MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,200 this week

Betrayal (II) (2013)

7.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.6/10 from 46 users  
Reviews: 1 user

Vazgen "Vaz", a Mobster turned businessman, is pulled back into his past life, when his eldest son is accused of killing a Russian gangster. Now he must find a way to save his family and ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

, (story)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2775 titles
created 23 Dec 2012
 
a list of 51 titles
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 166 titles
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 74 titles
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 261 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Search for "Betrayal" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Betrayal (2013)

Betrayal (2013) on IMDb 7.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Betrayal.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
...
Tony
...
Yuri
...
Misha
...
Joey
...
...
Ricardo
...
...
Artur
...
Vincent
...
Grandfather
...
Diana
...
Angelita
...
Koyla
Siana Kay ...
Christina
Edit

Storyline

Vazgen "Vaz", a Mobster turned businessman, is pulled back into his past life, when his eldest son is accused of killing a Russian gangster. Now he must find a way to save his family and all that he's built. Written by TMP

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

When the Russian mob came after his family ...it became personal


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| |

Release Date:

1 January 2014 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Betrayal  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$350,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

, ,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in At the Movies: Venice Film Festival 2012 (2012) See more »

Soundtracks

Luna 2012
Written by Diana Em & Taras Tkachenko
Performed by by Diana Em
Courtesy of Double Flat Production (BMI)
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Betrayal (2013) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?