Edit
The Counselor (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ridley Scott

Writing Credits (WGA) (in alphabetical order)  

Cormac McCarthy ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Cesar Aguirre ...
Truck Driver #1 (as César Aguirre)
Daniel Holguín ...
Truck Driver #2 (as Daniel Holguin)
...
Malkina's Bodyguard (as Chris Obi)
...
Diamond Dealer
...
...
Waitress
...
Barman
...
Young Biker
...
...
Highway Patrolman
...
Watching Girl
...
Wireman
...
...
Tony's Girlfriend
...
Priest (as Edgar Ramírez)
Eben Young ...
Bike Clerk
...
Second Man
Barbara Durkin ...
Cafe Waitress
...
Woman with Mobile Phone
...
Sedan Man
Juan José Rodríguez ...
Junkyard Man (as Juan José Rodriguez)
Alexander Biggie ...
Junkyard Boy #1
Pablo Paredes ...
Junkyard Boy #2
Cavassa Ventura ...
Third Man Killer
...
Man With Bar
Alejandro Marzal ...
Man With Pistol
...
Hotel Waiter
...
Abogado
...
...
Workman
...
Jefe
...
Chauffeur
...
Marco Tulio Lina Ramirez ...
Cafe Man (as Marco Tulio Luna Ramirez)
Lidia Cardona ...
Mourning Lady (as Lida Cardona)
Roger Dalmases ...
Delivery Boy
...
Maître D'
...
Banker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vic Blickem ...
Partygoer (uncredited)
Eva Dagoo ...
Pole Dancer (uncredited)
Robert Dukes ...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Diner (uncredited)
...
Scared Dad (uncredited)
...
Coverall Man Randy (uncredited)
Chris Marchant ...
Leisure Attendant (uncredited)
Arthur Max ...
Cartel Man (uncredited)
Provence Maydew ...
Woman in Grocery Store (uncredited)
Cesar Miramontes ...
Himself (uncredited)
William Henry Mulvihill ...
Scared Boy 2 (uncredited)
...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
...
Jeff (Columbian Drug Dealer) (uncredited)
...
Motorcycle Showroom Manager (uncredited)
...
Lawyer (uncredited)
Pablo Verdejo ...
Sedan Man 2 (uncredited)
Josh Wichard ...
Teen Playing Frisbee (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Albela ... line producer: Spain
Michael Costigan ... executive producer
Mark Huffam ... executive producer
Teresa Kelly ... associate producer
Cormac McCarthy ... executive producer
Denise O'Dell ... line producer: Spain
Mary Richards ... line producer: U.K.
Michael Schaefer ... executive producer
Paula Mae Schwartz ... producer
Steve Schwartz ... producer
Ridley Scott ... producer
Nick Wechsler ... producer

