Edit
Horrible Bosses 2 (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sean Anders

Writing Credits  

Sean Anders ... (screenplay) &
John Morris ... (screenplay)
 
Jonathan Goldstein ... (story) (as Jonathan M. Goldstein) &
John Francis Daley ... (story) and
Sean Anders ... (story) &
John Morris ... (story)
 
Michael Markowitz ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Detective Hatcher
...
Stacy Arbus
...
Mike
...
Rachel
...
Skip
...
Producer
...
...
Lupe
...
Ray
...
Roz
...
Older Receptionist
...
Younger Receptionist
Jennifer Bock ...
Serena
...
Police Officer (Sex Addict)
...
Kim
...
Realtor
...
Surveillance Audio Agent
...
Auctioneer (as James Michael Connor)
...
Pinkberry Executive
Allen Zwolle ...
Sex Addiction Group Member
...
Sex Addiction Group Member
...
Sex Addiction Group Member
...
Sex Addiction Group Member
...
Sex Addiction Group Member
...
Officer
Robert T. Parker ...
Officer
...
Prison Guard
...
Raquel
Sabrina Sky ...
Tiffany
...
Rex's Assistant
...
Prisoner
...
Asian Businessman
...
Lobby Receptionist
...
Lobby Receptionist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
LA Live Group (uncredited)
Leonardo Biasiucci ...
Golfer (uncredited)
...
Auction Bidder (uncredited)
...
Bikini Model (uncredited)
Jorga Caye ...
Extra (uncredited)
Billynaire Cruz ...
Vancouver Canucks Fan (uncredited)
...
Dream Bikini Girl (uncredited)
...
Guy (uncredited)
...
Hockey Fan (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
L.A. Kings Player (uncredited)
Silawn Lewis ...
L.A. Kings Fan (uncredited)
Christian Ijin Link ...
L.A. Kings Fan (uncredited)
...
Dream Girl (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Hockey Fan (uncredited)
...
NKD Factory Worker (uncredited)
...
LA Live Group (uncredited)
...
Blake (uncredited)
Victoria Ryle ...
LA Live Group (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Fantasy Pool Girl (uncredited)
Scott L. Treger ...
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
Shaka Walker ...
LA Kings Hockey Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Bender ... producer
Richard Brener ... executive producer
Samuel J. Brown ... executive producer
John Cheng ... executive producer
Michael Disco ... executive producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
John Morris ... producer
Diana Pokorny ... executive producer
Brett Ratner ... producer
John Rickard ... producer
Jay Stern ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz

Cinematography by 

Julio Macat ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric Kissack

Casting By 

Rocio Aquino
Rachel Tenner

Production Design by 

Clayton Hartley

Art Direction by 

Christa Munro

Set Decoration by 

Jan Pascale

Costume Design by 

Carol Ramsey

Makeup Department 

Mary Castor ... makeup artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup department head
Robert Kato DeStefan ... makeup artist
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Jamie Kelman ... key makeup artist
LaLette Littlejohn ... personal to jamie foxx
Mary L. Mastro ... key hair stylist
Bart Mixon ... makeup artist
Cheryl Ann Nick ... makeup artist
Peter Tothpal ... hair department head
Laurel Van Dyke ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jennifer Corey ... production supervisor: second unit
Michelle Morrissey ... production supervisor
Jay Vinitsky ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Ballou ... second second assistant director (day player)
Aaron C. Fitzgerald ... second second assistant director (second unit)
Iris Huezo ... additional second assistant director
Bruce Jones ... second unit director
Nathan Kimball ... additional second assistant director
Tommy Martin ... second assistant director (as Tom Martin)
Jonathan McGarry ... first assistant director
Shea Vargé ... second second assistant director (as Shea Varge)
David Waters ... second assistant director: second unit
Mary Ellen Woods ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Luke Adkins ... plaster supervisor
David Agajanian ... set dresser
Nicole Balzarini ... art department coordinator
Mychael Bates ... property master
Kim Breece ... art department assistant
Alan Burg ... set dresser
Lorrie Campbell ... set designer
Brendon Crigler ... on-set dresser: second unit
Ryan Falkner ... illustrator
Andrew P. Flores ... stand by painter (as Andy Flores)
Kelsey Fowler ... property
Greg Gonzalez ... assistant property master
Harrison Hartley ... graphic designer
Sophia Male ... set decoration assistant
Merdyce McClaran ... on-set dresser
Stacey S. McIntosh ... construction coordinator
Jim Meyer ... propmaker
Harry E. Otto ... assistant art director / set designer
Brent Rice ... lead man
Josue Rodriguez ... assistant property master
Ingrid Rofkar ... set painter/sign writer
Jessica Samuelson ... assistant property master
Philip Stone ... construction gangboss
Michael Timman ... set dresser
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser
Eric Swymer ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Justine Baker ... ADR recordist
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Kevin Becker ... utility
Bradford Bell ... mix technician (as Brad Bell)
Derek Casari ... adr stage engineer
Andrew DeCristofaro ... supervising sound editor
David Esparza ... sound effects editor
Donald Flick ... foley editor
Paul Graff ... sound mixer: second unit
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Joe Iemola ... sound effects editor
Daniel R. Kerr ... field recordist
Sean Madsen ... sound mix technician
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Nancy Nugent ... adr supervisor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer
Aiden Ramos ... adr recordist
Benjamin Rauscher ... foley supervisor
Robert Sharman ... sound mixer
Brad Sherman ... re-recording mixer
Nick Sjostrom ... adr mixer
Cameron Steenhagen ... supervising dialogue editor
Elmo Weber ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
David Williams ... dialogue editor
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)

