IMDb > "The Americans" (2013)
"The Americans"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratings
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"The Americans" (2013) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2013-

Photos (See all 524 | slideshow) Videos (see all 5)
The Americans: :  -- Watch this scene from the next episode of "The Americans"!
The Americans: :  -- The Americans
The Americans: :  -- Take a look back at 'The Americans' in advance of the third-season premiere.
The Americans: :  -- Watch the first teaser trailer for FX's new drama "The Americans," coming in January.
The Americans: :  -- Teaser for Season 4 of The Americans on FX.

Overview

User Rating:
8.3/10   54,347 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Down 1% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Contact:
View company contact information for The Americans on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Release Date:
30 January 2013 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
All's fair in love and cold war.
Plot:
Two Soviet intelligence agents pose as a married couple to spy on the American government. Full summary »
Awards:
Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 18 wins & 85 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Intriguing See more (130 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 12 of 134)

Keri Russell ... Elizabeth Jennings (75 episodes, 2013-2018)

Matthew Rhys ... Philip Jennings (75 episodes, 2013-2018)

Keidrich Sellati ... Henry Jennings (65 episodes, 2013-2017)

Holly Taylor ... Paige Jennings (65 episodes, 2013-2017)

Noah Emmerich ... Stan Beeman (65 episodes, 2013-2017)

Costa Ronin ... Oleg Burov (51 episodes, 2014-2017)

Lev Gorn ... Arkady Zotov (48 episodes, 2013-2016)

Richard Thomas ... Frank Gaad (48 episodes, 2013-2016)

Alison Wright ... Martha Hanson (45 episodes, 2013-2017)

Annet Mahendru ... Nina Krilova (42 episodes, 2013-2016)

Susan Misner ... Sandra Beeman (38 episodes, 2013-2016)

Brandon J. Dirden ... Dennis Aderholt (33 episodes, 2015-2017)
(more)

Series Directed by
Daniel Sackheim (7 episodes, 2013-2016)
Chris Long (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Thomas Schlamme (5 episodes, 2013-2016)
Daniel Attias (4 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kevin Dowling (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Nicole Kassell (3 episodes, 2013-2017)
Adam Arkin (3 episodes, 2013)
Stefan Schwartz (3 episodes, 2014-2017)
Noah Emmerich (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
John Dahl (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andrew Bernstein (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steph Green (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Matthew Rhys (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
 
Series Writing credits
Joseph Weisberg (75 episodes, 2013-2018)
Joel Fields (20 episodes, 2013-2017)
Mike Batistick (13 episodes, 2013)
Joshua Brand (12 episodes, 2013-2017)
Sneha Koorse (12 episodes, 2013)
Stephen Schiff (8 episodes, 2014-2017)
Peter Ackerman (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Tracey Scott Wilson (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Lara Shapiro (7 episodes, 2015)
Melissa James Gibson (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stuart Zicherman (4 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Produced by
Joel Fields .... executive producer (65 episodes, 2013-2017)
Joseph Weisberg .... executive producer (65 episodes, 2013-2017)
Joshua Brand .... consulting producer (56 episodes, 2013-2017)
Justin Falvey .... executive producer (56 episodes, 2013-2017)
Darryl Frank .... executive producer (56 episodes, 2013-2017)
Graham Yost .... executive producer (56 episodes, 2013-2017)
Stephen Schiff .... co-executive producer / consulting producer / ... (52 episodes, 2014-2017)
David Woods .... co-producer / associate producer (32 episodes, 2014-2017)
Mary Rae Thewlis .... produced by / producer (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Daniel Sackheim .... executive producer (26 episodes, 2014-2015)
Peter Ackerman .... co-producer / supervising producer (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Long .... executive producer (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Crystal Whelan .... associate producer (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tracey Scott Wilson .... co-producer / supervising producer (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mitch Engel .... producer (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stuart Zicherman .... consulting producer / co-executive producer (17 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kendall McCarthy .... associate producer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Katrin L. Goodson .... associate producer (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Adam Arkin .... producer (13 episodes, 2013)
Angelina Burnett .... co-producer (12 episodes, 2014)
Gavin O'Connor .... executive producer (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Richard Heus .... producer (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
 
Series Original Music by
Nathan Barr (75 episodes, 2013-2018)
 
Series Cinematography by
Richard Rutkowski (38 episodes, 2013-2015)
Alex Nepomniaschy (12 episodes, 2016)
Joseph Bradley Smith (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dan Stoloff (7 episodes, 2017)
Alan Caso (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Radium Cheung (4 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Film Editing by
Daniel A. Valverde (27 episodes, 2013-2017)
Amanda Pollack (24 episodes, 2013-2017)
Michael Berenbaum (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Sheri Bylander (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Marnee Meyer (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Katie Ennis (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
 
Series Casting by
Rori Bergman (52 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ross Meyerson (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julie Tucker (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Christal Karge (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Camille H. Patton (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
 
Series Production Design by
John Mott (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Diane Lederman (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dan Davis (13 episodes, 2017)
 
Series Art Direction by
Christopher Minard (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Melissa Shakun (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alison Ford (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Goodmanson (13 episodes, 2017)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Mila Khalevich (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Andrew Baseman (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kelley Burney (8 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Costume Design by
Jenny Gering (26 episodes, 2013-2016)
Katie Irish (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
 
Series Makeup Department
Lori Hicks .... makeup department head / key makeup artist / ... (52 episodes, 2013-2017)
Peggy Schierholz .... hair department head / key hair stylist / ... (45 episodes, 2013-2017)
Ruth G. Carsch .... key hair stylist (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Angelina Avallone .... key makeup artist (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Steven Lawrence .... additional make up / makeup artist (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Linda Kaufman .... key makeup artist (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
R. Cory McCutcheon .... hair department head / key hair stylist (20 episodes, 2013-2017)
Nicole Wodowski .... makeup artist (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Debbie Peiser .... hair stylist (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michelle Johnson .... key hair stylist (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Christopher Milone .... makeup artist (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Adenike Wright .... hair stylist (13 episodes, 2013)
John Quaglia .... hair stylist (13 episodes, 2016)
Christen Edwards .... addl hair stylist (10 episodes, 2015)
Mandrill Hardge .... hair stylist (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
John Jack Curtin .... key hair stylist (7 episodes, 2015)
Yolanda Ramsay .... additional hair (7 episodes, 2017)
Mark Bailey Capalbo .... key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2017)
Michaelanthony .... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2017)
Jennifer Jefferson .... hair stylist: background (4 episodes, 2015)
Tomasina Smith .... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2016)

