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lenny (The Cameraman)
...
Lt. Nelson
...
Avery Goodloe CFO
...
...
Bree (The Assistant)
...
Won Joon
Carsey Walker Jr. ...
Tech Sam
...
Tech Dave
...
Tech Director Jim
...
Matty (Floor Manager)
...
Arlene
...
Network Security Guard
...
Security Officer Nolan
...
Production Assistant
Daoud Heidami ...
Freddy (Previous Host)
...
Officer Benson (as Anthony De Sando)
...
Lt. Vasquez
...
A Team Leader
...
NYPD Detective
Chad Jennings ...
ESU Officer
...
Sgt. O'Donnell
...
Police Officer
...
NYPD Officer
Frantzy Orisma ...
NYPD Officer
...
Amy Lee
...
Ryan (Diane's Assistant)
Patricia Dunnock ...
Marta (Secretary)
...
Yao Appiah COO
...
Andre (IBIS Security Guard)
...
Female Raver
...
Male Raver
...
Joji
Svavar James Kristjansson ...
Icelandic Guy
Makhaola Ndebele ...
Moshe Mambo
...
Blue Collar Customer
Rob Falcone ...
Blue Collar Mechanic
...
Wall Street Bartender
...
Stockbroker
Tyler A. Griffin ...
Coffee Shop Employee (as Tyalaxandar)
Diomargy Nunez ...
David Healy ...
News Anchor
...
An Anchorman
Katie McGee ...
Another Anchorman
...
Yet Another Anchorman
...
Korean News Anchor
...
British Reporter
...
TV Reporter
Mizel Faison ...
Teenage Boy
...
Teenage Boy
...
Guy on Street
...
Lady in Crowd
...
Lady Passing By
...
Dancer
Shauna Mitchell ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Tamara Treadwell ...
Dancer
Kaeche Liburd ...
Dancer (as Kaéche Liburd)
Wahnita King ...
Dancer
Andrew James ...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tony Terrell Alston ...
Resident (uncredited)
...
Guy on Street (uncredited)
Rob Ashkenas ...
Tony Fraulo Stage hand (uncredited)
Aaron Ayhan ...
NYPD Taru Agent (uncredited)
...
Witness (uncredited)
Sashakay Bennett ...
Office Employee Evacuee (uncredited)
...
Evacuee (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Dante Brattelli ...
IBIS Executive (uncredited)
Roger Brenner ...
FDNY / EMT (uncredited)
...
Wall Street Onlooker (uncredited)
Justin J. Britton ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Giulia Brunamonti ...
Wall Street Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Wall Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Marco NYSE Security (uncredited)
...
Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Coffee Shop Girl (uncredited)
Donovan Pierre Coleman ...
Child in house (uncredited)
...
Wall Street Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Tourist / Evacuee (uncredited)
Gina Diaz ...
Wall Street Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Korean Raver (uncredited)
...
Office Evacuee (uncredited)
Erina Eda ...
Korean Rave Club Goer (uncredited)
...
Onlooker (uncredited)
Stuart Engelsen ...
Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Wall Street Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Wall Street Onlooker (uncredited)
Courtney Leigh Goodwin ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Marcus Sampson (uncredited)
Philip Greene ...
Wallstreet Onlooker (uncredited)
Katherine Haber ...
On-Looker (uncredited)
...
Mercedes Driver (uncredited)
...
Office Evacuee (uncredited)
...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian Onlooker (uncredited)
Mohammed Hossain ...
Onlookers (uncredited)
Hsing Huang ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Holly Jian ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Lisa Jiang ...
Korean Raver (uncredited)
Christina L. Johnson ...
Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Wall Street business man (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
Anthony S. Lenzo ...
Himself - Jib Operator (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Tara Maldonado ...
Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Wall Street Girl (uncredited)
...
Wall Street Woman (uncredited)
...
NYPD Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Onlooker (uncredited)
Leslie C. Nemet ...
Lee's Hairstylist (uncredited)
Ashley North ...
New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Office Evacuee (uncredited)
Hal Panchansky ...
TV Crew / Stagehand (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Office Employee Evacuee (uncredited)
...
ATF Agent (uncredited)
...
Wall Street Guy (uncredited)
Mary Joy Raines ...
Wall Street Driver (uncredited)
Alfredo Romeo Suarez ...
Bombsquad (uncredited)
...
Production Asst. #2 (uncredited)
...
Onlooker (uncredited)
Christina Saragaglia ...
Production Assistant #2 (uncredited)
...
Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Manhattan Businesswoman (uncredited)
Rachel Emma Slack ...
Korean Raver (uncredited)
...
NYPD Bomb Squad (uncredited)
Rachel Stanwyck ...
FNN Evacuee (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Teen Guy (uncredited)
Paul Thornton ...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Onlooker (uncredited)
...
NY City Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Laquishe (uncredited)
...
Business Executive (uncredited)
...
Korean Raver (uncredited)
...
Onlooker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lara Alameddine ... producer
George Clooney ... producer
Tim Crane ... executive producer
Geralyn White Dreyfous ... associate producer (as Geralyn Dreyfous)
Daniel Dubiecki ... producer
Christopher Goode ... co-producer
Grant Heslov ... producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr ... line producer: Johannesburg
Kerry Orent ... executive producer
Joseph P. Reidy ... co-producer (as Joseph Reidy)
Regina K. Scully ... executive producer
Ben Waisbren ... executive producer
Patricia Wheeler ... line producer: Johannesburg

