Edit
About Time (2013) Poster

(I) (2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Curtis

Writing Credits  

Richard Curtis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Tim
...
...
Dad
...
...
Mum
...
...
Rory
...
...
...
Jay
...
Joanna
...
Jimmy Kincade
...
Ginger Jenny
...
Rupert
...
Mary's Father - Fitz
...
Mary's Mother - Jean
...
Polly
...
Aunty May
Mark Healy ...
Dans Le Noir Maitre D'
Ben Benson ...
Theatre Deserter
...
Theatre Judge
...
Prompter
Pal Aron ...
Bhattie QC
...
Tina
Andrew Martin Yates ...
Wedding Priest
Charlie Barnes ...
Posy - Newborn
Verity Fullerton ...
Posy - 6 Months
Veronica Owings ...
Posy - 1 Year
Olivia Konten-Sloman ...
Posy - 2 1 / 2 - 3 Years
Sara Heller ...
Posy - 5 Years
Jaiden Dervish ...
Boy Posy
Jacob Francis ...
Jeff - Newborn
Jago Freud ...
Jeff - 5 Months
Ollie Phillips ...
Jeff - 2 Years
Sophie Pond ...
Jo - 6 Months
Sophie Brown ...
Jo - 1 Year
Molly Seymour ...
Trudy - Party Guest
Matilda Sturridge ...
Flirty Girl
...
John
Rebecca Chew ...
Pret A Manager Server
Jon West ...
Court Clerk
Graham Richard Howgego ...
Judge
Kerrie Liane Studholme ...
Jury Foreman
Kenneth Hazeldine ...
Defendant
Barbar Gough ...
Jazz Singer
Jon Boden ...
Busker
Charlie Curtis ...
Young Tim
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Japanese Girl (uncredited)
Adil Akram ...
Doctor (uncredited)
Fiaz Ali ...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Bhanu Alley ...
Passerby (uncredited)
Cleo Bianca Anderson ...
Glam Woman at the Old Vic (uncredited)
Habib Anibaba ...
Builder (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe ...
Bin Man (uncredited)
Richard Banks ...
Builder (uncredited)
Francesca Bennett ...
Mary's Aunt (uncredited)
...
Police Constable (uncredited)
Alon Bentley ...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Katharine Blackshaw ...
Solicitor in Chambers (uncredited)
Paul Blackwell ...
Christmas Shopper / Commuter (uncredited)
Matt Butcher ...
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Siong Loong Choong ...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Wedding Photographer (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
Leon Corbin ...
Passenger (uncredited)
...
Theatre Attendee (uncredited)
...
Commuter (uncredited)
Eva Dagoo ...
Golden Woman (uncredited)
...
French School Teacher (uncredited)
Katherine Denkinson ...
Public Family (uncredited)
Rowena Diamond ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Art Gallery Attendant (uncredited)
John Duggan ...
Clerk of Court (uncredited)
...
Driver Abby Road (uncredited)
Duane Francis ...
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
...
Nurse (uncredited)
Cynthia Garbutt ...
Tube Passenger (uncredited)
Devin Gibson ...
Commuter (uncredited)
David Golt ...
Acute Dependancy Nurse (uncredited)
Kas Graham ...
Passenger (uncredited)
...
Lawyer in play (uncredited)
Rudy Valentino Grant ...
Gallery Exhibition Visitor (uncredited)
Claire Greasley ...
Theatre Goer (uncredited)
...
Lawyer in play (uncredited)
John W.G. Harley ...
Commuter (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Rodney at Abbey Road Crossing (uncredited)
Richard Herdman ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Aisling Hughes ...
Exam Student (uncredited)
...
Theatre Guest (uncredited)
Simone Liebman ...
Commuter (uncredited)
...
Passerby, Abbey Road (uncredited)
...
Gallery spectator (uncredited)
Matthew C. Martino ...
Commuter (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ...
Car Driver (uncredited)
...
Witness at the Theatre (uncredited)
Alex Moore ...
American Tourist (uncredited)
Martyn Moore ...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
Gallery (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
Lilian Price ...
School Girl (uncredited)
Ricky Rajpal ...
Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
Evelyn Rei ...
The arguing couple (uncredited)
...
Beautiful Girl in Gallery (uncredited)
Guglielmo Richards ...
Golborne Man (uncredited)
...
Sexy Couple - Restaurant (uncredited)
Lew Smart ...
Tim's Friend (uncredited)
Neil Alexander Smith ...
Solicitor (uncredited)
Alex Tutusaus ...
Jury Member (uncredited)
Freddie-Joe Twine ...
Schoolboy (uncredited)
...
Invigilator (uncredited)
...
Christmas Shopper / Commuter (uncredited)
Elliott Weld ...
Teenager (uncredited)
Jon Wennington ...
Paralegal (uncredited)
Georgie Westall ...
Tube Traveller (uncredited)
...
Skateboarder (uncredited)
...
Lady in Restaurant (uncredited)
Andrew Yiallouros ...
Theatregoer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Nicky Kentish Barnes ... producer
Tim Bevan ... producer
Liza Chasin ... executive producer
Richard Curtis ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Emma Freud ... associate producer
Amelia Granger ... executive producer
Tori Parry ... line producer

