Edit
Abducted: The Carlina White Story (TV Movie 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vondie Curtis-Hall

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Elizabeth Hunter ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ann
...
...
Joy
...
Carl
...
Cassandra
...
Joy White 1987
...
Carl Tyson 1987
...
Detective Dalton
...
Mrs. White
...
Agent Thompson
...
Tina
Adom Osei ...
Trey
...
Keith Radnor
...
Sarah
Alyssa Wellington ...
Maya
...
ABC Reporter
...
Robert Baum
Cienna Prendergast ...
Carlina 'Netty'
Keith Wilson ...
CT Doctor #1
...
CT Doctor #2
Ingrid Tesch ...
Harlem Doctor
...
CT Intern
Natalie Skye ...
Harlem Intern
...
Shoe Saleswoman
...
Gas Station Attendant
...
Harlem Reporter
...
Connecticut Grocer
...
Banker
...
CT Policeman
...
Statistics Clerk
...
Policeman
...
New York Reporter
...
Photographer
Klodyne Rodney ...
Prison Guard
...
Judge Castel
...
Security Guard (as Keith Dallas Blackman)
...
Jail Guard
...
Ann's Nurse
Chad Riley ...
Matthew
...
Detective Jones
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Elliott ...
Reporter
Mark Steinberg ...
Security Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Richard D. Arredondo ... producer
Alan Gasmer ... executive producer
Harvey Kahn ... producer
Mary Martin ... executive producer
Beth Miller ... co-executive producer
Craig Piligian ... executive producer

Music by 

Terence Blanchard

Cinematography by 

Tom Harting

Film Editing by 

Rick Martin

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Jackie Lind

Production Design by 

Monika Choynowski

Art Direction by 

Steve Scott

Set Decoration by 

Veronika Krvychun

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Ann Summers

Makeup Department 

Desiree Dizard ... key hair stylist
Cherie Fields ... assistant makeup artist
Zabrina Matiru ... key makeup artist / makeup designer
Amanda McGowan ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Dawn Knight ... post-production supervisor
Allen Lewis ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Garbasauskas ... third assistant director
Mattew Johnson ... third assistant director
Johanne Michel ... trainee assistant director
Dave T. Nall ... second assistant director
Patricia Dyer Walden ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Matthew Brunt ... lead dresser
Jan Floor ... on set props
Matthew Law ... on set dresser
Lisa Mitchell ... assistant set decorator
Stephanie Seidle ... assistant decorator
Ric Walkington ... property master
Melinda Watts ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Roberto Cappannelli ... re-recording mixer
Stephen Cheung ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Craig George ... backgrounds editor
Brent Morrison ... boom operator
Scott Mugford ... playback
Miguel Nunes ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Greg Stewart ... re-recording mixer
Steven Weakes ... sound mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Eron Carruth ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Barry Liu ... visual effects coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blaine Ackerly ... gaffer
Bob Akester ... stills
Dusty Anderson ... lamp operator
Justin Bergler ... b camera first assistant
Jennie Empey ... lamp operator
Mischa Haman-Dass ... a camera first assistant
Trevor Holbrook ... a camera operator
Kyle Hou ... grip
Mark Leiterman ... grip
Jeremy Lundstrom ... second assistant camera
Mark Lunn ... camera operator
Craig Monroe ... dolly grip
Nicholas Oja ... digital management technician
Riley Pearcy ... best boy electric
Jeffery Seeger ... generator operator (as Jeff Seeger)
Todd Shelley ... dolly grip
Brian Smith ... key grip
Gary Viola ... b camera operator
Aaron Von Hagen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Sara Brown ... extras casting
Simon Chin ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Miya Brummitt ... assistant costume designer
Valeria Maichen ... background costumer
Sarah McDermott ... truck costumer
Joshana McMahon ... costumer: preparation
Phoebe Parsons ... set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Martin Clement ... second assistant editor
David Grave ... first assistant editor
Dawn Knight ... post-production supervisor
Barry Liu ... on-line editor
Gary Shaw ... colorist

Location Management 

Corrie Alexander ... assistant location manager
Robert Amar ... location manager
Adam Hogarth ... location scout
Darcy Wild ... location manager

Music Department 

Valerie Biggin ... music supervisor
Terence Blanchard ... music by

Transportation Department 

Suki Ardawa ... driver: cast
Ketih Cameron ... cable truck
Dean Fitzpatrick ... transportation coordinator
Chris Mullen ... driver: cast
Christina Ollson ... driver: cast
Reggie Singh ... transportation captain
Miroslaw Syta ... co- captain

Other crew 

Sean Aislatie ... first aid/craft service
Howie Cunningham ... assistant chef
Deirdre De Butler ... script supervisor
Erin Dixon ... key production assistant
Pete Drozdzik ... production assistant
Sean Hanlin ... security coordinator
James Houston ... second assistant production coordinator
Kim Kroonenburg ... creative executive
Yale Kussin ... production coordinator
Sam Marshall ... 2nd Assistant Coordinator
Camila Martinez ... executive assistant: Harvey Kahn
Roderick Dryden Morrison ... key production assistant
Scott Parsons ... chef
Sarah Pennington ... payroll accountant
Elycia Reimer ... production assistant
Svatia Sakarova ... supervising accountant
Caitlin Stryker ... stand-in (as Caitlin Cromwell)
Charmaine Tam ... production assistant
Tom Teotico ... key production assistant
Heather Trimble ... assistant accountant
John Tsolinas ... production assistant
Amanda Wowryk ... key production assistant
Marnie Young ... business affairs

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page