Godfather of Harlem (TV Series)
Angel of Death (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lily Mariye |
Writing Credits
Chris Brancato | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Eckstein | ... | (created by) |
Chris Brancato | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Panes | ... | (written by) |
Moise Verneau | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Dean Imperial | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kyle Hamilton | ... | (staff writer) & |
Angelica Chéri | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Forest Whitaker | ... | Ellsworth 'Bumpy' Johnson | |
Ilfenesh Hadera | ... | Mayme Johnson | |
Jason Alan Carvell | ... | Malcolm X | |
Lucy Fry | ... | Stella Gigante | |
Antoinette Crowe-Legacy | ... | Elise Johnson | |
Erik LaRay Harvey | ... | Del Chance | |
Elvis Nolasco | ... | Nat Pettigrew | |
Yul Vazquez | ... | José Battle | |
Michael Raymond-James | ... | Joe Colombo | |
Isaach De Bankolé | ... | Monsieur 98 | |
Grace Porter | ... | Betty Shabazz | |
Maurice Jones | ... | Captain Omar | |
Derrick Williams | ... | Captain Reggie Fields | |
Eric Berryman | ... | Carvens Aldridge | |
Katya Martín | ... | Marina | |
Ruben Rivera | ... | Reuben | |
Markuann Smith | ... | Junie Byrd | |
Edward Carnevale | ... | Umberto | |
Vincent Loretta | ... | Mid-Level Dealer | |
Tyson Hall | ... | The Vein | |
Natalie Kaye Clater | ... | Waitress | |
Matthew Cippaghila | ... | Henchman (as Matthew David Cippaghila) |
Produced by
James Acheson | ... | executive producer |
Nina Yang Bongiovi | ... | executive producer |
Chris Brancato | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Joe Chappelle | ... | executive producer |
Paul Eckstein | ... | executive producer |
Tony Gentry | ... | assistant producer |
Samuel Hardie | ... | associate producer (as Samuel K. Hardie) |
Michael Maccarone | ... | producer |
Andrew Mondshein | ... | co-producer |
Michael Panes | ... | co-executive producer |
Ray Quinlan | ... | producer (as Raymond Quinlan) (produced by) |
Markuann Smith | ... | executive producer |
Forest Whitaker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Sean Donnelly | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chetin Chabuk |
Casting By
Meredith Tucker |
Production Design by
Patrick Howe |
Art Direction by
Casey Smith | ||
Peter Pak | ... | (opening title sequence) (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Melanie J. Baker | ... | (as Melanie Baker) |
Costume Design by
Sarah Laux |
Makeup Department
Ja Nina Lee | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Whitaker (as Ja Nina T. Lee) |
Barbara Roman | ... | hair department head (as Barbara Roman Barreto) |
Arielle Toelke | ... | makeup department head |
Kristen Kiyan | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Manana Saralidze | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Kim Taylor | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gina Jones Roche | ... | production supervisor (as Gina Jones Roché) |
Ulises Rodriguez | ... | unit production manager (as Ulises Rodriguez Noa) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ted O'Connor | ... | first assistant director |
Stephanie L. Sparks | ... | second assistant director (as Stephanie Sparks) |
Art Department
Jack Breene | ... | props |
Frank Didio | ... | construction coordinator |
Joseph Garzero | ... | charge scenic artist |
David Gojdic | ... | Scenic Artist |
Sean Mashhadian | ... | carpenter |
Ruby Moshlak | ... | property master |
Soraya Hess | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Joe Murray | ... | on set prop master (uncredited) |
Valerie Schuman | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kristin Catuogno | ... | dialogue editor |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marlena Grzaslewicz | ... | adr editor |
Jacob Ribicoff | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Strausser | ... | foley editor |
Julian Townsend | ... | production sound mixer (as Julian L. Townsend) |
Andrew Benz | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Raina Cagiao | ... | adr coordinator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Ferraro | ... | adr assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Holomakoff | ... | adr assistant (uncredited) |
Tom Stewart | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Nicole Tessier | ... | audio department manager (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cory Brink | ... | special effects coordinator |
Doug Facciponti | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Chun Yao Chang | ... | compositor |
Steve Drew | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Giovanni Gagliano | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Greg Gaskins | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Yilin Lai | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Emily Williamson | ... | visual effects producer |
Josiah Zavala | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Illia Afanasiev | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Eugen Bekafigo | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Dave Chen | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
John DiMare | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Juliana Fonseca-Alesso | ... | vfx production coordinator (uncredited) |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Yuji Huang | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Tina Lynn Hynous | ... | visual effects producer: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
John Kilshaw | ... | head of creative & vfx supervisor (uncredited) |
Jessica Kim | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Julie Long | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Andrew McCaig | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Gil Milstein | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Sara Oh | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Menelaos Peristeridis | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) / senior matte painter (uncredited) |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Anthony Scudese | ... | pipeline technical director (uncredited) |
