3.3/10
54
1 user 1 critic

Tales of the Supernatural (2014)

Not Rated | | Fantasy, Horror, Mystery | Video 17 October 2014
Are you ready to be scared? Then let loose the horrors within. But be warned! Once you do there is no going back... The Demon is a fallen angel, banished to our earth in search of 666 souls... See full summary »

Writers:

(contributing writer), (contributing writer) | 5 more credits »
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

WATCH NOW
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Soul Catcher (2011)
Documentary | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Travel across Gothic landscapes and uncover the Haunting stories of abandoned Indian boarding schools built to imprison the once free spirit of Native Americans. Uncover ghosts, shape shifters and shadow people.

Directors: Christopher Saint Booth, Philip Adrian Booth
Stars: Christopher Saint Booth, Philip Adrian Booth, Anita Tallbull
Borstal (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Set in 1971, Kris is sentenced to two years in a rural Borstal.

Director: Steven M. Smith
Stars: Matthew Winters, Patrick Kilpatrick, Tony Fadil
Haunted II (2013)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

If you Like "Ghost" reality shows, you should get a kick out of this one... Realm of horror, Dare you venture into the most haunted place in the world. A TV crew will film a paranormal ... See full summary »

Directors: Steven M. Smith, Zane Casablanca, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Jon-Paul Gates, Vivien Creegor, Freddie Fuller
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

When Norman's nightmares become reality, he must overcome his fears and confront the demonic forces that have possessed Hugo, his prize Doll.

Director: Steven M. Smith
Stars: Tony Fadil, Rorie Stockton, Sarah Rose Denton
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
...
Father Doyle
...
The Demon
Patch Harris ...
Priest (as Patrick Rowe)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
David (segment "Disturbance")
Debra Baker ...
Stephanie (segment "Bryan's Daughter")
Emma Claire Beckett ...
The Secretary / killer (segment "The Book")
Toni Brooks ...
Sally (segment "The Hike")
Cabrenna H Burks ...
Worshipper
...
Ghost
Stephanie Covell ...
Child
...
Cottage Ghost
Clive Double ...
Zombie Ghost
...
Andrew (segment "Disturbance")
Corrina Graham-Hodson ...
Ghost
...
Tanya (segment "Bryan's Daughter")
Edit

Storyline

Are you ready to be scared? Then let loose the horrors within. But be warned! Once you do there is no going back... The Demon is a fallen angel, banished to our earth in search of 666 souls before lucifer will let him leave. He moves through us in search of keepsakes where he can extract the souls of the damned. Are you next? TALES OF THE SUPERNATURAL contains six bone-chilling, blood-curdling, nightmare-inducing short films that link together to reveal a shocking truth... Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The Demon Is Coming To Collect Your Soul... See more »


Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 October 2014 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Soul Catcher  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

£500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Caught In The Storm (Soulshaker Radio Edit)
By Samantha Hudson
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page