IMDb > Getaway (2013)
Getaway
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Getaway (2013) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 18 | slideshow) Videos (see all 6)
Getaway -- Brent Magna must get behind the wheel and follow the orders of a mysterious man to save his kidnapped wife.
Getaway -- The cast and crew of Getaway give us a behind the scenes look at the power plant sequence.
Getaway -- Former race car driver Brent Magna is pitted against the clock as he desperately tries to save the life of his kidnapped wife. When he commandeers a custom Shelby Cobra Mustang, he takes along its unwitting owner on a high-speed race against time, at the command of the mysterious villain holding his wife hostage.
Getaway -- Director Courtney Solomon joins the stars of Getaway to discuss what it was like to destroy 130 cars during the production of the film.

Overview

User Rating:
4.3/10   14,360 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 7% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Sean Finegan (written by) and
Gregg Maxwell Parker (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Getaway on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
30 August 2013 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Get in. Get out. Getaway.
Plot:
To save his kidnapped wife, Brent Magna must drive at the orders of a mysterious man. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
1 nomination See more »
User Reviews:
"Getaway" from this train wreck See more (94 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Ethan Hawke ... Brent Magna

Selena Gomez ... The Kid

Jon Voight ... The Voice

Rebecca Budig ... Leanne

Paul Freeman ... The Man (voice)

Bruce Payne ... Distinguished Man
Ivaylo Geraskov ... Detective
Dimo Alexiev ... Henchman #1
Velislav Pavlov ... Henchman #2 (as Slavi Pavlov)
Dejan Angelov ... Henchman #3 (as Deyan Angelov)
Kaloian Vodenicharov ... Head Valet
Danko Jordanov ... Car Driver

Velizar Peev ... Valet

Peewee Piemonte ... Thug

Esteban Cueto ... Thug
Kiril Todorov ... BMW Driver
Georgi Dimitrov ... BMW Driver
Teodor Tzolov ... BMW Driver
Kalin Kerin ... BMW Driver
Ivailo Dimitrov ... BMW Driver
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Scott Butler ... Bulgarian Police Officer

Maria Bobeva ... Newscaster #2 (uncredited)

Gabe Lustman ... VIP Club Goer (uncredited)

Lena Milan ... Police Dispatch (voice) (uncredited)

Silvia Ranguelova ... Newscaster #1 (uncredited)

Directed by
Courtney Solomon 
 
Writing credits
Sean Finegan (written by) and
Gregg Maxwell Parker (written by)

Produced by
Rafael Garcia Arbej .... associate producer (as Rafael Garcia)
Aaron Auch .... executive producer
Claudia Bluemhuber .... executive producer
Stephanie Caleb .... co-producer
Florian Dargel .... executive producer
Moshe Diamant .... producer
Luc Etienne .... line producer
Sean Finegan .... co-producer
Stacy Frankel .... associate producer
Irene Gall .... executive producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey .... executive producer
Jonathan P. Goodman .... executive producer (as Jon Goodman)
David Hudalay .... associate producer
Ian Hutchinson .... executive producer
Robert Jones .... executive producer
Nancy Kirhoffer .... post-production producer
Simon Lewis .... associate producer
Christopher Milburn .... producer
Julius R. Nasso .... executive producer
Dennis L. Pelino .... executive producer
Stewart Peter .... associate producer
Bobby Ranghelov .... executive producer
Steve Richards .... executive producer
Joel Silver .... executive producer
Courtney Solomon .... producer
Jose Picaza Ucar .... associate producer
Allan Zeman .... producer
 
Original Music by
Justin Caine Burnett 
 
Cinematography by
Yaron Levy (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Ryan Dufrene 
 
