Edit
Saving Mr. Banks (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Lee Hancock

Writing Credits  

Kelly Marcel ... (written by) and
Sue Smith ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lily Bigham ...
Biddy
...
...
Dolly
...
Mr. Belhatchett
...
Aunt Ellie
...
...
Premier Emcee
...
Woman with Infant
...
Flight Attendant (as Fuschia Kate Sumner)
...
Doctor
...
Polly
Michael Swinehart ...
Porter
...
Doorman
...
Refreshment Tent Man
...
Waiter
...
Bartender
...
Bank Clerk
...
...
Young Woman
Claire Bocking ...
Nanny Claire
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marc Abbink ...
Airplane Passenger at Airport (uncredited)
Christine Ames ...
Airline Stewardess (uncredited)
...
The Domestic (archive footage) (uncredited)
Ashlee-Rose Barnett ...
Disneyland Guest (uncredited)
...
Young Child - 1906 (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Corry (uncredited)
...
Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Andrew Blood ...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Movie Premier Guest (uncredited)
...
Disneyland Mother (uncredited)
Rick L. Dean ...
Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
...
Stylish Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
...
Cab Driver (uncredited)
...
Banker #2 (uncredited)
...
Jane Banks (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Applauding Australian Townsfolk (uncredited)
Lynly Ehrlich ...
Mrs. DaGradi (uncredited)
Matthew Garber ...
Michael Banks (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Disneyland Attendee (uncredited)
...
Woman in Castle (uncredited)
...
Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Tess Gordon ...
Baby Moira (uncredited)
...
Banker (uncredited)
...
...
Woman at the Pool (uncredited)
Daniel D. Harris ...
Man in Carnival Scene (uncredited)
...
Allura Business Man (uncredited)
...
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Banks (archive footage) (uncredited)
Larry Justice ...
Chauffeur (uncredited)
...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Faye Kelly ...
Guest at Disneyland (uncredited)
...
LAX Passenger (uncredited)
...
Movie Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Kristopher Kyer ...
Dick Van Dyke (uncredited)
...
Boy at Carnival (uncredited)
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Young Woman (uncredited)
...
Chauffeur (uncredited)
...
Audio Recorder at Premier (uncredited)
Alan Mueting ...
Premiere Guest (uncredited)
...
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Robert Nickerson ...
Walt Disney Studio Employee (uncredited)
...
Movie Premiere Guest (uncredited)
...
Fairground Woman - 1906 (uncredited)
...
Joyce Sherman (uncredited)
Josh Pierce ...
Disneyland Attendant (uncredited)
...
Mustache Man (uncredited)
...
Eastern Airlines Counter Girl (uncredited)
Cal Rein ...
Premiere Valet #1 (uncredited)
Anna Rekota ...
Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Premiere Girl (uncredited)
Elizabeth Russo ...
Woman with Dog (uncredited)
Frank Scozzari ...
Man in Drinking Tent (uncredited)
...
Airline Stewardess (uncredited)
Robert Stilwell ...
Burbank Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Julie Andrews (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Tent Reveler (uncredited)
...
Mr. Banks (archive footage) (uncredited)
P.L. Travers ...
Herself (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
...
Premiere Guest (uncredited)
...
Andrew Dutton (uncredited)
January Welsh ...
Gibson Girl (uncredited)
...
Hollywood Starlet (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ian Collie ... producer
Mark Cooper ... line producer: United Kingdom
K.C. Hodenfield ... co-producer
Christine Langan ... executive producer
Troy Lum ... executive producer
Andrew Mason ... executive producer
Alison Owen ... producer
Philip Steuer ... producer
Paul Trijbits ... executive producer

Music by 

Thomas Newman

Cinematography by 

John Schwartzman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Livolsi

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Michael Corenblith

Art Direction by 

Lauren E. Polizzi ... (as Lauren Polizzi)

