Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Dueños del Paraíso (TV Series 2015)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

In a world of crime, violence and dangerous alliances, a betrayed woman rises as its ruthless queen. Anastasia Cardona will make of paradise a territory of her devise, her whims and her orders.

Stars: Kate del Castillo, Jorge Zabaleta, José María Torre
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In order to get out of an extreme situation, would you consider committing murder if the victim himself is asking for it?

Director: Gonzalo Bendala
Stars: Maxi Iglesias, Aura Garrido, Manolo Solo
La embajada (TV Series 2016)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Luis Salinas is the new Spanish ambassador in Thailand and has just moved with his family to Bangkok aiming to clean the embassy from any trace of corruption.

Stars: Belén Rueda, Abel Folk, Amaia Salamanca
Physical or Chemical (2008–2011)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Following the lives of students in high school, dealing with drugs, teen pregnancy and their sexuality.

Stars: Ana Milán, Andrea Duro, Javier Calvo
En tu cabeza (2016)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Andrea lives in the year 2052 and her job consists of travelling back in time, inserting herself into our heads to make us aware of the importance of energy efficiency in safeguarding the ... See full summary »

Directors: Borja Cobeaga, Alberto Ruiz Rojo, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Michelle Jenner, Rossy de Palma, Berta Vázquez
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Fan girl finds herself torn between the attraction for her film idol and her best male friend.

Director: Alfonso Albacete
Stars: Ana Fernández, Alejo Sauras, Rodrigo Guirao Díaz
Los protegidos (2010–2012)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A group of kids and teenagers with superpowers end up living on the same house uand have to hide their abilities from the rest of the world and pretend they are a family under the parents ... See full summary »

Stars: Antonio Garrido, Ana Fernández, Luis Fernández
Torrente 5 (2014)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Crooked cop Torrente gets out of jail in the year 2018 to find a different Spain from the one he knew.

Director: Santiago Segura
Stars: Santiago Segura, Julián López, Jesulín de Ubrique
Los nuestros I (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Two children are imprisoned by the jihadists and hidden in a village while terrorists prepare the conditions for transfer them to the Algerian desert. A group of Spanish Special Forces from... See full summary »

Stars: Hugo Silva, Blanca Suárez, Antonio Velázquez
Carlos, Rey Emperador (2015–2016)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Historical series about Carlos I of Spain and V of Germany, born in 1500 and died in 1558, who ruled the crowns of Castile, including the Kingdom of Navarra and Aragon between 1516 and 1556... See full summary »

Stars: Álvaro Cervantes, Alfonso Bassave, Marina Salas
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

A youth group is preparing for what the summer of their lives will be, including secrets, lies, pickups, sex, confusion, and especially great night party. Most teenagers are not aware that ... See full summary »

Directors: Alfonso Albacete, David Menkes
Stars: Mario Casas, Ana de Armas, Yon González
Velvet (TV Series 2013)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Alberto (Miguel Ángel Silvestre) has been left to run a store called Velvet, one of the most prestigious fashion stores in Spain, by his late father. Velvet is a Spanish television series (... See full summary »

Stars: Paula Echevarría, Miguel Ángel Silvestre, Aitana Sánchez-Gijón
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Marc
Ona Casamiquela ...
Anna
Aida Flix ...
Andrea
Albert Adrià ...
Xavi (as Albert Adriá)
Pedro Gutiérrez ...
Paul (as Pedro Gutiérrez Burgos)
Enrique García Segado ...
Carlos
Sergi Amat ...
Toni
Sergi Bittan ...
Matt (as Sergio Bittan)
Marcos Rubio ...
Marcus
Toni Arteaga ...
Capellán
Héctor Encuentra ...
Buzo
Jordi de Juan ...
Piloto
Mafer Blanco ...
Madre superiora
Cristina Rivas ...
Novícia
Max Mirosa ...
Niño Montsegur
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 July 2012 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

El secret dels 24 esglaons  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Dónde
Performed by Ana Torroja
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss El secreto de los 24 escalones (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?