The Ash (2017)

When 'Volcanic Ash' turns the residents of Belfast into to frenzied zombie like psychopaths, a group of Bankers find themselves trapped their corporate ivory tower as the epidemic rages.

Writer:

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 2 October 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Morrigan II (2018)
Horror

The demon moves from host to host through the act of killing - if you kill it, you become it.

Director: Leo McGuigan
Drama

A farmer's son leads a secret rebellion against the largest empire the world has ever known.

Stars: Colin Morgan, David O'Hara, Fiona Shaw
Director: Aislinn Clarke
Stars: Lauren Coe, Lalor Roddy, Ciaran Flynn
The Climb (2016)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Recently widowed Julia pushes herself to climb a mountain for the first and only time.

Director: Lynne Davison
Stars: Joanne Crawford, Ian Beattie, Dwayne Andrew Kerr
I Am Alone (2015)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

An unknown virus begins to spread infecting the local population almost instantly, but footage found by the CDC of one man's survival may just help them find a cure.

Director: Robert A. Palmer
Stars: Gareth David-Lloyd, Gunner Wright, Katy Bodenhamer
The Woman in White (TV Mini-Series 2017)
Drama

A bold new adaptation of Wilkie Collins' classic gothic novel.

Stars: Dougray Scott, Jessie Buckley, Ben Hardy
Séamus (2017)
Short | Drama
Director: Gursimran Sandhu
Stars: Lalor Roddy, Seaghán Óg O'Neill
Edit

Storyline

When 'Volcanic Ash' turns the residents of Belfast into to frenzied zombie like psychopaths, a group of Bankers find themselves trapped their corporate ivory tower as the epidemic rages.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Get ready for a hostile takeover!

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

2017 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

DEADlocked  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page