Music by 

Daniel Pemberton

Cinematography by 

Dariusz Wolski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pietro Scalia

Casting By 

Nina Gold
Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Arthur Max

Art Direction by 

Alex Cameron
Marc Homes ... supervising art director
Ben Munro

Set Decoration by 

Sonja Klaus

Costume Design by 

Janty Yates

Makeup Department 

Brian Best ... senior prosthetics modeller
Viola Colditz ... prosthetics coordinator
Polly Earnshaw ... key makeup artist
Tina Earnshaw ... makeup designer
Nana Fischer ... hair designer
Clarice Gill ... junior hair stylist
Peter Hawkins ... animatronic designer
Martin Jago ... animatronic designer
Matthew MacMurray ... prosthetics trainee
Rick Marr ... animatronic designer
Carmen Martín ... crowd hair stylist: Spain / crowd makeup artist: Spain
Lois McIntosh ... hair stylist
Aisling Nairn ... key makeup artist
Conor O'Sullivan ... prosthetic supervisor
Jane Oginsky ... junior makeup artist
Tom Packwood ... prosthetics modeller
Sangeet Prabhaker ... prosthetic makeup artist
Karen Purvis ... prosthetic modeller
Graham Riddell ... animatronic designer
Luca Saccuman ... hair stylist
Maralyn Sherman ... hair stylist
Alex Smith ... trainee prosthetics sculptor
Dave Stoneman ... tattoos (as David Stoneman)
Henrik Svensson ... prosthetic modeller
Robert Trenton ... senior prosthetics makeup artist
Kentaro Yano ... tattoos (as Kentaro)
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mercedes Barbod ... unit manager: Spain
Yousaf Bokhari ... unit production manager: Spain
Sara Desmond ... production manager
Charlie Hayes ... unit manager
Leonardo Martínez ... assistant unit manager: Spain
Stephen A. Marinaccio II ... unit production manager: Texas (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Baker ... second assistant director (as Matt Baker)
Barney Hughes ... third assistant director
Max Keene ... first assistant director
David Martínez ... first assistant director: second unit
Emilio Martínez-Borso ... third assistant director: Spain
Danny McGrath ... second assistant director
Jairo Murray ... second assistant director: Spain
Sarah Jean Selway ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Rob Anderson ... set decorating coordinator
Gerry Atkinson ... dressing propman
Ángeles Barraza ... props buyer assistant: Spain
Angel Beleño ... dressing: action vehicles, Spain
Carlos Bodega ... carpenter: Spain
John Botton ... dressing propman
Daniel Brennan ... painter
Martin Brown ... stand-by stagehand
Leigh Bryant ... chargehand dressing props
Dan Burke ... set decorating graphic designer (as Daniel Burke)
Simon Campbell ... construction manager
Archie Campbell-Baldwin ... junior draughtsman
Ricky Carter ... construction manager
Emilio Cañuelo ... carpenter: Spain
José Cañuelo ... carpenter: Spain
Fede Del Cerro ... construction buyer: Spain
Pepe Del Pino ... dressing: action vehicles, Spain
Stephen Doyle ... dressing propman
Andrew Edey ... carpenter
Peter Edge ... stand-by carpenter
Billy Edwards ... chargehand stand-by propman
Frederic Fabrega ... assistant prop buyer: Spain (as Frédéric Fabrega)
Fabián Falco Forte ... painter: Spain (as Fabían Falco)
Sophie Farrah ... set decorating runner
Alberto Feito ... construction manager: Spain
Roberto Feito ... locksmith assistant: Spain
Boris Fernández ... dressing propman: Spain
Martyn Fowler ... plasterer
Colin Fox ... drapes master
Kim Frederiksen ... concept artist
Manuel García ... painter: Spain
James Gemmill ... scenic artist
Felicity Hickson ... art department coordinator / graphic designer
Oliver Hodge ... art director: action vehicles
Esther Jiménez ... props buyer assistant: Spain
Diane Kelly ... painter
Paul Kelly ... painter
Mark Kimber ... dressing propman
Gary Lambert ... stand-by carpenter / standby rigger
Paul Langley ... carpenter
Jesús Leive ... painter: Spain
Elizabeth Loach ... draughtsman
Francisco Martínez ... painter: Spain
Fabio Marulanda ... locksmith: Spain
Brian Maslin ... greensman
Alice Mayhew ... art department assistant
Mark McNeil ... stand-by propman (as Mark Venn-McNeil)
Angel Gil Moñino ... locksmith: Spain (as Angel Gil)
Russel Oxley ... scenic artist (as Russell Oxley)
Warren Parkinson ... property storeman
Tristan Peatfield ... production buyer
Óscar Romero ... dressing propman: Spain
Rocio Sainz Herrero ... assistant art director: Spain (as Rocío Sainz)
Ryan Sinnott ... stand-by carpenter
Graham Stephenson ... carpenter
Juan Luis Toledo ... dressing propman: Spain (as Juan Toledo)
José Truchado ... dressing propman: Spain
Les Ward ... drapesman
Tom Weaving ... set decorating art director
Terence Wells Jr. ... dressing propman
Lee Whitehead ... carpenter
Sarah Whittle ... production buyer
Rufus Wilkes ... dressing: action vehicles, Spain
Terry Woods ... property master
Juan Javier Yubero Gambero ... locksmith: Spain (as Juan Javier Yubero)
Luke Edwards ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
James Enright ... props (uncredited)
Mark Smith ... dressing props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Betancourt ... adr mixer (as Dave Betancourt)
