Edit
"True Blood" Save Yourself (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Lehmann

Writing Credits  

Alan Ball ... (creator)
 
Charlaine Harris ... ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by)
 
Alan Ball ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Terry Bellefleur (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
JD
...
...
Claudette
...
...
Michelle Stackhouse
...
Leda
...
Authority Gate Guard
Suzanne Rico ...
Suzanne Rico
...
Chelsea
...
Claudija
...
Danielle
...
Kenneth
...
Authority Guard Captain
...
AHQ Guard #1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sarah Amos ...
Faerie (uncredited)
...
Lilith (uncredited)
Shawn Habibi ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Faerie (uncredited)
...
Female Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Weregirl (uncredited)
...
Vampire Inmate (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Auge ... line producer
Alan Ball ... executive producer
Brian Buckner ... co-executive producer
Bruce Dunn ... producer
Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer
Mark Hudis ... co-executive producer
Christina Jokanovich ... co-producer
Luis Patiño ... associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño)
Marlis Pujol ... line producer
Angela Robinson ... co-executive producer
Gianna Sobol ... associate producer
Raelle Tucker ... co-executive producer
Alexander Woo ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Romeo Tirone ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Louise Innes ... (as Louise A. Innes)

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Suzuki Ingerslev

Art Direction by 

Catherine Smith ... (as Cat Smith)

Set Decoration by 

Ron Franco ... (as Ron V. Franco)

Costume Design by 

Audrey Fisher

Makeup Department 

Samantha Breault ... makeup effects technician
David A. Brooke ... makeup effects technician (as David Brooke)
Maurine Burke ... makeup artist
Andre Bustanoby ... makeup effects pre-viz
Rocky Faulkner ... key makeup artist
Maria A. Garcia ... makeup artist (as Maria Garcia)
Kathleen Leonard ... hair stylist
Christine Mansfield ... makeup effects technician
Todd Masters ... makeup effects producer
Brigette A. Myre ... department head makeup artist (as Brigette Myre Ellis)
Dennis Parker ... department head hair
Sam Polin ... makeup effects technician
Dan Rebert ... makeup effects producer (as Daniel Q. Rebert)
Katherine Rees ... hair stylist
Cyndilee Rice ... key makeup artist
Mark Viniello ... makeup effects coordinator

Production Management 

Gregg Fienberg ... unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg)
Timothy Stormer ... post-production supervisor
Ron Cosmo Vecchiarelli ... production supervisor (as Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Harmony Gosbee ... second assistant director (as Harmony Kummer)
Kyle Hollingsworth ... second second assistant director (as Kyle Allen Hollingsworth)
Gregg Kawecki ... second second assistant director (as H. Gregg Kawecki)
Libby Minarik ... first assistant director (as Libby G. Minarik)

Art Department 

Manuel Baca ... assistant props (as Manuel John Baca)
Daniel Bradford ... lead set designer
Grahame Budd ... paint supervisor (as Billy Budd)
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master
Dan Caplan ... storyboard artist
Terry Corliss ... on-set greens (as Terence Corliss)
David Craig ... swing gang (as Dave Craig)
David Deignan ... swing gang
Eric Dennis ... first assistant props (as Eric C. Dennis)
Jorge Dorado ... toolman
Iram Gutierrez ... location labor foreman
Ryan Handt ... mill foreman
Christopher T. Hannawalt ... swing gang (as Chris Hannawalt)
Mike Horn ... on-set dresser
Dea Jensen ... buyer
James LaBarge ... leadman (as James La Barge)
Raymond C. Lopez ... plaster foreman
Greg Manke ... first assistant props
Randy Martens ... greens supervisor
Melissa McSorley ... assistant props
Peter Nesmith ... greens foreman
Dale Riggs ... location foreman (as Dale S. Riggs)
Carmen Roderique ... construction estimator (as Carmen Miller)
Burton Sanders ... swing gang
James R. Shumaker ... swing gang (as James Shumaker)
Maggie Smith ... art department coordinator
Toby Swinehart ... paint foreman
Robert L. Thompson ... general foreman
Macie Vener ... assistant art director
Robert Webb ... stage foreman
Mike Wells ... construction coordinator
Mike Wiley ... labor foreman (as Michael E. Wiley)
Bill Williams ... stand-by painter
James R. York ... stand-by painter (as Jim York)
Joseph Fedo ... on set dresser: second unit (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Larry Barr ... layback engineer (as Larry J. Barr)
John Benson ... supervising sound editor
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Pete Elia ... sound re-recording mixer (as Peter Elia)
Mark Fay ... utility sound (as Mark W. Fay)
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Mark C. Grech ... boom operator
Nathan Hankins ... assistant sound editor
Jason Krane ... dialogue and adr editor
Stuart Martin ... sound effects editor
Kevin Roache ... sound re-recording mixer
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Roger V. Stevenson ... sound mixer
Laura Wiest ... sound recordist
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
James Hyde ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Arbogast ... special effects foreman (as Michael N. Arbogast)
Jared Baker ... special effects technician
Vincent Borgese ... special effects gangboss (as Vincent C. Borgese)
Darrell Burgess ... special effects technician
Randy Cabral ... special effects coordinator
Ryan John Thuotte ... special effects technician (as Ryan Thoutte)

