MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,717 this week

Concepción Arenal, la visitadora de cárceles (2012)

TV Movie  |   |  8 March 2014 (Spain)
7.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.3/10 from 24 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 228 titles
created 22 May 2012
 

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Concepción Arenal, la visitadora de cárceles (TV Movie 2012)

Concepción Arenal, la visitadora de cárceles (TV Movie 2012) on IMDb 7.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Concepción Arenal, la visitadora de cárceles.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

RocknRolla (2008)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In London, a real-estate scam puts millions of pounds up for grabs, attracting some of the city's scrappiest tough guys and its more established underworld types, all of whom are looking to get rich quick. While the city's seasoned criminals vie for the cash, an unexpected player -- a drugged out rock 'n' roller presumed to be dead but very much alive -- has a multi-million dollar prize fall into... See full summary »

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Gerard Butler, Tom Wilkinson, Idris Elba
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

It tells the story of Nacho, a veterinarian, who confronts the women who have meant something in his life. Before him appear his lover, his mother, his psychologist, his partner, his ... See full summary »

Director: Mariano Barroso
Stars: Eduard Fernández, Lucía Quintana, Michelle Jenner
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Spain 1960, the dawn of the country's economic development. Industrial "reorganization" means that many workers have lost their jobs and are forced to emigrate. Martin is one of them. ... See full summary »

Director: Carlos Iglesias
Stars: Carlos Iglesias, Javier Gutiérrez, Nieve de Medina
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A company of Spanish movie makers leaves Franco's Spain and moves to Hitler's Germany to make a film in co-production. Soon some problems start to arise...

Director: Fernando Trueba
Stars: Penélope Cruz, Antonio Resines, Jorge Sanz
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Juanito is an actor who went to New York to succeed. Years have passed, has not achieved the success they expected, and now life working on what can be gained. One day arrives to visit his ... See full summary »

Director: Jorge Torregrossa
Stars: Javier Cámara, Raúl Arévalo, Tammy Blanchard
7 vidas (1999–2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Spanish sit-com where David awakes after being 18 years in a comma only to find his world completely changed. He'll have to struggle not only in his search for identity, but also with his ... See full summary »

Stars: Amparo Baró, Gonzalo de Castro, Blanca Portillo
Los misterios de Laura (TV Series 2009)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Laura Lebrel (lebrel is Spanish for hound) is a very special detective, who has to juggle the demands of being a homemaker... See full synopsis »

Stars: María Pujalte, Fernando Guillén Cuervo, Oriol Tarrasón
Carta a Eva (2012)
Biography | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Stars: Julieta Cardinali, Ana Torrent, Malena Alterio
Vicente Ferrer (TV Movie 2013)
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Agustín Crespi
Stars: Imanol Arias, Aida Folch, Carles Canut
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Concepción Arenal
Mabel Rivera ...
Juana de Vega
Òscar Rabadan ...
Cabo Goyo Blanco (as Òscar Rabadán)
Anna Casas ...
Petra Graña
Pere Arquillué ...
Garrido
Xosé Barato ...
Jesús de Monasterio
Concha Galán ...
Sor Eloísa
Juanma Lara ...
Don Álvaro
...
Florentina
Luisa Merelas ...
Madre de Petra
Isabel Naveira ...
María
Candela Fernández ...
Catalina
Ferran Lahoz ...
Guardia civil
Antón de Santiago ...
Gobernador
Dani Lago ...
Pauliño
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

8 March 2014 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Concepción Arenal, la visitadora de presons  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?