Susan Schectar .... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
 
Series Production Management
Tyson Bidner .... unit production manager (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Crystal Whelan .... post-production supervisor / post production supervisor (31 episodes, 2013-2016)
Leslie Gyson .... assistant unit production manager / assistant production manager (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Andrew Saxe .... unit production manager (13 episodes, 2014)
Claire Newman .... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steve Rose .... unit production manager (4 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charlie Foster .... first assistant director (22 episodes, 2014-2017)
Robert Tierney .... second assistant director / second second assistant director (21 episodes, 2013-2014)
Adam Bernard .... second second assistant director (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Fischer .... key second assistant director / second assistant director (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Erica Fishman .... second assistant director / first assistant director (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Henriette Ohno .... dga trainee (13 episodes, 2014)
Michelle Regina .... first assistant director (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jakub Porembski .... second second assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Louis Guerra .... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dana Zolli .... second assistant director (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Patrick Mangan .... first assistant director (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Luke Crawford .... second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2015)
Jane Chase Wells .... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Xanthus Valan .... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Maura Kelly .... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2015)
Derek Wimble .... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
Stephen D. Shepard .... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017)
Mikki Ziska .... second assistant director / first assistant director (5 episodes, 2013-2016)
Paul Alary .... dga trainee (5 episodes, 2016)
Maria Dionisiou .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
Bobby Kennedy .... key second assistant director (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Art Department
Kevin Leonidas .... on set dresser / on-set dresser / ... (39 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kenneth Brzozowski .... key carpenter (39 episodes, 2014-2016)
Steven E. Lawler .... construction coordinator (39 episodes, 2014-2016)
Duncan Smith .... scenic artist (31 episodes, 2013-2015)
Michael Simmons .... assistant art director (28 episodes, 2015-2017)
Colleen Dolan .... set dresser (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Cathy T. Marshall .... assistant set decorator / set decorator (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Randy L. Parisian .... charge scenic / charge scenic: reshoots (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kevin L. Raper .... graphic artist (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Katie Bova .... property buyer (26 episodes, 2014-2015)
Duke Scoppa .... property master (26 episodes, 2014-2015)
Alex Pravich .... journey scenic / scenic artist (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Vogt .... leadman (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Cat Green .... scenic industrial / art pa (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jim Sten .... leadman (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
William J. Hopper .... graphic designer / graphic artist (23 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alicia Haverland .... on-set dresser (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dillon Lawler .... carpenter (21 episodes, 2014-2015)
Elizabeth Neveu .... props (21 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ryan Palmer .... assistant art director (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Darren Sharkey .... set dresser (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Graham Wichman .... set dec buyer (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bianca Siu Davies .... art department coordinator (19 episodes, 2014-2015)
Maddy Lederman .... props buyer / buyer / ... (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ruby De Jesus .... props / set dresser (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Shakespeare .... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 2013-2016)
Ted Altman .... props / set dresser (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Catherine Miller .... set dresser (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Liza Grant .... set dresser (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Bernabei .... props (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Paul Robotti .... charge scenic (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Daniel Dietrich .... carpenter (13 episodes, 2013)
Robert Zorella .... art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2013)
Samuel Froeschle .... assistant art director (13 episodes, 2014)
Starlet Jacobs .... scenic artist (13 episodes, 2014)
Glynis Burke .... key shop electrician (13 episodes, 2016)
Candice Cardasis .... set decoration buyer (13 episodes, 2016)
Josh Clark .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2016)
Denise Cullen .... scenic industrial (13 episodes, 2016)
Robert Currie .... property master (13 episodes, 2016)
Leonid Drondid .... scenic foreman (13 episodes, 2016)
Natasha Ferguson .... shop pa (13 episodes, 2016)
Shannon Finnerty .... assistant set decorator (13 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Fischer .... assistant property master (13 episodes, 2016)
Thomas Gough .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2016)
Antonio Grimaldi .... journey scenic (13 episodes, 2016)
Daniel K. Grosso .... set dresser foreman (13 episodes, 2016)
Barbara Heller .... props buyer (13 episodes, 2016)
Dana Hook .... key construction grip (13 episodes, 2016)
Leigh Irvine .... carpenter (13 episodes, 2016)
Ana Julia .... props (13 episodes, 2016)
Anna Julia .... art deptartment pa (13 episodes, 2016)
Jm Kehoe .... on set property master (13 episodes, 2016)
Philip Kennedy .... on camera scenic (13 episodes, 2016)
Mat Kowalski .... assistant props (13 episodes, 2016)
Rob Landoll .... journey scenic (13 episodes, 2016)
Tom LaVecchia .... on set dresser (13 episodes, 2016)
Kate Lord .... set decoration pa (13 episodes, 2016)
Burt Patalano .... key shop electrician (13 episodes, 2016)
Ian Quiles .... assistant props (13 episodes, 2016)
Danny Rodriguez .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2016)
Ola Ronke .... art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2016)
Morgan Sheasby .... carpenter (13 episodes, 2016)
Spencer Snygg .... key shop electrician (13 episodes, 2016)
Joe Talerico .... shop pa (13 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Walker .... construction foreman (13 episodes, 2016)
Ginny Walsh .... Greens Coordinator (13 episodes, 2016)
Tobias Aldrich .... scenic artist (13 episodes, 2017)
Mary Attaway .... prop shopper (13 episodes, 2017)
Bill Capucilli .... carpenter (13 episodes, 2017)
Roseann Cardillo .... construction production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Eric Chernov .... carpenter (13 episodes, 2017)
William Clark .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Doug Cluff .... charge scenic (13 episodes, 2017)
Brandon Cook .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Abe Costanza .... scenic artist (13 episodes, 2017)
Abariss Culjak .... on-set prop master (13 episodes, 2017)
Clemmie Faust .... art dept. production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Fisher .... property master (13 episodes, 2017)
Stephanie Fox .... shop production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
John Gardenier .... construction grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Jake Goldberg .... props production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Kerenn Gonzalez .... art department production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Nick Hallbilsback .... industrial (13 episodes, 2017)
T.W. John House .... key construction grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Michael Hughes .... best boy grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Scott Kelly .... construction grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Jerome Ketter .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Jason Lewin .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Chad Littlefield .... scenic artist (13 episodes, 2017)
Lance Littlefield .... scenic artist (13 episodes, 2017)
Robert Markus .... construction grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Mazzola .... on-set asst. prop master (13 episodes, 2017)
Sean McNamee .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Ronald Paquette Jr. .... foreman shopcraft (13 episodes, 2017)
Kathleen Pullan .... props (13 episodes, 2017)
Michael Rhodes .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Julio Daniel Rodriguez .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Mikhail Romanov .... camera scenic (13 episodes, 2017)
Misha Romanov .... stand by scenic (13 episodes, 2017)
Erica Severson .... props (13 episodes, 2017)
Eric Siegel .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Josh Smith .... assistant art director (13 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Snitzer .... art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2017)
James Tlockowski .... carpenter (13 episodes, 2017)
Robert Vaccariello .... construction coordinator (13 episodes, 2017)
Dylan Vogt .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Kirsten Vogt .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Robert Vogt .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2017)
Charlie Whitney .... key shopcraft (13 episodes, 2017)
Glenn Gatti .... assistant property master (12 episodes, 2013)
Tom Nierenberg .... props (12 episodes, 2013)
Sean Doyle .... props (12 episodes, 2014)
Kyle Salvatore .... props (12 episodes, 2015)
Kayla Weisdorf .... art department production assistant (12 episodes, 2015)
John Michael Kehoe .... on-set prop master / On Set Prop Master / ... (12 episodes, 2016)
Cat Kirifides .... art department pa (12 episodes, 2016)
Samita Wolfe .... set dresser (12 episodes, 2016)
Megan Day .... set dresser (10 episodes, 2016)
Jessica Panuccio .... stand-by props (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Noreen Souza-Bailey .... shop manager (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gordon Tanner .... set dresser (9 episodes, 2017)
Melissa Shakun .... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2013)
Jaime Rosegren .... set dresser (8 episodes, 2014)
Lauren Brown .... props (8 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Poland .... art department production assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Chan Lin .... art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Philip Saccio .... property master (5 episodes, 2013)
David Cooney .... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Eric Dean .... graphic designer (5 episodes, 2015)
Jim Bauer .... on set dresser (5 episodes, 2016)
Richard Hebrank .... construction coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Sheyam Ghieth .... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Malicky Reilly .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2016)
Stephen Girouard .... construction grip (4 episodes, 2017)
Carl Baldasso .... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2013)
Francis Maiorino .... key greensman (3 episodes, 2013)
Jeff Mazzola .... property master (3 episodes, 2013)
Stephen Morahan .... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2013)
Mary Prlain .... buyer: day player (3 episodes, 2013)
Gabu Camilo .... set dresser (3 episodes, 2014)
Christopher J. Morris .... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2016)
Michele Munoz .... buyer (2 episodes, 2015)
Jessie Pellegrino .... props (2 episodes, 2015)
Jannett Roberts .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2015)
Heather Yancey .... props assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Mason Chesler .... additional graphic artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Erich Davis .... computer artist (2 episodes, 2017)

