Edit
Run All Night (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jaume Collet-Serra

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Brad Ingelsby ... (screenplay)

Cast  

...
Jimmy Conlon
...
Gabrielle
...
Mike Conlon
...
Danny Maguire
...
Detective Harding
...
Shawn Maguire
...
Mr. Price
...
Pat Mullen
...
Frank
...
Kenan Boyle
...
Shawn's Wife
...
Colston
...
Undercover Detective
...
Victor Grezda
...
Restaurant Patron
...
Detective Jose Flores
...
Tommy
...
Bondage Dancer
...
Brendan
...
NYPD Chopper Cop
...
Shawn's Crew
...
Assassin
...
Randle
...
Train Station Commuter
...
Party Guest
...
Undercover Cop
...
Detective Angie
John Buscemi ...
NYPD Officer
...
Young Mike
Teena Byrd ...
Commuter
...
Neighbor
...
N.Y.P.D. Officer Schumer
...
Police Officer
Giuseppe Ardizzone ...
Shawn's Crew
...
Little Girl
...
Eric
...
N.Y.P.D. officer
...
Young Pat Mullen
...
Stand in
...
Train Station Commuter
...
Shawn's Crew
...
Undercover Cop
...
Tim
...
Commuter
Melissa Bithorn ...
Bondage Dancer
Megan Chipperfield ...
Rangers Fan
Aaron Kennedy ...
Subway Man
...
Curtus 'Legs'
...
Businessman
...
Old Ranger Fan
Dennis Lauricella ...
NYPD Officer
Joe Saulino ...
Subway Passenger
Benjamin Ellis Fine ...
Bald Rider
...
Shawn's Crew
José Báez ...
Apartment Building Resident
...
Saimir
...
Ricky
...
Sports Fan
...
Frank's Wife
...
MSG Security
Nina Rosenthal ...
Waitress
Shirville Jarvis ...
Apartment Resident
Gil Deeble ...
Veteran Cop
Peter Falcetti ...
Passerby
...
Shawn's Crew
Marcia M Francis ...
Bondage Dancer
...
Hockey Fan
...
The Dirty Cop
Charles Rosa ...
Excited Hockey Fan
Anna Sampson ...
Subway rider
Joe Mancini ...
Shot At Ped
Luis Castro De Leon ...
Police officer
Barrington Walters Jr. ...
Terrell
Anna Ladner ...
Maria
Ariel James ...
John Astor
Margaret Reville ...
Rangers Fan
Monika Baskiewicz ...
Diner Waitress
Thomas Levesque ...
Rangers fan
Denise S. Anderson ...
Apartment Building Resident (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
MSG security guard (uncredited)
...
Shawn's Crew (uncredited)
...
NYC businesswoman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Roy Lee ... producer
John Powers Middleton ... executive producer
Ray Quinlan ... associate producer
Michael Tadross ... producer
Julian Wall ... associate producer
Brooklyn Weaver ... producer

Music by 

Junkie XL

Cinematography by 

Martin Ruhe

Film Editing by 

Dirk Westervelt

Casting By 

Amanda Mackey Johnson
Cathy Sandrich

Production Design by 

Sharon Seymour

Art Direction by 

Deborah Jensen

Set Decoration by 

Chryss Hionis

Costume Design by 

Catherine Marie Thomas

Makeup Department 

Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics
Alan D'Angerio ... hair department head
Marjorie Durand ... key makeup artist (as Margie Durand) / key makeup artist
Todd Kleitsch ... makeup department head
David Santana ... key hair stylist
Adenike Wright ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Bill Draper ... executive in charge of production
Ray Quinlan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Justin Bischoff ... second second assistant director: second unit
Josy Capkun ... second assistant director: additional photography
Doug Coleman ... second unit director
Vincent Giarratano ... additional second assistant director
Borjan Jovanovich ... second second assistant director
Sid Karne ... assistant director
John Silvestri ... second assistant director
Robert Teten ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Peter Thorell ... first assistant director: second unit
Stuart Valberg ... second assistant director: second unit
Julian Wall ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Acevedo ... head carpenter
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. ... construction coordinator
Michael Bruno ... set dresser
Patrick Campbell ... storyboard artist
Philip Canfield ... leadman
Alexios Chrysikos ... assistant art director
David Cooney ... storyboard artist
Steve Fratianni ... key construction grip
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Alex Gorodetsky ... charge scenic artist
Edward A. Ioffreda ... graphic artist
Eldar Iskandarov ... additional set dresser
James Klotsas ... greens
Avery Miles ... shop assistant
Catherine Miller ... assistant property master
Shawn Mulligan ... best boy construction grip
Tom Nierenberg ... props
Brian O'Neill ... construction grip
Douglas Poland ... art department coordinator: Set Decoration
Charles Ratteray ... storyboard artist
Diana Salzburg ... assistant set decorator
Max Sherwood ... property master
Sha-Sha Shiau ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Gordon Tanner ... set dresser
Mark Tierney ... construction foreman
Anna Weber ... art coordinator
Travis Wright ... on set dresser
Tim Zydel ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Michael Barosky ... sound mixer
Patrick Cicero ... sound effects editor
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Dror Mohar ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Adam Sanchez ... boom operator
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor
Daniel Timmons ... sound recordist
Randy Torres ... assistant sound effects recordist
Wyatt Tuzo ... sound mixer (additional) / utility sound