Special Effects by 

Steve Austin ... special effects gang boss
Michael Clarke ... special effects technician
Sam Dean ... special effects crew
Jeremy Hays ... special effects coordinator
Michael Kay ... special effects engineer
Brendon O'Dell ... special effects foreman
Joe Perez ... special effects technician
Ryan Senecal ... special effects coordinator
Steve Shines ... special effects foreman
Jake Valdez ... special effects team: physical effects
Chris L. Ward ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Ron Barr ... visual effects artist: Outback Post
Hunter Chase ... digital compositor
Jacob Eaton ... visual effects coordinator
Lauren F. Ellis ... visual effects coordinator
John Grower ... digital compositor
Jason Howey ... cg supervisor
Bruce Jones ... visual effects supervisor
Justin Jones ... compositor
Dan Levitan ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Eric Powell ... visual effects artist
Kyle Spiker ... visual effects artist
Chris B. Schnitzer ... vice president of visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunt double: Jason Bateman
Kevin Arnold ... stunt performer
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Dickey Beer ... stunt driver
Eddie Braun ... stunts
Chris Brewster ... stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt performer
David Castillo ... stunts
Holland Diaz ... stunt double: Charlie Day
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Mike Escamilla ... utility stunts
Louie Franco ... stunt driver
Riley Harper ... co-stunt cordinator / stunt double: Kurt
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator
Joel Michael Kramer ... stunt performer
Mike Majesky ... stunts
Casey O'Neill ... stunt driver
Randall Reitenbach ... utility stunts
Shawn Robinson ... stunts
Daniel Stevens ... stunt double: Chris Pine
Richard C. Taylor ... stunts
Sean Taylor ... stunt double: Jason Sudeikis
Tierre Turner ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wesley Alley ... lighting technician: second unit
Mauricio J. Alvarez ... generator cable operator
Eric Amundsen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Mitchell Amundsen ... director of photography: second unit
Jameson Barker ... set lighting technician
Steve Brewer ... grip
Larry Cha ... rigging electric
Brian Christie ... grip
Jeff Comfort ... pursuit crane operator
Jajaira Corria ... digital loader
Eric Arnold Cortez ... electrician
Thomas M. Dangcil ... lighting technician
John A. Franco II ... second unit
Yuriy Fuks ... head tech
Gregson Gabrio ... digital imaging technician
Tony Graham ... rigging electric
Sheila Greene ... rigging electrician
Steve Irwin ... video & computer graphics supervisor
Willow Jenkins ... video assist operator
John Johnson ... still photographer
Jared Jordan ... additional second assistant
Jason Jurica ... rigging key grip
Bob E. Krattiger ... gaffer
Joseph Krattiger ... lighting technician
Kris Krosskove ... camera operator
Josh Kuykendall ... best boy grip
Dennis J. Lootens ... rigging gaffer
Rob Lynn ... video assist operator
Glen Magers ... lighting technician
Christopher TJ McGuire ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Nick Ostrovsky ... lighting technician
Brandon Ponticelle ... assistant camera
Robert Presley ... camera operator: "b" camera
Brennan Price ... lighting technician (as Brennan L. Price)
Glade Quinn ... dolly grip
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Joseph Ruiz ... dolly grip
Rodney Sandoval ... second assistant
Craig Scagnetti ... lighting technician
David Schmalz ... video assist: second unit
Cricket Sloat ... rigging electrician
Tommy Tieche ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Roger Wall ... assistant camera
John Warner ... key grip (as John 'JW' Warner)
Christopher Warren ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Satoshi Yamazaki ... grip: second unit
Kai Borson-Paine ... d.i.t: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jack Arsenault ... casting assistant
Ranjani Brow ... adr voice casting
Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Charlene Lee ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Craig Anthony ... Personal Costumer: Jamie Foxx
Corey Bronson ... set costumer
Lois DeArmond ... costume illustrator
Danielle Dowling ... set costumer (as Danielle Horn)
Ellen Falguiere ... assistant costume designer
Jamelle Flowers ... set costumer
Sara Fox ... set costumer
Melanie Ghisays ... costumer
Hannah Greene ... costume production assistant
Jo Kissack ... assistant costume designer
Jason M. Moore ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Lindsey Cohen ... post-production coordinator
Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist
Erik Kaufmann ... digital intermediate editor
Caroline Keith ... post-production assistant
Ray Neapolitan ... assistant editor
Adam Ohl ... digital intermediate producer
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Christina E. Wasell ... post production producer: dailies (as Christina Wasell)
Brad Wilhite ... additional editor (as Brad E. Wilhite)
Brian Gee ... nextlab operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Gerard Averill ... location manager
Alex Kivlen ... key assistant location manager
Tom Lackey ... location scout
Robert Paulsen ... key assistant location manager
Paul Schreiber ... location scout

