Edit

(2012 TV Special)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Arantxa Écija
Sandra Gallego ... (segment director)
Roberto Monge ... (segment director)
Jesús Rodrigo ... (segment director)
Begoña Álvarez Rojas ... (segment director)
José María Sánchez-Chiquito Morón ... (realisation)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Edu Arroyo
José Antonio Boada
Cristina López
Enrique Sanz

Cast (in credits order)  

Eva Hache ...
Herself - Host & Presenter: Best Animated Film
Toni Garrido ...
Himself - Speaker (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
...
Herself - Performer & Presenter: Best Actress in a Leading Role
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
Toni Acosta ...
Herself - Audience Member
María Adánez ...
Herself - Audience Member
Carmen Agredano ...
Herself - Winner: Best Original Song
Enrique Aguirrezabala ...
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Film
Agustín Almodóvar ...
Himself - Nominee: Best Film
...
Himself - Nominee: Best Director & Best Adapted Screenplay
Ernesto Alterio ...
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
...
Himself - Presenter: Best New Actress
...
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress
Paco Arango ...
Himself - Nominee: Best New Director
Carlos Areces ...
Himself - Presenter: Short Film Awards
Juanjo Artero ...
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Raúl Arévalo ...
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Neus Asensi ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Audience Member
Arturo Balceiro ...
Himself - Winner: Best Special Effects
...
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Director (as Juan Antonio Bayona)
Sergi Belbel ...
Himself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay
Marta Belenguer ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself
Clara Bilbao ...
Herself - Winner: Best Costume Design
Pablo Blanco ...
Himself - Winner: Best Film Editing
...
Herself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay & Presenter: Best Film
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Cinematography
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role
Eduardo Campoy ...
Himself - Audience Member
Esperanza Campuzano ...
Herself - Audience Member
Manolo Carretero ...
Himself - Winner: Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
Lluís Castells ...
Himself - Winner: Best Special Effects
Pilar Castro ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Iberoamerican Film
Carme Chacón ...
Herself - Audience Member
Eduardo Chapero-Jackson ...
Himself - Nominee: Best New Director
Fernando Chinarro ...
Barman
Víctor Clavijo ...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Nominee: Best New Actor
...
Herself - Winner: Best Documentary & Presenter: Best Director
Judith Colell ...
Herself - Presenter: Honorary Award
Aldo Comas ...
Himself - Audiece Member
Javier Conde ...
Himself - Audience Member
Carmen Conesa ...
Herself - Audience Member
José Corbacho ...
Himself
...
Himself - Winner: Best New Actor
...
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Leading Role
Manuel Cristóbal ...
Himself - Winner: Best Animated Film
Inma Cuesta ...
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Iberoamerican Film
Juan Pedro De Gaspar ...
Himself - Winner: Best Production Design
Ángel de la Cruz ...
Himself - Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Director
Nadia de Santiago ...
Herself - Presenter: Best European Film
Juan Diego ...
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
...
Herself - Audience Member
Miriam Díaz-Aroca ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role
...
Himself
Roberto Enríquez ...
Himself - Audience Member
Cuca Escribano ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Presenter: Best New Director
Asier Etxeandia ...
Himself - Performer
Ana Fernández ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Audience Member
Patricia Ferreira ...
Herself - Presenter: Honorary Award
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Production Design & Best Costume Design
Ruth Gabriel ...
Herself - Audience Member
Alba García ...
Herself - Nominee: Best New Actress
Esther García ...
Herself - Nominee: Best Film
Álex García ...
Himself - Audience Member
Michel Gaztambide ...
Himself - Winner: Best Original Screenplay
Mateo Gil ...
Himself - Nominee: Best Director
Pedro González Bermúdez ...
Himself - Winner: Best Short Film - Documentary
Enrique González Macho ...
Himself
Ana Gracia ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Film Editing
Javier Gutiérrez ...
Himself - Performer
Quim Gutiérrez ...
Himself - Presenter: Best Film Editing
Macarena Gómez ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Leading Role & Presenter: Best Actor in a Leading Role
Gerardo Herrero ...
Himself
...
Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Winner: Best Original Music
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
...
Herself - Nominee: Best New Actress
Agustín Jiménez ...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
El Langui ...
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Song
...
Himself - Nominee: Best New Actor
Leire ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Winner: Best New Actress
Paco León ...
Himself - Presenter: Best Original Music & Best Original Sound
Modesto Lomba ...
Himself - Audience Member
Francis Lorenzo ...
Himself - Presenter: Best European Film
José Manuel Lorenzo ...
Himself - Audience Member
Mabel Lozano ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Eduardo Madina ...
Himself - Audience Member
Lola Manzanares ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Audience Member
David Martí ...
Himself - Winner: Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
Kike Maíllo ...
Himself - Winner: Best New Director
Helena Miquel ...
Herself - Audience Member
Josefina Molina ...
Herself
Paloma Molina ...
Herself - Nominee: Best Production Supervision
Estrella Morente ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Nominee: Best New Actor
David Murphy ...
Himself
...
Herself - Audience Member
Marta Nieto ...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter: Best New Director
...
Himself - Winner: Best Sound (as Ignacio Royo-Villanova)
Magdalena Oliver ...
Herself - Audience Member
Javier Ortiz ...
(voice)
Paula Ortiz ...
Herself - Nominee: Best New Director & Best Original Song
Gorka Otxoa ...
Himself - Presenter: Short Film Awards
...
Herself - Presenter: Best New Actress
Fran Perea ...
Himself - Audience Member
Cristina Peña ...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Audience Member
Eulàlia Ramon ...
Herself - Audience Member
Jordi Rebellón ...
Himself - Audience Member
Antonio Resines ...
Himself - Performer & Presenter: Best Production Supervision
Montse Ribé ...
Herself - Audience Member
Alberto Vázquez Rico ...
Himself - Winner: Best Short Film - Animation
...
Himself - Presenter: Writing Awards
Pedro Rivero ...
Himself - Winner: Best Short Film - Animation
Paco Roca ...
Himself - Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay
Nacho Royo-Villanova ...
Himself - Winner: Best Sound (as Ignacio Royo-Villanova)
Ingrid Rubio ...
Herself - Presenter: Best Production Supervision
...
Herself - Performer & Presenter: Writing Awards
Jara Ruiz Anchía ...
Herself
Norma Ruíz ...
Herself - Audience Member
Gonzalo Salazar-Simpson ...
Himself - Winner: Best Film
Rodolfo Sancho ...
Himself - Audience Member
Andrés Santana ...
Himself - Winner: Best Direction of Production
Jorge Sanz ...
Himself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Leading Role
Rubén Sanz ...
Himself - Audience Member
Carlos Saura ...
Himself - Presenter: Best Film
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Presenter: Best New Actor
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Special Effects
...
Himself - Performer & Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Karmele Soler ...
Herself - Winner: Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
...
Herself - Nominee: Best New Actress
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Documentary
...
Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
...
Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Leading Role
Fernando Trullols ...
Himself - Winner: Best Short Film - Fiction
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Production Design & Best Costume Design
Enrique Urbizu ...
Himself - Nominee: Best Director
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Documentary
Tito Valverde ...
Himself - Performer (as Fernando Valverde)
Claudia Vega ...
Herself - Audience Member
Eduardo Velasco ...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Performer
...
Himself - Audience Member
Agustí Villaronga ...
Himself - Presenter: Best Film
...
Himself - Presenter: Best Special Effects
...
Herself - Audience Member
Alberto Vázquez ...
Himself - Winner: Best Short Film - Animation
Ana Wagener ...
Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Original Music & Best Original Sound
José Ignacio Wert ...
Himself - Audience Member
Benito Zambrano ...
Himself - Nominee: Best Director
Juan Zavala ...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter: Best Cinematography
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carmen Marín ... producer: TVE
Emilio A. Pina ... executive producer
Toñi Prieto ... executive producer: TVE