Special Effects by 

Jeff Brink ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Osvaldo Andreaus ... digital compositor: The Molecule
Juan Arribas ... digital compositor
Cara Buckley ... visual effects executive producer: Method Studios
Carlos Campillo ... digital compositor
Alexandre Cancado ... 2d supervisor: Luma Pictures
Daniel Cerro ... visual effects artist
Leslie Chung ... visual effects artist
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais ... digital compositor: Method Studios, New York
Ruy Delgado ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Matt DiNardo ... digital compositor
Aleksandar Djordjevic ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Mitchell S. Drain ... visual effects supervisor
Guillermo García Romero ... digital compositor
Wendy Garfinkle ... visual effects producer
John B. Gray ... digital compositor
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez ... digital compositor
Lindsay Hallett ... director: business relations: luma pictures
David Heras ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Kepler ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Matt Kushner ... visual effects artist: method studios
Alex Ling ... paint/roto artist
Christian Madera ... visual effects editor: Method Studios NY
Jessica Madsen ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
John Mangia ... senior digital compositor: Method Studios
David Marte ... rotoscope supervisor: Method Studios
Julien Mercier ... visual effects artist
Austin Meyers ... compositing supervisor
Daniel Moreno ... digital compositor
Marla Neto ... business relations associate: Luma Pictures
Prin Nimmannitya ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Michael Perdew ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Carlos Puchol ... visual effects producer
Michael Queen ... digital compositor
Shawn Sahara ... roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
Christian Edgar Salvador ... roto/paint artist: luma pictures
Benito Sanz ... digital compositor
Rick Shine ... vfx data wrangler
Joey Sila ... lighting and compositing artist (Luma Pictures)
Greg M. Silverman ... digital compositor
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Katherine Soares ... visual effects coordinator (as Katherine Filtranti)
Evan Wen ... compositor
Adrian White ... compositor: method studios
Loic Zimmermann ... design supervisor: luma pictures
Chris B. Schnitzer ... director of visual effects (uncredited)
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... generalist td (uncredited)

Stunts 

T.J. Beach ... stunts
Nitasha Bhambree ... stunt driver
Steven Cachie Brown ... stunt double: Common
Timothy Thomas Brown ... stunt double: Holt McCallany
Tim Buchanan ... stunt driver
Scott Burik ... stunts
Bryce Burke ... stunt driver
Jared Burke ... utility stunts
Mike Burke ... stunt driver
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
Jeff Chumas ... stunt driver
Ken Clark ... stunt double / stunt driver / stunt rigger
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunt performer
Whitney Coleman ... stunt driver
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts
Zoli Dora ... stunts
Jen Egan ... stunt driver
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver
Aren Farrington ... stunt double: Joel Kinnaman
Mark Fichera ... stunt performer
Aja Frary ... stunt driver
Greg Harvey ... stunt driver
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver
Owen Holland ... ultimate arm stunt driver
Stephen Izzi ... stunt double: Beau Knapp
Terry Jackson ... stunts
Aaron Joshua ... stunts
Luciano Acuna Jr. ... stunts
Sid Karne ... stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt double: Gavin-Keith Umeh / stunt driver
Josh Lakatos ... utility stunts
Drew Leary ... stunts
Cheryl Lewis ... stunts
Brian Machleit ... stunt driver
Hans Marrero ... utility stunts
Bob Marrocco ... stunts
Ian Mclaughlin ... key stunt rigger / stunts
Malcolm C. Murray ... stunts
Dean Neistat ... stunt performer
Christopher Place ... stunts
Brady Romberg ... stunt double: Boyd Holbrook
Mark Schneider ... stunts
Philip J Silvera ... co-fight choreographer / stunt driver
Derrick Simmons ... stunt double: Colston
Robbie P Smith ... stunt driver
Trampas Thompson ... stunts
Aaron Toney ... stunt double: Common
Matt Triplett ... stunt double: Ed Harris
Mark Vanselow ... stunt coordinator
Aaron Vexler ... stunts
Luke Vexler ... stunt driver
Anthony Vincent ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Myles Aronowitz ... still photographer
Jeffrey Steven Brink ... electrician
Boris Cifuentes ... electrician (additional)
Anthony Coan ... second assistant camera: A Camera
Jason Cortazzo ... libra head technician
Julian J. Delacruz ... first assistant camera: b camera
Bob Dodd ... electrician
Bryan Dolan ... rigging gaffer
John Donohue Jr. ... dolly grip "a" camera: second unit
Christopher M. Elassad ... dolly grip
Kris Enos ... second assistant camera: second unit
McCord Fitzsimmons ... second unit: video assist
Jay Fortune ... chief lighting technician
Max Frankston ... video assist
Kevin Gilligan ... best boy grip
Keith Gordon ... grip: construction
David Granito ... grip
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Jennie Jeddry ... first assistant camera additional
Nils Johnson ... key video assist
Dustin Keller ... ultimate arm technician
William Klayer ... camera operator
Thomas Lappin ... "A" Camera Operator
Richard MacDonald ... electrician: additional photography
Bobby Mancuso ... first assistant camera
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician
Keith McNicholas ... electric
Freddy Meyer ... lighting technician
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Michael Nelson ... ultimate arm operator
George Patsos ... key grip
George Peters ... camera operator
Dan Sheats ... camera loader
Julian Townsend ... video assist: second unit
Jason Velez ... gaffer
Alex Worster ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher Yoon ... second assistant camera
Mike Yurich ... key grip (second unit)