Amy Dholakia .... lead graphic artist (unknown episodes)
Jimmy Hays .... picture car mechanic (unknown episodes)
Mylene Santos .... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
 
Series Sound Department
John Bowen .... adr supervisor / ADR Supervisor (61 episodes, 2013-2017)
Paul Pouthier .... sound mixer / production sound mixer (57 episodes, 2013-2017)
Neil Cedar .... supervising sound editor (52 episodes, 2013-2016)
Ken Hahn .... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (50 episodes, 2013-2016)
James David Redding III .... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor (45 episodes, 2013-2016)
Christina Faist-Glass .... sound studio manager (39 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jay Fisher .... adr mixer / adr recordist / ... (38 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dan Korintus .... dialogue editor (38 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dan Guachione .... boom operator (35 episodes, 2013-2016)
Alexander J. Nobbs .... second boom operator / boom operator (32 episodes, 2013-2016)
Philippe Desloovere .... sound editor (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bret Scheinfeld .... sound mixer: additional unit / sound utility / ... (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Foster .... dialogue editor (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason Harris .... adr loop group director / loop group coordinator (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt Sauro .... adr recordist (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Victor J. Hernandez .... supervising sound editor (13 episodes, 2013)
Justin Scott Wilson .... music & effects sound mixer (13 episodes, 2013)
Lukasz Janik .... utility/alt boom (13 episodes, 2016)
Adam Sanchez .... sound mixer (13 episodes, 2016)
Greg Sextro .... sound mixer / production sound mixer (13 episodes, 2016)
Vince Camuto Sr. .... boom operator (13 episodes, 2017)
Joshua Hilson .... sound utility (13 episodes, 2017)
Anton Gold .... sound mixer (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eric Walendzinski .... additional boom operator (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kim Maitland .... sound recordist / sound mixer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Albert Ibbotson .... supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
T.J. O'Mara .... production sound mixer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rob L. Hubbard .... utility boom (4 episodes, 2014)
Richard Topham III .... sound utility (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christy Illius .... sound utility (3 episodes, 2014)
William Kozy .... additional boom operator / boom operator (3 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Brooks .... sound utility (2 episodes, 2016)
Paul Koronkiewicz .... boom operator (2 episodes, 2016)