Casting by
Mariana Stanisheva 
 
Production Design by
Michelle Jones 
Nate Jones 
 
Art Direction by
Borislav Mihailovski 
Arta Tozzi 
 
Set Decoration by
Frank Galline 
Rosen Stefanov 
 
Costume Design by
Roseanne Fiedler 
Irina Kotcheva 
 
Makeup Department
Anna Andreeva .... makeup artist
Kimberly Jones .... makeup department head
Yordan Karshalukov .... hair stylist
Micah Laine .... makeup artist
Louis Lazzara .... makeup artist (additional photography)
Mariana Love .... makeup artist
Mariana Mihailova .... makeup artist
Evelyn Roach .... hair additional
Yana Stoyanova .... makeup artist: Ethan Hawke
Yana Stoyanova .... tattoo design
Melanie Verkins .... key hair stylist
Joani Yarbrough .... hair department head
Gino Zamprioli .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Sufo Evtimov .... unit production manager
Tzvetozar 'Sufo' Evtimov .... unit production manager
Stephenie Galvan .... unit production manager
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella .... production manager: Atlanta
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sylvia Asenova .... second assistant director
Katerina Atanasova .... second second assistant director
Philip Banks .... second assistant director: Atlanta
John D. Bert .... first assistant director
Asya Chakarova .... second assistant director
Federico Ferreri .... first assistant director
Ariana Malik .... first assistant director: Los Angeles
Mark Roper .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Mirel Ahmed .... standby dresser
Borislav Aleksiev .... painter
Petko Angelov .... carpenter
Belle Rose Armstrong .... painter
Boyan Asiov .... carpenter
Taylor Bergesch .... set
Valentin Bogdanov .... painter
Tony Brockliss .... assistant set decorator: Los Angeles
Jason Davis .... prop master
Jason Davis .... unit props
Kirk De Musiak .... prop master
Nikolai Dikov .... dresser
Jivko Dimitrov .... carpenter
Orlin Dimitrov .... painter
Ivanka Dimitrova .... painter
Stanimir Djankov .... carpenter
Dragomir Ganev .... painter
Martin Genchev .... props
Gergana .... painter
Lubomir Harizanov .... carpenter
Lawrence Heap .... leadman
Stoyan Hristov .... labourer
Peter Iliev .... painter
Jacob Johnson .... set dresser
Jordan Jordanov .... storyboard artist
Stanimir Karadraganov .... dresser
Stanimir Karadraganov .... painter
Peter Kimov .... carpenter
Veronika Kircheva .... painter
Metodi Krastev .... painter
Peter Krumov .... set dresser
Irina Kuneva .... graphic design
Ilia Kuzmanov .... carpenter
Sedrick Lakpa .... set dresser
Konrad Lewis .... on-set dresser
Angel Lukanov .... props
Angel Manchev .... stand by dresser
Rosen Marinkov .... props
Stefan Markov .... foreman construction
Mosko Masev .... property master
Kosta Maslev .... assistant art director/buyer
Thomas Meleck .... set dresser: Los Angeles
Evgeni Milev .... labourer
Rumen Minev .... assistant art director
Dimitar Nalbantov .... construction coordinator
Dimitar Nalbatanov .... carpenter
Anastas Nedelchev .... standby dresser
Nikolai Nikolaev Markov .... carpenter
Pavel Nikolov .... assistant carpenter
Svetlyo Petrov .... carpenter
Jean Pierre .... assistant property master: Los Angeles
Asya Plamenova .... painter
Dobromir Radev .... assistant dresser
Borislav Radovanov .... head carpenter
Anelia Raikova .... painter
Lyubomir Ranov .... painter
Petar Slavchev .... art department buyer
Stanislav Stankov .... assistant device maker
Aleksandra Stoyanova .... painter
Mihaela Stoyanova .... painter
Strahil Strahilov .... dresser
Shanes Strickland .... set
Vera Tileva .... painter
Ivan Todorov .... carpenter
Stefan Todorov .... carpenter
Todor Todorov .... assistant dresser
Stilen Totev .... painter
Todor Tunov .... carpenter
Todor Tunov .... standby dresser
Ilian Urumov .... shelby interior maker
Georgi Vasev .... painter
Mariana Videnova .... art department coordinator
Evgeni Vladimirov .... dresser
Amanda Ward .... assistant prop master
Dacho Yotov .... carpenter
Dancho Yotov .... painter
Todor Zarev .... assistant carpenter
Dimiter Zlatanov .... dresser
Dimitur Zlatev .... assistant carpenter
 
