MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,195 this week

Little Lady (2012)
"Die kleine Lady" (original title)

TV Movie  |   |  Family  |  16 December 2012 (Germany)
5.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.6/10 from 88 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1077 titles
created 03 Jun 2012
 
a list of 301 titles
created 12 May 2013
 
a list of 170 titles
created 30 Jun 2013
 
a list of 202 titles
created 04 Nov 2013
 
a list of 1210 titles
created 8 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Little Lady" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Little Lady (TV Movie 2012)

Little Lady (TV Movie 2012) on IMDb 5.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Little Lady.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When reporter Dan Geraldo (Alain Chabat) arrives in Palombia to hunt for a scoop, he never suspects that he is about to make an incredible discovery... With his resourceful local guide ... See full summary »

Director: Alain Chabat
Stars: Jamel Debbouze, Alain Chabat, Fred Testot
Adventure | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A ship sent to investigate a wave of mysterious sinkings encounters the advanced submarine, the Nautilus, commanded by Captain Nemo.

Director: Richard Fleischer
Stars: Kirk Douglas, James Mason, Paul Lukas
Hoot (2006)
Adventure | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A young man (Lerman) moves from Montana to Florida with his family, where he's compelled to engage in a fight to protect a population of endangered owls.

Director: Wil Shriner
Stars: Logan Lerman, Luke Wilson, Brie Larson
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

To save their farm, the resident animals go bounty hunting for a notorious outlaw.

Directors: Will Finn, John Sanford
Stars: Judi Dench, Cuba Gooding Jr., Jennifer Tilly
Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A lost and alone kitten joins a gang of dogs engaged in petty larceny in New York.

Director: George Scribner
Stars: Joseph Lawrence, Billy Joel, Cheech Marin
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Christiane Hörbiger ...
Gräfin
...
Frau Hobbs
...
Malvina Farelli
Philippa Schoene ...
Emily
Christiane Filangieri ...
Lucille Ernest
Xaver Hutter ...
Herr von Havenegg
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Alhäuser ...
Pauly Schwartz
Nino Böhlau ...
Alfred
Anna Böttcher
Fritz Hammel
Wolfgang Hinze ...
Professor
...
Officer Collins
Simon Jung ...
Theo Gasser
Simon Jung
Manni Laudenbach
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Family

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

16 December 2012 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

La petite Lady  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of A kis lord (1918) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Little Lady (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?