Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Child's Welfare (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Holly Dale

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (creator)
 
Peter Blauner ... (teleplay) &
Julie Martin ... (teleplay)
 
Warren Leight ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Tracy Harrison
...
Child Services Rep
...
Judge Shira Suarez
...
Laurie
...
Judge Himes
...
...
Officer Greg Wilcox
...
...
Jenna Fleming
...
Will Fleming
...
...
Magda Plasky
Leslie Kalarchian ...
Melissa Anders
George R. Sheffey ...
Leo Barber
Graham Anderson ...
John Plasky
...
Celia Barber
Ann McDonough ...
Terri Malone
Angela Logan ...
Nancy Roland
Sonnie Brown ...
Helena Rich
...
Dr. Shea
...
Charlie
Vincetta Easley ...
Lucinda
...
Sgt. Wodley
Colin Douglas ...
Ty Harrison
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dr. Anthony Castellano
...
Mercy Hospital Neonatal Nurse (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gail Barringer ... producer
Peter Blauner ... consulting producer
Michael Ciliento ... associate producer
David DeClerque ... producer
Mark Dragin ... co-producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Bryan Goluboff ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Warren Leight ... executive producer
Julie Martin ... co-executive producer
Michael Smith ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Strauss ... co-producer
Robin Veith ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Michael Green ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jim Stewart

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Jeff Crye

Set Decoration by 

Deborah Moses

Costume Design by 

Tina Nigro

Makeup Department 

Brian Badie ... key hair stylist (as Brian B. Badie)
Michael Harvey ... key makeup artist
Tisa Howard ... key makeup artist
Dina Sliwak ... personal makeup artist to Mariska Hargitay

Production Management 

Gail Barringer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jake Brown ... dga trainee
Kenneth G. Brown ... first assistant director (as Kenneth Brown)
Michelle Regina ... second assistant director (as Michelle Regina Iacobelli)

Art Department 

James Bednark ... art department coordinator
Kevin McCarthy ... leadman
Anthony Munafo ... assistant property master
Daniel Pangione ... graphic artist
Michael Saccio ... property master (as Michael A. Saccio)
Dylan Jude Sheridan ... graphic artist (as Dylan Sheridan)
Thomas White ... construction coordinator (as Tom White)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge

Sound Department 

Keith Gardner ... boom operator
Charles R. Hunt ... sound mixer (as Charles Hunt)
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Todd Morrissey ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Nelson ... sound editor
Peter Reale ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Donald John Hewitt ... stunts
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Declan Mulvey ... stunt double: Danny Pino

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (as Michael Burke)
Chris Del Sordo ... assistant camera (as Christopher Del Sordo)
John Finnerty ... key grip (as John M. Finnerty)
Joseph Finnerty ... dolly grip
David Franzoni ... best boy
Jonathan Herron ... camera operator
Andy Niceberg ... house electrician
Michael Parmelee ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Philip Huffman ... casting associate
David M. Waldron ... background casting
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Careen Fowles ... costume supervisor
Rhonney Greene ... additional set costumer
Gregg Simmons ... costumer
Jenna Swartz ... assistant costume designer / costume coordinator
Alana West ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Leigh Cousins ... post-production coordinator
David Crozier ... assistant editor
Sarah Russell ... post-production assistant

Transportation Department 

Sean Leahy ... driver
John Leonidas ... transportation captain

Other crew 

John A. Accardo ... location scout
Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Emily Anderson ... location coordinator
Faith Brooks ... production coordinator (as Marlene Faith Brooks)
Greg Cattano ... production accountant
Robert Brooks Cohen ... writers' assistant/researcher
Kristel Crews ... assistant to executive producer
Kurt Enger ... location scout
Mary Gambardella ... script supervisor
Kate Gimbel Goldman ... location assistant
Tim Hardiman ... technical advisor
Brittany A. Little ... office production assistant
David Matthews ... story editor
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producers
Maggie Munoff ... additional set production assistant
Leila Nurse ... location assistant
Mark O'Brien ... assistant location manager
Shiya Ribowsky ... technical advisor (as Dr. Shiya Ribowsky)
Céline C. Robinson ... researcher
Alyssa Schwartz ... production secretary
Marlon Small ... production assistant
April J. Stevens ... production assistant
A.J. Swirz ... location assistant
J.P. Varady ... location assistant
Brianna Yellen ... assistant to executive producers
Renee Fishman ... neonatal hospital technical advisor (uncredited)
Ryan Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page