Edit
"The Mob Doctor" Pilot (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Dinner

Writing Credits  

Josh Berman ... (created by) &
Rob Wright ... (created by)
 
Josh Berman ... (teleplay) &
Rob Wright ... (teleplay)
 
Josh Berman ... (television story) &
Rob Wright ... (television story)
 
Ron Felber ... (book)
 
David T. Catapano

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Susie Demarco
...
...
Agent Owen York (as Adam J. Harrington)
...
...
Tim Doty ...
News Anchor
...
Chris Hanson ...
Med Tech
Levi Holloway ...
Gino
Marcus Jackson ...
Kevin Williams
...
Mike Anes
Devyn Mangin ...
6 Year Old Grace
Guy Massey ...
Cardiologist
Shawn Pfautsch ...
Mr. Devlin
F. David Roth ...
DeMarco
Donald A. Schroeder ...
Ralph Severino (as Don Schroeder)
...
Betty Williams
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shawnah Donley ...
Clifton Duffin Jr. ...
Larry Hauge ...
Janitor
Dan Latham ...
...
Anesthesiologist
Marianna Adaire ...
Hand Double for Grace Devlin (uncredited)
Roberta Chung ...
Doctor (uncredited)
Kenneth P. George ...
Constantine's Henchman (uncredited)
...
Constantine's Henchman (uncredited)
Dennis Hindman ...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Constantine's Son (uncredited)
Olia Klein ...
Young Constantine's Wife (uncredited)
Samuel Meadows ...
Doctor (uncredited)
Catherine Perzee ...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
ER Heart Patient (uncredited)
Kimberly J. Walsh ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Myke Wilson ...
Doctor Intern (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Josh Berman ... executive producer
Katie DiMento ... associate producer (as Kate DiMento)
Michael Dinner ... executive producer
Steven Heth ... associate producer
Gregory Prange ... producer (as Greg Prange)
Jim Sodini ... associate producer (as James Sodini)
Rob Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Scott Starrett

Cinematography by 

Arthur Albert ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lisa Bromwell
Bill Johnson

Casting By 

Debi Manwiller
Claire Simon

Production Design by 

Michael Z. Hanan

Art Direction by 

Arlan Jay Vetter ... (as Jay Vetter)

Set Decoration by 

Casey Hallenbeck

Costume Design by 

Victoria J. Auth ... (as Victoria Auth)

Makeup Department 

Karen Lynn Accattato ... makeup department head (as Karen Lynn)
Ross Martucci ... key makeup artist
Tony Mirante ... hair department head
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic makeup designer

Production Management 

Boris Malden ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anne Berger ... first assistant director (as Anne M. Berger)
Aiman A. Humaideh ... second assistant director (as Aiman Humaideh)
Jennifer Loeb ... second assistant director: second unit
Michael T. McNerney ... first assistant director: second unit
Ryan Young ... second second assistant director: second unit
Andy Spellman ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Colin Bach ... property assistant
David J. Chamerski ... property master (as David Chamerski)
Sean Connor ... set decoration coordinator
John Danish ... carpenter
Shannon Fortune ... art department coordinator
Elina Malkin ... art department assistant
Quentin Matthys ... gang boss
Jason Negron ... set dresser
Troy Osman ... construction coordinator
Caroline Perzan ... assistant set decorator
Scott Troha ... leadman
Matthew Tufano ... set dresser
Amy Lee Wheeler ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Eric Anthony ... sound utility
Eileen Horta ... sound supervisor
Dennis Kirk ... re-recording mixer
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor
Daniel Nakamura ... mix stage technician
Todd Niesen ... dialogue editor
David Obermeyer ... sound mixer
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer
David Padilla ... assistant sound editor
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Alex Riordan ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Raymond Cruz ... special effects technician
Jeffrey Hurt ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist
Mitch Gates ... CG supervisor: Encore VFX
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer
Francesco Panzieri ... digital compositor: Encore Hollywood
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist
Chris Zapara ... cg supervisor

Stunts 

Shawnah Donley ... stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunt coordinator (as Rick Lefevour)
Linda Perlin ... stunt driver
Scott Philyaw ... stunt driver
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Theodore A. Corso ... best boy grip
Eugene F. Crededio ... gaffer (as Gino Crededio)
Dennis De La Mata ... key grip
Ed Donoghue ... rigging grip (pilot)
Caroline Doubek ... camera intern
Harry K. Garvin ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Lawrence Hammer ... rigging electrician
Marty Hechinger ... electrician
Nic Jones ... lighting console programmer
Peter Kuttner ... first assistant: b camera
Bing Liu ... camera utility
David Morenz ... a-camera assistant
Kevin Olson ... grip
Spencer M. Rohan ... grip
Ed Titus ... grip
Mark N. Woods ... technocrane operator
Nathaniel E. Bell ... still photographer (uncredited) / video playback supervisor (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Aimée Musil ... casting associate (as Aimee Musil)
Claire Simon ... casting: Chicago
Shelby Cherniet ... series casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Franke ... costume production assistant
Jennifer Miller ... key costumer
Gina Panno ... costume supervisor
Kelly Pasek ... costumer
Nancy Takehara ... key costume shopper

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... colorist
Patrick J. Barry ... assistant editor
Jean Crupper ... assistant editor
Will Halas ... post-production coordinator
Scott Leger ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Al Cohn ... locations manager (as Al Nolan-Cohn)
Mark Mamalakis ... locations manager
Marcus 'Q' Quandt ... location scout / location assistant (uncredited)
Jim Turner ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Nino Centurion ... music editor
Patrick Murray ... music consultant
Libby Umstead ... music supervisor
Miles Kennedy ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jon Gustafsson ... transportation captain
James Hogan ... transportation coordinator (as Jimmy Hogan)
John Lux Jr. ... driver: honeywagon
David Morales ... transportation manager
Joseph Paoletti ... transportation captain (as Joe Paoletti)
Michael R. Cairo ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alicia Accardo ... script supervisor
Oscar Balderrama ... script coordinator
Eric Brassard ... assistant: Josh Berman
Ladonna Conard ... production accountant (as LaDonna Conard)
John Adam Gallegos ... production assistant
Will Halas ... assistant: Michael Dinner
Chris Hanson ... medical technical advisor
Jessica Heemskerk ... accounting clerk
Michelle Henniges ... production assistant
David Kreger ... craft service assistant
Robert Kreiling ... key set production assistant
Matthew Maala ... assistant: Rob Wright
Rosemary Orlando ... co-production coordinator
Deb K. Oyer ... production coordinator (as Debra Oyer)
Leo Riesberg ... production assistant
Lee J. Santillan ... first assistant accountant
Ryan Steinhouse ... craft service foreman
Nicole Cotton ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Mark Kurzweil ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tommy Martin ... utility stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

David T. Catapano ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page