Set Decoration by 

Susan Benjamin

Costume Design by 

Daniel Orlandi

Makeup Department 

Kate Biscoe ... key makeup artist
Catherine Childers ... key hair stylist
Fionagh Cush ... makeup artist (as Fiona Cush)
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... co-department head makeup
Jenni Brown Greenberg ... makeup artist
Julie Hewett ... co-department head makeup (as Julie Hewitt)
Emily Katz ... makeup artist
Pauletta O. Lewis ... hair stylist (as Pauletta Irwin)
Frances Mathias ... hair department head / hair designer
Cat McCullough ... makeup department assistant
Kerry Mendenhall ... hair stylist
Gloria Ponce ... hair stylist
Maria Sandoval ... hair stylist
Karen Zanki ... hair stylist
Curran Crockett ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Sean Kenney ... lens technician (uncredited)
Beth O'Rourke ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Don Rutherford ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Robert Wilson ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jose Zamora ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Andrew C. Keeter ... production supervisor (as Andrew Keeter)
Philip Steuer ... unit production manager
Todd London ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paula Case ... additional second assistant director
Clark Credle ... second second assistant director
K.C. Hodenfield ... first assistant director
Jeff Okabayashi ... second assistant director
Stuart Renfrew ... first assistant director: United Kingdom
Anna Vogt ... dga trainee
Aaron C. Fitzgerald ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Liam Lock ... second assistant director: London (uncredited)

Art Department 

Samantha Avila ... assistant art director
Mark Lambert Bristol ... storyboard artist (as Mark Bristol)
Lawson Brown ... on-set dresser
Chris Campbell ... construction buyer
Lorrie Campbell ... senior lead set designer
Bridget Cardenas ... standby painter
Jerry Casillas ... propmaker foreman
Tony Castagnola ... head greens foreman
Martin Charles ... graphic designer (as Martin T. Charles)
Steve Christensen ... lead set designer (as Stephen Christensen)
Will Field ... art director: United Kingdom
Lisa Fiorito ... art department researcher
Erick Garibay ... assistant property master
Tommy Gutman ... prop assistant
Deborah Jones ... drapery foreman
Larry Laurent ... paint foreman (as Laurence Laurent)
Scott Maginnis ... property master
Kristen Maloney ... art department production assistant
Karl McGovern ... property master: United Kingdom
Ralph Mock ... paint supervisor
Ron 'Butch' Montgomery ... propmaker foreman (as Ron Montgomery)
Chris Perez ... labor foreman
Mike Piccirillo ... art department coordinator
Joel Prihoda ... leadman
Tony Salazar ... labor foreman (as Antonio Salazar)
Terry Scott ... construction coordinator
Jason Soles ... head plasterer (as Jason Sales)
Randy Syracuse ... general construction foreman
Sally Thornton ... set designer
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Emma Verdugo ... set decoration coordinator
Mike Villarino ... propmaker foreman (as Michael Villarino)
Joe Bergman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Gregory Byrne ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael A. Contreraz ... laborer/utility (uncredited)
Tammy DeRuiter ... painter (uncredited)
Eva Firshein ... buyer (uncredited)
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... conceptual designer (uncredited)
Kenneth Garrett ... lead sculptor (uncredited)
Vanessa Hunt ... attraction posters consultant (uncredited)
Nancy Ann Lai ... draper (uncredited)
Warren Lever ... construction coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Ron Mendell ... model maker (uncredited)
Greg O'Donohue ... gang boss (uncredited)
Edward V. Pannozzo ... construction estimator (uncredited)
David Pearce ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Karen Riemenschneider ... set dresser (uncredited)
Fred Seibly ... signwriter (uncredited)
Alex Sessing ... greens foreman (uncredited)
Elliott Stallion ... art department assistant: UK (uncredited)
Joanna Venezky ... set buyer (uncredited)
Michael Vines ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeannette Browning ... adr recordist
Rudi Buckle ... sound mixer: United Kingdom
Kay Colvin ... sound utility
Yann Delpuech ... sound design editor / sound effects editor
Brian Dinkins ... mix technician
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Jeff Gersh ... adr mixer
Michael Herron ... video assist operator
Jon Johnson ... supervising sound editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Gregory King ... re-recording mixer
Vanessa Lapato ... dialogue supervising sound editor
Ron Mellegers ... foley mixer
John Pritchett ... sound mixer
