2.8/10
75

Karnavalnaya noch 2, ili 50 let spystya (2007)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A new chief of a "Culture House" is planning to hold a terribly boring New Year concert. A group of young amateur actors are doing their best to liven up the concert.

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Igor Ilyinsky, Lyudmila Gurchenko, Yuri Belov
Ironiya sudby, ili S legkim parom! (TV Mini-Series 1975)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A group of old friends have a tradition of going to a public bathing house on New Years eve. Incidentally, too much vodka and beer makes two of them unconscious. The problem is that one of ... See full summary »

Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Aleksandr Belyavskiy, Barbara Brylska
Garazh (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Follows the life of famous literary figure Hans Christian Andersen.

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Elena Babenko, A. Demidenko
Predskazaniye (1993)
Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A popular middle-aged writer is warned by a fortuneteller that strange things are about to happen to him. He then meets a man, who claims to be him. The writer uses this bizarre situation to change his life and take revenge.

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Oleg Basilashvili, Irène Jacob, Andrey Sokolov
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In a young anthropologist's dream, he brings a member of the imaginary mountain tribe called Tapi to Moscow, in order to save him from being eaten by other tribesmen as well as to prove the tribe's existence to academia. The main character is probably based on Yeti.

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Sergey Yurskiy, Yuriy Yakovlev, Anatoliy Papanov
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Platon Ryabinin, a pianist, is traveling by train to a distant town of Griboedov to visit his father. He gets off to have lunch during a twenty minute stop at Zastupinsk railway station. He... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Lyudmila Gurchenko, Oleg Basilashvili, Nikita Mikhalkov
Tikhie omuty (2000)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Anton M. Kashtanov is a talented surgeon and head of a large clinic. He decides to escape his domineering and bitchy wife Pauline in the village of Still Waters. Here he reconnects with his childhood friend.

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Aleksandr Abdulov, Oksana Korostyshevskaya, Lyubov Polishchuk
Zigzag udachi (1968)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

One of the employees of a photo shop wins a huge amount of money in a lottery right before New Year celebration. But there is a problem: in order to buy the lottery ticket he silently ... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Valentina Talyzina, Evgeniy Evstigneev
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A flutist in the forgotten past, at present the husband of a "big man's" daughter and head of one of the Chief Directorate's sections felt unwell one day: the forty-year-old man had a pain ... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Leonid Filatov, Tatyana Dogileva, Irina Kupchenko
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The hero of the film is an insurance agent who is also a car thief. He steals cars only from various crooks and never from the good people. Then he sells those stolen cars and gives all the... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy, Oleg Efremov, Lyubov Dobrzhanskaya
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Journalist Nikitin writes an article for a popular newspaper about the unsatisfying service at Moscow restaurant "Oduvanchik". With the help of the local students it starts the campaign of converting the place into comfortable modern cafe.

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Larisa Golubkina, Oleg Borisov, Anatoliy Kuznetsov
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lyudmila Arinina ...
Intelligent cleaner
Mariya Aronova ...
Mashenka
Elena Babenko ...
Alena Krylatova
...
On spoons player
...
Cameo
...
Denis Kolechkin
...
Dentist
Georgiy Daneliya ...
Cameo
Mikhail Derzhavin ...
On spoons player
Nikolay Drozdov ...
Cameo
...
Spin doctor
...
Cameo
Igor Kvasha ...
On spoons player
Aleksandr Lazarev ...
On spoons player
...
Kolyan
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Musical

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 January 2007 (Russia)  »

Also Known As:

Карнавальная ночь 2, или 50 лет спустя  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Ironiya sudby, ili S legkim parom! (1975) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?