Music by 

Dominic Lewis

Cinematography by 

Matthew Libatique

Film Editing by 

Matt Chesse

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Kevin Thompson

Art Direction by 

Deborah Jensen

Set Decoration by 

Lydia Marks

Costume Design by 

Susan Lyall

Makeup Department 

Jean Ann Black ... makeup artist: Ms. Roberts (as Jean A. Black)
Judy Chin ... makeup department head
Bobby Diehl ... key hair stylist
Kyra Panchenko ... key makeup artist
Kat Percy ... hair stylist
Lyndell Quiyou ... hair stylist: Ms. Roberts
Waldo Sanchez ... hair stylist: Mr. Clooney
Kerrie Smith ... hair department head
Roberto Baez ... makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Christine Fennell ... hair department head: re-shoots with George Clooney (uncredited)
Handri Gunawan ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Björn Rehbein ... makeup department head: additional photography (uncredited)
Susan Schectar ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Arni Hansson ... unit production manager: Iceland unit
Meredith Mills-Cavalluzzo ... unit production manager
Anna Walton ... production manager: south african unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Croad ... second assistant director: south africa
Catherine Feeny ... second second assistant director
Joseph P. Reidy ... assistant director (as Joseph Reidy) / first assistant director
John Silvestri ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Victor Botha ... art director for south africa
Gabu Camilo ... props
Michael Cappa ... construction grip
Stephen H. Carter ... assistant art director
Alexios Chrysikos ... illustrator/assistant art director
Daniel Cocuzzo ... construction grip
Dominick Cocuzzo ... key construction grip
Pat Cocuzzo ... construction grip foreman
Toby Core ... carpenter
Thomas Costabile ... carpenter
Michael Curry Jr. ... carpenter foreman
James Donahue ... scenic artist
Nicole Eckenroad ... graphics and research assistant
Gerard Fiore ... construction grip
Conor Fitzgerald ... graphic designer
Alex Gorodetsky ... chargeman scenic artist
Maria Gorodetsky ... scenic shopman
Sandy Hamilton ... property master
Jay Hendrickx ... Cameras scenic
Kevin Herlihy ... carpenter
Michael Herlihy ... construction coordinator
David Hill ... carpenter
Lee Hurwitz ... set dressing assistant
Edward A. Ioffreda ... graphics designer
Hinju Kim ... assistant art director
Tom LaVecchia ... on-set dresser
Lou Lotto ... construction pa
Quang Nguyen ... scenic foreman
Ariel Poster ... additional graphics
Michael Powsner ... props
Malcolm Reid ... key carpenter
Kyle Salvatore ... props
Michelle Schluter-Ford ... Set Decoration Buyer
Sha-Sha Shiau ... set decoration coordinator
Mattie Siegal ... set decoration production assistant
Tim Smith ... carpenter
Stavros Stamat ... Lead shopman
Paul Stein ... shop electric
Joel Weaver ... assistant property master
Anna Weber ... art coordinator / art department coordinator
Kate Yatsko ... assistant set decorator
Natalie Ziering ... art production assistant