Sound Department
Paul Apted .... dialogue editor
Boris Atanasov .... boom operator
Christopher S. Aud .... supervising sound editor/sound designer
Benjamin Beardwood .... dialogue/adr editor
Bob Beher .... supervising foley editor
Bradford Bell .... mix technician
Keith Bilderbeck .... sound effects editor
Todd Brodie .... adr mixer
William Cawley .... first assistant sound editor
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley .... sound utility
Daniel Douglass .... adr technician
Emil Evtimov .... sound mixer
Luis Galdames .... sound effects editor
Jessica Gallavan .... adr supervisor
Kevin Gradnigo .... sound editor
Christopher Joseph Harris .... boom operator
Joe Hettinger .... sound mixer
David Jobe .... foley mixer
Bob Kellough .... sound effects editor
Leonard Law .... sound editor
Randy Matuszewski .... adr recordist
Greg Morse .... video assistant operator
Myron Nettinga .... sound re-recording mixer
Angelo Palazzo .... sound effects editor
Steve Pederson .... sound re-recording mixer
Eric Potter .... sound effects recording mixer
Mark Purcell .... mix technician
Bud Raymond .... sound mixer: US unit
Shelley Roden .... foley artist
Jon Vogl .... re-recording mixer
Jon Vogl .... sound editor
David Wolowic .... first assistant sound editor
 
Special Effects by
Velizar Djabrailov .... special effects technician
Doichin Doichinov .... special effects assistant
Zarko Karatanchev .... special effects coordinator
Beni Maldjiev .... special effects technician
Tsvetan Miladinov .... special effects assistant
Doichin Yondov .... special effects assistant
Iliva Zaikov .... special effects assistant
 
