Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
2014   2013   2012  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Love Child (TV Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The lives of staff and residents at the fictional Kings Cross Hospital and Stanton House in Sydney in 1969.

Stars: Jessica Marais, Jonathan LaPaglia, Mandy McElhinney
Re-Kill (2015)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

It's been 5 years since the Re-Animates outbreak that wiped out 85% of the world's population. Within a few cities, the Re-Animates have been segregated into "zones" and are policed by the R-Division of the QUASI S.W.A.T. Unit.

Director: Valeri Milev
Stars: Bruce Payne, Daniella Alonso, Roger Cross
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Lorraine and Ed Warren travel to north London to help a single mother raising four children alone in a house plagued by a malicious spirit.

Director: James Wan
Stars: Vera Farmiga, Patrick Wilson, Madison Wolfe
Dead Silence (2007)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A young widower returns to his hometown to search for answers to his wife's murder, which may be linked to the ghost of a murdered ventriloquist.

Director: James Wan
Stars: Ryan Kwanten, Amber Valletta, Donnie Wahlberg
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Don Champagne seems to have it all but when his wife, Mona, learns of Don's affair with a pretty new salesgirl, Mona will stop at nothing to maintain their storybook life.

Director: Anthony Burns
Stars: Katherine Heigl, Patrick Wilson, Madison Wolfe
Annabelle 2 (2017)
Horror | Thriller

Several years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into their home, soon becoming the target of the dollmaker's possessed creation, Annabelle.

Director: David F. Sandberg
Stars: Alicia Vela-Bailey, Miranda Otto, Stephanie Sigman
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Nick Hume is a mild-mannered executive with a perfect life, until one gruesome night he witnesses something that changes him forever. Transformed by grief, Hume eventually comes to the disturbing conclusion that no length is too great when protecting his family.

Director: James Wan
Stars: Kevin Bacon, John Goodman, Kelly Preston
The Conjuring (2013)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Paranormal investigators Ed and Lorraine Warren work to help a family terrorized by a dark presence in their farmhouse.

Director: James Wan
Stars: Patrick Wilson, Vera Farmiga, Ron Livingston
Mama I (2013)
Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A young couple take in their two nieces only to suspect that a foreboding evil has latched itself to their family.

Director: Andrés Muschietti
Stars: Jessica Chastain, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Megan Charpentier
The People Next Door (TV Short 2016)
Short | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Shortly after buying their first home, a couple become convinced they've moved next door to neighbours from hell. But is all as it seems?

Directors: Ben Chanan, David Nath
Stars: Joanna Horton, Karl Davies, Anthony Flanagan
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

A Sci-Fi epic based on the television series that chronicles three generations of Humans and the giant transformable robots they pilot as they defend Earth from Alien Invasion.

Director: James Wan
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Tom Palmer ...
 Tom (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

31 May 2012 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Live from the Electric  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Live at the Electric (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?