Luke Brown ... foley recordist
Chris Burdon ... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Doug Cooper ... sound re-recording mixer
Nick Del-Molino ... sound mix technician (as Nick Del Molino)
Mahesh Depala ... sound re-recording engineer
Arthur Fenn ... boom operator
Michael Fentum ... sound effects designer
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
James Gibb ... sound assistant
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Peter Hanson ... foley editor
Sue Harding ... foley artist
James Harrison ... sound effects editor
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Robin Johnson ... sound maintenance
Joe Maher ... sound mix assistant
Dan Morgan ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jay Price ... assistant sound editor
Andy Shelley ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
John Steele ... sound re-recording engineer
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Oliver Tarney ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rachael Tate ... dialogue conform editor
Mark Taylor ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Derek Trigg ... foley editor
Darren Vega ... sound re-recording engineer
Aitor Berenguer ... sound mixer (uncredited)
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Iñaki Díez ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
James Hyde ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Robert Karlsson ... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Emmet O'Donnell ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Campos ... special effects technician: Spain
Pedro González ... special effects technician: Spain
Matthew Horton ... special effects technician
Mark Howard II ... special effects technician (as Mark Howard)
Stefano Pepin ... special effects supervisor
Nick P. Phillips ... special effects technician (as Nick Phillips)
Raúl Romanillos ... chargehand special effects technician: Spain
Alan Senior ... senior effects technician: action vehicles
Mark Vanstone ... senior effects technician: action vehicles
Craig Leong ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mohammed Aseem ... digital artist: MPC
Kishore Boloor ... digital artist: MPC (as Kishore Baloor)
Julia Ferguson ... digital artist: MPC
Philip Greenlow ... visual effects producer: MPC
Dave Griffiths ... digital artist: MPC (as David Griffiths)
Charley Henley ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Shrikant Jain ... digital artist: MPC
Kodavali Ashok Kumar ... digital artist: MPC
S. Kumar ... digital artist: MPC (as Sharan Kumar) / pipeline software developer: MPC
Lara Lom ... digital artist: MPC
Varun Malik ... digital artist: MPC
Vaibhav Marathe ... digital artist: MPC
M.S.M. Mirzhaa ... digital artist: MPC
Satisha P.Y. ... digital artist: MPC
Sriram Padmanabhan ... digital artist: MPC
Ravi Pareek ... digital artist: MPC
Balaji Parthiban ... digital artist: MPC
K.N. Rajakanna ... digital artist: MPC
Venkatesh Ramu ... digital artist: MPC
Satheesh Rangasamy ... digital artist: MPC
Sreejith S.V. ... digital artist: MPC
Sribalaji Santharam ... digital artist: MPC (as Sribalaji Santhram L.)
Manikandan Sathyabalan ... digital artist: MPC
Simon Scott ... digital artist: MPC
Richard Stammers ... senior visual effects supervisor: MPC
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Sreejith Venugopalan ... compositor: MPC (as Sreejith S V)
Ben Walker ... digital artist: MPC
Benjamin Bratt ... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Sheldon Henry Castelino ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Tom Coster ... roto artist (uncredited) / roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Stanley A. Dellimore ... head of layout: MPC (uncredited)
Rob Dunbar ... visual effects (uncredited)
Fathima Feminò ... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Milad Firoozian ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jonathan Harden ... software developer (uncredited)
Michael Harrison ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lauren Knowlton-Parry ... production support: MPC (uncredited)
Ganesh Lamkhade ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Jojan P M ... pipeline software developer: MPC (uncredited)
Ben Perrott ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Alexandre Prod'homme ... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Miguel Santana ... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
P. Sriram ... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Jozef van Eenbergen ... software developer: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Richard Bradshaw ... stunt performer
Stuart Clark ... stunt performer
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer
Ricardo Cruz Jr. ... stunt performer
Zarene Dallas ... stunt performer
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Camino García ... stunt performer
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer
Rob Inch ... stunt coordinator
Rowley Irlam ... stunt performer