Trent Richmond ... foley mixer
Miguel Rivera ... dialogue editor
David M. Roberts ... boom operator (as David Roberts)
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
Brad Sokol ... first assistant sound editor
Paul Buscemi ... epk sound recordist (uncredited)
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist (uncredited)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Lora Tucci ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Rabb Whitehead ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeremiah Cooke ... special effects technician
Mike Derry ... special effects technician (as Michael Derry)
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects coordinator (as James D. Schwalm)
Sam Dean ... special effects technician (uncredited)
John Fleming ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Alexandre Cancado ... 2d supervisor: Luma Pictures
Joe Censoplano ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Cory Cosper ... model/texture artist: Luma Pictures
Lenny Gordon ... tracking/matchmove: Luma Pictures
Jennifer Gutierrez ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Catherine Hughes ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Justin Johnson ... digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Alex Khan ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Lauren Miyake ... visual effects producer
Glenn Morris ... roto and paint supervisor: Luma Pictures
Simon Mowbray ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jesse Nicodemus ... effects artist: Luma Pictures
Michael Perdew ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Pavel Pranevsky ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Joey Sila ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Safari Sosebee ... model/texture artist: Luma Pictures
Steven Swanson ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
James Waterson ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Sonia Yu ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
John Cassella ... senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Davide Curletti ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Kevin Curtin ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Mark A. Davis ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ruy Delgado ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Greg Dora ... compositor: Cosa VFX (uncredited)
Timothy Fleur ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Chris Fung ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Chelsea Goodchild ... paint & roto artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Lindsay Hallett ... director of business relations: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
H Haden Hammond ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Nina Harlan ... compositor (uncredited)
John R. Hazzard ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Brent Hensarling ... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Paul Huston ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Ruth Irvine-Hauer ... vfx production executive (uncredited)
Daniel Kepler ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Shawn Lopez ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Jessica Madsen ... digital artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Seth Martin ... visual effects (uncredited)
Shantel Medina ... roto artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Paul Molodowitch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Marla Neto ... business relations associate: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Prin Nimmannitya ... paint/roto artist (uncredited)
Chris Olivas ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jared Otake ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rebecca Park ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... production support (uncredited)
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor (uncredited)
Radhakrishnan ... prep artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Karl Rogovin ... dynamics effects animator: Luma (uncredited)
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Sankarasubramanian ... roto/prep supervisor: Botvfx (uncredited)
Payam Shohadai ... executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Jared Simeth ... look development lead: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Stephen T. Spurlock ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alicia Suggs ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Viviana Torrellas ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited) / roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Derek Weil ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Garrett Wycoff ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)

