MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,319 this week

Katie Fforde - Diagnose Liebe (2012)

TV Movie  -   -  Romance  -  12 February 2012 (Germany)
5.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.7/10 from 14 users  
Reviews: write review

Old doc Dr. Harold Meyen is puzzled that his wealthy Hudson Valley, New York state patient Olivia Grant, diagnosed terminal, has hired nurse Madison Carter, all the way from Alaska, ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (novel)
0Check in
0Share...

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Katie Fforde - Diagnose Liebe (TV Movie 2012)

Katie Fforde - Diagnose Liebe (TV Movie 2012) on IMDb 5.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Katie Fforde - Diagnose Liebe.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Shepherd (Video 2008)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A former New Orleans cop battles drug cartels and ex-Army Special Forces who are smuggling drugs from Mexico into U.S. through a Texas border town.

Director: Isaac Florentine
Stars: Jean-Claude Van Damme, Stephen Lord, Natalie J. Robb
Rio Diablo (TV Movie 1993)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A broom and a bounty hunter go after his kidnapped bride.

Director: Rod Hardy
Stars: Kenny Rogers, Travis Tritt, Naomi Judd
Switched at Birth (TV Movie 1999)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

On the same night, Milford maternity delivers Morgan, businessman James and Sarah's son, and Linda's boy Luke Wells, whose father Darryl Moncton left town never having wanted kids, so they ... See full summary »

Director: Douglas Barr
Stars: Melissa Gilbert, Rosanna Arquette, David Andrews
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A charming but devious college student is accused of killing his wealthy father and attempting to murder his mother in their home while they slept.

Director: Norma Bailey
Stars: Eric McCormack, Matt Barr, Lolita Davidovich
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Vincke and Verstuyft are the best detectives of the Antwerp police department. They are confronted with the murder on a leading executive and put all their effort to catch the murderer.

Director: Erik Van Looy
Stars: Koen De Bouw, Werner De Smedt, Jan Decleir
Flypaper (2011)
Comedy | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A man caught in the middle of two simultaneous robberies at the same bank desperately tries to protect the teller with whom he's secretly in love.

Director: Rob Minkoff
Stars: Patrick Dempsey, Ashley Judd, Tim Blake Nelson
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Sebastian Grobler
Stars: Julia Hartmann, Johannes Zirner, Ursela Monn
Lilly Schönauer (TV Series 2006)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  
Stars: Marion Mitterhammer, Erol Sander, Denise Zich
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Helmut Metzger
Stars: Aglaia Szyszkowitz, Tim Bergmann, Cristina do Rego
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Veterinarians Kay Foster and Susan Darling set out to solve the mystery of an uncontrollable virus that is attacking their horses, despite love getting in the way.

Director: Helmut Metzger
Stars: Uschi Glas, Sabrina White, Heiko Ruprecht
La vie à une (TV Movie 2008)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

When she asks for a divorce, Elisa knows she's losing everything that made her daily life during ten years of marriage. The worst is that she may lose her children, claimed by her husband. ... See full summary »

Director: Frédéric Auburtin
Stars: Claire Keim, Jean-Pierre Michael, Serge Hazanavicius
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Sebastian Grobler
Stars: Susanne Schäfer, Jörg Schüttauf, Jannik Schümann
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Fiona Coors ...
Madison Carter
Thomas Unger ...
John Walker
Maresa Hörbiger ...
Olivia Grant
Günther Maria Halmer ...
Dr. Harold Meyen
Sophie Wepper ...
Emma Simon
...
Philipp Anderson (as Rene David Ifrah)
Melanie Blocksdorf ...
Jessy
Lilly Liefers ...
Chloe Walker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Nurse Ani
...
ER Physician
...
Sam
...
Customer Mrs. Philips
Edit

Storyline

Old doc Dr. Harold Meyen is puzzled that his wealthy Hudson Valley, New York state patient Olivia Grant, diagnosed terminal, has hired nurse Madison Carter, all the way from Alaska, although there is little work. Olivia's son in law John Walker, who still mourns Sara Grant's fatal car accident, falls in love with Madison. Gradually is revealed in which ways her eventful past is relevant. Written by KGF Vissers

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

anthology | false identity | See All (2) »

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 February 2012 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Diagnosi d'amore  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Katie Fforde - Diagnose Liebe (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?