Edit
The Longest Daycare (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Silverman

Writing Credits  

James L. Brooks ... (written by) &
Matt Groening ... (written by) &
Al Jean ... (written by) &
David Mirkin ... (written by) &
Joel H. Cohen ... (written by) &
Michael Price ... (written by)
 
Matt Groening ... (characters) (uncredited)

Produced by 

James L. Brooks ... executive producer / producer
Jaspreet Dhillon ... animation producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer / producer
Al Jean ... producer
Tom Klein ... animation producer
Amanda Moshay ... co-producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Andrea Romero ... animation producer
Richard Sakai ... producer

Music by 

Hans Zimmer

Film Editing by 

Roger Injarusorn

Art Direction by 

Dima Malanitchev

Production Management 

Peter Gave ... animation production manager
Derek Higgs ... animation production manager
Trista H. Navarro ... animation production manager
Rebecca Totman ... animation production manager
Eric Vesbit ... animation production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Oscar Cervantes ... assistant director
Matthew Schofield ... assistant director (as Matt Schofield)

Art Department 

Eli Balser ... color designer
Mike Battle ... assistant color designer
John Krause ... prop design
Kevin Moore ... prop design
Lisa S. Waggoner ... assistant color designer
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop design

Sound Department 

Beau Borders ... sound mixer
Kevin O'Connell ... sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Travis Powers ... sound designer / sound editor / supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Dennis Bonnell ... 3D compositor
Brent M. Bowen ... cgi artist / stereographer / visual effects artist
Steven Fahey ... stereographer
Bingo Ferguson ... 3D compositor (as George Bingo Ferguson)
Roger Injarusorn ... stereographer
Dennis M. Johnson ... 3D compositor (as Dennis Johnson)
Skip Kimball ... digital film colorist
Eric Koenig ... stereographer
Brice Mallier ... effects layout artist
Steve Mills ... 3D compositor
Beth S. Morris ... 3D compositor
Rick Moser ... lead 3D compositor
Kristina Pace ... 3D compositor
Erika Isabel Vega ... 3D compositor
Claire Williams ... 3D compositor
Chris Young ... stereographer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Kurland ... lead stereographer

Animation Department 

Brad Ableson ... character layout artist
Norman Auble ... character layout artist (as Norman P. Auble)
Rasoul Azadani ... additional layout supervisor
Andy Chen ... background layout artist
Gabriel DeFrancesco ... character layout artist
Luis Escobar ... character layout artist
Jess Espanola ... character layout artist
Jabu Henderson ... background designer
Dale Hendrickson ... character designer
Robert Ingram ... animation timer
Eric Keyes ... character designer (as Eric S. Keyes)
T.J. Kim ... background designer
Eric Koenig ... character layout artist
Ben Lane ... character layout artist
Esther H. Lee ... animation checker
John Liu ... background layout artist
Hugh MacDonald ... background designer
Juanito Madrid ... character layout artist (as Tom Madrid Jr.)
Micheal G. Mahan ... animation post supervisor
Mike Morris ... character layout artist
Tuan Nguyen ... character layout artist
Debbie Peterson ... background designer
Michael Polcino ... animation timer (as Mike Polcino)
Julius Preite ... additional animator
Charles Ragins ... background designer
Nelson Shin ... animator: overseas
David Silverman ... storyboards
Larry Smith ... animation timer
Ralph Sosa ... character layout artist
Tommy Tejeda ... character designer
Erick Tran ... character layout artist
Joe Wack ... character designer
Erika Isabel Vega ... scene planner (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Taylor Allen ... additional editor
Skip Kimball ... digital film colorist
Allyse Manoff ... digital intermediate producer

Music Department 

Kevin Babuder ... orchestrator
Chuck Choi ... score technical consultant
Jim Dooley ... additional music by (as James Dooley)
Danny Elfman ... theme by
Steven Kofsky ... music producer / music production services
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Derek Syverud ... music editor
Andrew Zack ... score coordinator

Other crew 

Chuck Choi ... technical consultant
Alexander Duke ... additional post supervisor
Diana Grigorian ... production assistant intern
Paul Ohrt ... production executive
Denise Sirkot ... executive in charge of production: Gracie Films
Monica Sun ... production assistant
J. Warner ... production coordinator

Thanks 

Mike B. Anderson ... special thanks
Buzz Hana ... special thanks
Buzz Hays ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page