Edit
"Spartacus: War of the Damned" Libertus (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rick Jacobson

Writing Credits  

Aaron Helbing ... (written by) &
Todd Helbing ... (written by)
 
Steven S. DeKnight ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Ashur (as Nick E. Tarabay)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Agron (as Dan Feuerriegel)
...
...
...
Greg Ward ...
Timothy Raby ...
Magistrate Gallienus (as Tim Raby)
Peter McCauley ...
Luke Pegler ...
...
...
Ioane King ...
Paul Glover ...
Heath Jones ...
...
Nasir (as Pana Hema-Taylor)
...
Jason Hood ...
...
Marcia
...
Masonius
Stephen Papps ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sarah Holder ...
Ilithyia's Body Slave
...
Fugitive Slave (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steven S. DeKnight ... executive producer
Joshua Donen ... executive producer
Brent Fletcher ... co-producer
Moira Grant ... associate producer
Paul Grinder ... associate producer
Michael Hurst ... producer
Charles Knight ... co-producer
Aaron Lam ... co-producer
Keith MacKenzie ... line producer
Sam Raimi ... executive producer
Chloe Smith ... producer
Maurissa Tancharoen ... co-producer
Robert G. Tapert ... executive producer (as Rob Tapert)
Jed Whedon ... co-producer

Music by 

Joseph LoDuca

Cinematography by 

Aaron Morton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric De Beus

Casting By 

Paul Weber

Production Design by 

Iain Aitken

Art Direction by 

Nick Bassett ... supervising art director
Mike Becroft
Mark Grenfell

Set Decoration by 

Daniel Birt

Costume Design by 

Barbara Darragh

Makeup Department 

Hayley Atherton ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Rachel Beedell ... make-up/hair artist
Kyra Dawkins ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Anna de Witt ... make-up/hair artist
Tamara Eyre ... make-up and hair assistant
Kendal Ferguson ... makeup assistant: workroom
Vee gulliver ... make-up and hair assistant: second unit
Deanna Highsted-Jones ... make-up and hair trainee
Shay Lawrence ... key makeup artist: prosthetics / key prosthetics makeup
Natasha Lees ... make up and hair supervisor: second unit
Carmen Te Moananui ... makeup artist
Jane O'Kane ... designer: makeup hair prosthetics
Danielle Orme ... make-up and hair trainee: background
Jasmine Papprill ... makeup department coordinator
Kath Rayner ... make-up/hair artist
Lauren Steward ... make up and hair supervisor: second unit
Natalie Vincentich ... make-up/hair artist
Ally Williams ... make-up/hair artist (as Aly Williams)
Rocío Gutiérrez ... background makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Melanie Turner ... unit production manager (as Mel Turner)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachael Boggs ... second assistant director
Paul Grinder ... second unit director
Lynn Hargreaves ... third assistant director: second unit
Stuart Morrice ... third assistant director
Axel Paton ... first assistant director
Aimee Robertson ... second second assistant director
Luke Robinson ... first assistant director: second unit
Sarah Rose ... second second assistant director: second unit
Elaine Te ... third assistant director: second unit
Tref Turner ... third assistant director
Ngaire Woods ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Frances Askwith ... carpenter (as Francis Askwith)
Nick Bassett ... supervising art director
Robert Bavin ... property master (as Rob Bavin)
Ed Butler ... storyboard artist
Tim Castelow ... art finisher
Nick Connor ... assistant art director
Patricia Dennis ... set decorating textiles
Anna Graves ... art department coordinator
Zane Grey ... lead plasterer
Corry Grieg ... plasterer
Simon Hall ... stand-by props
George Hamilton ... on-set art director
Troy Hannett ... scenic artist
Wade Hannett ... scenic artist
Sarah Bailey Harper ... lead set decorator: textiles
Graham Harris ... lead hand
Fraser Harvey ... lead hand
Tom Holden ... stand-by props
Max Janezic ... carpenter
Angus Kerr ... assistant set dresser
Neil Laffoley ... sculptor
Tasha Lang ... property buyer assistant
Daniel Lloyd ... illustrator
Tiffany Mair ... construction runner
Henric Matthiesen ... prop finisher
Geoff Mayne ... standby carpenter
Eliza Meldrum ... set dresser
Laurie Meleisea ... scenic artist
Gareth Mills ... set dresser
Phil Moore ... art department runner
Roger Murray ... props supervisor
Robbie Penny ... head greensman
Taya Polkinghorne ... stand-by props assistant
Paul Radford ... lead scenic artist
Alaric Smith ... carpenter
Helen Strevens ... set designer
Murray Sweetman ... construction manager
Ryan Sweetman ... standby carpenter
Hamish Wain ... lead fabricator