Isaac Spiegel | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Noah Turnquist | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Aaron Wei | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeff Ward | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jessica Medina | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mounir Quazzani | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Geb Byers | ... | camera operator |
James A. Dolan | ... | chief lighting technician (as James A Peaches Dolan) |
James B. Gartland | ... | key grip |
Matthew Pebler | ... | camera operator |
Christian Baird | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
Jeph Banks | ... | dimmer board op (uncredited) |
Mary Boyle | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Gabriel Alicto Chavez | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Alfonso Diaz | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Neil Eastep | ... | a dolly grip (uncredited) |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Alex Hanini | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Alan J. Mehlbrech | ... | a camera/steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Ian Pryzchodniez | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) |
Parker Rice | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Eric Robertson | ... | company grip (uncredited) |
Christopher Roman | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Kyle Simmons | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Johnny Sousa | ... | first assistant camera: b camera (uncredited) |
Tokuhisa Toyoda | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Matthew Vietri | ... | b dolly grip (uncredited) |
Anthony Vitale | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joseph Gery | ... | casting associate |
Nyia Miller | ... | casting administrator |
Victoria Thomas | ... | original casting |
Danielle Morrison | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Woolf | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carlene Ferguson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lindsey Rand | ... | costume coordinator |
Romales Acker | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Genevieve Beller | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Jalen Grant | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Muxi | ... | Key Tailor (uncredited) |
Mara Novembre | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Malcolm Phipps | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Alia Ssemakula | ... | background fitter (uncredited) |
Karen Young | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tif Luckenbill | ... | supervising conform artist |
Shane McKean | ... | post production supervisor |
Rob Sciarratta | ... | senior colorist |
Henry Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Chelsey Gabriel | ... | dailies assist (uncredited) |
Tim Joseph | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Angela Letizia | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Anthony Letz | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Eric Rapp | ... | finishing producer (uncredited) |
Brandon Rosser | ... | head of editorial: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Chris B. Banks | ... | location manager |
Spencer Daniel | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Sergio Hugolini | ... | location pa (uncredited) |
Jeff Vari | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jordan Carroll | ... | music supervisor |
Stephanie Diaz-Matos | ... | music supervisor |
Kellen Flowers | ... | assistant music editor |
Eric Medina | ... | music coordinator |
Lance Povlock | ... | music editor |
Grady Spivey | ... | soundtrack consultant |
Swizz Beatz | ... | executive music producer |
Alex Liu | ... | score mixing assistant (uncredited) |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Evoy | ... | script supervisor |
Eric Reitz | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Louis Rodriguez | ... | transportation captain (as Lou Rodriguez) |
Additional Crew
Habibat Adetonwa-Julmat | ... | production staff |
Justin Bramwell | ... | production staff |
Olivia Brooks | ... | production staff |
Beth Brownrigg | ... | production staff |
Amy Currul | ... | health and safety testing administrator |
Nia Dawson | ... | production staff |
Daniel Fernandez | ... | Health & safety Administrator |
Jen Gray | ... | production coordinator |
Niko Harres | ... | production staff |
Andrew 'AJ' Jackson | ... | production staff (as Andrew AJ Jackson) |
Alexandra Johnson | ... | production staff |
Lauren Keenan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Serop Sam Khatchadour | ... | production accountant |
Dax Matlock | ... | production staff |
Greg McManus | ... | production secretary |
Andrea Molina | ... | production staff |
Aaron Nauth | ... | production staff |
Felipe Peláez | ... | production staff |
Rob Peterson | ... | production staff |
Kirsten Pfeifer | ... | production staff |
Yvette Richards | ... | production staff |
Jamel Shabazz | ... | main title photos by |
James Small | ... | consultant (as Professor James Small) |
Anna Steeley | ... | production staff |
Matt Torres | ... | production staff |
Matthew Trapasso | ... | production staff |
Ila Vaughan | ... | production staff |
Abigail Weinick | ... | Assistant to Ray Quinlan / production staff |
Kamilah White | ... | production staff |
Donté Bonner | ... | adr voice cast (uncredited) |
Terrence Lee | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Jack Murtha | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Peter J. Silbermann | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Abigail Weinick | ... | assistant: Ray Quinlan (uncredited) |
Arielle Zadok | ... | senior health and safety manager (uncredited) |