Gary Kane ... stunt performer
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer
Ben Rackley ... stunt department coordinator
Curtis Rivers ... stunt performer
Florian Robin ... stunt performer
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer (as Dough Robson)
Diz Sharpe ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer
Zarene Dallas ... stunt double: Cameron Diaz (uncredited)
Curtis Rivers ... stunt double: Richard Brake (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Appleton ... digital imaging technician
Laurent Baticle ... ultimate arm technician
Anthony Benjamin ... grip (as Tony Benjamin)
Lawrence Bewsher ... crane technician
Alex Bokhari ... video assist production assistant: Spain
John Bowman ... video operator
Kerry Brown ... still photographer
Emmet Cahill ... grip
Dominique Cheung ... central loader
David Churchyard ... second assistant camera
Mark Clark ... lighting technician
Ben Cozens ... crane technician
David Cozens ... first assistant camera
Jean Louis Delachaume ... ultimate arm technician
Mark Dempsey ... digital imaging technician trainee
Tobias Eedy ... first assistant camera
Perry Evans ... gaffer
Kevin Fraser ... key grip
Will Gardner ... digital imaging technician trainee
Paul Garratt ... stand-by electrical rigger
Stuart Godfrey ... grip
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera
Alan Grosch ... rigging electrician
Graham Hall ... camera operator
Sacha Jones ... second assistant camera
Mark Jordan ... on-camera computers
Mary Lobb ... data wrangler
Iain Lowe ... hod electrical rigger
Clive Mackey ... first assistant camera
Dave Marriott ... electrician
Daniele Massaccesi ... camera operator
Jamie Mills ... gaffer: second unit and re-shoots / lighting technician
Ossa Mills ... rigging gaffer (as Raymong ;Ossa' Mills)
Julian Morson ... camera operator
Peter Olney ... grip
Ricky Pattenden ... best boy
James Perry ... second assistant camera
David Rist ... grip
Beau Scott ... second assistant camera
Ron Shane ... rigging electrician
Richard B. Shean ... video assistant (as Richard Shean)
David Sinfield ... lighting technician
James Smart ... lighting technician
Paul Snell ... second assistant camera
Kat Spencer ... second assistant camera (as Katherine Spencer)
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator
Olly Tellett ... first assistant camera
Michael White ... practical electrician
Paul Wood ... rigging electrician
George Worley ... generator operator
Clayton Young ... ultimate arm operator
Robin Brigham ... electrician (uncredited)
Diego Campos ... genny electrician (uncredited)
Roberto Campos ... genny operator (uncredited)
Kristin Davis ... digital imaging technician trainee (uncredited)
Lucía Forner ... camera trainee: Spain unit (uncredited)
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech eclipse (uncredited)
Josh Greer ... camera (uncredited)
Aaron Keating ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Shaun O'Dell ... additional cinematography (uncredited)
Sheridan O'Donnell ... camera pa: second unit (uncredited) (uncredited)
Dan Smith ... electrician: re-shoots (uncredited)
Alex Swinfen ... assistant digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Nick Wall ... additional still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lauren Evans ... assistant casting
Nuria Gonzalez ... crowd casting coordinator: Spain (as Nuria González)
Jon Goracy ... casting associate
Theo Park ... casting associate
Luis San Narciso ... casting: Spain
Sofía Siveroni ... crowd casting assistant: Spain
Antonia Vidal ... assistant casting: Spain
Leeba Zakharov ... casting associate
Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Ana Dura ... extras casting (uncredited)
Adriana Gil ... extras casting (uncredited)
Zachary Luke Kislevitz ... casting intern (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebeca Bermúdez ... seamstress: Spain
Rob Brown ... crowd costumer
Andrea Cripps ... assistant costume designer
Bruno de Santa ... principal costumer (as Bruno De Santa)
Johanna Garrad ... costume junior
Joe Kowalewski ... crowd costume master
María Manchado ... seamstress: Spain
Jessie Metcalf ... costume junior
Edgar Molinos ... crowd costumer: Spain
Vikki Morgan ... costume trainee
Linda O'Reilly ... costume assistant: Spain
Angela Ortuño ... costume production assistant: Spain
David Otzen ... principal costumer
Leticia Palomares ... breakdown artist: Spain
Marina Pedreño ... costume assistant: Spain
Cristina Sopeña ... costume supervisor: Spain
Clare Spragge ... costume supervisor
Amanda Trewin ... principal costumer
Joanna Weaving ... costume breakdown artist
Teddy George-Poku ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Mia Gray ... costume truck assistant (uncredited)
Lauren Nicotera ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Marcela Payà ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Laura Renouf ... breakdown artist: dailies (uncredited)
Chloe Reynolds ... costume junior: dailies (uncredited)
Maria Valls ... wardrobe (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

