Edit
The Kings of Summer (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jordan Vogt-Roberts

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Chris Galletta ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Joe
...
...
...
...
...
...
Track Suit
...
...
Construction Kid
...
Priscilla Kaczuk ...
...
...
...
Colin
...
Carol
...
...
Rookie Cop
...
Vicki
...
Aaron
...
Italian Man
...
No Sideburns
Peter Karinen ...
No Sideburns' Friend
...
Bus Passenger
...
Bus Driver
...
Delivery Guy
...
Detective (as Jeff Grover)
Eric Wasserman ...
Second Detective
Nicholas Rutherford ...
Visor (as Nick Rutherford)
...
Face Paint
Jennifer Lindgren ...
News Reporter
...
Biaggio's Dad
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kim Bordwine ...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
High School Teacher (uncredited)
Justin Cooney ...
Teen / Beach Party (uncredited)
Anthony Daniel ...
High School Student (uncredited)
Eric Frank ...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Hospital Patient in Wheelchair (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
Hannah Harris ...
Parade Spectator (uncredited)
Linda Marie Howell ...
Doctor in Plain Clothes (uncredited)
Christopher Kaczmarek ...
Boston Market Employee (uncredited)
Cole Kornell ...
Track Suit Friend (uncredited)
...
High School Student (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Rance Martin ...
Doctor (uncredited)
Derick Mayes ...
Nurse (uncredited)
Christine McBurney ...
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Shawn Michelle ...
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Tyler Moliterno ...
Big Italian Kid (uncredited)
...
High School Student (uncredited)
Brady Novak ...
Deli Owner (uncredited)
...
High School Student (uncredited)
Julie Simon ...
Teacher (uncredited)
Joel Thingvall ...
High School Principal (uncredited)
...
Paul's Friend (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
Lisa Y. Wong ...
Doctor (uncredited)
Abigail Wylie ...
High School Student (uncredited)
Theresa Wylie ...
Doctor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Brickman ... co-executive producer
Tyler Davidson ... producer
B. Ted Deiker ... line producer (as Ted Deiker)
Jeffrey A. Green ... co-executive producer
John Hodges ... producer
Eric Hollenbeck ... associate producer
Allan Marks ... co-executive producer
Michael Razewski ... co-executive producer
Richard Rothfeld ... executive producer
Robert Ruggeri ... co-producer
Peter Saraf ... producer
Jordan Vogt-Roberts ... executive producer
Susan Wasserman ... co-executive producer
Alyson E. Winick ... co-executive producer (as Alyson Winick)

Music by 

Ryan Miller

Cinematography by 

Ross Riege ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Terel Gibson

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Tyler B. Robinson ... (as Tyler Robinson)

Art Direction by 

Jennifer Klide

Set Decoration by 

Carmen Navis

Costume Design by 

Lynette Meyer

Makeup Department 

Grace Czarny ... hair stylist
Katrina Francis ... hair stylist
Loretta James-Demasi ... makeup department head
Leslie Shayne Kohn ... hair stylist
Anne Taylor ... hair department head

Production Management 

B. Ted Deiker ... unit production manager (as Ted Deiker)
Mike Phillips ... executive in charge of production: Big Beach

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Louis Hagney ... first assistant director
Tami Kumin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Sue Brook ... property master
Jermaine Burns ... carpenter
Joseph Cooney ... set dresser (as Joseph M. Cooney)
Jack Gardner Jr. ... carpenter
Darryl Gladden ... carpenter
Ben Haehn ... leadman (as Benjamin Haehn)
Jason Johns ... construction foreman
Zachary Maruna ... art department production assistant
Kelleigh Miller ... on-set dresser
Terry Myers ... carpenter
Travis Myers ... carpenter
Chris Preneta ... carpenter
Lauren Robinson ... art department production assistant
Andy Schofield ... set dresser
Mike Shepley ... construction coordinator
Kelly Thewlis ... art department production assistant
Jonathan Wilcox ... concept art / graphic design
Briget Wolfe ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Andrea A. Alberti ... sound production assistant (as Andrea Alberti)
Bradford Bell ... mixing engineer (as Brad Bell)
Justin Gay ... sound effects editor
Pete Horner ... additional re-recording mixer
Daniel Kerpin ... assistant sound effects editor
William McGuigan ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Al Nelson ... additional sound designer
Scott Osowski ... sound production assistant
Ryan Putz ... sound mixer
Eric Ryan ... dialog mixer
Leonard Suwalski ... boom operator
Marlowe Taylor ... sound mixer
Tony Villaflor ... mix tech (as Anthony Villaflor)

Special Effects by 

Chad Ball ... rain effects
Richard Fike ... special effects coordinator: pyrotechnics
John Kloock ... assistant special effects: pyrotechnics
Boysie Link ... rain effects
Thom Allport ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Juan Cardarelli ... visual effects
Eric M. Levy ... on-set visual effects supervisor / visual effects
Blaine Lougheed ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Jacob Patrick ... character animator
Eric Robert ... character technical director
Thomas D. Moser ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Thom Allport ... stunt rigger
Richard Fike ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Nick Offerman
Sara Fike ... stunt driver (as Sara Fike Lashley)
Ian Pack ... stunt double: Nick Robinson
John Sundquist ... stunt safety
Dan Anders ... stunt safety assistant (uncredited)
David Sanborn ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bianca Bahena ... first assistant camera
Shawn Baird ... phantom camera technician
Jason Beavers ... set lighting technician
Benny Beggerly ... camera production assistant (as Benny Baggerly)
Mike Berlucchi ... director of photography: second unit
Nathan Bielski ... company grip
Bill Boehme ... company grip
John Burke ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Tom Burnett ... set lighting technician
Kevin Coyne ... set lighting technician
Kiely Cronin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as William Keily Cronin)
Miles A. Dwertman ... set lighting technician
Matt Garrett ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael Gonzalez Jr. ... company grip
Julie Hahn ... still photographer
Dean Hayashi ... set lighting technician
Matt Hayes ... key grip
Ryan Keeper ... company grip
Scott Lipez ... best boy set lighting
Chance Madison ... best boy grip
Noel Maitland ... digital imaging technician
Kevin Martt ... key grip
Craig McKinstry ... set lighting technician
Mathew McNamara ... camera production assistant
Mark Meyers ... steadicam operator (as Mark 'Chief' Meyers)
Andrew Nelisse ... set lighting technician
Joshua A. Porter ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Joshua Porter)
Pedro Rojas ... set lighting technician
Shane Salyards ... gaffer
Thomas Semple ... second assistant camera
Rick Stern ... balloon light technician / company grip
Joseph Thompson ... set lighting technician
John Turk ... balloon light technician
Adam N. White ... steadicam operator (as Adam White)
Brian Whitlock ... set lighting technician
Briget Wolfe ... set lighting technician