Sound Department 

Marco Alicea ... audio/video transfer
Davi Aquino ... foley recordist
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... sound effects editor
Danielle Dupre ... assistant re-recording mixer
Pascal Garneau ... sound effects editor
Chris Gridley ... supervising sound editor
Lora Hirschberg ... re-recording mixer
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Scott Levine ... engineer
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Marilyn McCoppen ... adr/dialogue editor
Stephen Muir ... foley recordist
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Kimberly Patrick ... assistant sound editor
David Peifer ... digital editorial support
Philip Perkins ... sound recordist: Robert Reich unit
Ivan Piesh ... digital editorial support
Spyros Poulos ... additional boom operator / boom operator: second unit / sound utility
Brandon Proctor ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Jamison Rabbe ... additional adr recording
Christopher Scarabosio ... additional re-recording mixer / sound designer
Steve Slanec ... supervising sound editor
Kira Smith ... boom operator
James Spencer ... assistant sound editor
Jonathon Stevens ... assistant supervising sound editor
Kathie Talbot ... Sound and Vocal Design: trailer / sound and vocal design: trailer
Seth Tallman ... boom operator
Julian Townsend ... utility sound
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... adr facility supervisor
Roy Waldspurger ... sound effects editor
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Andrea Whiting ... foley recordist (as Andrea Cyr)
Katy Wood ... supervising ADR & dialogue editor
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Osvaldo Andreaus ... visual effects artist
Marie Angoulvant ... cg artist
Will Atkin ... digital compositor
Rachel Bailey ... digital compositor
Henry Baker ... visual effects producer
Joshua Boliver ... digital compositor
Joseph Brigati ... compositor
Matthew W. Brucell ... visual effects
Cecilia Calles ... digital compositor
Ozzie Carmona ... digital compositor
Keelin Cheely ... digital compositor
David Chen ... digital compositor
Pravin Chottera ... motion graphics artist
Amy Christensen ... digital compositor
Ezra Christian ... visual effects producer
ChanJun Chun ... cg artist: The Molecule
Michael L. Clarke ... visual effects artist (as Michael Clarke)
Nick Crist ... digital compositor (as Nickolas Crist)
James L. Davidson ... digital compositor (as James Davidson)
Nico Del Giudice ... visual effects artist
Adrienne DeLuca ... digital compositor
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor
Lauren F. Ellis ... visual effects producer
Michael Fernandes ... visual effects producer
Kevin Fisch ... digital compositor
Charlotta Forssman ... visual effects producer
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor
Gozde Basak Geckinli ... digital compositor
Junyoung Han ... digital compositor
Chris Hayes ... motion graphics producer
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor: The Molecule
Gideon Soohwan Hwang ... compositor / digital compositor
Min Hwa Jung ... digital compositor
Leah Kallins ... digital compositor
Kit Lam ... motion graphics artist
Seung Joo Lee ... digital compositor
Justin R. Levine ... visual effects
David McElfresh ... visual effects associate producer
Jamie McIntyre ... visual effects producer
Michael Millspaugh ... lead compositor
Natpasin Nguanprasert ... digital compositor
Patrick O'Keeffe ... digital compositor
Danica Parry ... digital compositor
Victoria Penzes ... compositing supervisor
Melissa Peralta ... motion graphics artist
Matthew T. Perry ... lead compositor
Fabio Pires ... digital compositor
Kenneth Polonski ... cg supervisor
Augustin Rios ... digital compositor
Joshua Sacavage ... visual effects coordinator
Ian Sheddan ... associate visual effects producer
Rick Shick ... compositing supervisor
Chad Sikora ... animation supervisor
Jonathan Skabla ... senior digital compositor
Jesse Speer ... digital compositor
Laura Talaway ... digital compositor
Joseph Taylor ... digital compositor
Jung Um ... digital compositor
George Webster ... visual effects supervisor: South Africa
Nathan Westveer ... digital compositor
David Whitehouse ... visual effects producer: Loco VFX
Nadya Wijaya ... digital compositor
Selim Yang ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Bill Anagnos ... stunts
Chris Barnes ... stunts
Chelsey Cary ... stunt player / stunts
Samuel Glen ... stunts
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Thomas La Marche ... stunt double / stunts
Jennifer Lamb ... stunts
Cheryl Lewis ... stunt performer / stunts
John E. Mack ... stunt performer / stunts
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunt performer / stunts
Chazz Menendez ... stunts
Kevin Michael Murphy ... stunt performer / stunts
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Heidi Schappauf ... stunts
Derrick Simmons ... stunts
Eileen Weisinger ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Bayne ... assistant camera
Graham Burt ... second assistant camera: b camera
Vincent Camuto ... Key video assist playback operator
Gabriel Alicto Chavez ... grip
Inyoung Choi ... electrician
Rashad Clinton ... b dolly grip
Stephen Consentino ... a cam operator/steadicam
Lamont Crawford ... key grip
Mark Cyr ... broadcast video playback supervisor
Paul Daley ... additional photography
Shaun de Ponte ... live grade on set: south african crew
Jimmy DiGiandomenico ... grip
Jessica Dunn ... second assistant camera: re-shoots
Arno Durandt ... digital imaging technician: south african crew
Kris Enos ... second assistant camera
McCord Fitzsimmons ... 24 frame video playback engineer
Jeff Flohr ... digital imaging technician
John Floresca ... assistant camera / first assistant camera: additional photography
Pat Gillen ... lighting balloon operator
Yale Gropman ... camera pa
Jim Grout ... electrician
Sarah Guenther ... second assistant camera
Emily Millay Haddad ... 24 frame video playback supervisor
Elva Sara Ingvarsdóttir ... second assistant camera: Iceland
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson ... best boy grip: Iceland
Jennifer Leavitt ... loader
Anthony S. Lenzo ... jib operator
Diana Matos ... second assistant camera
John Ingi Matta ... grip: Iceland
Dave McAllister ... key rigging grip
Tim Metivier ... b camera first assistant camera / first assistant camera: 'b' camera
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Dallas Ncala ... gaffer: south african unit
John Nijhawan ... grip
Atsushi Nishijima ... still photographer
Ben Noftzger ... additional second assistant camera
Jem Rayner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (South Africa)
K.C. Roballo ... grip
Keith Saayman ... libra head technician
Ricardo Sarmiento ... camera operator
George Selden ... electrician
Pierson Silver ... Libra Head Operator
Jeremy Specce ... electrician
Steven Tong ... assistant camera: additional photography
Brooks Toran ... electrician
John Velez ... gaffer
Sven Vosloo ... cinematographer: additional photography: pickups
Aurelia Winborn ... first assistant camera: 'a' camera
Lou Blackmon ... teleprompter operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Ryan Shovey ... end credits