Visual Effects by
Alejandro Agrasar .... visual effects supervisor
Raffaele Apuzzo .... visual effects producer
John Attard .... visual effects
Matteo Bacci .... 3d artist
Giulia Baldin .... concept artist
Giulia Baldin .... concept designer
Andrea Bassan .... graphic designer
Simone Bonanni .... digital compositor
Jeff Brue .... digital intermediate consultant
Diego Cesar Bruno .... compositor
Emanuele Comotti .... lead compositor
Matteo Corbi .... visual effects supervisor
Rif Dagher .... visual effects co-producer
Rif Dagher .... visual effects supervisor
Amy G. Davis .... digital compositor
Marco Di Clemente .... visual effects coordinator
Stanislav Dragiev .... visual effects supervisor
Michael Eaves .... digital film colorist
Michele Fabbro .... effects technical director
Gianfranco Gaioni .... digital compositor
Alessio Geraci .... 3d artist
Martin Geupel .... 3d artist
Martin Geupel .... CG dynamics
Cristiano Graziani .... digital compositor
Jonny Greenwald .... digital compositor
Jose David Guardado Martinez .... CG dynamics
Giuseppe Guzzardi .... 3d artist
Keith Hamilton .... senior matte painter
Daniel Hasenstaub .... conform artist
Charles Hildreth .... assistant conform artist
Giulia Infurna .... compositing supervisor
Kyle Dean Jackson .... digital intermediate producer
Zachary Kinney .... visual effects supervisor: Saints LA
Rocio Perez Lascano .... visual effects producer
Beatrice Lissoni .... lead designer
Miro Malesevic .... visual effects
Gabriele Mambretti .... CG dynamics
Andrea Marotti .... visual effects producer
Peter Marszalek .... 3d artist
Connor Meechan .... visual effects supervisor relevantVFX
Adrian Mirandeborde .... digital compositor
J.E. Moore .... digital intermediate producer
Victoria Moreno .... assistant conform artist
Carlo Orlandi .... digital compositor
Pietro Orlandi .... digital compositor
Massimiliano Pareschi .... visual effects supervisor
Jinseok Park .... 3D lead
Martin Pedreira .... digital compositor
Michael Plaengsken .... 3d artist
Jonathan Podwil .... digital matter painter
Kay Poprawe .... lighting technical director
Veronica Preston .... visual effects
Angela Rinaldi .... 3d artist
Luca Gabriele Rossetti .... matte painting supervisor
Nicola Rota .... digital compositor
Alexander Samouridis .... 3d animator
Jorge Sanchez .... compositor
Jorge Sanchez .... visual effects artist
Brian Shows .... visual effects producer
Yevgen Skorobogatko .... visual effects supervisor: Terminal Fx
Dane Allan Smith .... visual effects consultant
Dario Spinelli .... visual effects producer
Giuseppe Squillaci .... visual effects supervisor
Alessandro Tagliabue .... 3d artist
Alessandro Tagliabue .... digital compositor
Alessandro Tibiletti .... digital compositor
Carlo Tosi .... visual effects producer
Jean Daniel Zacharias .... visual effects producer
Andrea Zaffina .... 3D lead
Andrea Zimbaro .... digital compositor
Martin Fischer .... cg modeler (uncredited)
Brian Jeremiah Smith .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Boyan Anev .... stunts
Bob Arnold .... stunts
Asen Asenov .... stunts
Kristina Baskett .... stunt double: Rebecca Budig
Emilian Bonev .... alpha stunt group
Georgia Crew .... stunts
Esteban Cueto .... stunts
Georgi Dimitrov .... stunt driver (as Georgi Dimitrov-Bomba)
Ivailo Dimitrov .... utility stunts
Jeff Galpin .... stunt performer
Genadiy Ganchev .... stunts
Zahari Grozdanov .... stunts
Dayana Handjieva .... stunts
Jan Holicek .... stunt rigger
Viktor Hristov .... stunts
Radoslav Ignatov .... stunts
Borislav Iliev .... assistant stunt coordinator
Borislav Iliev .... stunt driver
Lyubomir Iliev .... alpha stunt group
Mihail Iliev .... stunts
Danko Jordanov .... stunt driver
Remy Julienne .... stunts
Milen Kaleichev .... stunts
Svetoslav Kangalov .... alpha stunt group
George Karlukovski .... stunts
Ivo Kehayov .... alpha stunt group
Yavor Kehayov .... stunts
Kalin Kerin .... stunt driver
Kristiyan Kolin .... stunts
Jimmy Lui .... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Georgi Manchev .... stunts
Krassimir Manov .... alpha stunt group
Stiliyan Mavrov .... stunt driver
Stilyan Mavrov .... stunt driver
Trayan Milenov-Troy .... alpha stunt group
Hristo Milev .... alpha stunt group
Simeon Milov .... alpha stunt group
Krasimir Mitov .... alpha stunt group
Borislav Nikolov .... alpha stunt group
Radoslav Parvanov .... stunts
Krasimir Pashov .... alpha stunt group
Radka Petkova .... stunts
Rumen Petrov .... alpha stunt group
Chuck Picerni Jr. .... stunt driver
Charlie Picerni .... action choreographer
Charlie Picerni .... stunt coordinator
Steve Picerni .... stunt double: Ethan Hawke
Steve Picerni .... stunt driver
Peewee Piemonte .... stunts
Jaroslav Psenicka .... rigger
Elitsa Razheva .... stunt double: Selena Gomez
Claus Richter .... pursuit arm crew
Stephen Ruffell .... pursuit arm crew
Pavel Shalamanov .... stunts
Stefan Shopov .... stunts
Krasimir Simeonov .... alpha stunt group
Georgi Stanislavov .... stunts
Mavrov Stilian .... stunts
Vencislav Stojanov .... stunt performer
Ventsislav Stoyanov .... stunts
Elica Stoyanova .... stunt double: Selena Gomez
Elica Stoyanova .... stunts
Kiril Todorov .... stunts
Dimiter Totev .... stunts
Teodor Tsolov .... stunt driver
Vladimir Tsvetanov .... alpha stunt group
Snejina Vasileva .... alpha stunt group
Tihomir Vinchev .... alpha stunt group
Ivan Vodenicharov .... utility stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov .... stunt coordinator
Kaloian Vodenicharov .... stunt driver
Teodor Vodenicharov .... alpha stunt group