Sound Department 

Amy Barber ... sound editor
Bruno Barrett-Garnier ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Jonathan Bruce ... foley artist / sound editor
Campbell Cooley ... loop artist
Fred Enholmer ... sound mixer: second unit
Bruce Langley ... sound designer / sound effects editor
David Madigan ... sound mixer
Michelle Mascol ... adr mixer
Chris O'Shea ... boom operator
Chris Stewart ... adr supervisor
Ben Stockwell ... foley artist
Gareth Van Niekerk ... dialogue editor
Andy Wakefield ... sound utility
Will Reece ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tanya Bidois ... special effects office coordinator
Tim Christiansen ... special effects senior technician
Brin Compton ... special effects technician
Brendon Durey ... special effects supervisor
Sven Harens ... special effects senior technician
Rowan Tweed ... special effects assistant
Steve Yardley ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Peter Baustaedter ... visual effects art director
Dudley Birch ... senior visual effects matte painter
Amanda Boock ... visual effects set coordinator
Lucy Bowey ... visual effects producer
Josh Bridgman ... visual effects assistant editor
Tim Capper ... visual effects supervisor
Stephanie Chung ... visual effects post assistant
Ben Colenso ... visual effects supervisor
James Corden ... visual effects artist
Thomas Devereaux ... visual effects previs artist
Paul Dickson ... digital effects artist / visual effects artist
Oliver Faldo ... compositor
Greg Flannagan ... visual effects artist
Ryan Heelan ... visual effects post schedule coordinator
Romola Lang ... visual effects producer
Charlie McClellan ... executive visual effects supervisor
Stephen McHardy ... visual effects editor
Davee Ramos-San Diego ... compositor
Jillian Round ... vfx concept compositor (as Jill Round)
Andrew Shanks ... vfx concept compositor
Jean-Baptiste Verdier ... visual effects matte painter
John Walters ... visual effects: lead conceptual artist
Anu Webster ... visual effects editor
Matt Westbrooke ... compositor
Shonnan Wibrow ... prep artist
Emrys Plaisted ... compositor: 3dcgi ltd (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daniel Andrews ... stunt performer
Tyrone Bell ... stunt performer
Shane Blakey ... stunt performer (as Shayne Blaikie)
Shaughan Campbell ... additional stunts
Ryan Carey ... assistant stunt coordinator
Vanessa Cater ... stunt performer
Alain Chanoine ... stunt performer
Scott Chiplin ... stunt performer
Jonathan Costelloe ... additional stunts
Shane Dawson ... stunt coordinator
Stephen Dunlevy ... stunt performer
Craig Dunn ... additional stunts / stunt performer
Clinton Elvey ... stunt coordinator
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Stephen Grey ... stunt performer
Danko Jordanov ... fight team / stunt performer
Glen Levy ... stunt double / stunt performer
Ben Mahaffie ... stunt performer
Steve McQuillan ... additional stunts
James Michalopolous ... stunt performer
Lachlan Parkinson ... stunt performer
Radoslav Parvanov ... stunt performer
Allan Poppleton ... fight consultant / stunt consultant
Crystal Pratt ... stunt performer (as Crystal Branch-Vickers)
Joshua Randall ... stunt performer
Lauren Shaw ... stunt performer
Andrew W. Stehlin ... stunt performer
Erika Takacs ... stunt department coordinator
Stuart Thorp ... supervising stunt coordinator
Jacob Tomuri ... stunts
Raicho Vasilev ... stunt performer
Graham Vincent ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kane Asher ... key grip (as Kayne Asher)
Todd Bilton ... camera operator: second unit
Tony Blackwood ... gaffer
Peter Cleveland ... best boy grip
Vanessa Cotterill ... lighting assistant
Solomon Dalton ... grip trainee
Jared Edley ... rigging grip
John Enright ... gaffer: second unit
David Fisher ... lighting assistant: second unit
Dave Garbett ... director of photography: second unit
Alex Glucina ... second assistant camera
David Hammond ... second assistant camera
Scott Harman ... lighting technician
Blair Ihaka ... first assistant camera
Tane Kingan ... lighting best boy
Matt Klitscher ... unit photographer
Aaron Lewis ... grip assistant
Chris Lucas ... digital operator
Luke Macready ... lighting best boy: second unit
Chris McAllister ... lighting rig supervisor
Peter McCaffrey ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
John Paul McDonnell ... lighting assistant
Ben Montgomery ... lighting trainee
Miles Murphy ... key dolly grip
Kimberley Porter ... generator operator
Ulric Raymond ... camera operator: "b" camera
Aidan Sanders ... generator operator
Andy South ... best boy grip: second unit
Barnaby Sweet ... lighting assistant: second unit
Tera Tehei ... grip assistant (as Te Ra Tehei)
Gray Turner ... second assistant camera
Marcus Upton ... lighting assistant
Carl Vennimore ... best boy grip: additional unit / key grip: additional unit
Henry West ... first assistant camera
Daimon Wright ... technocrane operator
Johnny Yarrel ... first assistant camera: second unit

