Edit
The Devil's Carnival (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Darren Lynn Bousman

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Terrance Zdunich

Cast  

...
Shem Andre Byron ...
Hellharmonic Musician
...
Ticket-Keeper
...
Goth Girl (as Ginny Glaser)
Shawn Crahan ...
The Tamer
Beach Eastwood ...
Zonbie clown
...
Ms. Merrywood
...
John
...
Shadowy Man
Zach Kasik ...
Hellharmonic Musician
Zero Kazama ...
Fire Wielder
Maggie Rose Lally ...
Woe-Maiden (as Maggie 'Captain Maggots' Lally)
...
The Major
...
Benjamin Michael Marsh ...
Carnie
...
Hellharmonic Musician
...
Ensemble
The Blessed Contessa Montebello ...
Woe-Maiden
Ivan L. Moody ...
Hobo Clown
...
The Magacian
...
The Fool
Tillman Norsworthy ...
Daniel
Nivek Ogre ...
...
Carny
...
Wick (as Alexa Vega)
...
The Scorpion
...
Hellharmonic Musician
...
God
...
Hellharmonic Musician
Hannah Wagner ...
Woe-Maiden
...
Carnie
...
Elvis Dino Esquivel ...
Juggler (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Darren Lynn Bousman ... producer
Laura Bousman ... associate producer
William Clevinger ... associate producer / line producer
James Cotten ... executive producer
Sean E. DeMott ... producer
Garrett Jones ... assistant line producer
Thomas M. Kastelz ... executive producer
Benjamin Rabbers ... associate producer
Steve Ruff ... executive producer
Dan Walker ... associate producer
Kimmie Yan ... associate producer

Music by 

Saar Hendelman
Terrance Zdunich

Cinematography by 

Joseph White

Film Editing by 

Erin Deck

Production Design by 

Derrick Hinman

Art Direction by 

Hunter Brown

Set Decoration by 

Brandi Kalish

Costume Design by 

Dawn Ritz

Makeup Department 

Mayera Abeita ... makeup artist
Jacky Belle ... special makeup effects artist
Sarrahh Blank ... makeup artist
Sonia Cabrera ... makeup artist
Kimberlee Catena ... on set makeup assistant
Erin Dell'amore ... mold department
Elle Favorule ... key makeup artist
Jacky Ferdowski ... makeup fx artist
George Frangadakis ... V.G.P. studio effects coordinator
Andrew Freeman ... makeup designer / special makeup effects artist
Laura Geagan ... makeup artist
Vincent J. Guastini ... special makeup & prosthetic character effects by
Gage Hubbard ... key character makeup artist
Erin Naylor ... makeup fx artist
Gregory Ramoundos ... V.G.P. effects producer
Anissa Salazar ... key hair stylist
Matt Sherin ... mold technician
Samantha Ward ... special makeup effects artist
Amber Wright ... hair stylist
John Wrightson ... makeup designer / special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

William Clevinger ... unit production manager
Michael J. Gaffey ... assistant production supervisor
Garrett Jones ... assistant production manager
Benjamin Rabbers ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Marion ... second second assistant director
Paul Silver ... first assistant director
Jen Willis ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Paul Acosta ... scenic painter
Annie Brandt ... set dresser
Pat Brosnan ... set dresser
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... construction coordinator
Brittany Dewd ... assistant property master
Dina Dominguez ... seamstress
McJoel Hamilton ... property master
Samuel Hamilton ... set dresser
Jerry Hinman ... set dresser
Lauren Johnson ... set dresser
Karuna Karmarkar ... assistant set decorator
Brieana Limon ... set dresser
Orion Mcfaddin ... sign painter
Andrew Ochoa ... set dresser
Alexandra Peters ... set dresser
Brittany Ruiz ... assistant property master
Jeramey Rund ... on set dresser
Sean Scoffield ... graphic designer / poster designer
Ian Smith ... set dresser
Skylar Stevens ... set dresser
Chez Stock ... set dresser
Whitney Whetstone ... assistant art director
'Jabber Jaw' Corey Woolley ... construction