Ivo Vuchkov .... stunts
Robert Walisko .... pursuit arm crew
Oliver Ward .... pursuit arm crew
Peter Yankov .... alpha stunt group
Simeon Yordanov .... alpha stunt group
Yordan Zahariev .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Ivan Aleksandrov .... grip
Yavor Aleksandrov .... grip
Matt Alexander .... grip
Alexander Alexandrov .... first assistant camera
Alexander Alexandrov Alexandrov .... second assistant camera
Hristo Alexandrov .... first assistant camera
Elizabeth Algieri .... second assistant camera: a camera
Chris Anderson .... electrician
Ivaylo Angelov .... electrician
Nikola Angelov .... second assistant camera
Petar Angelov .... second assistant camera
David A. Armstrong .... director of photography: additional principal photography
Richard Arnold .... rigging grip
Tadesse Bantiweson .... first assistant camera
John C. Barber .... dolly grip
Borislav Belberov .... second assistant camera
Konstantin Bodurov .... electrician
Darin Borisov .... prelight electrician
Miroslav Borisov .... key grip
Iordan Borissov .... assistant camera
Dave Bostic .... gennie operator
Hristo Bozadjiev .... second assistant camera
Warren Brace .... second assistant camera
Geoff Bremner .... grip
Kotse Cables .... prelight electrician
Paolo Cascio .... camera operator
Iva Chankanova .... second assistant camera
Perry Chappel .... rigging electrician
Belton Chappell .... rigging electrician
Neil Chartier .... assistant camera
Neil Chartier .... first assistant camera
Traci Chartier .... assistant camera (as Traci Chappell)
Scott Chase .... best boy
Scott Chase .... grip
Steven Chase .... key grip
Martin Chichov .... camera operator
Chris Clark .... electrician
Dan Cornwall .... gaffer
Mark Coyne .... camera operator
Mark Coyne .... steadicam operator
Stephen Croker .... first assistant camera
Alexander Cruz .... grip
Jeff Curtis .... technocrane operator
Georgi Dianelos .... first assistant camera
Lyubomir Dimitrov .... first assistant camera
Stanislav Dimitrov .... electrician
Cooper Donaldson .... gaffer: second unit
Danny Eckler .... technocrane operator
Tom Fendley .... rigging gaffer
Dale Fowler .... best boy electric
Terrance Gaskin .... rigging electrician
Stefan Gekov .... second assistant camera
Amit Gicelter .... electronic press kit
Joshua Gilbert .... second assistant camera
Julian Gochev .... crane
Ted Hayash .... camera operator
Zachary Helmer .... lighting technician: additional photography
Gray Hemphill .... second assistant camera
Viktor Hristov .... prelight electrician
Hristo Idakiev .... electrician
Sasho Idakiev .... electrician
Anton Ivanov .... electrician
Ivan Ivanov .... second assistant camera
Matthew Kelly Jackson .... digital loader
Plamen Jelyazkov .... first assistant camera
Chelsea Clark Jones .... grip
Craig Kief .... camera operator: additional photography
R.J. Kirkland .... rigging key grip
Jay Kleiner .... electronic press kit
Jay Kleiner .... epk videographer
Peter Kostov .... prelight electrician
Martin Kotev .... electrician
Alexander Krumov .... camera operator
Lascelles Lancashire .... rigging electrician
Lazar Lazarov .... first assistant camera
Vladislav Mateev .... first assistant camera
Carson E. Mayne .... rigging best boy
Steven McCrary .... second assistant camera
Kiril Mihailov .... prelight electrician
Fitzathor L. Miller .... rigging electrician
Pavel Mitov .... gaffer
Dan Moses .... digital imaging technician
Donald K. Murphy II .... rigging electrician
Ray Myers .... electrician
Dimitar Nedelchev .... camera operator
Vihar Nikolov .... grip
Arne Nostitz-Rieneck .... electronic press kit
Josh Oreck .... electronic press kit
Luis Pagan .... grip
Todor Panovski .... second assistant camera
Ivan Pavlov .... prelight electrician
Ivo Peitchev .... camera operator
Maxim Penev .... second assistant camera
Simeon Petrov .... grip
Chris Pettus .... air balloon technician
Ryan Prouty .... data wrangler: additional
Kerry Rawlins .... key grip
Georgi Raykov .... camera operator
Itzik Revah .... assistant camera
Jacky Revah .... assistant camera
Mackie Roberts .... best boy grip
Adrian Rolea .... assistant camera
Alfredo Santiago .... electrician
Christian Satrazemis .... first assistant camera
Alexander Schönauer .... electronic press kit
Lorenzo Senatore .... camera operator
Nan Siegler .... first assistant camera
Ivailo Stefanov .... digital loader
Ivo Stefcho .... digital loader
Venelin Stepanov .... best boy grip
Greg Still .... lamp operator
Nikolav Stoianov .... digital loader
Miroslav Stoilov .... first assistant camera
Nikolay Stoyanov .... digital loader
Bryan Taylor .... gaffer
Valentin Tcankarski .... electrician
Bas Tiele .... first assistant camera
Igor Tochilnikov .... electrician
Ricardo Torres .... still photographer
Alexandre Trenev .... best boy electric
Vernon Twitty .... second assistant camera
Blake Tyers .... still photographer (as Jonathan Blake Tyers)
Kiril Valchanov .... camera operator
Vladimir Varadinov .... prelight electrician
Simon Varsano .... still photographer
Georgi Vasilev .... electronic press kit
Vasil Vasilev .... electrician
Georgi Vasillev .... epk cameraman
Kiril Velichkov .... prelight electrician
Iliya Vuchev .... camera operator
Ryan Weiser .... second assistant camera
Jon Derek Wilson .... electrician
Thomas Wood III .... best boy electric
Paul E. Woods .... camera digital loader (as Paul Woods)
Paul E. Woods .... clapper/loader
Dimitur Yanev .... electrician
Georgi Yankov .... video assistant
Vasil Yonchev .... prelight electrician
Krasimir Yordanov .... electrician
 
