IMDb > "Grey's Anatomy" Have You Seen Me Lately? (2012)

"Grey's Anatomy" Have You Seen Me Lately? (2012)

« Prev | 163 of 221 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 14 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
8.0/10   205 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Shonda Rhimes (created by)
Austin Guzman (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Have You Seen Me Lately? on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
16 February 2012 (Season 8, Episode 15)
Genre:
Plot:
In a final attempt to save Erica's life, Amelia arrives at Seattle Grace to beg Derek for help with... See more » | Full synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
Tony Phelan 
 
Writing credits
Shonda Rhimes (created by)

Austin Guzman (written by)

Produced by
Jenna Bans .... consulting producer
Betsy Beers .... executive producer
Debora Cahn .... consulting producer
Tammy Ann Casper .... supervising producer
Zoanne Clack .... co-executive producer
Rob Corn .... executive producer
Karin Gleason .... co-producer
Mark Gordon .... executive producer
William Harper .... producer
Linda Klein .... producer
Stacy McKee .... co-executive producer
Heather Mitchell .... co-producer
Peter Nowalk .... producer
Tony Phelan .... associate producer
Jeff Rafner .... producer
Joan Rater .... executive producer
Jeannine Renshaw .... co-executive producer
Shonda Rhimes .... executive producer
Lisa Taylor .... co-producer
Chris Van Dusen .... co-producer
Mark Wilding .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Danny Lux 
 
Cinematography by
Herbert Davis (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Joe Mitacek 
 
Casting by
John Brace 
Linda Lowy 
 
Production Design by
Donald Lee Harris 
 
Art Direction by
Brian Harms 
 
Set Decoration by
Nicole Cramer 
 
Costume Design by
Mimi Melgaard 
 
Makeup Department
Thomas R. Burman .... special make-up effects (as Tom Burman)
Bari Dreiband-Burman .... special make-up effects (as Bari Burman)
Thomas Floutz .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Norman T. Leavitt .... department head makeup artist (as Norman Leavitt)
Melanie Smith .... department head hair stylist
Vincent Van Dyke .... makeup effects shop foreman
 
Production Management
Jeff Rafner .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Hanley .... second assistant director
Annette Sutera .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
James L. Eddy .... assistant property master
Curt Jones .... construction coordinator
Eric P. Paczkowski .... set dresser
Nathan A. Smith .... set decoration buyer
Angela M. Whiting .... property master (as Angela Whiting)
 
Sound Department
Brydon Baker III .... production sound mixer (as Beau Baker)
Kyle Billingsley .... foley mixer
T.W. Davis .... sound supervisor
David S. DiPietro .... sound recordist
Kurt Kassulke .... sound re-recording mixer
Todd Langner .... re-recording mixer
Anthony Torretto .... sound effects editor
Anna D. Wilborn .... utility sound technician
Nash Cubero Jr. .... foley assistant (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Jason Gustafson .... special effects coordinator
 
Visual Effects by
Eli Jarra .... lead compositor
Kristin Johnson .... matte painting supervisor: Stargate Studios
Yvonne Mejia .... matte painter
Scott Ramsey .... visual effects supervisor
Josh Bryson .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Fletcher .... screen graphics designer (uncredited)
Caleb Knueven .... digital compositor (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Alarian .... electrician
Joseph Antczak .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (2005-2012)
Nico Bally .... technocrane tech
Jean-Philippe Belliard .... electrician
Ryan Blank .... video playback operator
Matt Bosson .... computer/video supervisor
Ryan Copeland .... set lighting technician
Chris Johnson .... second assistant camera
Matt Mania .... key grip
Cris Moris .... lighting technician
Adam Peabody .... rigging electric best boy
Peyton Skelton .... chief lighting technician
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anita Louise Brown .... set costumer
Tom Houchins .... costume supervisor (as Thomas Houchins)
Meredith Korn .... costumer
Jordana Leeds .... set costumer
Katharine Neberman .... costume assistant
Deanna M. Saul .... set costumer
Kurtis Oshiro .... set costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Phil Fowler .... assistant editor
Michelle Hall .... post production supervisor
Dave Jackson .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Matt Mugford .... music coordinator
Alexandra Patsavas .... music supervisor
Psapp .... composer: theme tune
Kasey Truman .... music coordinator
Jillinda Palmer .... assistant music editor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Tom Gilhooley .... transportation coordinator
Michael Maga .... transportation captain (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Thomas Barg .... production coordinator (as Thom Barg)
Jess Brownell .... production staff
Severiano Canales .... production staff
Erin Cancino .... production staff
Karla Carnewal .... key set production assistant
Lindsay Cohen .... script supervisor
Simmi Goyle .... researcher
Allan Hamilton .... medical consultant (as Allan Hamilton M.D.)
Mary Hilton .... production assistant
Stacey Kelly .... production staff
George Larson .... location manager
Gordon K.K. Loi .... production accountant
Meg Marinis .... researcher
Heidi Noonan .... set production assistant
Karen Lisa Pike .... medical consultant (as Karen Lisa Pike M.D.)
Fran Richter .... production staff
Nicole Rizzo .... production staff
Payton Silver .... on set medical technical advisor
Winter Zemans .... production supervisor
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Kevin McKidd (episode director)
 