Jesse Dodd .... additional adr mixer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Special Effects by
Steven Kirshoff .... special effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2016)
Roy Savoy .... special effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2016)
Cory Candrilli .... special effects foreman (13 episodes, 2017)
Dustin Riedman .... special effects shop manager (13 episodes, 2017)
Joe Heffernan .... special effects coordinator (12 episodes, 2015)
Conrad V. Brink Jr. .... special effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly .... visual effects producer / visual effects executive producer (62 episodes, 2014-2018)
Luke DiTommaso .... visual effects supervisor (62 episodes, 2014-2018)
The Molecule .... visual effects (61 episodes, 2014-2018)
Matthew T. Perry .... digital compositor / lead compositor / ... (27 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jung Um .... compositor / digital compositor (26 episodes, 2013-2016)
John Bair .... visual effects supervisor: Phosphene (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Greg Radcliffe .... digital compositor (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Van Horn .... digital compositor (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Scott Winston .... digital compositor (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
David McElfresh .... visual effects producer (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Aaron Raff .... lead digital artist / visual effects supervisor (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Scott Friedman .... compositing supervisor (24 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jonathan Skabla .... senior digital compositor / lead digital compositor (19 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michael Millspaugh .... digital compositor (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kevin Michael Jones .... compositor (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Reiss .... visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2014)
Ian Sheddan .... visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2015)
Steven Kirshoff .... visual effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2017)
Fred Kraemer .... visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2017)
Rebecca Dunn .... visual effects producer: Phosphene (12 episodes, 2013)
Peter B. Perkins .... digital compositor (12 episodes, 2014)
Amy Putrynski .... compositing supervisor (12 episodes, 2014)
Aniela Sidorska .... visual effects producer (12 episodes, 2014)
Chris Healer .... visual effects executive producer (12 episodes, 2015)
Eddie Porter .... lead digital artist: Phosphene (10 episodes, 2013)
Danica Parry .... visual effects artist / digital compositor (10 episodes, 2016)
Henry Langstraat .... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Nick Crist .... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Luciano DiGeronimo .... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Austin Meyers .... compositing supervisor (7 episodes, 2014)
Joseph Taylor .... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2015)
ChanJun Chun .... cg artist / cg assets supervisor (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Charlotta Forssman .... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Patcharaorn Thavornwatanayong .... fx artist (6 episodes, 2014)
Min Hwa Jung .... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2016)
Christian Lowe .... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Selim Yang .... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Joshua Boliver .... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2016)
Gideon Soohwan Hwang .... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2016)
John Sesumi .... visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2016)
Jesse Speer .... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2016)
Artur Elson .... Visual Effects Professional (3 episodes, 2013)
Fabio Pires .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2014)
Osvaldo Andreaus .... digital compositor: The Molecule (3 episodes, 2015)
Tiffany Chung .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2016)
Ariyan Hashemi .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2016)
Manuel Riedl .... visual effects artist: the molecule vfx / visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Sean R. Smith .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Christian Boudman .... visual effects artist: Clearcut FX (2 episodes, 2015)
Joseph Brigati .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Nico Del Giudice .... visual effects (2 episodes, 2016)
Zoran Mladenovski .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Ome Natpasin .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Patrick O'Keeffe .... compositor / digital compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Liz Yang .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Aaron Wei .... senior compositor (2 episodes, 2017)

Douglas Purver .... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
 
Series Stunts
Ian Mclaughlin .... stunt coordinator (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chris Cenatiempo .... fight coordinator / stunt double: Matthew Rhys (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Blaise Corrigan .... stunt coordinator (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Barnes .... stunt performer / stunt coordinator / ... (17 episodes, 2013-2016)
Luke Lesko .... stunt double: Philip / stunt double: Matthew Rhys / ... (15 episodes, 2013-2016)
Nikki Brower .... stunts (12 episodes, 2013-2016)
Mike Burke .... stunt driver (9 episodes, 2013-2017)
Thomas Place .... stunts / stunt double (9 episodes, 2013-2016)
Christopher Place .... stunts (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Caroline Vexler .... stunts / Stunt Double: Keri Russell (8 episodes, 2013-2015)
Scott Burik .... stunt driver (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
William Cote .... stunts (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Fichera .... stunt performer (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Drew Leary .... stunts (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Asa Liebmann .... stunt double: Noah Emmerich / stunt double (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Curtis Lyons .... stunt performer (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Declan Mulvey .... stunts (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tracey Ruggiero .... stunt double: Keri Russell / stunt double: Irina Dvorovenko (6 episodes, 2013-2017)
George B. Colucci Jr. .... stunts / stunt double: John Mauser (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Abby Nelson .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2014)
Roberto Lopez .... covering stunt coordinator / fight coordinator (4 episodes, 2017)
Fernando Chien .... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Akos Schenek .... stunt double: Peter Mark Kendall (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
Dean Neistat .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013-2016)
Gwyneth E. Larsen .... stunt double: Keri Russell (2 episodes, 2013)
Joe Mancini .... precision driver (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Corey Pierno .... stunt double: Mohammed Ghaffari / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Mam Smith .... stunt double: Wrenn Schmidt (2 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Parker .... stunt double: George Shaffey / stunt driver / ... (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jay Hieron .... stunt double: brandon j. dirden / stunts (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Josiah Nolan .... stunt double: Neil Sandilands (2 episodes, 2015)
Balint Pinczehelyi .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015)
Stephen Izzi .... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)

