Edit
"Smash" The Fallout (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Zisk

Writing Credits  

Theresa Rebeck ... (creator)
 
Julie Rottenberg ... (written by) &
Elisa Zuritsky ... (written by)
 
Garson Kanin ... (based on the novel by)
 
Becky Mode ... (consulting producer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Himself
...
...
Miriam Abramson
...
...
Lisa McMann
...
Daisy Parker
...
Derek's Agent
...
...
Ching Valdes-Aran ...
Liz
...
Old Jewish Lady
...
Boyfriend
...
Beautiful Woman
...
Dancer (as Lexy Hulme)
Sasha Hutchings ...
Dancer
Lindsay Janisse ...
Dancer
Nina Lafarga ...
Dancer
Jennifer Locke ...
Dancer
Tracy Ann Lundman ...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Drummer
...
Gala Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kenneth Ferrone ... associate producer
Darryl Frank ... executive producer
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff ... co-producer
Henry Langstraat ... associate producer
Joshua Safran ... executive producer
Alex Shevchenko ... co-producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Chris Bacon

Film Editing by 

Allyson C. Johnson

Casting By 

Tiffany Little Canfield
Bernard Telsey

Production Design by 

Kalina Ivanov

Set Decoration by 

Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo

Costume Design by 

Joseph G. Aulisi

Makeup Department 

Brian Abbott ... personal makeup artist: Anjelica Huston
Bobby Diehl ... key hair stylist
Amy Duskin ... makeup artist (as Amy Spiegel)
Leslie Fuller ... key makeup artist
Heather Gerchberg ... additional makeup
Jason Hayes ... department head hair stylist (Personal Hair for Anjelica Huston, Debra Messing, Jennifer Hudson, Bernadette Peters & Liza Minneli)
Tricia Heine ... personal makeup artist: Debra Messing
Cassandra Keating ... key makeup artist
Paula Kelly ... makeup artist
Sanja Milic ... makeup artist
Bradley Stenson ... makeup department head
Stanley Tines ... hair stylist

Production Management 

George Doherty ... assistant production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dylan Hopkins ... first assistant director
Maggie Murphy ... second assistant director
Raymond L. Negron ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Anastasia Baker ... art department assistant
Garf Brown ... scenic foreman
Gary Cergol ... graphic artist
Katherine Akiko Day ... assistant art director
Cindy Fain-Vreeland ... assistant set decorator
Michael Finnerty ... construction coordinator
Jesse Gertsen ... construction foreman
Ryan Gertsen ... best boy construction grip
Matthew Guarriello ... key construction grip
Joanna Hartell ... set dresser
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
Diem Hoang ... art department production assistant
James Kelleher ... set dresser
Kevin Leonidas ... on-set dresser
Francis Maiorino ... key greensman
Santos Montano ... set dresser
Shawn Mulligan ... grip construction
Mike Murphy ... leadman
Eric Pastore ... props: Smoke FX
John Ralbovsky ... scenic foreman
Lauren Rockman ... assistant art director
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Ron Stone ... property master

Sound Department 

Joshua Anderson ... production sound mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Steve Giammaria ... sound editor
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor (2012-2013)
Jason Harris ... adr loop group director
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer
Daniel Timmons ... assistant re-recording mixer
Debby VanPoucke ... sound designer
Tony Volante ... re-recording mixer
Sondra James ... adr loop group director (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Cohen ... visual effects producer
Thompson Conradi ... digital compositor
Luis de Leon ... visual effects: The Molecule
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor: The Molecule
Geoff DuQuette ... digital compositor
Artur Elson ... digital compositor
Kevin Fisch ... digital compositor
Charlotta Forssman ... visual effects editor
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor
Henry Jean ... digital compositor
Maxim Kornev ... digital compositor
Austin Meyers ... compositing supervisor
Michael Nikitin ... digital compositor
Christopher Riemann ... digital compositor
Joshua Sacavage ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Saling ... digital compositor
Adam Schwartz ... digital compositor
Jonathan Skabla ... senior digital compositor
John Youlen Sung ... compositor / digital compositor
Selim Yang ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Tim Buchanan ... stunt rigger
Jared Burke ... stunt double: Jack Davenport
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt rigger
Ian Mclaughlin ... key stunt rigger
Aaron Vexler ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Almeida ... gaffer
Sebastián Almeida ... remote head tech
Anthony Ciurea ... grip
Alisa M. Colley ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Nick Maczka ... grip
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Keith McNicholas ... electric
Jeff Muhlstock ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Tod Olivieri ... board operator / electrician
Stile Robert ... key grip rigger
Joel Tishcoff ... theatrical lighting best boy
Cristian Trova ... first assistant camera
Derek Walker ... camera operator: "b" camera (episode)

Animation Department 

Grant Okita ... main title animator (opening credits)

Casting Department 

Samantha Gergen ... background casting associate
Steven Vago ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christine Bean ... assistant costume designer
Hassan Boone ... costume production assistant
Jessa-Raye Court ... on-set tailor
Lexi Cuesta ... set costumer
Debbe DuPerrieu ... additional set costumer
Alex McBean ... costume coordinator
Paolo Nieddu ... assistant costume designer
Gregg Simmons ... costumer
Sloane True ... costume production assistant

Editorial Department 

Victoria Anderson ... dailies colorist assistant
Ivan Barahona ... dailies colorist assistant
Sam Daley ... colorist
Sandra Nash ... assistant editor
Richie Roefaro ... digital intermediate assistant: Final Cut Pro technician
Wadeh Arraf ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... post facility supervisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Frank Covino ... location manager
Alexander Martin ... location assistant
Ali McDonough ... location assistant
Jacob Metsa ... location scout
Michael Robert Murray ... location assistant (as Michael Murray)
Mark O'Brien ... assistant location manager
Tom Scutro ... assistant location manager
Joshua Shull ... location scout
Tommy South ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Josh Edmondson ... music co-producer
Dan Evans Farkas ... music editor
Margaret Gardner ... music coordinator
Sam Hollander ... music producer
Dean Krippaehne ... composer: additional music
Scott M. Riesett ... music producer: original songs / music production coordinator
Jennifer Ross ... music supervisor
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Charles Spillane ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Christina Bebeau ... additional production assistant
Justin Brenneman ... script coordinator
Marissa Brown ... office production assistant
Jess Alan Camacho ... assistant to executive producer
Shannon de Zeeuw ... production secretary
Bryant Donohue ... set production assistant
Nora Elcar-Verdon ... clearance co-ordinator
Colette Hallinan ... second assistant accountant
Anita Jackson ... payroll clerk
Kathryn Jones ... first assistant accountant
Ryan Kasprzak ... assistant choreographer
Lily Hayes Kaufman ... assistant: Jim Chory
Paul Manilla ... production accountant
Spencer Martin ... Location Assistant
Cathleen McFadyen ... key production assistant
Lisa McPherson ... set production assistant
Eric Nelsen ... adr loop group
Matthew S. O'Brien ... production coordinator
Ben Pitts ... assistant to katharine mcphee
Charlie Reeves ... second assistant accountant
Orlando M. Vazquez ... production assistant
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Adam Levy ... lead medic (uncredited)
Sainty Nelsen ... adr loop group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page