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator (as Liz Alvarez)
Tim Eilers ... compositor
Colin Feist ... compositor
Barbara Genicoff ... visual effects producer
Jon Massey ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Meyer ... 2D supervisor (as Steve Meyer)
Andrew Orloff ... 3D supervisor
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects producer
Bob Homami ... senior compositor (uncredited)
John Lindstein ... compositor (uncredited)
Meghan O'Brien ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Rob Price ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Joseph A. Spano III ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jerry T. Adams ... stunts (as Jerry Adams)
Randall Archer ... stunts
Craig Branham ... stunts
Damien Bray ... stunt performer / stunts
Jahnel Curfman ... stunts
Kevin Derr ... stunts
John Dixon ... stunts
Michael Duisenberg ... stunt performer / stunts
David Elson ... stunts
Marie Fink ... stunts
Jessica Harbeck ... stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Hiro Koda ... stunt coordinator
Brandon Loeser ... stunts
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunts (as Anthony Nanakornpanom)
Marque Ohmes ... stunts
Chris Ormond ... stunts
Heidi Pascoe ... stunts
Eddie Perez ... stunts (as Edward Perez)
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunts (as Stephen Schriver)
Courtney Schwartz ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunts (as Mark Wagner)
Brian Hite ... stunts (uncredited)
Banzai Vitale ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Noah Behar ... company grip
Larry Brecht Jr. ... lamp operator
Evans Brown ... chief lighting technician
Mike Byrd ... rigging grip
Jonathan Clark ... "b" camera second assistant camera
Chris Cotterman ... company grip
Justin Dickson ... lamp operator
Josh Drew ... key rigging grip
Peter Enneking ... lamp operator
James Ginn ... lamp operator
Luis S. Gomez ... "a" camera second assistant camera
Raymond Gonzales ... assistant chief lighting technician
Anthony Gudino ... lamp operator
R. Dana Harlow ... best boy grip (as Dana Harlow)
Mark L. Hartman ... rigging best boy (as Mark Lee Hartman)
Joe Hill ... rigging grip (as Joe A. Hill)
Kevin Hites ... company grip
Travis Huston ... rigging best boy
Joe Iverson ... rigging electric
Simon Jayes ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
John Johnson ... still photographer
Kyanosh Khestenejad ... video assist
David Leite ... company grip
Dave Lujan ... rigging electric (as David Lujan)
Dominic Mainl ... "b" camera first assistant camera (as Dominik Mainl)
Robert McFall ... company grip (as Rob McFall)
Scott Medcalf ... rigging electric
Scott Pepin ... rigging electric
Jessica Plaxton ... dimmer board operator
Bradley Richard ... "a" camera first assistant camera (as Bradley V. Richard)
George Santo Pietro ... "b" dolly grip
Aaron Schulte ... lamp operator
David D. Scott ... video assist (as David Scott)
Walter 'Bud' Scott ... key grip (as Walter 'Bud' Scott Jr.)
Steven Strong ... rigging gaffer
Noah Thomson ... camera loader
Maxwell Thorpe ... company grip
Demian Scott Vaughs ... "a" dolly grip
Loren S. Yaconelli ... "b" camera operator (as Loren Yaconelli)
Wilson Weaver ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