Sam Hargrave .... stunt double (unknown episodes)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Michael P. Prisco Jr. .... best boy electric (54 episodes, 2013-2017)
Rory Hanrahan .... first assistant camera / second assistant camera / ... (53 episodes, 2013-2017)
Daniel Wallenstein .... dolly grip: "a" camera / dolly grip (52 episodes, 2014-2017)
Brendan K. Russell .... second assistant camera / camera loader / ... (51 episodes, 2013-2017)
Craig Paul Harris .... electrician / generator operator / ... (51 episodes, 2013-2016)
Spencer Snygg .... lighting technician / shop electric (51 episodes, 2014-2017)
James P. Dolan .... gaffer (44 episodes, 2013-2017)
Robert Bullard .... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (43 episodes, 2013-2017)
Gary Martone .... key grip (40 episodes, 2014-2017)
Mike Sime .... computer/video playback supervisor / video playback (39 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ning Li .... media manager / digital media manager (35 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dana Wisher .... best boy grip (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sung Rae Cho .... camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / ... (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Craig Blankenhorn .... still photographer (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brendan Lowry .... dolly grip: "a"camera (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ethan Rosenduft .... grip / set grip (26 episodes, 2014-2016)
Joseph Bradley Smith .... a camera operator / additional dp / ... (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mike Castro .... best boy rigging electric (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Zachary Cestero .... lamp op (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Pedro Hernandez .... key rigging grip (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sebastian Iervolino .... camera loader/utility / loader (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Michael Sarluco .... lamp op (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nu Zhang .... lamp op (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Daniel Lowry .... rigging grip (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Yusuke Sato .... camera loader / second assistant camera: "b" camera (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Frank Schumo .... dolly grip (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Parris Mayhew .... steadicam operator / steadi cam operator / ... (25 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steve Sterling .... dolly grip / c dolly grip (25 episodes, 2016-2017)
Afton Grant .... camera operator / additional camera operator (21 episodes, 2013-2017)
James Callanan .... camera operator: "b" camera / b camera operator (21 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alec Jarnagin .... a-camera/steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera / ... (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Nasta .... grip / dolly grip (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
James Phelps .... electrician (13 episodes, 2013)
Chris Chanda .... aerial camera operator (13 episodes, 2014)
Nicholas Hahn .... first assistant camera: "b" camera / "b" camera first assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Hugo Bonilla .... dimmer board op (13 episodes, 2016)
Michael Brennan .... rigger gaffer (13 episodes, 2016)
Sal Castelli .... grip (13 episodes, 2016)
Mike Castro .... best boy rigging electric (13 episodes, 2016)
Evan Dalcher .... lamp op (13 episodes, 2016)
Joe Del Balzo .... electrician (13 episodes, 2016)
Bill Dixon .... grip (13 episodes, 2016)
William Duncan .... best boy grip (13 episodes, 2016)
Jim Fryer .... basecamp op (13 episodes, 2016)
William Garvey .... grip (13 episodes, 2016)
Tommy Kempfe .... grip (13 episodes, 2016)
Dan Merrill .... second assistant camera (13 episodes, 2016)
Phil Oetiker .... camera operator (13 episodes, 2016)
Rick Reckner .... grip (13 episodes, 2016)
Yancy Rodriguez .... dolly grip (13 episodes, 2016)
James M. Schalk .... lamp op (13 episodes, 2016)
Matt Setton .... grip (13 episodes, 2016)
Donald Sheridan .... lamp op (13 episodes, 2016)
Corey Williams .... best boy rigging grip (13 episodes, 2016)
Timothy Berg .... base camp genny (13 episodes, 2017)
Michael Brennan .... rigging gaffer (13 episodes, 2017)
José Burgos .... best boy rigging grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Glynis Burke .... house electric (13 episodes, 2017)
Salvatore A. Castelli .... grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Keith Gordon .... grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Craig Harris .... genny op/lamp op (13 episodes, 2017)
Kurt Kroll .... best boy rigging electric (13 episodes, 2017)
Robert Morganstein .... board op/lamp op (13 episodes, 2017)
Burt Patalano .... house electric (13 episodes, 2017)
Sean Souza .... second assistant camera (13 episodes, 2017)
Mark Stetz .... lamp op (13 episodes, 2017)
Yves Wilson .... additional loader (13 episodes, 2017)
Laela Kilbourn .... additional camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera tandem unit / ... (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Rosen .... rigging electrician (12 episodes, 2013)
Dan Brosnan .... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2014)
Gábor Kövér .... camera operator (12 episodes, 2017)
Joe Doughan .... best boy grip (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Lobb .... second assistant camera: "c" camera (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Boris Cifuentes .... electrician (10 episodes, 2014)
Chris Cochran .... grip (10 episodes, 2015)
Michael Arisohn .... electrician (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Coots .... genny op (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Christopher Heikel .... electrician / camera operator: "b" camera / ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
James Kelly .... rigging best boy electric (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tod Olivieri .... rigging electrician (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
J.L. Del Toro .... second assistant camera (9 episodes, 2014)
Christopher LaVasseur .... camera operator: "b" camera (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dave Lowry .... key grip / first assistant camera: "b" camera (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Neil Novich .... best boy grip (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Richard P. Ulivella .... gaffer / assistant camera operator (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rachael Saltzman .... Dimmer Operator / dimmer operator (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
John F. McCarthy .... loader (8 episodes, 2016)
Josh M. Allen .... electrician (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Greg Finkel .... first assistant camera: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Deborah Zometa .... lighting technician (7 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Patrikis .... film loader (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
M. Parker Shippey .... rigging electrician (7 episodes, 2015)
David Chameides .... steadicam operator (7 episodes, 2016)
Tesfaye Hamanot .... first assistant camera: "b" camera / grip (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Radium Cheung .... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: tandem unit (6 episodes, 2014)
Christopher T. Saunders .... still photographer (6 episodes, 2014)
Mat Irby .... rigging grip (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
John Nijhawan .... grip (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chad Lear Plunkett .... grip (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Carl Casano .... electrician (5 episodes, 2015)
Leland Krane .... camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2016)
Elias Morales .... rigging grip / grip / ... (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Carbone .... electrician (5 episodes, 2017)
Jared Dubinski .... electrician (5 episodes, 2017)
Rob Koch .... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
David Granito .... grip (4 episodes, 2014)
Brooks Lockwood .... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2014)
Freddy Meyer .... lighting technician / dolly grip: "a"camera (4 episodes, 2014)
Michael Parmelee .... still photographer (4 episodes, 2015)
Tamas Janta .... electrician (4 episodes, 2017)
Tommy Scoggins .... addl loader (4 episodes, 2017)
Martin Jaksa .... rigging grip (3 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Karpinski .... electrician (3 episodes, 2013)
Meg Schrock .... assistant camera / electrician / ... (3 episodes, 2013)
K.C. Roballo .... grip / dolly grip (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Chris Scarafile .... "c" camera operator / b camera operator / ... (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ali Goldstein .... still photographer (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jessica Dunn .... loader (3 episodes, 2015)
Aaron Fine .... electrician (3 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Beck .... additional camera operator (2 episodes, 2013)
Jeremy Specce .... additional electrician (2 episodes, 2013)
Erik Galuppo .... video/computer playback engineer (2 episodes, 2014)
Gabriel Alicto Chavez .... rigging grip (2 episodes, 2015)
Jay Feather .... director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2015)
Mark Oliver .... electrician (2 episodes, 2015)
Jeff Neumann .... still photographer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jimmy DiGiandomenico .... rigging grip (2 episodes, 2016)
Bill Dixon .... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2016)
Paul C. McKenna .... technician: Louma 2/Technocrane (2 episodes, 2016)
Carl Prinzi .... camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2016)
Paul Schilens .... digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2016)
Aerobo .... Aerial Drone Cinematography (2 episodes, 2017)
Joe Fugallo .... scorpio crane technician (2 episodes, 2017)
Jessar Nygard .... aerial cinematographer (2 episodes, 2017)

Arne Olsen Jr. .... best boy rigging grip (unknown episodes)
Adam Smelin .... video assist (unknown episodes)
 
Series Casting Department
Jason Harris .... adr voice casting (49 episodes, 2014-2017)
Christal Karge .... original casting (31 episodes, 2013-2016)
Camille H. Patton .... original casting (31 episodes, 2013-2016)
Kristian Sorge .... extras casting (30 episodes, 2013-2017)
Ross Meyerson .... original casting / casting: New York (30 episodes, 2013-2016)
Julie Tucker .... original casting / casting: New York (30 episodes, 2013-2016)
Todd Feldman .... extras casting / extras casting director (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Dayna Katz .... casting assistant / casting associate (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Peter Pamela Rose .... adr voice casting (10 episodes, 2017)
Veronika Lee Daddona .... extras casting associate (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kim Krakauer .... casting associate (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
CJ Molidor .... casting associate (7 episodes, 2013-2014)