Casting Department
Jamie Lynn Catrett .... extras casting
Katerina Goranova .... casting assistant
Niki Kitaeca .... casting assistant
Ivan Kolev-Zlatnia .... extras wrangler
Niki-Kitaeca .... extras wrangler assistant
Cherin Perelman .... casting associate
Madolyn Rose .... casting assistant
Kelli Wilcoxen .... extras casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Chan .... set costumer
Kristin Morlino .... set costumer
Velemira Petkova .... costume supervisor
Margaret Robbs .... set costumer
Marti Savoy .... costumer
Johnna Thomas .... key costumer
Didi Tzvetkova .... costumer
Georgi Petrov Yakimov .... personal costumer on set
 
Editorial Department
Jivko Chakarov .... assistant editor
Michael Eaves .... digital colorist
John Elliott Houston .... assistant editor
Wynn McMillin .... assistant editor
Teodor Simeonov .... assistant editor
Brian Jeremiah Smith .... first assistant editor
 
Music Department
Andrew Burnett .... score wrangler
Andrew Burnett .... technical score supervisor
Justin Caine Burnett .... composer: theme music (as Justin Burnett)
Roger Kosteck .... assistant music editor
Chris Piccaro .... music coordinator
Brian Richards .... music editor
Andy Ross .... music supervisor
Mark Skillingberg .... music editor
Damon Tedesco .... scoring mixer
Brandon Thompson .... music supervisor
 
Transportation Department
Brandon Alford .... driver
Trayan Anachkov .... driver: producer
George Angelov .... driver
Rodney Autrey .... driver
Asparuh Avramov .... driver
William W. Brown III .... picture car coordinator
David Christenson .... driver
Jeannie Cummings .... cast driver
Kotse Dimov .... driver
Darnell Fuqua .... driver
Angel Galeonov .... driver
Grigor Grigorov .... driver
Atanas Hadjimoskov .... driver
Angel Ignatov .... driver
Gogo Iossifov .... driver
Asparuh Ivanov .... driver
Milcho Ivanov .... driver
Petar Konstantinov .... driver
Bojidar Kostov .... driver
Pepi Lalov .... driver
Martin Lazarov .... driver
Gogo Lossifov .... transportation coordinator
Aniss Makki .... driver
Nathan May .... driver
Josh McPherson .... driver
Mihail Mihailov .... driver
Philip Milanov .... driver
Nikolai Milev .... driver: cast
Yulian Mitev .... driver
Milcho Nikolov .... driver
Tony O'Connell .... driver
Nikolay Penchev .... driver
Krasi Pishiev .... driver
Stoyan Rakovski .... driver
Ken Robinson .... driver
Stephen Roland .... transportation captain
Valeri Simov .... driver
Asen Sokolov .... driver
Georgi Stanchev .... driver
Stoyan Stoyanov .... driver
Nikolay Tsenov .... driver
Lyubomir Velichkov .... driver
Georgi Yosifov .... driver
 