Casting Department 

Joanne Bloom ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Janai Brown ... casting assistant: Ohio
Lavelle Brown ... casting associate: Ohio
Brooke Mott ... extras casting assistant
Lillian Pyles ... casting: Ohio
Shannon Ready ... extras casting
Susan Wasserman ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kim Andrews ... costume supervisor (as Kimberlee Andrews)
Jeremy Borison ... wardrobe production assistant
Rebecca DeNoewer ... set costumer
Christine B. Lee ... wardrobe production assistant

Editorial Department 

Tims Johnson ... digital intermediate supervisor
Steve Meyer ... digital intermediate editor
Adam Nee ... consulting editor
Tony Orcena ... additional editor
Michael Pasqualone ... assistant editor
Josh Schaeffer ... additional editor
Brian Scott Steele ... assistant editor (as Brian Steele)
Narbeh Tatoussian ... digital intermediate colorist
Justin Williams ... digital intermediate assistant
Tricia Chiarenza ... color timer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Riley Flanagan ... location assistant
James Hagedorn ... location manager
Timothy Johnson ... location manager
Tim Kanieski ... assistant location manager (as Timothy D Kanieski)
Robert Reynolds ... locations production assistant
Karl Toth ... location production assistant

Music Department 

James Douglas ... composer: additional music
Helhachiro Fukuda ... music clearance services: MCL Music Services
Marissa Gallien ... music consultant
Matt Lilley ... music clearance services: MCL Music Services
Marguerite Phillips ... music consultant (as Maggie Phillips)
Kevin Writer ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Paul Bechhold ... transportation production assistant
Jamie Davidson ... transportation production assistant
Mike Frampton ... transportation production assistant
Michael Scott Manne ... transportation production assistant
Bill Miller ... transportation captain
John Weber ... transportation production assistant

Other crew 

Marybeth Bender ... animal handler: Penitentiary Glenn Lake Metroparks
Zach Betonte ... security
Ronald Bomba ... security
Molly Breeskin ... assistant: Big Beach
Paul Brennan ... production legal: Bruns Brennan & Berry
John Brown ... end titles design
Alex Capaldi ... production coordinator
Carolyn Corzine ... assistant production coordinator
Stacy Davidson ... craft service assistant
Alex Davis ... international sales counsel
Tony Dinardo ... security
Maggie Downey ... caterer: Söw Food
Brian Doyle ... caterer: Söw Food
Bryan H. Falk ... securities legal: Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease
Wil Ferruso ... craft service (as William Ferruso)
Richard Fike ... weapons handler
Kaitlyn Gabriel ... animal handler: Penitentiary Glenn Lake Metroparks
Kel Genovese ... production assistant
Grace Gentiluomo ... production assistant (as Grace Gentiluouo)
Quinn George ... epk
Ryan Goldblum ... production assistant
Lisa Hall ... animal handler: Penitentiary Glenn Lake Metroparks
Bethany Haynes ... additional legal
Leah Holzer ... head of development: Big Beach
Matthew A. Jacobs ... additional legal: Weinberg Gonser
Kim Khoo ... assistant: Jordan Vogt-Roberts
Katie Koeblitz ... key set production assistant
Caitlin MacBride ... office production assistant
Carol Maple ... accounting clerk
Daniele Tate Melia ... production executive: Big Beach (as Daniele Melia)
Amy Mihalik ... animal handler: Penitentiary Glenn Lake Metroparks
Tammy O'Neil ... animal handler: Penitentiary Glenn Lake Metroparks
Otto Porrazzo ... insurance broker
Brandon Rife ... office production assistant
Izzy Schachner ... caterer: Streat Mobile Catering
Brandon Schneider ... epk
Nancy Segel ... assistant accountant
Chris Singleton ... product placement
Bill Stevens ... production accountant
Terry Sullivan ... animal wrangler (as 'Jungle Terry' Sullivan)
Drew Sykes ... assistant: Tyler Davidson
Kevin Vaughan ... production assistant (as Kevin Vaughn)
Michael Wehrung ... security
Jonathan Wilcox ... web site designer
Sarah Willgrube ... script supervisor
Daniel Woods ... production assistant
Eugene Pikulin ... legal counsel (uncredited)
Will Youngblood ... assistant: Megan Mullally and nick offerman (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jacob Avnet ... special thanks
Andrew Feldschreiber ... special thanks
Jonathan Greber ... special thanks to (as Jon Greber)
Brett Gursky ... special thanks
Leah Rachel ... special thanks
Evan Schwartzberg ... special thanks
Bruno Tysh ... special thanks
Mathew Van Alstyne ... special thanks
Matt Waldeck ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page