Nicholas A. Mudd .... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Irish .... assistant costume designer / costume shopper (35 episodes, 2013-2015)
Marina Lelchuk .... costumer (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jonathan Richards .... costume production assistant / costume assistant (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amanda Bujak .... shopper (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dan Hicks .... background costumer / set costumer (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sarah Moore .... tailor (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Katy Azzarello .... costume assistant (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ann Nguyen .... key costumer / set costumer (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cathryn Hunt .... costume coordinator (24 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sarah Lind .... costume coordinator (23 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jenna Swartz Francke .... assistant costume designer / shopper (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Linda Giammarese .... costumer (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Deirdre Wegner .... assistant costume designer (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jennifer S. Frankel .... set costumer / costumer (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rosemary Lepre .... costume shopper (13 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer O'Brien .... costume coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Mark Agnes .... wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2016)
Evan Brown .... costume assistant / costume pa (13 episodes, 2016)
Jessica Harmston .... set costumer (13 episodes, 2016)
Suzanne Kelly .... set costumer (13 episodes, 2016)
Derek Ravita .... costume pa (13 episodes, 2016)
Chris Rumery .... shopper (13 episodes, 2016)
Claudia Saimbert .... costume pa (13 episodes, 2016)
Nicole Jescinth Smith .... assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2016)
Lucy Cobbs .... set costumer (13 episodes, 2017)
Constance Garcia .... set costumer (13 episodes, 2017)
Kristina Makowski .... shopper (13 episodes, 2017)
Ginne Patton .... wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2017)
Noelle Quanci .... costume assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Samantha L. Seda .... costume coordinator (13 episodes, 2017)
Nicky Smith .... assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2017)
Mikita Thompson .... costume assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Susan Wachsler .... set costumer (13 episodes, 2017)
Trisha Williams .... costume assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Debra Peck .... additional set costumer / set costumer (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeriana San Juan .... key costume shopper (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Liana C. John .... costume production assistant (9 episodes, 2015)
Bailey Gardner .... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Lainie Anderson .... set costumer (7 episodes, 2017)
David Turk .... key costumer (3 episodes, 2014)
Stefanie Genda .... costume shopper (3 episodes, 2015)
Abby Walton .... costume shopper (3 episodes, 2015)
Cindy Bagby .... additional costumer (2 episodes, 2015)

Brooke Bennett .... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Gifford Byrne .... key costumer (unknown episodes)
Gail A. Fitzgibbons .... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Carmella Laughlin .... wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes)
 
Series Editorial Department
Adam Moore .... dailies: colorist (52 episodes, 2014-2017)
Wes Irwin .... post production executive / executive director of post-production / ... (51 episodes, 2013-2016)
Ivan Barahona .... digital media specialist (39 episodes, 2013-2015)
Katie Ennis .... assistant editor (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Matthew Ellena .... post-production coordinator: studio (27 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jeffery L. Parks .... on-line and titles (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Richie Roefaro .... technical assistant (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Fisch .... post-production assistant: studio (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Venya Bruk .... edit room assistant / post-production assistant (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Radha Subramaniam .... post-production coordinator (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christopher Aguis .... post-production coordinator / post production coordinator (25 episodes, 2013-2015)
John Crowley .... colorist (23 episodes, 2014-2015)
Samantha Uber .... on-line editor (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ellen Tam .... post-production executive / assistant editor (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marnee Meyer .... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Perri Silver .... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2013)
Ryan McMahon .... on-line editor (13 episodes, 2014)
Michael Shymon .... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2014)
Sean Perry .... on-line editor (13 episodes, 2015)
Julie Farol .... conform and on-line editor (13 episodes, 2016)
Hilary Molloy Tholen .... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2016)
Belén Ferrer .... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Dave Francis .... colorist: dailies (12 episodes, 2013)
Ronald Pierre .... post-production assistant (12 episodes, 2015)
Ivonne Loyola .... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2017)
Carrie Puchkoff .... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Frederick R. Northrup .... assistant editor / technical assistant (8 episodes, 2013-2015)
Stephanie Hernstadt .... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Roger Doran .... colorist (7 episodes, 2013)
Timothy Feeley .... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2016)
Celia Aniskovich .... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Kate Rose Itzkowitz .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2013)
Myron Tookes .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Location Management
Michael Fucci .... location manager (44 episodes, 2013-2017)
Stephen Hartman .... assistant location manager (33 episodes, 2013-2017)
Kai Magnus McNeil .... assistant location manager / location assistant (26 episodes, 2014-2015)
Shannon Dennard .... location scout (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Elizabeth Martin .... location assistant (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bryan Iler .... location scout (24 episodes, 2013-2014)
Priya Shelly .... location coordinator (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason Peter Scala .... assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joseph Mullaney .... assistant location manager / location assistant (18 episodes, 2013-2017)
Jason Kadlec .... location scout (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeremy Hall .... location production assistant (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Logan Bonilla .... location assistant (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lisa Chinn .... location coordinator (13 episodes, 2016)
Jessica Fannin .... location assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Nick Paolino .... location assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Dane Bradshaw .... location assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Cheung .... location coordinator (13 episodes, 2017)
Richie Colon .... location assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Richard Connors .... location scout (13 episodes, 2017)
Maurice Deas .... location assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Cisco Marcial .... parking coordinator (13 episodes, 2017)
John Whoriskey Jr. .... locations scout / location scout (12 episodes, 2016)
Katrina Kitsis .... location coordinator (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Shawn Willis .... assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tom Ross .... location manager (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason Walter Short .... location assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Jaraad Gordon .... location assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Heather Quinlan .... location assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Music Department
Stephen Lukach .... score producer / score technical advisor / ... (62 episodes, 2013-2017)
P.J. Bloom .... music supervisor (49 episodes, 2013-2017)
Tass Filipos .... music editor (44 episodes, 2013-2017)
Adam Moseley .... music mixer main title (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amanda Krieg Thomas .... music supervisor (25 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gabrielle Fastman .... associate music supervisor (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Heather Guibert .... music supervisor (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Will de Zengotita .... assistant music supervisor (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jenny Ellis .... music coordinator / music supervisor (13 episodes, 2015)
Skylar Nam .... assistant to composer (13 episodes, 2017)
Janice Ginsberg .... music supervisor (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lisa A. Arpino .... music editor (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Anastasia Brown .... music supervisor (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
 