Music by 

Nick Laird-Clowes

Cinematography by 

John Guleserian ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Day

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

John Paul Kelly

Art Direction by 

David Hindle ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Liz Griffiths

Costume Design by 

Verity Hawkes

Makeup Department 

Christine Blundell ... hair designer / makeup designer
Sophie Finch ... Crowd trainee make up and hair stylist
Charmaine Fuller ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Alexandra Joyce ... junior hair stylist (as Alex Joyce) / junior makeup artist (as Alex Joyce)
Agnes Legere ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Monica MacDonald ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Scarlett McPherson ... hair stylist trainee / makeup artist trainee
Lesa Warrener ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Helen Conroy ... hair & makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Stephanie Lynne Smith ... additional makeup and hair artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Alex Darby ... unit manager
Kate Fasulo ... production supervisor: Working Title
Michelle Wright ... executive in charge of production: Working Title

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... crowd second assistant director
Dom Channing-Williams ... third assistant director (as Dominic Channing Williams)
Matthew Penry-Davey ... first assistant director
Ben Quirk ... additional third assistant director
Charlie Reed ... key second assistant director
Lee Sheward ... director: car crash
Josey McNamara ... crowd second assistant director: prep (uncredited)

Art Department 

Chris Allen ... additional prop hand
Antonia Atha ... assistant art director: Cornwall
Beverley Butcher ... production buyer
Christopher Chandler ... stand-by propman (as Chris Chandler)
Stuart Clarke ... concept artist
Darren Coomber ... stand-by rigger
Paul Couch ... stand-by painter
Roddy Dolan ... dressing propman
Ciaran Donnelley ... carpenter
Chris Felstead ... additional prop hand
Andrew Forrest ... stand-by propman (as Andy Forrest)
Antonia Gibbs ... assistant set decorator
Tone Gibbs ... property storeman
Chris Gough ... rigger
Neil Griffiths ... dressing propman
Les Hall ... carpenter
Dean Hawley ... supervising painter
Phil Hawley ... painter
Jo Hawthorne ... contruction manager
Seamus Hawthorne ... construction coordinator
Kathy Heaser ... graphics art director
Jane Henwood ... props buyer: pick-ups
Ben Lobb ... painter
Emma MacDevitt ... stand-by art director
Dan Maslen ... storyboard artist
Susie 'Drapes' Medcalf ... drapes and marquee mistress
Eddie Murphy ... carpenter
Mark Overall ... carpenter
Sarah Page ... petty cash buyer (as Sarah Ascroft-Leigh)
Craig Price ... property master
Ewan Robertson ... additional prop hand
Simon Robilliard ... supervising carpenter
Jonathan Rooney ... stand-by painter
Stella Rae Scott ... green assistant (as Stella Scott)
Mark Sindall ... stand-by propman
Pete Steward ... stand-by carpenter (as PeterSteward)
Sam Stokes ... art director: Cornwall
Alice Sutton ... art department assistant
Mike Syson ... dressing propman
Bob Thorne ... additional prop hand
Stuart Walpole ... additional prop hand
Kellie Waugh ... graphics assistant (as Kelly Waugh)
Michael Webb ... stagehand
Rebecca White ... assistant art director
Yasmin Alvarez ... prop maker (uncredited)
Lynne Divers ... petty cash buyer (uncredited)
Bruce Gallup ... supervising painter (uncredited)
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Kate Suzanne Hunter ... prop maker daily (uncredited)
Dean Lee ... props (uncredited)
Anthony Neale ... art department (uncredited)
Claire Shakespeare ... prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jennifer Annor ... sound assistant
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Adrian Bell ... sound mixer
Luke Brown ... re-recording foley engineer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Mike Dowson ... re-recording mixer
Angelina Faulkner ... sound editor: trailer
Glen Gathard ... re-recording foley engineer
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Tom Harrison ... boom operator (as Thomas Harrison)
Simon Hill ... mix technician
Jo Jackson ... mix technician
Alex Knickerbocker ... trailer sound supervisor
