Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Father's Shadow (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jean de Segonzac

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (creator)
 
Warren Leight ... (written by) &
Julie Martin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Eddie Sandow
...
Jess Whitley
...
Chief Duggan
...
Sergeant Mullen
...
...
Lacey Ford
Michael Mastro ...
...
Evelyn Higgins
Karen Tsen Lee ...
DNA Tech Susan Chung
...
Fred Sandow
...
Lily Whitley
...
Jose Silva
...
Mallory Jenner
Katie Flahive ...
Alicia Sandow
Nnamudi Amobi ...
Kwame
...
Moderator
Joselin Reyes ...
EMT
Cory Carthew ...
ESU Officer (as Corey Carthew)
...
Sharpshooter
Mark Junek ...
Jeffrey Baxter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Danielle Lieberman ...
Rape Victim #2
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gail Barringer ... producer
Michael Ciliento ... associate producer
David DeClerque ... producer
Mark Dragin ... co-producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Bryan Goluboff ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Ted Kotcheff ... executive producer
Warren Leight ... executive producer
Julie Martin ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Strauss ... co-producer
Robin Veith ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Michael Green ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jim Stewart

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Jeff Crye

Set Decoration by 

Deborah Moses

Costume Design by 

Tina Nigro

Makeup Department 

Brian Badie ... key hair stylist (as Brian B. Badie)
Michael Harvey ... key makeup artist
Tisa Howard ... key makeup artist
Dina Sliwak ... personal makeup artist to Mariska Hargitay

Production Management 

Gail Barringer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jake Brown ... dga trainee
Brian Campe ... second assistant director
Howard McMaster ... first assistant director

Art Department 

James Bednark ... art department coordinator
Kevin McCarthy ... leadman
Anthony Munafo ... assistant property master
Daniel Pangione ... graphic artist
Michael Saccio ... property master (as Michael A. Saccio)
Dylan Jude Sheridan ... graphic artist (as Dylan Sheridan)
Thomas White ... construction coordinator (as Tom White)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge

Sound Department 

Charles R. Hunt ... sound mixer (as Charles Hunt)
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator
Craig Kyllonen ... adr mixer
Todd Morrissey ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Nelson ... sound editor
Peter Reale ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunts
Larry Nuñez ... stunt double: Robin De Jesus

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christian Baird ... best boy
Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (as Michael Burke)
Chris Del Sordo ... assistant camera (as Christopher Del Sordo)
John Finnerty ... key grip (as John M. Finnerty)
Jonathan Herron ... camera operator
John Mazzoni ... dolly grip
Andy Niceberg ... house electrician
Michael Parmelee ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Philip Huffman ... casting associate
David M. Waldron ... background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joanna Brett ... costume supervisor
Jenna Swartz ... assistant costume designer / costume coordinator
Alana West ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Leigh Cousins ... post-production coordinator
Sarah Russell ... post-production assistant
Ash Steele ... assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Sean Leahy ... driver
John Leonidas ... transportation captain

Other crew 

John A. Accardo ... location scout
Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Emily Anderson ... location coordinator
Sasha Bardey ... technical advisor (as Dr. A. Sacha Bardey)
Faith Brooks ... production coordinator (as Marlene Faith Brooks)
Greg Cattano ... production accountant
Robert Brooks Cohen ... writers' assistant/researcher
Kristel Crews ... assistant to executive producer
Kurt Enger ... location scout
Kate Gimbel Goldman ... location assistant
Tim Hardiman ... technical advisor
Brittany A. Little ... office production assistant
Stephanie A. Marquardt ... script supervisor (as Stephanie Marquardt)
David Matthews ... story editor
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producers
Leila Nurse ... location assistant
Mark O'Brien ... assistant location manager
Shiya Ribowsky ... technical advisor (as Dr. Shiya Ribowsky)
Céline C. Robinson ... researcher
Alyssa Schwartz ... production secretary
Marlon Small ... production assistant
Mike Sobiloff ... production assistant
April J. Stevens ... production assistant
J.P. Varady ... location assistant
Brianna Yellen ... assistant to executive producers
Ryan Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page