Music Department 

Alexander Bornstein ... score coordinator
Todd Bozung ... supervising music editor
Chris Chaney ... featured musician: bass
Cheapshot ... score programmer
Kevin Connolly ... musician
Jim Cox ... featured musician: keyboards
Jessica Dolinger ... music clearance
Jaclyn Newman Dorn ... additional music editor (as Jaclyn Newman)
Brittany DuBay ... score coordinator
Tom Dumont ... featured musician: guitar
Margaret Gardner ... music coordinator
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Steve Juliani ... music preparation
Aaron Kaplan ... featured musician: guitar
Brian Kilgore ... featured musician: percussion
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Stefan Lessard ... featured musician: bass
Dave Levita ... featured musician: guitar (as David Levita)
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator (as Michael Lloyd)
Josh Margolis ... pro tools operator (as Joshua Margolis)
Money Mark ... featured musician: keyboards, vocals & toys
Mike McCready ... featured musician: guitar
Joshua Mosley ... score programmer (as Josh Mosley)
Jason Rabinowitz ... score programmer
Ira Scipio ... composer: additional music
Marcus Sjowall ... orchestrator
Jess Stroup ... composer: additional music
Keith Ukrisna ... pro tools operator
Jeff Vaughn ... score mixer / score recordist
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
Michael White ... featured musician: drums
Terry Wilson ... music editor
Tim Wynn ... composer: additional music
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist (uncredited)
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Dave Lawrence ... additional temp music editor (uncredited)
David Low ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Mark Robertson ... concertmaster (uncredited)
Bart Samolis ... musician (uncredited)
Dara Taylor ... additional music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Shay Morgan Brook ... construction driver
Steven Butcher ... transportation coordinator
Bruce Callahan ... transportation
Daniel Davis ... driver: Ms. Aniston's trailer
Tim McGaughy ... driver
Michael A. Moreno ... driver
Sharon M. Segal ... dot compliance
James Waitkus ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Diana Adams ... production accountant
Dustin Bancroft ... production assistant
Jacob Bartel ... production secretary
Luca Bello ... stand-in for Jason Bateman
Chad Bennett ... swat tactical advisor
T.J. Bryson ... production assistant
Donovan Campbell ... production assistant
Andrew Catania ... production assistant
Elida Cerda ... key location medic
Caryn Cheever ... first assistant accountant
Lauren Coggiola ... production assistant
Beth Dewey ... Main Title and VFX Producer
Sophia Dilley ... assistant to Jay Stern
Chelsea Donison ... basecamp production assistant
Erin Fahey ... production assistant
Richard Franceschini ... production resources executive
Sherie Giehtbrock ... script supervisor (2nd Unit)
Jane Goldsmith ... script supervisor
Ali Griffith ... assistant production coordinator
Thanh Hoang ... production assistant
Grace Illingworth ... production assistant: second unit
Demi Kazanis ... dental technical consult for jennifer aniston
Cara Kovach ... additional production assistant
Wayne Lamkay ... assistant accountant
Stuart Magruder ... Assistant to Jason Bateman
Jed Mellick ... Assistant to Producer Chris Bender
Josh Montes ... set production assistant: second unit
Jedrek Oquendo ... production assistant
Patti Pelton ... clearances
Bruce Richter ... Construction Stage Forman
Michael Roccuzzo ... Post Production Accountant
Tammy Sandler ... unit publicist
Jordan Schuster ... additional production assistant
Jenna Seger ... construction accountant
Kerri Smeltzer ... production coordinator
Matt Stettner ... production assistant
Ani Vanoyan ... second assistant accountant
Margarita McClenon Velona ... medic
Keegan Zall ... craft service: process unit / crafts services assistant
Kavita Amar ... production attorney (uncredited)
Alex Ferrari ... script clearance analyst (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page