Casting Department 

Ranjani Brow ... adr voice casting
Allison Hall ... casting associate
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Alan Scott Neal ... casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting
Leeba Zakharov ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Olivia Barrand ... tailor
Christina Elgie ... South African crew
Daniela Fabrizi ... wardrobe assistant
Kaitie Galligan ... costume assistant
Jessica Harmston ... set costumer
Lindsay Kouri ... set costumer
Chrissy Kuhn ... costumer
Pashelle L. Latino ... costume supervisor (as Pashelle Clayton-Robinson)
Jourdan Milham ... costume coordinator
Ashley Bliss Miller ... set costumer
Niki Strippoli ... costumer
Fran Vega-Buck ... costumer: Ms. Roberts (as Franny Vega)

Editorial Department 

Kent Blocher ... assistant editor
Nicholas Figueroa ... dailies operator
Barry Goch ... digital intermediate conform editor
Carsten Kurpanek ... vfx editor
Carrie Puchkoff ... assistant editor
Tim Stipan ... digital intermediate colorist
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Matt Sweat ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Chris Cloud ... location scout
Kat Donahue ... assistant location manager
Audra Duval ... location assistant
Paul Eskenazi ... location manager: additional photography
Steve Faughnan ... location coordinator
Steve Grivno ... location scout
Joe Guest ... location manager
Sean Ilnseher ... location scout
Samson Jacobson ... location scout
Janis Munz ... location assistant
Maya Reid ... location scout
Aidan Sleeper ... location scout
Benjamin J. Stern ... location scout
Matthew S. Stevens ... location scout

