Coming Soon

In theaters August 22.

»
MOVIEmeter
Top 5000
Up 865 this week

Two Night Stand (2014)

(voting begins after release)

A snowstorm forces two people who made an online connection to unwillingly extend their one-night stand.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb at Comic-Con 2014

Follow our coverage of Comic-Con 2014, direct from San Diego July 23-27 in our Comic-Con section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 titles
created 20 Apr 2012
 
a list of 100 titles
created 30 Oct 2012
 
a list of 37 titles
created 23 Nov 2012
 
a list of 142 titles
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 37 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Two Night Stand" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Two Night Stand.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 22 November 2013
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Biography | Drama | Sport

The inspirational true story of World Champion Boxer Vinny Pazienza. Who after a near fatal car crash which left him not knowing if he'd ever walk again...Made one of sports most incredible comebacks.

Director: Ben Younger
Stars: Miles Teller, Aaron Eckhart
Short | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A runner attempts to woo a woman he sees at the track with the perfect pair of shoes.

Director: Eric Laplante
Stars: Samara Kelly, Hunter Schlesinger, Jessica Seley
Whiplash (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A young musician struggles to make it as a top jazz drummer.

Director: Damien Chazelle
Stars: Miles Teller, J.K. Simmons, Melissa Benoist
Buttwhistle (2014)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Ogden Confer is a community college student living with his parents and dealing with the recent loss of his best pal, Rose, when he foils the suicide effort of a mysterious young lady, Beth... See full summary »

Director: Tenney Fairchild
Stars: Trevor Morgan, Elizabeth Rice, Analeigh Tipton
La La Land (2015)
Comedy | Drama | Musical

A jazz pianist falls for an aspiring actress in Los Angeles.

Director: Damien Chazelle
Stars: Emma Watson, Miles Teller
Get a Job (2014)
Comedy

A comedy centered around a recent college graduate, his friends, and their attempts to secure employment.

Director: Dylan Kidd
Stars: Anna Kendrick, Bryan Cranston, Alison Brie
Biography | Drama

The story of comic superstar John Belushi who rose to fame in the 1970s died of a drug overdose in 1982 at the age of 33.

Director: Steve Conrad
Stars: Miles Teller, Ellen Page, Emile Hirsch
Drama | Thriller

Following the outbreak of a virus that wipes out the majority of the human population, a young woman documents her family's new life in quarantine and tries to protect her infected sister.

Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Analeigh Tipton, Michael Kelly, Sofia Black-D'Elia
Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
Director: Josh Trank
Stars: Kate Mara, Miles Teller, Jamie Bell
Run I
Drama | Thriller

Trent Rockwell is the star athlete of his high school who appears to have everything in life, but things aren't always as they seem.

Director: Warren P. Sonoda
Stars: Leven Rambin
Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi

A reboot of the Marvel property centered on four astronauts who gain superpowers after cosmic radiation exposure.

Director: Josh Trank
Stars: Kate Mara, Toby Kebbell, Miles Teller
Drama

Down on his luck and facing financial hardship, Gerry teams up with younger charismatic poker player, Curtis, in an attempt to change his luck. The two set off on a road trip through the South with visions of winning back what's been lost.

Directors: Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck
Stars: Ryan Reynolds, Analeigh Tipton, Sienna Miller
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Megan
...
...
Daisy
...
Cedric (as Kid Cudi)
...
Faiza
...
Bouncer
...
Himself
...
Arresting Officer #1
...
Chris
...
Elderly Man
...
Becca
...
Ben
...
New Years Eve Drunk Guy
...
Officer Purcell
...
Desk Cop
Edit

Storyline

After an extremely regrettable one night stand, two strangers wake up to find themselves snowed in after sleeping through a blizzard that put all of Manhattan on ice. They're now trapped together in a tiny apartment, forced to get to know each other way more than any one night stand should. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for sexual material, language and some drug use | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 August 2014 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Aventura de doua nopti  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss Two Night Stand (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?