Jed Loughran ... sound effects editor
Michael Maroussas ... dialogue editor
James Mather ... supervising sound editor
Luke O'Connell ... foley editor
Carolynne Philpott ... sound facility producer
Johnathan Rush ... re-recording mixer
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
David Turner ... sound facility producer
Henry Dobson ... dubbing supervisor (international versions) (uncredited)
Dominic Gibbs ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
James Hyde ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Robert Karlsson ... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rhys Maitland-Jones ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Harry Platford ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Danny Sheehan ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Oskar von Unge ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John Boundy ... senior special effects technician
James Davis III ... special effects floor supervisor (as James Davis)
David Holt ... senior special effects technician (as Dave Holt)
Karen Holt ... special effects assistant
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Patrick O'Sullivan ... senior special effects technician
Mike Tilley ... senior special effects technician
Jamie Weguelin ... senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Delaney ... visual effects line producer: Prime Focus World
George Douglas ... digital paint artist: Prime Focus World
Marc Hutchings ... compositor: Prime Focus World
Gregory Kalaitzis ... digital paint artist: Prime Focus World
Tim Keene ... visual effects producer: Prime Focus World
Neil Miller ... digital matte painter: Prime Focus World
Sullivan Richard ... digital matte painter: Prime Focus World
Alessandro Salis ... digital paint artist: Prime Focus World
Nidhi Seth ... visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus World
Cameron Sharp ... visual effects editor: Prime Focus World
Jon Thum ... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus World
Salvador Zalvidea ... compositor: Prime Focus World
Gabriel Blanco ... pipeline engineer (uncredited)
Ole-Aleksander Nordby ... prep/paint artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer
Jamie Edgell ... stunt coordinator
Paul Heasman ... stunt performer
Dave Holland ... stunt performer
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Tina Maskell ... stunt performer
Belinda McGinley ... stunt performer
Chris Newton ... stunt performer
David Newton ... stunt performer
Seon Rodgers ... stunt performer
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Bates ... electrician
Ben Brown ... clapper loader: "a" camera
Peter Byrne ... focus puller: "a" camera
Abigail Catto ... clapper loader: "a" camera (as Abi Catto)
Murray Close ... still photographer
Guy Cope ... electrical rigger
Martyn Culpan ... assistant video assist
Emily-Jane Grainger ... rigging electrician (as Emily Grainger)
Ross Grainger ... rigging gaffer
Julian Guest ... electrician
Tom Harding ... focus puller: "b" camera (as Thomas Harding)
Harlon Haveland ... electrician
Phill Heale ... assistant grip (as Phil Heale) / grip: "b" camera (as Phil Heale)
Tom Hyde ... electrician
Will Kendal ... best boy
Steve Kitchen ... rigging electrician
Alison Lai ... camera loader: "c" camera
Stephen Lee ... video playback operator
Rupert Lloyd-Parry ... key camera grip (as Rupert Lloyd Parry)
Paul McGeachan ... gaffer
Andrew Nolan ... rigging electrician
Ross Onions ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Alastair Rae ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Sam Rawlings ... focus puller: "c" camera
Ian Robson ... rigging electrician
David Rom ... camera operator: "c" camera
Roy Rowland ... rigging electrician
Mustafa Tyebkhan ... digital imaging technician
Jess Wray ... camera trainee
Andrew Bradley ... second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Chris Dickinson ... electrician (uncredited)
Frank Hellebrand ... assistant grip: dailies (uncredited)
Peter Hodgson ... Video Playback Assistant/Dailies (uncredited)
Adam Ings ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Seán McDermott ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Gary Parnham ... additional electrician (uncredited)