Other crew
Oleg Andreev .... assistant action vehicles
Neli Angelova .... caterer
Alexander Antonov .... production assistant
Emil Asenov .... production assistant
Nikolay Asenov .... security
Vladislav Asenov .... set production assistant
Kevin Banks .... stand-in
Stephen Bender .... production executive: Dark Castle Entertainment (as Steve Bender)
Dwight Benjamin-Creel .... armorer
Vladimir Blagoev .... production assistant
Kate Bowen .... key accountant
Josef Brandmaier .... product placement: Belstaff
Ian Brereton .... production legal: The Law Hut
David Brown .... craft service
Tara Brown .... representative: After Dark Films
Ryan Brunner .... set production assistant: Atlanta
Bryan Burhoe .... mechanic: Shelby
Richard Cardona .... assistant to mr. solomon
Irina Cherkelova .... assistant production coordinator
Mladen Chukanov .... caterer
Allen Davis .... mechanic
Pia Davis .... representative: After Dark Films
Emilien De Falco .... double: Ethan Hawke
Maya Dekina .... cleaning lady
Derron Delaney .... set medic
Andrea Dimitrov .... production assistant
Dimo Dimov .... action vehicles mechanic
Asen Djermanski .... production assistant
Denica Dobreva .... production accountant
Nedelcho Domuzov .... caterer
Ethan Duff .... production assistant
Stefan Dundakov .... caterer
Stefan Dundakov .... craft service
Franchesca Elder .... production assistant: Los Angeles
R.J. Enriquez .... representative: After Dark Films (as RJ Enriquez)
Bomar Eood .... service department
Emil Evtimov .... armorer
Sara Finder .... representative: After Dark Films
Christopher Finley .... production assistant
Claude Forest .... insurance broker
Delyan Georgiev .... caterer
Vania Georgieva .... medic
Chris Gorbanov .... production assistant
Kris Gordon .... key craft service
Mihail Gotsov .... production assistant
Nikolai Grozev .... production assistant
Reni Guevska .... caterer
Joey Hall .... representative: After Dark Films
Daniel Helms .... production assistant
Borislav Iordanov .... caterer
Boris Ivanov .... runner
Valentin Ivanov .... caterer
Chloe Jacks .... stand-in
Nazish Jonathan .... representative: After Dark Films
Michael S. Jones .... location manager
Peter Kabov .... production assistant
Nikolai Kalachev .... set production assistant (as Nikolay Kalachev)
Ivaylo Karamichev .... caterer
Daniela Kellner .... product placement: Belstaff
Christine Kessler .... accountant
Ivo Kirilov .... set production assistant
Jay Kleiner .... electronic press kit: video documentarian
Ivan Kolev .... extras wrangler
Martin Kolev .... cashier
Erica Kolsrud .... production assistant
Borislav Kostov .... caterer
Pierre Kurland .... accountant
Pierre Kurland .... representative: After Dark Films
Tehri Kyllianen .... assistant to producer
Toni Lalov .... location manager
Joseph Lanius .... production legal: The Law Hut
Leni Law .... production assistant
Martin Lazarov .... production assistant
Kevin Leichter .... production legal: The Law Hut (as Kevin J. Leichter)
Jennifer Rose Locke .... extras (as Rose Locke)
Davenport Lyons .... legal advisor: UK
Danail Mandraliev .... caterer
Michael Andrew Mann .... first assistant accountant
Michael Andrew Mann .... post accountant
Mosko Masev .... propmaster
Mila Maslarova .... script supervisor
Alexander Mateev .... production assistant
Kawoski McCloud .... production assistant
Tim McClure .... location scout
Eva McKenna .... production assistant
Christopher McLain .... assistant location
Robin Meyers .... script supervisor
Dimiter Mihailov-Muti .... action vehicles assistant
Plamen Mihaylov .... action vehicle assistant
Milena Mihaylova .... script supervisor
Metodi Milushev .... security
Mitko Milushev .... location manager
Mitko Milushev .... production assistant
Jessica Montville .... photo double: Selena Gomez
Richard Moxon .... legal advisor: UK
Sylvia Muharska .... assistant accountant
Lucy Mukerjee-Brown .... representative: After Dark Films (as Lucy Mukerjee)
Ludmila Naidenova .... caterer
Nikolai Nikolov .... set production assistant
Vicentiu Pana .... financial coordinator: UK
Vicentiu Pana .... legal coordinator: UK
Jessica Patrick .... production assistant
Tatyana Pedersen .... media support/publicist: Bulgaria
Tatyana Pedersen .... product placement: Belstaff (as Tatiana Pedersen)
Pavel Penev .... production assistant
Petar'Pezzata'Sotirov .... action vehicle assistant
Dimitar Petrov .... set production assistant
Stasi Petrova .... production coordinator
Chris Pettit .... bridge financing arranger: Arise Capital Limited
Tony Phillips .... stage manager
David Quli .... legal services: Wiggin LLP for Silver Reel
Alexander Raikov .... motorbike mechanic
Marina Ranghelova .... Travel Coordinator
Steve Robbins .... bridge financing arranger: Arise Capital Limited
Alexander Schönauer .... epk/behind the scenes
Brandon Scullion .... representative: After Dark Films
Djilberto Siena .... production assistant
Alexander Skerlev .... production assistant
George Skerlev .... key production assistant
Sasho Skerlev .... set production assistant
Boyan Stamatov .... production assistant
Lee Stone .... legal services: Lee & Thompson LLP for The Fyzz Facility Limited
Georgi Stoyanov .... production assistant
Yanko Takiev .... set production assistant
Marin Takov .... armourer
Toney Thomas .... production assistant
Brandon Thompson .... marketing and publicity
Nick Thurlow .... post production consultant
Boyko Tocev .... caterer
Rosen Tocev .... caterer
Borislav Todorov .... production assistant
Teodor Valchev-Tero .... action vehicles
Jonathan Van De Riet .... representative: After Dark Films
Ina Vaseva .... assistant production coordinator
Ina Vaseva .... personal assistant: Selena Gomez
Mariana Vasileva .... cleaning lady
Nikolay Velev .... security
Yordan Velinovski .... production assistant
Emil Velkov .... set production assistant
Vasil Velkov .... set production assistant
Niola Vladimirov .... fireman
Dan Whybrew .... legal services: Wiggin LLP for Silver Reel (as Daniel Whybrew)
Dorit Yosha .... production accountant
Erica Young .... production assistant
Erica Young .... production assistant: Atlanta
Ivo Zdravkov .... production assistant
 
