MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,765 this week

Der Meineidbauer (2012)

TV Movie  -   -  Drama  -  22 February 2012 (Austria)
5.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.0/10 from 26 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(novel),
0Check in
0Share...

Related Items

Search for "Der Meineidbauer" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Der Meineidbauer (TV Movie 2012)

Der Meineidbauer (TV Movie 2012) on IMDb 5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Der Meineidbauer.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Birdwatchers (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

When a tribe of indigenous Guarani Indians attempts to re-inhabit their ancestral land, which lies on the border of a wealthy landowner's fields, tensions escalate.

Director: Marco Bechis
Stars: Claudio Santamaria, Alicélia Batista Cabreira, Chiara Caselli
Ice Quake (TV Movie 2010)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Beneath the Alaskan landscape, the melting permafrost is about to drastically alter the tranquil scenery. As the permafrost thaws, underground rivers of volatile liquid Methane are created,... See full summary »

Director: Paul Ziller
Stars: Brendan Fehr, Holly Elissa, Jodelle Ferland
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Della Myers is an overwhelmed upper-middle-class housewife who lives in a large house in the suburbs with her twin children and her abusive husband, Kenneth. Kenneth lets Della know that he... See full summary »

Director: Susan Montford
Stars: Kim Basinger, Lukas Haas, Craig Sheffer
Finding Mrs. Claus (TV Movie 2012)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When Mrs. Claus (Mira Sorvino) feels neglected by her less than attentive husband (Will Sasso), she goes to Las Vegas to help a little girl with her Christmas wish. But when Santa finds out... See full summary »

Director: Mark Jean
Stars: Mira Sorvino, Will Sasso, Laura Vandervoort
The Chase (1966)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The escape of Bubber Reeves from prison affects the inhabitants of a small Southern town.

Director: Arthur Penn
Stars: Marlon Brando, Jane Fonda, Robert Redford
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A shady lawyer attempts a Christmas Eve crime, hoping to swindle the local mob out of some money. But his partner, a strip club owner, might have different plans for the cash.

Director: Harold Ramis
Stars: John Cusack, Billy Bob Thornton, Connie Nielsen
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

After assuming his dead cellmate's identity to get with his girlfriend, an ex-con finds himself the reluctant participant in a casino heist.

Director: John Frankenheimer
Stars: Ben Affleck, Gary Sinise, Charlize Theron
Zorn - Tod und Regen (TV Movie 2014)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Mark Schlichter
Stars: Misel Maticevic, Axel Ranisch, Katrin Bauerfeind
The Secret of the Whales (TV Movie 2010)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

In New Zealand, a scientist, his family and down-on-his-luck investigator are trying to prove that the beaching of the local whale population is caused by activities of a corporation which is searching for natural gas in the area.

Director: Philipp Kadelbach
Stars: Veronica Ferres, Christopher Lambert, Mario Adorf
I Phone You (2011)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Dan Tang
Stars: Yiyan Jiang, Florian Lukas, Nicole Ernst
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Since their adolescent son Markus moved out with his presumably gay buddy, old couple Richard and Charlotte's ailing routine marriage raffles apart over her unrealistic romantic aspirations... See full summary »

Director: Walter Weber
Stars: Ulrike Kriener, Axel Milberg, August Zirner
Liebe unter weißen Segeln (TV Movie 2001)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  
Director: Robert-Adrian Pejo
Stars: Christina Plate, Miguel Herz-Kestranek, Mark Keller
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Günther Maria Halmer ...
Franz Bruckner
Suzanne von Borsody ...
Anna Sobek
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Heikko Deutschmann ...
Josef Puganig
Monika Gruber ...
Wirtin Ursula
Miguel Herz-Kestranek ...
Karl Bruckner
Aaron Karl ...
Toni Bruckner
Doris Plörer ...
Rosi
Ralph Schicha ...
Richter
Max Tidof ...
Ignaz
Josefina Vilsmaier ...
Marie Sobek
Hans von Borsody ...
Kräutersepp
Fabienne Laura Wähner ...
Marie als Kind
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

22 February 2012 (Austria)  »

Also Known As:

Le testament secret  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Der Meineidbauer (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?