Directed by
Filiz Alpgezmen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Filiz Alpgezmen |
Cast (in credits order)
Sezin Akbasogullari | ... | Ozgur | |
Caner Cindoruk | ... | Ferhat | |
Serkan Keskin | ... | Ali | |
Xavier Clion | ... | Stephane | |
Selen Uçer | ... | Nazmiye | |
Enginay Gültekin | ... | Kubra | |
Guzide Balci | ... | Big Aunt | |
Hüseyin Özay | ... | Nurettin | |
Ozan Uygun | ... | Yigit | |
Ülkü Duru | ... | Mad Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mehmet Ufuk Acar | |||
Tolga Bas | |||
Mehmet Dostay | |||
Çinar Dostay | |||
Birsen Dürülü | |||
Rafi Emeksiz | ... | Bakkal / Shop Owner | |
Muaz Ete | |||
Can Güvenç | |||
Memet Isik | |||
Deniz Keyf | |||
Dogan Keçin | |||
Nedim Salman | |||
Mehmet Seker | |||
Selda Özler Tasdemir | |||
Özlem Tokaslan | |||
Gökhan Tunç | |||
Nermin Ugur | |||
Çagatay Çatal | |||
Kagan Öztop | |||
Sabahat Ürgen |
Produced by
Eylem Akin | ... | producer |
Ali Suphi Alpgezmen | ... | executive producer / producer |
Salih Karaman | ... | executive producer |
Kaan Nazli | ... | co-producer |
Konstantina Vonorta | ... | post production producer |
Music by
Baris Dokuzer |
Cinematography by
Özgür Polat |
Editing by
Cicek Kahraman |
Makeup Department
Mete Ayna | ... | additional hair stylist |
Gulcin Bayar | ... | makeup artist |
Sahin Gul | ... | key hair stylist |
Firat Ozer | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Hakan Tansu Sahin | ... | production supervisor |
Konstantina Stavrianou | ... | post-production manager |
Sercan Tevs | ... | production manager / production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Basak Danali | ... | second assistant director |
Ekin Pandir | ... | first assistant director |
Beril Potok | ... | third assistant director |
Osman Tasci | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Akin Cakmak | ... | art department |
Hilal Cimen | ... | art department |
Engin Dogan | ... | art department |
Safak Güler | ... | art department |
Sevil Soysaldi | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Cody Biles | ... | sound effects editor |
Mustafa Bolukbasi | ... | sound recordist |
Florent Bonnet | ... | additional sound recordist |
Özdemir Dereli | ... | sound effects editor |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
Usal Onan Karagözoglu | ... | sound effects editor |
Serkan Koseoglu | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Umut Senyol | ... | sound designer |
Enes Sirdas | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mutlu Askin | ... | lighting assistant |
Niki Bizou | ... | vtr operator |
Mehmet Ozan Dündar | ... | best boy |
Sertac Ozkan | ... | focus puller |
Osman Sandikci | ... | lighting chief |
Talip Sefi | ... | best boy |
Servet Tanriverdi | ... | lighting assistant |
Fatih Yildirim | ... | lighting assistant |
Ismail Akin Çakmak | ... | assistant camera |
Kenan Çaliskan | ... | second assistant camera |
Onur Özkan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Editorial Department
Osman Bayraktaroglu | ... | trailer editor |
Ippokratis Halas | ... | titles |
Christos Manousakis | ... | film recording |
Nik Panteris | ... | colorist |
Natalin Solakoglu | ... | assistant editor |
Murat Can Tura | ... | post production supervisor |
Giannis Zaharogiannis | ... | technical coordinator (as Yiannis Zaharogiannis) |
Akis Zorbas | ... | technical support |
Additional Crew
Salih Akkaya | ... | production assistant |
Suleyman Dirlik | ... | production assistant |
Ülkü Duru | ... | language coach: french (as Ulku Duru) |
Targan Kozak | ... | dog trainer |
Can Sahin | ... | production assistant |
Murat Can Tura | ... | director's assistant |