6.4/10
46
1 critic

Mörderische Jagd (2012)

Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Nord bei Nordwest (TV Series 2014)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Hinnerk Schönemann, Henny Reents, Marleen Lohse
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

'Die you pig!'. The words are emblazoned on the wall of the home of school principal Höpfl for all the people of the village to see. And soon after, this very man is found lying dead as a ... See full summary »

Director: Ed Herzog
Stars: Stefan Betz, Sebastian Bezzel, Nadeshda Brennicke
Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A soap-operatic mini-series about the history of Hotel Sacher in Vienna. Starts with the takeover by Anna Sacher after her husband Eduard died aged 59. Most of the time, someone high or low... See full summary »

Stars: Ursula Strauss, Josefine Preuß, Julia Koschitz
Last Vegas (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Four friends take a break from their day-to-day lives to throw a bachelor party in Las Vegas for their last remaining single pal.

Director: Jon Turteltaub
Stars: Robert De Niro, Michael Douglas, Morgan Freeman
Trance I (2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An art auctioneer who has become mixed up with a group of criminals partners with a hypnotherapist in order to recover a lost painting.

Director: Danny Boyle
Stars: James McAvoy, Rosario Dawson, Vincent Cassel
Mr. Kaplan (2014)
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

After fleeing Europe for Uruguay during WWII, Jacob Kaplan built a quiet life. Now 76, he begins to question his worth. After learning of a mysterious German prowling the shores of a nearby... See full summary »

Director: Álvaro Brechner
Stars: Héctor Noguera, Néstor Guzzini, Rolf Becker
Mord in Aschberg (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Markus Imboden
Stars: Hinnerk Schönemann, Thomas Thieme, Katja Danowski
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Jan Fehse
Stars: Jeanette Hain, Alexander Held, Amelie Kiefer
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Carlo Rola
Stars: Robert Besta, Inka Friedrich, Max Hopp
Der mit dem Schlag (TV Movie 2016)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Lars Becker
Stars: Hinnerk Schönemann, Kurt Krömer, Lisa Potthoff
Tod einer Brieftaube (TV Movie 2012)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Markus Imboden
Stars: Hinnerk Schönemann, Thomas Thieme, Katja Danowski
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Michael Zens
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Victoria Mayer
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Hinnerk Schönemann ...
Finn Zehender
Thomas Thieme ...
Gerd Mühlfellner
Katja Danowski ...
Agnes Sonntag
...
Maier
Hans-Uwe Bauer ...
Bommer (as Hans Uwe Bauer)
Joanna Ferkic ...
Mathilda Jäger
Dennis Chmelensky ...
Moritz Jäger
Inga Busch ...
Alexandra Beck
Stephan Bürgi ...
Urs Jäger (as Stefan Bürgi)
Bernd Grawert ...
Diego Vargas
...
Uschi
Till Huster ...
Polizist Horst
Rainer Luxem ...
Ältere Dame
Katrin Pollitt ...
Bargholz
Thomas Wüpper ...
Kruse
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 April 2013 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Finn Zehender - Es kommt ihm spanisch vor  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Tod einer Brieftaube (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?