Stunts 

Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator
Mike Majesky ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Audie Aragon ... grip
Samantha Baharamain ... set lighting technician
Dana Baker ... best boy grip
Melanie Banders ... camera second assistant
Matt Bardocz ... set lighting technician
Jerry Bertolami ... grip (as Jerry Bertonlami)
Paul Birk ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Paul R. Birk)
Derlin Brynford-Jones ... technocrane operator
Roberto Castillo ... set lighting technician (as Roberto Castillo Jr.)
Jason Conmay ... technocrane tech
Brian Dennis ... best boy rigging electric
Daniel Dorowsky ... set lighting technician
Frank Dorowsky ... rigging gaffer
Michael Dorowsky ... set lighting technician
François Duhamel ... still photographer (as Francois Duhamel)
Ian Fox ... camera operator
Tom Gates ... gaffer: United Kingdom
Craig Gleason ... set lighting technician
Jack Glenn ... dolly grip
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez ... grip (as Edward Gutierrez)
Rick Harris ... key rigging grip
Yuka Kadono ... loader
Tucker Korte ... camera first assistant
Thom Lairson ... camera second assistant (as Thomas D. Lairson Jr.)
Paul McIlvaine ... chief lighting technician
Andrew Meyers ... set lighting technician
Dan Ming ... "a" camera first assistant
Daisuke Dice Miyake ... grip (as Daisuke Miyake)
Ronan Murphy ... key grip: United Kingdom
Robert Presley ... camera operator
Glen Purdy ... grip
Steve Rollins ... set lighting technician
Eric Sandlin ... set lighting technician
Michael Shaw ... grip (as Mike Shaw)
Alan Shultz ... dolly grip (as Alan 'Moose' Schultz)
Ben Smithard ... director of photography: United Kingdom
Donald A. Spadoni ... rigging grip best boy
Robert Toft ... video assist operator: United Kingdom
Les T. Tomita ... key grip
Chris Bangma ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Brian Bishop ... grip (uncredited)
Jesse Cooper ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Tom Derose ... electrician (uncredited)
Josh Hackney ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Brandon Harris ... grip (uncredited)
Matt Heinz ... lighting console operator (uncredited)
Joseph B. Hernandez ... grip (uncredited)
Christian J. Killingsworth ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Thomas McCarty ... set lighting technician: Disneyland Resorts (uncredited)
James O'Hara ... remote camera technician (uncredited)
Mikey Reyes ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Smith ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Steven J. Winslow ... remote head technician: Stab C Compact (uncredited)
Brian Woronec ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Ashleigh Bateman ... production department secretary: Tinker Bell animation, Walt
Brandon Bloch ... general technical director: Tinker Bell animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Dave Bossert ... producer/creative: Tinker Bell animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Liane Abel Dietz ... production manager: Tinker Bell animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Mark Henn ... animator: Tinker Bell animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Lureline Kohler ... clean up animator: Tinker Bell animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Cameron Ramsay ... special projects coordinator: Tinker Bell animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Trevor Tamboline ... key clean-up artist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nikki Barrett ... casting: Young Ginty, Barrett Casting
Florence Chung ... extras casting coordinator
Hannah d'Angerio ... casting assistant (as Hannah D'Angerio)
Bill Dance ... extras casting
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Terence Harris ... extras casting associate
Emma Sands-Milsom ... casting assistant
Natalie Wall ... casting associate: AUS
Pat Evans ... crowd casting assistant (uncredited)
Cash Oshman ... Big Crowds: President (uncredited)
Alana Raiser ... Big Crowds: Vice President (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wyatt Bartlett ... costumer: Tom Hanks
Nanrose Buchman ... key costumer
Eyan Candini ... costumer
Richard Gartrell ... costume department assistant
Cacey Kirshner ... costumer (as Cacey Riggan)
Andrea Knaub ... costume supervisor
Marylou Lim ... extras costumer (as Mary Lou Lim)
Sonny Merritt ... costumer
Cheri Reed ... principal set costumer (as Cheri 'Scout' Reed)
Hans Georg Struhar ... key set costumer (as Hans G. Struhar)
Debbie Travis ... set costumer (as Deborah Travis)
John Voght ... set costumer
Allison Wyldeck ... costume supervisor: United Kingdom
Sarah Yellin ... costumer
Tyra Youland ... ager/dyer
Jessica R. Lawson ... seamstress (uncredited)
Liz Oliver ... textile artist (uncredited)
Jennifer D. Phillips ... Disney character costume specialist (uncredited)
Salvatore Salamone ... speciality costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