Series Transportation Department
Steven R. Hammond .... transportation captain (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Peter Clores .... transportation co-captain (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christina Roth .... transportation d.o.t. manager / transportation manager (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Liam Ferguson .... production driver (17 episodes, 2015-2017)
Michael Bellemare .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Joe Blessington .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Keith Bunce .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Lewis Dangelo .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Frank Devine .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Edwin Diaz .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Howard Engel .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Herb Lieberz .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Scott Lieberz .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
William Lippman .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Salvatore Loduca .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Rich Marino .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Pat Ryan .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
John Sinnott .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
William Yanarella .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Jon Zimnicki .... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Kahlil Bess .... transportation (12 episodes, 2013)
Wesley Petersen .... transportation co-captain (12 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Keefe .... transportation captain (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Fennimore .... transportation captain (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
 
Series Other crew
Matthew Schulke .... second assistant accountant / accounting clerk (39 episodes, 2014-2016)
Matt Fleischer .... Writers PA / production assistant / ... (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Christopher Hall .... assistant production coordinator (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
William Lapp .... Assistant to Chris Long & Mary Rae Thewlis / assistant to Chris Long & Mary Rae Thewlis / ... (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kim Delise .... script supervisor (33 episodes, 2014-2017)
Oung-Jo Yuh .... production assistant (33 episodes, 2014-2016)
Keith Melton .... technical consultant (31 episodes, 2013-2016)
Sam Day .... second assistant accountant / first assistant accountant (31 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ellen Gannon .... production coordinator (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nathan Anthony .... production assistant (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Molly Nussbaum .... script coordinator (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Derek Simon .... assistant to joe weisberg (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeremy Peloquin .... catering department (26 episodes, 2014-2015)
Cayanne Merrill .... production secretary (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ben Eisen .... office production assistant / writers assistant (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sarah Nolen .... assistant to Joel Fields / assistant to joel fields (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Justin Weinberger .... script coordinator (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ernesto Alcalde .... production accountant (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tricia Ben-Davies .... writer production assistant (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Leah Garvonic .... production assistant (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Caryl Pierre .... production assistant (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jaymi Rosano .... assistant production coordinator (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeff Tavani .... production assistant / key set production assistant (25 episodes, 2014-2015)
Monna Sabouri .... production assistant (24 episodes, 2013-2014)
Cara Mones .... assistant post production coordinator (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sheila Iniego .... second assistant accountant (20 episodes, 2013-2014)
Katri Billard .... script supervisor: tandem unit / script supervisor (20 episodes, 2014-2017)
Keira Marcus .... first assistant accountant / second assistant accountant (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nicholas Puglia .... craft service (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Peter Pamela Rose .... adr loop group / adr loop group director (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Budesh Bridgepaul .... Payroll Accountant / Assistant Payroll Accountant (19 episodes, 2014-2016)
Kariemah Shah .... payroll accountant (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kelly Southerland .... stand in: Matthew Rhys (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bradley Baer .... production assistant / additional set production assistant (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Erin Feeley .... script supervisor (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bryan Foster .... production assistant (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Karen Holl .... payroll clerk (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nicki Slack .... production secretary / stand-in (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sean Oliver .... adr loop group (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kate Rentz .... producer: main titles (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Angelo Foukas .... catering sous chef (15 episodes, 2014-2015)
Maggie Munoff .... production assistant (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sergei Kostin .... technical consultant (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christopher Lynch .... technical consultant (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cisco Marcial .... parking coordinator (13 episodes, 2013)
Kai Magnus McNeil .... background production assistant (13 episodes, 2013)
Bobby Pedalino .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2013)
Ellie Shiveley .... craft service (13 episodes, 2013)
David E. Bisson .... assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2014)
Samantha Cheirif .... writer production assistant (13 episodes, 2014)
Elena De Santiago .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2014)
Abby Emmett .... personal assistant / assistant / ... (13 episodes, 2014)
Melissa Kyle .... set production assistant (13 episodes, 2014)
Yedeedya Mellman .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2014)
Josh Nadelman .... production secretary (13 episodes, 2014)
Stephanie Phillips .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2014)
John Paul Cayetano .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Nowell Grossman .... production accountant (13 episodes, 2015)
Beverly Kizer .... payroll accountant (13 episodes, 2015)
Sebastien Theroux .... writers' assistant / writers' assistant: joel fields assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Jose Andujar .... parking pa (13 episodes, 2016)
Masha Gessen .... translator: Russian (13 episodes, 2016)
Steven Lerner .... assistant to Joe Weisberg (13 episodes, 2016)
Paul Manilla .... production accountant (13 episodes, 2016)
Ty Taylor .... staff set production assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Peter Anders .... caterer (13 episodes, 2017)
Michael Bianco .... accountant clerk (13 episodes, 2017)
Will Bigwood .... set production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Janice Brabaw .... payroll accountant (13 episodes, 2017)
Anthony Caporuscio .... 1st assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2017)
Joseph Caporuscio .... accountant clerk (13 episodes, 2017)
Alex Coker .... craft service (13 episodes, 2017)
Kadeem Cordner .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Victoria Crespo .... assistant payroll accountant (13 episodes, 2017)
Angela D'Apice .... key craft service (13 episodes, 2017)
Francesca Davanzo .... craft service (13 episodes, 2017)
Caroline Anne Falls .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Erin Fitzgerald .... set production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Alex Hahn .... production secretary (13 episodes, 2017)
Mario Martinez .... caterer (13 episodes, 2017)
Christopher McInerney .... key set production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Konstantin Murvandize .... set production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Phillip Orozco .... 2nd assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2017)
David Orrell .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Reid Pierce .... payroll clerk (13 episodes, 2017)
Sal Russo .... 2nd 2nd assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Sikora .... first team (13 episodes, 2017)
Bennu Smith .... set production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Juan Jose Uzhca .... caterer (13 episodes, 2017)
Michael Woody .... production accountant (13 episodes, 2017)
Danny Frommer .... set medic (12 episodes, 2013)
Kenneth Greenleaf .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2013)
Kristina Nazarevskaia .... Russian Translator and Dialect Coach (12 episodes, 2013)
Jenaleigh Coote .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2014)
Eric Nelsen .... adr loop group (12 episodes, 2014)
Andrew R. Smith .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2014)
Shane Tunney .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2014)
Cameron Boone .... set production assistant (12 episodes, 2015)
Tom Colarusso .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2015)
Kathi Scharer .... additional set production assistant / production accountant / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt O'Shea .... additional production assistant (11 episodes, 2015)
Chelsea Siciliano .... office p.a (11 episodes, 2016)
Deirdre Donohue .... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul Jude Letersky .... stand-in (10 episodes, 2014)
Richard Auth .... additional set production assistant (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Finise Avery .... stand-in (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stephan Cox .... adr voices (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jack Leary .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Christian Vogeler .... background production assistant / production assistant / ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lucas Isabella .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2013)
Douglas N. Honorof .... script consultant / consultant / ... (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jamie Coffey .... assistant payroll accountant (9 episodes, 2016)
Paul Dahlke .... production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Roman Blat .... stand- in / stand-in (8 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Sutherland .... Writers' PA (8 episodes, 2015)
Mike Williams .... production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Sarah Weigel .... craft service (8 episodes, 2016)
Marisa Taylor .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2016)
Lisa McPherson .... set production assistant (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eran Carmelli .... 2nd Accountant (6 episodes, 2015)
Emma Kanter .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Waléra Kanischtscheff .... voice actor: Boxen Ausbilder (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Colette Hallinan .... first assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2013)
Michael T. King .... set medic (5 episodes, 2013)
Drew Gregory .... stand-in (5 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer Jones .... key production assistant (5 episodes, 2015)
Skylar Landsee .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2015)
Bryan Webster .... stand- in: Brandon J. Dirden / stand in: Brandon J. Dirden (5 episodes, 2015)
Jessica Mazo .... stand in: Keri Russell (4 episodes, 2014)
Joel Arnold .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Bethany Hagen .... tutor (4 episodes, 2016)
Biz Kopp .... basecamp production assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Sean Rappleyea .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Christine Gee .... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Cory Kadamani .... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Giuseppe Ardizzone .... additional set production assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Nick Mann .... additional set production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Joshua Pounds .... production assistant / writer production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Peter Ackerman .... story editor (3 episodes, 2015)
Rachael Gillson .... script supervisor / script supervisor: splinter unit (3 episodes, 2015)
Shuli Harel .... 1st assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2015)
Tracey Scott Wilson .... story editor (3 episodes, 2015)
Kelsey Ryan .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Elisabeth Cormier .... assistant to Thomas Schlamme (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brendan Mone .... set medic (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Leanne Dare .... art director: main title sequence (2 episodes, 2013)
Jessica Drake .... dialect coach (2 episodes, 2013)
Bradley Dean Jones .... stand-in: Chris Sullivan / stand-in: Kevin Nagle (2 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Gooley .... stand- in / stand-in (2 episodes, 2014)
Gilana Lobel .... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Sainty Nelsen .... adr loop group (2 episodes, 2014)
Ron Dabach .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Maria Dionisiou .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Amanda Carzoli .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Justin Frasier-Wright .... additional production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Nicole McGinley .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Buck Shipley .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Melanie Roddy .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)

