MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,296 this week

A Fold in My Blanket (2013)
"Chemi sabnis naketsi" (original title)

6.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.3/10 from 76 users  
Reviews: write review | 5 critic

A Fold in My Blanket is a drama set in a small Georgian town in the near future.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 titles
created 12 Feb 2012
 
a list of 9989 titles
created 07 May 2013
 
a list of 40 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 337 titles
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 28 titles
created 6 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: A Fold in My Blanket (2013)

A Fold in My Blanket (2013) on IMDb 6.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of A Fold in My Blanket.
4 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Keep Smiling (2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

10 women, seven of them belonging to the poorest population, are desperately trying to win a beauty contest for mothers who have more than 3 children. The winner will get an apartment and $25000.

Director: Rusudan Chkonia
Stars: Ia Sukhitashvili, Gia Roinishvili, Olga Babluani
The Guest (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A love story between leaving and staying... "The Guest" Oktay, in his first night in his hometown Kutahya, coming from many years in Paris, faces the reasons that kept him away from home ... See full summary »

Director: Ozan Aksungur
Stars: Halit Ergenç, Lale Mansur, Murat Mahmutyazicioglu
Cockpit (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

After getting fired from his current job as a pilot and dumped by his current wife, he seeks to find a new job. Out of desperation on the job market he disguises himself as a woman in order... See full summary »

Director: Mårten Klingberg
Stars: Jonas Karlsson, Marie Robertson, Ellen Mattsson
Repentance (1984)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The day after the funeral of Varlam Aravidze, the mayor of a small Georgian town, his corpse turns up in his son's garden and is secretly reburied. But the corpse keeps returning, and the ... See full summary »

Director: Tengiz Abuladze
Stars: Avtandil Makharadze, Ia Ninidze, Zeinab Botsvadze
Kaos (1984)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Five stories by Luigi Pirandello set in turn-of-the-century Italy.

Directors: Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani
Stars: Margarita Lozano, Orazio Torrisi, Carlo Cartier
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A group of crotchety codgers attempt to revive the punk-rock band they all played in 17 years earlier in "Punk Is Not Dead," from Macedonian scribe-helmer

Director: Vladimir Blazevski
Stars: Jordan Simonov, Kamka Tocinovski, Toni Mihajlovski
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Henri Verneuil
Stars: Fernandel, Françoise Arnoul, Andrex
Interventsiya (1969)
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The movie is set during the last days of foreign intervention agains Soviet Russia. Police are searching everywhere for a bolshevik named Brodsky but cannot find him. Meanwhile, a man named... See full summary »

Director: Gennadi Poloka
Stars: Vladimir Vysotskiy, Yuliya Burygina, Yuri Tolubeyev
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  
Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Geoff Ward, Chelsea Rae Bernier, Priyom Haider
Le blé en herbe (TV Movie 1990)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Serge Meynard
Stars: Marianne Basler, Matthieu Rozé, Sophie Aubry
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The film is set in 1905, in a time of feverish revolutionary underground activity in Poland partitioned between three neighbours. All the characters are committed anarchists. The bomb maker... See full summary »

Director: Agnieszka Holland
Stars: Barbara Grabowska, Adam Ferency, Boguslaw Linda
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Directors: Tabea Blumenschein, Ulrike Ottinger
Stars: Tabea Blumenschein, Monika von Cube, Roswitha Janz
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Dmitrij
...
Andrej
Giorgi Nakashidze ...
Flagman
...
Alexander
Zura Kipshidze ...
Jacob
Lyudmila Artemeva
Marina Janashia
Maka Makharadze
Daredjan Kharshiladze
Shota Kristesashvili ...
Vladimer (as Shota Qristesashvili)
Akaki Khidasheli
Giorgi Giorganashvili ...
David
Edit

Storyline

A Fold in My Blanket is a drama set in a small Georgian town in the near future.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 February 2013 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

A Fold in My Blanket  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss A Fold in My Blanket (2013) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?