MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,750 this week

Paradise City
"Marble City" (original title)

(voting begins after release)

Add a Plot

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 titles
created 21 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 1241 titles
created 07 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 39 titles
created 10 Apr 2012
 
a list of 73 titles
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 603 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Paradise City.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 17 September 2013
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Joe (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

An ex-con, who is the unlikeliest of role models, meets a 15-year-old boy and is faced with the choice of redemption or ruin.

Director: David Gordon Green
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Tye Sheridan, Gary Poulter
Action | Adventure | Thriller

Barney (Stallone), Christmas (Statham) and the rest of the team comes face-to-face with Conrad Stonebanks (Gibson), who years ago co-founded The Expendables with Barney. Stonebanks ... See full summary »

Director: Patrick Hughes
Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Jet Li
Biography | Crime | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An Alaska State Trooper partners with a young woman who escaped the clutches of serial killer Robert Hansen to bring the murderer to justice. Based on actual events.

Director: Scott Walker
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Vanessa Hudgens, John Cusack
Tokarev (2014)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

When the Russian mob kidnaps the daughter of a reformed criminal, he rounds up his old crew and seeks his own brand of justice.

Director: Paco Cabezas
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Rachel Nichols, Peter Stormare
Left Behind (2014)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller

A small group of survivors are left behind after millions of people suddenly vanish and the world is plunged into chaos and destruction.

Director: Vic Armstrong
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Chad Michael Murray, Quinton Aaron
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The costumed high-school hero Kick-Ass joins with a group of normal citizens who have been inspired to fight crime in costume. Meanwhile, the Red Mist plots an act of revenge that will affect everyone Kick-Ass knows.

Director: Jeff Wadlow
Stars: Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Chloë Grace Moretz, Christopher Mintz-Plasse
Stolen (2012)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A former thief frantically searches for his missing daughter, who has been kidnapped and locked in the trunk of a taxi.

Director: Simon West
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Malin Akerman, Josh Lucas
Outcast (2014)
Action

A mysterious warrior teams up with the daughter and son of a deposed Chinese Emperor to defeat their cruel Uncle, who seeks their deaths.

Director: Nick Powell
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Hayden Christensen, Yifei Liu
Action | Thriller
Director: Jesse Baget
Stars: Johnny Knoxville
Comedy | Musical

A satire of Hollywood set to music, where a film director feuds with a blogger.

Director: Charlie Kaufman
Action | Adventure

The plot is unknown at this time.

Director: Jon Turteltaub
Stars: Nicolas Cage
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

From revenge comes peace

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Paradise City  »

Box Office

Budget:

$18,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
cast tomfelony
Discuss Paradise City on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page