Thanks
Yuriy Hristov Baldzhiev .... the producers wish to thank
Mark Canton .... special thanks
Joseph Craig .... special thanks
CW .... special thanks
Ronniw Eid .... special thanks
Sami Eid .... special thanks
Kenny Keung .... special thanks
Annie Lui .... special thanks
Annie Solomon .... special thanks
Elvis Solomon .... special thanks
Marta Solomon .... special thanks
Mickey Solomon .... special thanks
Rocky Solomon .... special thanks
Scrappy Solomon .... special thanks
Dean Sona .... special thanks
Damon Wolf .... special thanks
Jonathan Zeman .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense action, violence and mayhem throughout, some rude gestures, and language
Runtime:
90 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Canada:PG (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Ontario) | Canada:G (Quebec) | Germany:12 | Ireland:12A | Japan:G | Netherlands:9 | Philippines:PG-13 | Singapore:PG | South Korea:15 | UK:12A | USA:PG-13 (certificate #48478)
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Ethan Hawke attended a racing school to learn how to properly maneuver like a professional.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: Damages to the Shelby (dents, scratches, etc.) change often, sometimes disappearing before reappearing differently.See more »
Quotes:
The Kid:No, please don't, don't, don't.
Brent Magna:Yep, Yep, Yep, Hold on.
See more »
Soundtrack:
Jingle BellsSee more »

FAQ

What is Selena's role in the movie?
See more »
67 out of 89 people found the following review useful.
"Getaway" from this train wreck, 29 August 2013
Author: rileyjustin306 from United States

The "plot" follows Former race car driver Brent Magna (Played by Ethan Hawke.) Who discovers that his wife has been kidnapped by a mysterious man referred to as the Voice,(Played by Jon Voight.) Who promises to promises to return her to safety if he completes a series of broad and laughable tasks while driving through the streets of Sofia, Bulgaria in a supped up Shelby Super Snake Mustang. Along the way, he runs into the original owner of the Mustang named "The Kid" (Played by Selena Gomez.)

Now, at first glance it's very easy to see that this movie's plot and characters are there to serve as a backdrop for the action, which would at least be tolerable, if the action was any good, sadly that is not the case here. Getaway is weighted Down by it's clunky script and frantic direction. The action sequences are unwatchable, consisting of exhaustingly monotonous and poorly edited car chases. And in the rare moments where it escapes that monotony, it usually crosses the border into unintentional hilarity.

The Acting is terrible. Though in Ethan Hawke and Selena Gomez' defense, the horrible dialogue (which consists mostly of sh*t and a**hole) is to more to blame then they are.

Never has a movie been more apply titled than "Getaway". Because it's warning you to "Getaway" and avoid this clunker at all costs.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (94 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Getaway (2013)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Am I honestly the only one who liked this movie? ShaylenProductions
Getaway... as in get me away from this movie MaxNitrous
Best Movie Ever #Irony amfdl93
the twist dikayakoshka
It was good n gunnerjed
Jon Voight.... patrickjames1313
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.