Edit
"Rectify" Jacob's Ladder (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ray McKinnon

Writing Credits  

Ray McKinnon ... (creator)
 
Ray McKinnon ... (written by)
 
Graham Gordy ... (staff writer)
Michael D. Fuller ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
D.A. Sondra Person (as Sharon Morris)
...
Robin Mullins ...
...
...
Susan Gunter
...
Chet
...
Tom Turbiville ...
Cook
...
Senior Guard
...
Junior Guard
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Melissa Bernstein ... executive producer
Evan Dunsky ... co-executive producer
Keith Gordon ... co-executive producer
Mark Johnson ... executive producer
Don Kurt ... producer
Ray McKinnon ... executive producer
Marshall Persinger ... executive in charge
Lori Slomka ... associate producer

Music by 

Gabriel Mann

Cinematography by 

Paul M. Sommers

Film Editing by 

Travis Sittard

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

David Blass

Art Direction by 

Drew Monahan

Set Decoration by 

Amy McGary

Costume Design by 

Ane Crabtree

Makeup Department 

Bill Johnson ... special makeup effects artist
Stevie Martin ... key makeup artist (as Stephanie Martin)
Carol Rasheed ... makeup department head
Jo Jo Stephens ... key hair

Production Management 

Tristan Mathews ... post-production supervisor
Marshall Persinger ... executive in charge of production
Robert M. Rolsky ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Bonaccorse ... second second assistant director
Dan Leatham ... second assistant director
Polly Ann Mattson ... first assistant director
Rich Sickler ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jordan Anderson ... art department pa
Rose Ashikyan ... props
Phoebe Brown ... set dresser
Timothy Bush ... painter
Henry Cofer ... gang boss
Jay Cooper ... set dresser
Deborah Croswell ... gang boss
Damon Fishback ... propmaker
Cary Goen ... key greensman
John Harrington ... propmaster
Ann-Ruffin Minarik ... assistant property master
David H. Nash ... construction coordinator
Allyson Petty ... set dresser
Blake Shelton ... greensman
Michelle Sink Langford ... art department coordinator
Katherine Skinner ... assistant props
Kristie Suffield ... buyer
Mike Sullivan ... scenic charge
Thomas Sullivan ... painter
Jeremiah Tamayo ... propmaker
Mike Tanguay ... set dresser
Frankie Walker ... lead person
Bee Wheeler ... set dresser
Robert Williams ... construction foreman

Sound Department 

Masen Abou-Dakn ... german dubbing author and director
Onnalee Blank ... re-recording mixer
Joe Foglia ... sound mixer
Shane Hayes ... adr recordist
Tim Kimmel ... supervising sound editor
Todd Niesen ... dialogue editor
Mike Sansom ... sound utility
Scott Solan ... boom operator
Tami Treadwell ... adr mixer
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tricia Pifer ... senior visual effects producer
William Powloski ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Bob Fisher ... stunts
Jason Kehler ... stunt player
Matthew Austin Murray ... stunt double: Aden Young
Christopher Padilla ... stunts
Andy Rusk ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Arnold ... grip
John C. Barber ... dolly grip (as John Barber)
Brent Bazinski ... electric
Jonathan Bennett ... camera loader
J.M. Berrios ... lighting technician (as Justin Berrios)
Kelly R. Borisy ... "a" camera dolly grip
Warren Brace ... A Camera 1st AC: second unit
Geoff Bremmer ... grip
Marc Casey ... second assistant camera
Cristen Clark ... electrician
Catherine Cravens ... best boy (as Cat Cravens)
Stephen Crowley ... gaffer (as Steve Crowley)
Brian Davis ... first assistant camera
Justin DeGuire ... assistant camera
Dustin D Diamond ... digital loader
Rami Elias ... lighting technician
Sean Engel ... best boy rigging electrician
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video playback operator
Angela Holford ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris Jones ... camera operator
Kurt Jones ... camera operator
R. Derek Keener ... additional camera operator
Parker Kempf ... grip
John Ladd ... electrician
David McLendon ... electrician
Chris Moore ... electrician
David Peirce ... company grip
Kerry Rawlins ... key grip
Mackie Roberts ... best boy grip
Tim Ryan ... set lighting technician
Schendley Saraginsingh ... electric
James Stockton ... rigging electrician
Eric Thornton ... still photographer
Blake Tyers ... still photographer
Joshua Warren ... electrician
Joshua Robert Warren ... electrician
Larry S. Young ... grip (as Larry Young)
Monica Barronton ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Craig Fincannon ... additional casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... additional casting
Christopher Gonzalez ... casting associate
Roy Hurst ... casting associate
Jen Ingulli ... local casting associate
Monica Kelly ... casting associate
Lisa Soltau ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yvette Ammon ... key costumer
Aliyah Baynes ... set costumer (as Aliyah I. Baynes)
Aimee Campolucci ... set costumer (as Amie Campolucci)
Meredith Coats ... set costumer
Myra N. Foy ... seamstress (as Myra Foy) / tailor (as Myra Foy)
Alexyz Danine Kemp ... shopper
Michael A. Russell ... costume supervisor
Korii Young ... costume assistant
Monique Younger ... set costumer (as Monique Younger)

Editorial Department 

Arthur Ditner ... dailies supervisor
Michael Goldberg ... colorist: dailies
Scott Klein ... colorist
Jesse Korosi ... dailies producer
Tristan Mathews ... post production supervisor
Tristan Matthews ... supervising editor
Bill Missett ... on-line editor
Douglas Slocum ... assistant editor
Daniel Toomey ... post pa
Mike Wilson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Ed Dowling ... assistant location manager
Samuel Johnson ... location coordinator
Jared Kurt ... location manager
Angie Dean Morrison ... key assistant location manager
Lane Steffler ... assistant location manager
Taylor Vickers ... location scout

Music Department 

Linda Cohen ... music supervisor
Micha Liberman ... music editor
Mark Hadley ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stephen Edward Austin ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Dennis G. Carter ... transportation captain
Keith N. Collis ... transportation coordinator (as Keith Collis)
Stephen Roland ... driver / stakebed driver
Carl Scott ... transportation

Other crew 

Curt Bergman ... set production assistant
Barbara Biddle ... in-house producer
Travell Blake ... production assistant
Brigid Capallitti ... base camp
Genessa Davis ... production supervisor
Dan Delage ... medic
Buddy Dowling ... production assistant
Natalie Marie Fernandez ... assistant to executive in charge of production (as Natalie Tyler)
Christopher Flippo ... office production assistant (as Chris Flippo) / production assistant (as Chris Flippo)
Wesley Garrison ... production assistant
Robin Ginsberg ... production accountant
Denise Godoy ... unit publicist
Evans Griffin ... set production assistant
Stella L. Holmes ... set production assistant
Blake H. Hughes ... assistant to producers
Laurent Marchand ... caterer (as Laurent Marchand)
Jessica Mason ... assistant production coordinator
Allie Moore ... assistant to producers
Chris Parker ... chief technology officer
Kate Powers ... script coordinator / writers' assistant
Laura Sevier ... clearance
Dewitt Thomas ... scenic foreman
K.J. Walsh ... office production assistant (as Kathleen Walsh) / production assistant (as Kathleen J. Walsh)
Carrie Watkins ... production secretary
Jessica Watson ... assistant to producers
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor
Mimi Wyeth ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Brenda Chae ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Daniel Jarvie ... stand-in (uncredited)
Joel Rogers ... utility stand-in (uncredited)
Kelsey Symons ... dailies technician (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page