Clay Broaddus .... background production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jim Cremins .... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Jacquie Dore .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Lauren Freedman .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Dee Dee Katchen .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Amanda Lynch .... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Matthew Roper .... set medic (unknown episodes)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
Runtime:
44 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Australia:MA15+ (DVD rating) | Canada:14A (Manitoba) (DVD rating) | Canada:PG (Ontario) (season 1) (DVD rating) | Canada:18A (Ontario) (season 4) (DVD rating) | Canada:13+ (Quebec) | Germany:16 | Ireland:15 | Netherlands:16 | New Zealand:R16 (DVD rating) | New Zealand:R13 (some episodes) | Singapore:M18 (season 1) | Singapore:R21 (season 2) | UK:12 (some episodes) | UK:15 (some episodes) | USA:TV-MA

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The actors who play married couple Elizabeth and Philip Jennings on this show, Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys, also started dating in their real lives (in 2014). In January 2016, Us Weekly reported that Russell was four months pregnant with their first child together, and that summer, Russell gave birth to a son, Sam.See more »
Movie Connections:

FAQ

Why does Philip's girlfriend in 'The Clock' think he's Swedish?
Why do the Russian characters always refer to eachother by first and "last" name??
What do some of the espionage terms mean?
See more »
84 out of 106 people found the following review useful.
Intriguing, 31 January 2013
Author: mohan59 from United States

It is early days yet, but the pilot was so engrossing (and Fox infuriating with its endless barrage of commercial breaks), it deserved a review.

Set during the Cold War when relations between the Big Two are still ebbing and flowing, we are taken on an intriguing ride on the back of an American couple: Phillip (Matthew Rhys) and Elizabeth Jennings (Keri Russell). They make an everyday pair but there is something brewing from (and between) them. Their motives are ulterior, the tension palpable, the strain of a highly dangerous mission clearly burdening them. Despite two kids, Elizabeth has a singular purpose, a determination not as concrete in Phil's heart which is in a state of mental flux. He is getting weary of the masquerade but is a thorough professional, as his slick talents in hand-to-hand combat and imposture bear testimony. Not every step goes perfectly to plan, though. A tricky hurdle comes their way and as Phil and Elizabeth eradicate it, she begins to understand Phil's dilemma and choses to defend him from her superior.

Meanwhile, the FBI is hot on the trail of three people suspected of espionage, one of whom has a description. Through a cruel twist of coincidence, the Jennings become neighbors to one agent Stan (Noah Emmerich) whose sixth sense makes him doubt and investigate them, even as Phil gathers intelligence that the Feds have them on their radar. As the stakes in this fascinating game of cat-and-mouse rise, there are glimpses into who Phil and Elizabeth really are, what brought them here, and how they end up together.

It is an engrossing story, interspersed with great moments of tension, decadence, and charm (who would've thought Phil Collins and Fleetwood Mac could make such inspired choices for background score?). The writing is top-notch. Matthew and Keri are excellent casting choices, since portraying enemies as genuine people is not as easy as it looks. A very positive start from the show's makers.

Can't wait for the next episode!

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (130 total) »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Kite Runner Miracle Another Country Moneyball Music Within
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Full cast and crew Company credits
External reviews News articles IMDb TV section
IMDb Crime section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button