William Sheffield ... additional electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Kate McLaughlin ... extras casting
Alice Searby ... casting associate
Debbie Burdon ... casting (uncredited)
Carly Lewisohn ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Martin Chitty ... stand-by costumer
Ellen Claridge ... assistant costume designer
Lauren Claridge ... stand-by costumer
Emma Heath ... principal costume standby
Angel Middleton Wedge ... costume trainee
Louisa Thomas ... skillset costume trainee
Celia Yau ... costume supervisor
Mia Gray ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Alex Watherston ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Hermione Byrt ... first assistant editor
Peter Collins ... digital intermediate assistant
Charlotte Dean ... post-production coordinator
Liam Donaghy ... digital dailies operator
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate producer
Adam Glasman ... digital colourist
Cheryl Goodbody ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Emily Greenwood ... digital on-line editor
Dan Helme ... digital intermediate data wrangler
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Ben Mills ... second assistant editor
Jeanna Mortimer ... editorial trainee
James Osbourne ... digital dailies operator
Aurora Shannon ... digital intermediate assistant / home video mastering colorist
Justin Tillett ... digital on-line editor
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical supervisor
Russell White ... digital on-line junior editor
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Olivier Girard ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Neil Harrison ... digital intermediate systems administrator (uncredited)
Jan Hogevold ... post production services (uncredited)
Laura Pavone ... color assist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Carn Burton ... location manager: Cornwall
Lynsey Cosford ... assistant location manager
Alex Darby ... unit manager
William Hunter Howell ... location marshall
Steve Keane ... security and location assistant
Hannah Lamb ... assistant location manager
Michael McDermott ... location assistant: Cornwall
Steve Mortimore ... location manager
Andrew Ryland ... location scout
Lucy Williams ... assistant location manager
Megan Cooke ... location marshall: dailies (uncredited)
Paige Copsey ... location marshall (uncredited)
Umberto Schramm ... location assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Sarah Worsley ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christoph Bauschinger ... music editor
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Andrew Brown ... conductor / contractor
Andy Brown ... conductor
Michael Connell ... music editor
Fiona Cruickshank ... music recording engineer
Jessica Dannheisser ... music preparation
Jason Elliott ... music recording engineer
Ashley Ez ... music production assistant
Matthias Gohl ... supervising orchestrator (as Tesse Gohl)
Sally Heath ... musician: piano
Natalie Holt ... musician (as Natalie Ann Holt)
Nick Laird-Clowes ... music consultant
Kirsten Lane ... music consultant
Kristen Lane ... music licensing: Right Music Limited
The London Metropolitan Orchestra ... musicians: string arrangements performed by
Stephen McLaughlin ... music producer
Paul Pritchard ... music recording engineer
Kate St. John ... additional orchestration
Vicki Williams ... music clearances
Steve Wright ... additional arrangements / musician: percussion
Andy Brown ... contractor (uncredited)
Steve Wright ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Justin Ackroyd ... driver: dressing property
Richard Bunting ... driver: facilities
John Burden ... driver: minibus
Jimmy Carruthers ... transportation captain
Paul Deluce ... driver: minibus
Warren Deluce ... unit driver
Michael Geary ... action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse
Chris Hammond ... driver: minibus
Graham Hill ... driver: costume truck
Simon Hudnott ... driver: director
Lee Isgar ... unit driver
Dennis Law ... driver: stand-by prop
Graeme Main ... camera car driver
Graham Main ... driver: camera car
Danny Mitchell ... swing co-ordinator
Terry Reece ... unit driver
Dewi Richards ... unit driver
Rob Smith ... unit driver
Piotr Walczak ... facilities manager
Ronan Waldron ... driver: hair & make-up