A.J. Gillespie ... animator

Casting Department 

Monica Kelly ... casting assistant
Suzanne Smith ... casting: UK (as Suzanne M. Smith)
Lisa Soltau ... casting associate
Rob Swanson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marilyn Basaker ... costume cutter/fitter
Sarah Basta ... set costumer
Debra Beebe ... costume supervisor
Laura Frecon ... assistant designer
Kristine N. Haag ... shopper (as Kristine Haag)
Nicholas Heinz ... set costumer
Erin Mueller ... set costumer
Cynthia Sterling ... costume cutter/fitter
Kacy Treadway ... ager/dyer
Sara Walbridge Castro ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Matt Belanger ... post-production coordinator
Charles Bunn ... assistant editor
Chad Gunderson ... broadcast producer: Technicolor
Paul Hill ... Inferno artist
Scott Klein ... final colorist
Ray Miller ... on-line editor
Peter Ritter ... colorist: dailies
Scott Turner ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Patrick Belton ... uncredited
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor
Alyson Vidoli ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Jarod Abbatoye ... driver (as Jerod Abbatoye)
Jim Alfonso ... driver
Ronnie Baker ... driver (as Ronald Baker)
Cecil Barba ... driver
Dre ... driver
John Falvey ... transportation captain (as John O. Falvey)
Tim Fennel ... driver
Mark L. Hendrix ... driver (as Mark Hendrix)
Steve Howard ... driver
Payton J. Kirkpatrick ... driver (as Peyton J. Kirkpatrick)
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miller)
Tom Neal ... driver
Charles Newland ... driver
Mark Scruton ... driver
Paul Smith ... driver
Paul Tumber ... driver (as Paul E. Tumber)
Jorge Vasquez ... driver
Bobby Williams ... driver (as Robert Williams)
Jeff Woodward ... transportation captain
Robert L. Young ... driver

Other crew 

Belinda Alarcon ... second payroll accountant
Gary Arabia ... chef
Karla Baeza ... production secretary
Nathan Bailey ... stand-in (as Nate Bailey)
Paula Berg ... assistant location manager
Brad Bring ... first assistant accountant
Khadija Brockington ... production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington)
Thelma Bronet ... baby nurse
Trevor Brunsink ... stand-in
Emily Ruth Carter ... accounting clerk
James Chestnut ... production assistant
Sarah Cole ... animal trainer
Michael G. Cruz ... key assistant location manager
Craig Dabbs ... tactical advisor
David Damwijk ... production assistant
Aaron Fairley ... production assistant
Liz Forde ... stand-in
Susan Frontiera ... accounting clerk
Brett Gantt ... controller (as S. Brett Gantt)
Alex Garcia ... medic
Marc Garcia ... key medic
Andrea Gold Robinson ... animal trainer (as Andrea Robinson)
Mary Hastigan ... payroll accountant
Benjamin Hayes ... assistant to writer
Amber Henley ... key assistant location manager
Millie Hirsch ... studio teacher (as Millie Lucas Hirsch)
Gabriel Hobson ... assistant: Gregg Fienberg
Daniel Kenneth ... script coordinator
Cindy Lasher ... baby nurse
Adriana Limon ... production assistant
Mark Mallorca ... assistant: Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer
Mikaela Mathern ... production assistant
Don McNeill ... main title
Rayan Michaels ... production assistant
Gerry Needle ... studio teacher
Steve Peungraksa ... assistant craft service (as Steve Peungraska)
Rebecca Poulos ... script supervisor
Dina Ramsey ... accounting clerk
J.R. Regalado ... chef
Alex Reid ... location manager (as Alexander Reid)
Christopher A. Rojas ... assistant location manager
Rachel Rush ... production assistant
Leonardo Sciacci ... stand-in (as Lenny Ciacci)
Alex Sobotowski ... production secretary
Kelly Stuart ... key assistant location manager
Patty Tobin ... stand-in
Josh Van Ermen ... craft service (as Joshua C. Van Ermen)
Lorraine Vos ... second assistant accountant
Ben Waesche ... production coordinator
Jeff Wickline ... production accountant
Jen Woldrich ... production assistant
Rose Youmans ... production assistant
Malena Klein ... photo double: Anna Paquin (uncredited)
Jon Sperry ... dialect coach for Valentina Cervi (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page