Art Direction by
Brandee Dell'Aringa 
 
Makeup Department
Mark Alfrey .... special makeup effects artist
Steve Newburn .... special makeup effects artist
Pedro Valdez .... special makeup effects artist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marvin Williams .... second assistant director: second unit
Christopher Wolfe .... second second assistant director
 
Art Department
Tonya Brewer Hunt .... props
Nicole Cramer .... buyer
Monika Gray .... props
Jay Jergensen .... construction coordinator (pilot episode)
William F. Matthews .... set designer
Kristie Moore .... paint coordinator
 
Sound Department
Raul A. Bruce .... boom operator (season three)
Paul Drenning .... adr mixer
Pete Elia .... sound re-recording mixer (pilot episode)
Shelik Fernandez .... assistant sound editor
Peter Hansen .... boom operator: second unit
Javier M. Hernández .... boom operator (season 1)
Mark Lanza .... sound effects editor
Timothy Pearson .... foley artist
 
Visual Effects by
Dan Carrington .... Flame artist
Rick Cortes .... visual effects (episode "As We Know It - part 2")
O.T. Hight .... Fire/Inferno artist
Scott Milne .... visual effects supervisor
 
Stunts
Troy Bellinghausen .... stunts
Phil Culotta .... stunt coordinator
Danny Downey .... stunt performer
Brandon Murray .... stunt double: Isaiah Washington
Noelle Kim Retes .... assistant to stunt coordinator (as Noelle Kim)
Jim Vickers .... stunt coordinator (2006)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Waide R. Allen .... electrician
Tim Arasheben .... aerial camera technician
Solomon Arevalo .... key rigging gaffer
Matt Bardocz .... best boy electric
Kirk Bloom .... second assistant camera (season 2)
Clint Borden .... dolly grip: "b" camera
Bill Brao .... camera operator: unit camera
Kelly Cummins .... camera loader
Theda Cunningham .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (5 episodes)
David Darwin .... set lighting technician (season 2)
Matthew A. Del Ruth .... assistant camera
Carlos M. Gallardo .... dolly grip
Paul Goodstein .... key grip
Joe Hill .... key rigging grip (season 2)
David Howard .... assistant camera
Kia Kiso .... additional camera loader (as Kia Dawson)
Dauv McNeely .... video playback supervisor
Andrew Meyers .... additional electrician
Robert Reid .... key rigging grip
Chris J. Rossi .... best boy grip
Jan Ruona .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (pilot episode)
Stephen Sfetku .... first assistant camera (seasons 2-3)
Ken Sylvester .... electrician
Joseph T. Terranova .... set lighting technician
John Trapman .... aerial director of photography
Steven J. Winslow .... aerial camera technician: Wescam camera
 
Casting Department
Michael Betts .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gilda Texter .... costumer
Kat Williams .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Sonay Washington .... post-production assistant
Jackie Younce .... post-production assistant
 
Music Department
Troy Hardy .... music editor (pilot episode)
 
Other crew
Holli Bremer .... production assistant
Shea E. Butler .... additional script supervisor
Fon Chen .... production assistant
Jaime Fischer .... publicist (2006)
Gary French .... production executive (2006)
Todd Fullerton .... 24 frame video/computer engineer
Zach Hunt .... set production assistant
Krista Kuebler .... second assistant accountant
Omar McClinton .... post-production finance: Touchstone Television
Brian Peralez .... production assistant (pilot episode)
Patrick Tarpey .... animal trainer
John Trujillo .... layout board
Kathryn Francis Tucker .... production assistant
Sharon 'Mae' West .... additional script supervisor
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Company:

Did You Know?

Soundtrack:
Everything FailsSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.