Other crew 

Susan Chika Anisiobi ... first assistant accountant (as Chika Anisiobi)
Philip Ball ... product placement and clearances
Steven Barnet ... catering manager: Bon Appetit
Colin Burrows ... epk producer
Sarah Clark ... unit publicist
Steve Cole ... security
Daniel Cox ... stand-in
Anthony Coyne ... rushes runner
Christian De-vos ... head of security (as Christian De Voss)
Chloe Dorigan ... assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title (as Chloé Dorigan)
Timothy Easthill ... finance director: Working Title (as Tim Easthill)
Rosanna Eden-Ellis ... production secretary
Victoria Endacott ... assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Emma Freud ... script editor
Henrietta Fuller ... stand-in
Tarn Harper ... post-production accountant
Dan Hillsdon ... financial controller
Adam Hughes ... assistant production coordinator
Kathy Hughes ... additional script supervisor
Mick Hurrell ... health & safety advisor
Laura Jackson ... base/floor runner
Polly Jefferies ... production coordinator
Jimmy Keeping ... production runner: Cornwall
Deborah Leakey ... assistant accountant
Emily MacKintosh ... senion legal and business affairs executive: Working Title
Phoebe Vale Markham ... floor runner (as Phoebe Markham)
Alana Marmion-Warr ... script supervisor trainee
Rod Marsh ... set security
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Sarah McDougall ... assistant: Richard Curtis
Andrew McLeod ... security (as Andy McLeod)
Zoe Morgan ... script supervisor
Dave Morley ... unit medic (as David Morley)
Angela Morrison ... chief operating officer: Working Title
Olivia Newhouse ... assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Yusoof Patel ... production runner
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer
Davina Pem ... assistant accountant
Benjamin Perkins ... chaperone
Katherine Pomfret ... assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Asha Radwan ... clearances assistant
Jason Rickford ... catering assistant: Bon Appetit
Jamie Roach ... production assistant
Joel Rogers ... assistant accountant
Graham Samels ... catering assistant: Bon Appetit
Neil Samuels ... chef: Bon Appetit
Stella Rae Scott ... assets (as Stella Scott)
Molly Seymour ... set assistant: Richard Curtis
Sheeraz Shah ... head of legal and business affairs: Working Title
Venetia Shinn ... home economist
Jack Sidey ... production coordinator: Working Title
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... product placement and clearances
Dean Skinner ... security
Neville Smith ... security
Ewan Taylor ... second assistant accountant
Alexa Velez ... production assistant
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service
David Ware ... rushes runner
Polly Wilby ... assistant post-production accountant
Sarah Jane Wright ... production executive: Working Title (as Sarah-Jane Robinson)
Gintare Beinoraviciute ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jack Chinnery-wright ... security (uncredited)
Anita Cording ... medic stunts (uncredited)
Jessica Corlett ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Simon DeSilva ... stand-in: Richard Cordery (uncredited)
Jack Ivins ... additional runner (uncredited)
Yasmine Jade ... post assistant accountant (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)
Cristina Manlises ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)
Linda Jayne Roberts ... unit medic: dailies (uncredited)
Chris Sprister ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Richard E. Grant ... special thanks
Richard Griffiths ... special thanks
Kate Moss ... special thanks
Mario Testino ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page