MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,693 this week

Félix et le poisson (2011)

 -  Short | Drama | Romance  -  May 2011 (Mexico)
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Felix finds a young man by the beach. He takes him home to take care of him, he then realizes he has scales on his back.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Félix et le poisson.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Secrets (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In The Secrets, two brilliant young women discover their own voices in a repressive orthodox culture where females are forbidden to sing, let alone speak out. Naomi, the studious, devoutly ... See full summary »

Director: Avi Nesher
Stars: Fanny Ardant, Ania Bukstein, Michal Shtamler
Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A teacher with paranormal abilities helps a group of ghosts graduate high school.

Director: Javier Ruiz Caldera
Stars: Raúl Arévalo, Alexandra Jiménez, Javier Bódalo
Venus I (2010)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

An erotic comedy in claymation.

Director: Tor Fruergaard
Stars: Laura Bach, Pilou Asbæk, Margrethe Koytu
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Two young kids try to dance their way out of the favelas of Rio.

Director: Beadie Finzi
Stars: Irlan Santos da Silva, Isabela Coracy Alves Nascimento Santos, Mariza Estrella
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Vincent Dieutre
Stars: Andrzej Burzynski, Hubert Geiger, Vincent Dieutre
Vanishing Act (TV Movie 1986)
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In the Rocky Mountains, Harry Kenyon seeks out his missing wife Chris in the Winter Parade. Harry meets Lieutenant Rudameyer and tells that him he is from San Francisco and has just married... See full summary »

Director: David Greene
Stars: Mike Farrell, Margot Kidder, Fred Gwynne
The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Human Capital (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The destinies of two families are irrevocably tied together after a cyclist is hit off the road by a jeep in the night before Christmas Eve.

Director: Paolo Virzì
Stars: Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Matilde Gioli, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
Simply Rob (2011)
Documentary | Short | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Simply Rob is a portrait of New York based poet and activist Rob Vassilarakis. This film follows Rob as he tells his turbulent life story through his poetry.

Director: Tom Shrapnel
Stars: Rob Vassilarakis
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

For every one of the last 20 years, The Dead Girls Feast has been celebrated in a small riverside community in the upper part of the Negro River... See full synopsis »

Director: Matheus Nachtergaele
Stars: Daniel de Oliveira, Juliano Cazarré, Jackson Antunes
Victory March (1976)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Marco Bellocchio
Stars: Michele Placido, Franco Nero, Miou-Miou
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A day in the life of three inhabitants of Hasaluth in 1951.

Director: Roland Javornik
Stars: Nathalie Delporte, André Sollie, Mark Tijsmans
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Marco Adrián Cano ...
Félix
Juan Carlos Ceballos ...
Pez
Edit

Storyline

Felix finds a young man by the beach. He takes him home to take care of him, he then realizes he has scales on his back.

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

May 2011 (Mexico)  »

Also Known As:

Félix y el pez  »

Box Office

Budget:

MXN 20,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Félix et le poisson (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?