Casting Department 

Annabelle Lomas ... casting: New Zealand (as Annabel Lomas)
Faith Martin ... casting: Australia
Amber McAllister ... assistant casting coordinator
Rebecca Rowe ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Prudence Aherne ... costume stand-by assistant
Sara Beale ... costume buyer
Zoe Boyle ... art finisher
Stacey Brummer ... costume standby: trainee
Naomi Campbell ... stand-by costume
Jillian Chitty ... costume cutter/stitcher
Amanda Fityus ... costume administrator
Irene 'Pida' Gleeson ... textile artist (as Irene Gleeson)
Rosemary Gough ... costume builder
Jo Hawke ... key cutter
Luke Hollis ... wardrobe illustrator
Lynda Holswich ... costume builder
Victoria Innes ... key costume standby: background
Matt Kleinhans ... textile art finisher
Andrea Matysik ... costume builder
Matt Morris ... leather craftsman
Andy Mowbray ... costume props assistant
Jess Neff ... key costume standby: background
Apple Nuanchaidee ... workshop trainee
Marion Olsen ... costume workroom supervisor
Amethyst Simpson Parker ... costume standby: background
Jasmine Rogers-Scott ... costume dresser
Laura Schneemann ... extras costume assistant
Emma Shakes ... jeweller
Crystel Tottenham ... costume runner
Emma Turnbull ... costume dresser
Anna Voon ... costume stand-by

Editorial Department 

Alex Hammond ... post-production coordinator
Winchey Haoyuan Zheno ... post wrangler
Kylie Harris ... post production supervisor
Toby Hutton ... post-production runner
Ilya Klarich ... first assistant editor
Daisy Lawless ... second assistant editor
Margaux Peach ... post-production coordinator
Hamid Slaimankhel ... senior assistant editor
Matt Tate ... senior assistant editor
Gerard Ward ... assistant digital intermediate colorist
Francis Wheeler ... assistant editor
Peter Williams ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Joshua Mathews ... music engineer
Kathie Stork ... music producer / producer: music

Transportation Department 

Andrew Burfield ... cast driver
Julie Gunson ... cast driver

Other crew 

Rosemary Abel ... third assistant director: stand ins
Romel Adam ... assistant: Mr. Tapert
Alicia-Lee ... payroll accountant
Meredith Black ... production secretary
Steven Brown ... craft service: best boy
Alan Drum-Garcia ... production assistant
Seamus Kevin Fahey ... executive story editor
Ruben Ferguson ... estimator
Nick Fryer ... safety officer
Tom Furniss ... assistant to producer
Petra Gray ... production assistant
Misha Green ... story editor
David W. Hamilton ... insurance broker
Aaron Helbing ... story editor
Todd Helbing ... story editor
Aaron Irvin ... historical consultant
Abby Jones ... craft service manager
Timothy Judson ... production coordinator
Monique Kelly ... behind-the-scenes
Monique Knight ... script supervisor
David Kob ... writers assistant
Zander Lehmann ... assistant: Joshua Donen
Bren MacKenzie ... second assistant accountant
Olivia Marshall ... production assistant
Wayne McCormack ... horse master
Holly McIvor ... production assistant
Allison Miller ... assistant: Steven S. DeKnight
Dianne Moffatt ... script supervisor
Codey Morris ... leather assistant
Diane Mullet ... historical consultant
Sharla Oliver ... writers production assistant (as Sharla Roberts)
Vajra Papp ... leather assistant
Rebecca Rowe ... assistant to producer
Blue Schiphorst ... unit best boy
Karl Smith ... studio manager
Lissa-Mia Smith ... first assistant accountant
Nick Spry ... third assistant director: stand ins
Joseph Stankovich ... security officer
Vicky Stark ... leather assistant
Jeffrey Stevens ... historical consultant
Guy Strachan ... second unit script supervisor
Helen Urban ... production coordinator
Sherie Wikaira ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page