Fester Addams must to defeat an alien race who abducted all population from his city.

Writer:

(character: Fester)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Fester Addams is warned by Grandmama Addams about an incoming alien invasion, that she saw in her crystal ball. Ignoring her, Fester tries to relax meanwhile Grandmama casts a spell around Addam's house, protecting it from the eye of the aliens. When in fact the invasion happens, Alien Mothership abducts all citizens but Addams. Armed with a special cannon, Fester must to provide of items, acquire the whip and increase his cannon's power to defeat, in order to get a map of the Alien Mothership to find alien boss. But to get the map, Fester must fight against five terrible bosses before to locate the Final Boss. Will can Fester to save the city and the citizens before it be too much late? Written by Chockys

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

September 1989 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Fester's Quest  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in The Angry Video Game Nerd: R.O.B. the Robot (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page