James Barham ... second assistant editor
Zoe Bowers ... editorial trainee
Jonathan Collard ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Marie Fernandes ... digital intermediate producer
Emily Greenwood ... digital conform
Laurence Johnson ... first assistant editor
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Nick Monton ... digital intermediate producer
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Gordon Pratt ... digital intermediate dailies operator
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
Laurent Treherne ... digital intermediate technologist
Peter Collins ... digital intermediate (uncredited)
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Neil Harrison ... digital intermediate systems administrator (uncredited)
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited)
Laura Pavone ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
Aurora Shannon ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Darrell Alexander ... score coordinator
John Barrett ... additional score engineering / pro-tools
Becky Bentham ... music consultant
Ian Berryman ... assistant (as Iain Berryman)
Andrew Dudman ... music scoring mixer / music scoring recordist
Catherine Grieves ... music consultant
Gareth Griffiths ... musicians contractor: Cool Music Ltd
Stephanie Honley ... musicians' leader
Tony Lewis ... music editor
Pietro Scalia ... music supervisor
Andrew Skeet ... conductor / orchestrator
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Patrick Houlihan ... music executive (uncredited)
Andrew Townend ... music copyist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ana Alcazár ... action vehicles assistant: Spain
Phil Allchin ... transportation coordinator (as Philip Allchin)
Ramón Alonso ... transportation assistant: Spain
Carlos Anderez ... driver: action vehicle, Spain
Raul Castilla ... driver: action vehicle, Spain
Paul Clark ... action vehicle technician
Andy Colquhoun ... action vehicle technician
Patricia de la Uz ... transportation coordinator: Spain
Rob Dunbar ... action vehicle technician
Amy Edwards ... action vehicle department coordinator
Eli Gavete ... action vehicles assistant: Spain
Philip Gilmore ... action vehicles coordinator: Spain
Oliver Hodge ... action vehicles coordinator
Marek Kalawski ... facilities coordinator
Will Malkin ... action vehicle technician
Lidia Martínez ... transportation production assistant: Spain
Paula Perez ... action vehicles secretary: Spain
Michael D. Robertson ... action vehicle technician (as Michael Robertson)
Lutz Schleisner ... precision driver: ultimate art
Melele Sánchez ... transportation captain: Spain
Javier Alonso Cerdeiriña ... driver (uncredited)
Stewart Fannon ... driver: Mr. Scott (uncredited)
Charlotte Graham ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
Simon Jones ... driver (uncredited)
Peter Mercer ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Jordi Nebot ... period vehicles: provider (uncredited)
Helena Oliva ... driver (uncredited)
Francisco Rojo ... unit driver (uncredited)
David Rosenbaum ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Sara Wolff ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Juan Aledo ... armorer: Spain
Jonathan Ame ... cheetah handler
Alan Ames ... cheetah handler
Samantha Black ... production coordinator
Tom Bosanquet ... location assistant
Monique Brown ... production assistant
Ali Chamberlain ... catering manager: Red Chutney
Juan Antonio Clemente ... assistant location manager: Spain (as Juanan Clemente)
Charles Edwards ... clearance coordinator
Aidan Elliott ... assistant: Mr. Huffam
Tina Ellis ... post-production accounts assistant
Irene Esparza ... unit nurse: Spain
Larry Eydmann ... health and safety officer (as Larry Eydman)
Verónica Fernández ... production secretary: Spain
Ben Firminger ... location assistant
Noel Francis ... stand-by armorer
Alan Fry ... chef: Red Chutney
Fiona Gilbert ... catering manager: Red Chutney
Anna Golin ... assistant: Mr. Schaefer
James Grant ... supervising location manager