Casting Department 

Mia Cusumano ... casting associate
Rebecca Gushin ... casting associate
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Meredith Jacobson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mickey Carleton ... assistant costume designer
Troy David ... costume ager/dyer
Robin Fitzgerald ... additional costumer
Alethea McElroy ... set costumer
Cristina Nunez ... costume assistant/additional set costumer
Amy Pickering ... wardrobe supervisor
Barnaby Smith ... costumer: Mr. Neeson
Taylor Smith ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Matt Breitenbach ... on-line editor
Liza D. Espinas ... additional editor
Dave Labich ... apprentice editor
Michael LaFond ... assistant editor
Jeremy Newmark ... visual effects editor
Josh Olive ... colorist: dailies
Tom Poole ... digital intermediate colorist
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant
Charles Herzfeld ... hd dailies advisor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tom Hardisty ... score recording engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Giuseppe Ardizzone ... driver: additional photography reshoots
Robin Monaghan ... dot compliance/driver
Timothy Paustian ... transportation captain
John Michael Vukson ... driver

Other crew 

Mitchell Allen ... production assistant
Kepler Auguste ... production assistant
Beatrice Benders ... production assistant
Marc Bicking ... stand in: bruce mcgill / stand-in: bruce mcgill
Mike Boodoo ... production assistant
Marion Bradford ... production assistant
Meg Carriero ... production assistant
Yara Caubet ... production assistant
Clementine Cayrol ... additional set production assistant: second unit
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Felix Chen ... payroll accountant
Myles Cockcroft ... accounting clerk
Gregory Colica ... production assistant
Richard Connors ... locations scout
Jenaleigh Coote ... production assistant
Lisa Cossrow ... location coordinator
Glen Covell ... production assistant
Jared Crowelle ... production assistant
Dax A. Cuesta ... first assistant accountant
Lisa Davidson ... production coordinator: WB
Elizabeth Ellerman ... payroll: accountant
Ryan Ferguson ... assistant location manager
Frances Fiore ... unit publicist
Marc Graiser ... staff set production assistant: 1st team
Robert Earl Holder ... production assistant (original theatrical release)
A. Jake Holland ... production assistant
Devorah Jaffe ... set production assistant: additional photography
April A. Janow ... production accountant
Bradley Dean Jones ... photo double: Liam Neeson / photo double: Vincent D'Onofrio
Anthony Keating ... set staff assistant
Madeleine Keating ... additional set assistant
Michael Kriaris ... location manager
Dennis Latos ... production assistant
Lindsey Lefkow ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Levy ... background production assistant: 2nd unit
Robert Maasin ... additional set production assistant
Liz Magee ... key set production assistant (additional photography)
Jose Daniel Malave ... production assistant
Zechariah Metzler ... production assistant
Phillip Orozco ... second assistant accountant
Lacey Darlene Paulson ... assistant to mr. collet-serra
Danny Pennacchi ... set production assistant
Sean Petell ... production assistant
Hugh Plantin ... production assistant
Kristen Portanova ... key second assistant accountant
Jacob Ramsay ... set pa
Alex Richard ... production assistant
Shanae Rivers ... production secretary
Wendy Lee Roberts ... 2nd unit script supervisor
Ulises Rodriguez ... production coordinator
John Rosati ... production assistant
Jeiron Session ... production assistant
Emily Anila Shah ... production assistant
Natasha C. Smith ... production accountant
Tiana L. Thomas ... production assistant
Jeannette Turner ... payroll clerk
Orlando M. Vazquez ... production assistant
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach
Denise Violante ... background assistant
Jess Weiss ... additional paperwork production assistant: reshoots
Jasmine Yniguez ... assistant to mr. tadross
Roman Blat ... stand-in/photo double (uncredited)
Alex Ferrari ... script clearance analyst (uncredited)
Ed Heavey ... adr loop group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page