Music Department 

Antonio Andrade ... additional arrangements
Al Clay ... Music score mixer
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Mark Denis ... composer: Trailer Music
Jack Dolman ... music editor
Maverick Dugger ... score technical engineer
Chris Fogel ... score recordist
Richard Ford ... music editor
Henry Jackman ... music producer
Matthew K. Justmann ... music production services
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Alan Meyerson ... score recordist
Felipe Pacheco ... score technical engineer
Randall Poster ... music consultant
Daniel Rojas ... song arrangements
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Tom Skyrme ... audio designer
Daniel Waldman ... music editor
Alvin Wee ... score mix assistant
Dan Weniger ... composer: trailer music
Booker White ... music preparation
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Alex Lam ... score technical engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Frank Lomuto ... driver

Other crew 

Charles Alberto IV ... production assistant
Schuyler Ayer ... production assistant
Emma Baksi ... assistant: Ms. Foster
Anthony Beckwith ... Set Production Assistant
Andy Benavides ... set production assistant
Dustin Bewley ... set production assistant
Thomas Bianco ... production accountant
James Bodnar ... police technical advisor
Christine Boehm ... set medic
Nick Bommer ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach: Mr. Jack O'Connell
Jamie Chan ... script coordinator
Melody Cheng ... payroll: accountant
Wendy Cohen ... production resources
Gabe Cook ... unit production assistant
Alexandra Cuerdo ... production assistant
Jesse Curran ... eco assistant
Sam Day ... second assistant accountant
Lisa DeSantis ... eco assistant
Dianne Dreyer ... script supervisor
Brooke Ensign ... unit publicist
Sam Epstein ... production assistant
Renee Faia ... actor: voice
Justin Frasier-Wright ... additional production assistant: new york
Sean Gay ... accounting clerk
Samuel Glen ... armorer
Jeremy Green ... assistant: Mr. Dubiecki & Ms. Alameddine
Andrew Haynes ... assistant production coordinator
Aaron Heeter ... art department researcher
Susan Hsu ... assistant: Ms. Foster
Vasia Ivanov ... office production assistant
Drew Johnson ... unit production assistant
Anthony Keating ... production assistant
Chase Kim ... adr loop group
Valdimar Kúld ... production assistant
Mike Lane ... client service
Cary Lee ... key set production assistant
George A. MacDonald ... assistant: Mr. O'Connell
Hayley Mackay ... production secretary: south african unit
Angel McConnell ... assistant: Mr. Clooney
Meredith Metcalf ... production assistant
Lumumba Mosquera ... business affairs
Emellie O'Brien ... eco supervisor
Misty Oka ... assistant: Mr. Heslov
Sophie-Ann Price ... additional production assistant
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant
Courtnee Rizzo ... assistant to the producers
Chris Rodriguez ... production assistant
Maggie Rose ... coordinator: plate unit
James Sandlin ... payroll clerk
Mike Sobiloff ... assistant: Mr. Orent
Anna Swando ... additional production assistant
Cara Trabucco ... additional production assistant
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Liz Vaida ... production assistant
Forrest Viola ... production assistant
Sarah Michelle Witt ... assistant: Ms. Roberts (as Sarah K. Witt)
Andrew T. Wood ... playback content coordinator
Kathleen S. Dunn ... dialect coach: prep-caitriona balfe (uncredited)

Thanks 

James Avery ... special thanks
Steve Babb ... special thanks: cbs technical support
David Booth ... special thanks
Charles E. Davidson ... special thanks
John Keller ... special thanks: cbs technical support
Tara Kelly ... special thanks
David Lehmann ... special thanks
Roland Lesterlin ... special thanks: avalanche studios
Michael Marinello ... special thanks: bloomberg lp
Mindy Massucci ... special thanks: bloomberg lp
Kipp Nelson ... special thanks
Jonathan M. Orszag ... special thanks
Elliott Owen ... special thanks
Robert Reich ... special thanks
Camaron Stevenson ... acknowledgment
Lou Weinert ... special thanks
Worth Wray ... special thanks
Ken Yaffe ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page