J. Cody Baker ... color assistant (as James Cody Baker)
Mike Chiado ... digital intermediate technologist
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... color assistant (as Giovanni Di Giorgio)
Kenny Dodson ... post-production assistant: LA
Joe Guzman ... digital intermediate producer
Morgan Heller ... post-production assistant: NY
William Kruzykowski ... assistant editor (as William Joseph Kruzykowski)
Rudy Lopez ... digital conform
David Matusek ... first assistant editor: LA
David Rogow ... assistant editor: NY
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist: CO3 / executive producer: CO3
Devin Sterling ... head of production: CO3
Judith Babcock ... technical supervisor dailies (uncredited)
Tricia Chiarenza ... color timer (uncredited)
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Bruce Goodman ... additional dailies colorist (uncredited)
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer (uncredited)
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Josh Miller ... marketing post supervisor (uncredited)
Jennifer Sparkman ... data io assistant: company3 (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lori A. Balton ... location scout (as Lori Balton)
Jonah Coombes ... location manager: United Kingdom
Michael Soleau ... assistant location manager (as Michael J. Soleau)
Andrew L. Ullman ... location manager (as Andrew Ullman)
Duncan Jones ... location scout (uncredited)
Jessica Woodland ... location assistant: UK (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bill Bernstein ... supervising music editor
Sally Boldt ... temp music editor
Rick Cox ... musician: instrumental soloist
George Doering ... audio coordinator / musician: instrumental soloist
Danny Greco ... musician: instrumental soloist (as Dan Greco)
Randy Kerber ... rehearsal and pre-record piano
Tim Lauder ... assistant engineer
Ernest Lee ... digital coordinator
Joseph Magee ... pre-record and on-camera music mixer
Larry Mah ... digital audio operator
Shinnosuke Miyazawa ... assistant engineer (as Shin Miyazawa)
Thomas Newman ... conductor
Sid Page ... musician: instrumental soloist
J.A.C. Redford ... orchestrator
Jason Schwartzman ... rehearsal and pre-record piano
Richard M. Sherman ... music consultant
Armin Steiner ... orchestra recordist
Matthew Rush Sullivan ... music supervisor (as Matt Sullivan)
Steve Tavaglione ... musician: instrumental soloist
Thomas Vicari ... score mixer / score recordist
Booker White ... on-camera music preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Michael Zainer ... assistant music editor
Monica Zierhut ... music production supervisor
Christopher Guardino ... musician: calliope (uncredited)
Scott Hosfeld ... musician (uncredited)
Jason Poss ... music transcription (uncredited)
Tim Rodier ... music preparation (uncredited)
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Connor ... transportation captain
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Glen Mathias ... transportation captain (as Glenn E. Mathias)
Marty Osborne ... picture car captain (as Martin Osborne)
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation co-captain
Dawn Ballou ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Joseph Jaimes ... transportation (uncredited)
Hugh Kelly ... driver (uncredited)
Glenn Midcap ... driver (uncredited)
Cal Rein ... picture cars scout (uncredited)
Derek Severson ... production van driver operator (uncredited)
John F. Teeple ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ava Acres ... loop troop
Tamara Andrews ... animal trainer
Asad Ayaz ... senior vice president: Marketing
Ryan Babbs ... stand-in: Travers Goff
Melissa Bickerton ... loop troop
Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor (as Becky Boyle)
Thomas Bromhead ... loop troop
Nick Carson ... loop troop
Amy Colonna-Robinson ... environmental steward (as Amy Robinson)
Kit Conners ... set production assistant
Joe Conniff ... office production assistant
David Cowgill ... loop troop
Jennifer Crystal Foley ... loop troop
Michelle A. De Mayo ... first assistant accountant (as Michelle De Mayo)
Judy Dickerson ... dialect coach: Colin Farrell (as Judi Dickerson)
Jon Donahue ... stand-in: Tom Hanks
Terri Douglas ... loop troop
Robin Atkin Downes ... loop troop
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach: Tom Hanks
Natalie Duarte ... extra: Disneyland Background
India Dupré ... loop troop (as India Dupre)
Desmond Eason ... extra: Disneyland Background
Lindsey Ellis ... accounting clerk
Dexter Everit ... extra: Disneyland Background
Claudine Farrell ... assistant: Colin Farrell
Hannah Farrell ... for: Ruby Films
Taryn Francis ... stand-in: Biddy
Eddie Frierson ... loop troop
Alina Gatti ... set production assistant
Roslyn Gentle ... loop troop (as Ros Gentle)
Jackie Gonneau ... loop troop
Ray Gordon II ... assistant: Emma Thompson
Claudette Grand ... additional studio teacher
Benjamin Grayson ... assistant: John Lee Hancock (as Ben Grayson)
Alex Gustin ... extra: Disneyland Patron
John Henry Hancock ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Willa Grace Hancock ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Sandy Holt ... loop troop
Orlando Hurtado ... chef: Chef Robért Catering
Warwick Hutton ... loop troop