Sound Department 

Phillip Bladh ... additional production sound mixer
Mark Dejczak ... dialogue editor
Katie Halliday ... sound editor
Michael Miramontes ... boom operator
Steve Moore ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Neal ... boom operator / playback engineer
Brandon Pert ... playback engineer / production sound mixer / sound mixer
Brandon Prodger ... sound re-recording mixer
John Douglas Smith ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Evan Campbell ... special effects crew
Alexander Rose ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Jake Akuna ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Wallace ... digital intermediate colourist
Lance Yoshioka ... 3d artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ivan Acero ... second assistant camera
Bobby Ballard ... grip
Michael Bosman ... first assistant camera
Brandon Boudreaux ... additional digital imaging technician (as Brandon Boudreaux)
Scott Coleman ... steadicam operator
Carlos Serrano Cubells ... still photographer
Kimberly Culotta ... electrician
Alexandre Dumas ... grip
Josh Gill ... additional second assistant camera
Brent Hansen ... gaffer
Cynthia Hatfield ... grip
Matt Isgro ... additional first assistant camera
Nate Kalushner ... additional digital imaging technician
Matt Lim ... key grip
Jessica L. Lopez ... steadicam operator
Candice Marais ... second assistant camera: re-shoots
Rob Miller ... electrician
Ken Mylar ... camera trainee
Marlow Nunez ... grip
Jeffrey Peters ... best boy electric
Ari Robbins ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Tyson Smith ... digital imaging technician
Sérgio ... grip
Tom Wood ... electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelly Cercone ... costume seamstress
Lucas Culshaw ... costume illustrator
Aimee Diamond ... wardrobe assistant
Alex Dill ... costumer
Kiyomi Hara ... specialty wardrobe designer
Megan Klimkos ... key set costumer
Danielle Marie Souza ... costume seamstress

Editorial Department 

Dave Muscat ... digital intermediate assistant editor

Music Department 

Lauren Aghajanian ... music preparation
Emilie Autumn ... musician: additional violin
Joseph Bishara ... music engineer / music producer
Brion Bliss ... singer: background vocals
Caroline Buckman ... musician: viola
Shem Andre Byron ... singer: background vocals
Daphne Chen ... musician: violin
Melora Creager ... musician: additional cello
Richard Dodd ... musician: cello
Chris Eble ... musician: trumpet
Rachel Farrow ... singer: background vocals
Jodi Fleisher ... singer: background vocals
Caitlin Genereux ... singer: background vocals
Dave Gerhart ... musician: percussion
Saar Hendelman ... music arranger / musician: accordion / musician: piano
Mike Hoffman ... musician: trombone
Eliza James ... musician: violin
Zach Kasik ... music engineer / musician: banjo
Benjamin Michael Marsh ... singer: background vocals
John Noryeko ... musician: tuba
Courtney Ortega ... singer: background vocals
Kylee Parks ... singer: background vocals
Maria Perry ... singer: background vocals
Chris Spilfogel ... music engineer / music mixer

Transportation Department 

Eric Cox ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Bruno Aguilar ... location crew
Randy Aguilar ... location crew
Jimmy Bennett ... location crew
Laura Bousman ... production coordinator
Kevin Gardner ... location crew
Glenn Gray ... location crew
David Michael Harwell ... on set production assistant
Lymon Hewitt ... location crew
Lauren Elizabeth Hood ... production assistant (as Lauren E. Hood)
Nito Larioza ... choreographer
Jessica Luhrssen ... assistant tour manager
Madoka Maeno ... location crew
Paul Maniaci ... location crew
Andrea Manners ... script supervisor
Benjamin Michael Marsh ... assistant: Darren Lynn Bousman
Walter Miranda ... production assistant
Courtney Ortega ... animal wrangler / assistant: Terrance Zdunich
Maria Perry ... assistant: Dan Walker
Gayle Peterson ... location crew
Phillip Patrick Powell ... key set production assistant
Joseph Sebaugh ... production assistant
Bryant Trujillo ... production assistant
Cheryl Webber ... location crew

Thanks 

Chester Cable ... acknowledgment
Dilip Isaac ... special thanks
Michael Kallio ... special thanks
Mallory Katz ... thanks
Wini McKay ... acknowledgment
Tammy Sutton ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page