Daniel Hamill ... accounts trainee
Clair Hanson ... assistant accountant
Tarn Harper ... post-production accountant
Paul Hayes ... floor production assistant
Mar Henche ... production accountant: Spain
Daniel Hernández ... production assistant: Spain
Joe Hill ... catering assistant: Red Chutney
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach
Richard Hooper ... supervising armorer
Rosa Hoyas ... assistant location manager: Spain
Yasmine Jade ... assistant accountant
Asia Jarzyna ... production coordinator: Spain
Simon Jefferies ... chef: red Chutney
Carrie Johnson ... unit nurse
Kelly Johnson ... assistant accountant
Matt Jones ... location manager
Lisa Kater ... catering assistant: Red Chutney
Montse la Cruz ... payroll accountant: Spain (as Montse LaCruz)
Borja Larrondo Álvarez ... set production assistant: Spain (as Borja Larrondo)
Sarah Kate Lewis ... location assistant
Enric Llopis ... cashier: Spain
Merixell Lombana ... location coordinator
Mila Luengo ... accounts production assistant: Spain
Hayley Lyon ... assistant accountant
Juan Antonio López ... horse wrangler: Spain
Anna Maluenda ... set production assistant: Spain
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist (as Stacey Mann)
Karin Mercurio ... production accountant
Honey Montazemi ... catering assistant: Red Chutney (as Honey Montazami)
Iris Mora ... unit nurse: Spain
Polly Nolan ... assistant accountant
Sylvia Nowick ... catering assistant: Red Chutney
Annie Penn ... script supervisor
Maggie Phelan ... financial controller
Teresa Pérez ... health and safety officer: Spain
Leticia Rhodes ... production trainee: Spain
Jordi Roca Agut ... assistant: Kanzaman producers, Spain (as Jordi Roca)
Leigh Kennicott Romero ... assistant location manager: Spain (as Leigh Romero)
Félix Rosell ... location manager: Spain (as Felix Rosell)
Federico Rozadillas ... assistant basecamp manager: Spain
Nancy Ryan ... executive assistant: Mr. Scott
Francisco Saz ... horse wrangler: Spain
Neville Shulman ... special advisor: Mr. Scott
Joss Skottowe ... stand-by armorer
Stephen Smail ... chef: red Chutney
Sarah Sullivan-Phelan ... accounts trainee
Kelly Taylor-Dias ... assistant production coordinator
Julia Tomlinson ... assistant location manager
Isaac Viejo ... basecamp manager: Spain
Ben Vokes ... production assistant
Lori Williams ... cheetah handler
Lucy Williams ... assistant location manager
Aurora Yúfera ... production coordinator: Spain (as Aurora Yúfera Ponte)
Patricia Ávila ... accounts production assistant: Spain
Philip Ball ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michael Charske ... location manager: El Paso (uncredited)
Emily Eckert ... assistant: Ridley Scott (uncredited)
Karim Ferrero ... production assistant (uncredited)
Connor Fisher ... security (uncredited)
Scott Fisher ... security (uncredited)
Matt Gregan ... security (uncredited)
Raquel Haber ... rushes runner: Spain & London (uncredited)
Charlie Hopkins ... location services (uncredited)
Ali James ... location scout (uncredited)
Kendra Mae Jones ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nazia Khan ... assistant: Mr. Pitt (uncredited)
Michael Koltes ... body double: Mr. Fassbender (uncredited)
Jenni Lewis ... location scout (uncredited)
Rick Lipton ... dialect coach: Natalie Dormer (uncredited)
Philip Lobban ... location scout (uncredited)
Ruben Malaret ... press publicist (uncredited)
Ali Moshref ... production executive: completion guarantor (uncredited)
Andrew Popplestone ... main titles designer & director (uncredited)
Kevin Posnanski ... mastering coordinator: deluxe digital cinema (uncredited)
Rob Sipson ... security (uncredited)
Kori Sparks ... assistant to director (uncredited)
Lesley Wise ... legal & business affairs: Ingenious Media (uncredited)
Dave Witt ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Matthew Baker ... in memory of (as Matt Baker)
Andrei Claude ... thanks
Tony Scott ... in memory of (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page