Music by 

Tao Gutiérrez ... (opening and closing music)

Cinematography by 

Rafael García ... (as Rafa García)
Álvaro Solís

Film Editing by 

Iván Aledo
Enrique Domínguez
Mario G. Deco ... (as Mario Zapatero)
Mikel Iribarren Morrás ... (as Mikel Iribarren)

Art Direction by 

Daniel Chaves
Fernando González

Production Management 

Angus Arias ... assistant production
Lola Arrieta ... production coordinator
Jose María Benítez ... post-production supervisor
Federico Escalona ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Estíbaliz García ... second assistant director (as Estíbaliz García-Notario)
Pedro González Kuhn ... third assistant director (as Pedro G. Kuhn)
Guillermo Navajo ... first assistant director

Sound Department 

Félix Amez ... sound
Javier Contreras ... sound
Pablo Doblas ... sound
Miguel Ángel Gala Corvillo ... sound (as Miguel Ángel Gala)
Esther Mas ... sound
Daniel Peña ... sound
Isabel Santiuste ... sound
Joaquín Vera ... sound

Special Effects by 

Julián Baena ... special effects
Luis Enrique Lucas ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Manuel Balseiro ... hot head operator
José Antonio Blanco ... camera operator
Enrique Carneros ... camera operator
Jesús Cenamor ... crane operator
Agapito Domínguez ... steadicam
Pipo Fernández ... still photographer
Juan Carlos García Campos ... lighting (as Juan Carlos García)
Jorge García-Die ... camera operator
José Alberto Martínez ... camera operator
José Luis Martínez ... steadicam
Miguel Ángel Mínguez ... camera operator
Roberto Ovejero ... camera operator
Fernando Pineda ... camera operator
Rafael Alejandro Porras ... steadicam
José Ramón Quijano ... camera operator
Fernando Ruiz ... camera operator
Sebastián Taravilla ... steadicam

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mar Bardavío ... stylist assistant
Ana Escobar ... seamstress
Maribel Madrid ... seamstress
Soledad Padilla ... seamstress
Vicente Ruiz ... stylist

Editorial Department 

José María Sánchez Chiquito ... realizator

Music Department 

Manel Santisteban ... musical advisor

Other crew 

Idoia Aragón ... production assistant
Tono Escudero ... controller of finance
Cristina Higueras ... assistant choreographer
Blanca Li ... choreographer
Rafael López de la Manzanara Cuadri ... first production assistant (as Rafa L. Manzanara)
Raquel Martín ... second assistant: candidates coordination
Ruth Martín ... production assistant
Coline Perruchon ... third assistant: candidates coordination
Clara Salvador ... production assistant
Sylvia Suárez ... unit publicist (uncredited)

Thanks 

Emilio Aragón ... thanks
Mercedes de Miguel ... thanks
Ion Fiz ... thanks
Alberto Iglesias ... thanks
Hannibal Laguna ... thanks
Eva Leira ... thanks
Gonzalo Salazar-Simpson ... thanks
Yolanda Serrano ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page