Lori Ikeda ... payroll accountant
C.J. Izzo ... office production assistant
Nick Jameson ... loop troop
Mary Ann Kellogg ... choreographer
Nicolas Kokich ... set production assistant (as Nick Kokich)
Allison Korrey ... assistant: Alison Owen, US
Emily Kropp ... second assistant accountant
Chris Kuhl ... assistant: Philip Steuer
Josh Lay ... extra: Disneyland Background
Jackie Lee ... account executive: CO3
Anne Lockhart ... loop troop
Bonnie E. Mackie ... studio teacher (as Bonnie Mackie)
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
Kelly Malone ... stand-in: P.L. Travers
Robert Martinez ... stand-in: Ralph
Tess Masters ... loop troop
Cullen McCarthy ... loop troop
Kate McInerny ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Mike McKelvey ... construction medic
Delaney Miller ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Liam Miller ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Erin Morris ... second assistant accountant
Josh Mumford ... set production assistant
Adam Nusinow ... office production assistant
Serena Nutting ... production coordinator: United Kingdom
David O'Dell ... construction medic
Eddie Panozzo ... construction accountant
Paul Pape ... loop troop
Lucky Patricius ... medic: United Kingdom
Jean Pierre Pereat ... stand-in: Bradley Whitford
Emily Perry ... assistant: Alison Owen, UK
Chase Pletts ... set production assistant
Ryan Powell ... extra: Disneyland Background
Moira Quirk ... loop troop
Nadia Randazzo Bombino ... post production accountant (as Nadia Bombino)
Sooki Raphael ... assistant: Tom Hanks (as Sookie Raphael)
Haley Reed ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Maddie Reed ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator (as Sled Reynolds)
Jadon Sand ... loop troop (as Jadan Sands)
Justin Shenkarow ... loop troop
Tina Shioji ... extra: Disneyland Background
Katie Silverman ... loop troop
Kevin M. Slee ... office production assistant (as Kevin Slee)
Joshua Smith ... assistant production coordinator (as Josh Smith)
Frances Stafford ... set production assistant
Joshua Stern ... loop troop
Brian Sutherin ... set production assistant
Lauren Swearingen ... production coordinator
Desiree Szabo ... stand-in: Ginty
Abigail Tamayo ... extra: Disneyland Background
Leigh Anne Tuohy ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Tom Udell ... production accountant (as Thomas Udell)
Nick Vento ... extra: Disneyland Background
Sophie Vickers ... for: Ruby Films
Brytni Walker ... extra: Disneyland Background
Faye Ward ... for: Ruby Films
Irene Watson ... extra: Disneyland Background
Lila Weithas ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Liz West ... script supervisor: United Kingdom
Tony Whitmore ... set medic
Michael Alexander Winter ... for: Ruby Films (as Michael Winter)
Matthew Wolf ... loop troop
Keegan Zall ... key craft service (as D. Keegan Zall)
Zoe Zarifes ... extra: Disneyland Patron
Jacqui Barr ... marketing executive (uncredited)
Ashley Berlanga ... post assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jon Donahue ... adr artist (uncredited)
Wesley Donato ... production assistant (uncredited)
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema (uncredited)
Emilie Germain ... stand-in: Mia Serafino (uncredited)
Eva Jensen ... head studio teacher (uncredited)
Brandon Jones ... senior production engineer (uncredited)
Matthew Jury ... production runner (uncredited)
Talia Leone ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ante Novakovic ... executive assistant: Colin Farrell (uncredited)
Jennifer D. Phillips ... Disneyland costume character specialist (uncredited)
Cal Rein ... stand-in: B.J. Novak (uncredited)
Michael Riley ... title designer (uncredited)
Jack Darcy Searle ... floor runner: UK (uncredited)
Jimi Udel ... stage manager (uncredited)
Lew Wolfgang ... railroad coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Dave Caranci ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Diane Disney ... dedicatee (as Diane Disney Miller)
Al Flores ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Alejandria Gonzalez ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Keith Gossett ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Mike Hageman ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Daniel D. Harris ... in memory of (as Daniel Harris)
Ken Hughey ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Kristen Lagerlof ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Rich Langhorst ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Valerie Lawson ... the producers wish to acknowledge the work of
Andy Massey ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Mike Nichols ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Barb Nicolson ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Peter Ronald Owen ... in memory of
Trevor Rush ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Laura Schaffell ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Robert B. Sherman ... dedicatee / special acknowlegement: "Moore"
Leigh Slaughter ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Jon Storbeck ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Robyn Vossen ... special thanks: Disneyland Resort
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page