7.0/10
68
2 critic

60 Seconds of Solitude in Year Zero (2011)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A military-engineered virus, released during a plane crash, kills the entire human population. The only survivors are scientists in Antarctica, who desperately try to find a cure and save ... See full summary »

Director: Kinji Fukasaku
Stars: Masao Kusakari, Tsunehiko Watase, Isao Natsuyagi
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A handful of mysterious Japanese women take part in a deranged web show that makes them strip off their clothes when they lose a round of Mahjong. When there is nothing left to hide, ... See full summary »

Director: Mac P. Forever
Stars: Mako Higashio, Hiroaki Kawatsure, Nina
Our Family (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A family drama about a family's struggles as their mother's impending death when she is diagnosed with a brain tumor brings to light financial burdens that need to be shouldered by her sons.

Director: Yûya Ishii
Stars: Mieko Harada, Sôsuke Ikematsu, Kyôzô Nagatsuka
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Two troubled souls living on the fringes of a port town fall in love, but their trials are far from over.

Director: Mipo Oh
Stars: Gô Ayano, Chizuru Ikewaki, Masaki Suda
My Man (2014)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

After losing everything in a tsunami, 10-year-old Hana is taken in by 26-year-old distant relative Jungo Kusarino. They live as father and daughter but share a profound sense of loss. Jungo... See full summary »

Director: Kazuyoshi Kumakiri
Stars: Tadanobu Asano, Fumi Nikaidô, Tatsuya Fuji
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Recruited by a clandestine police organization, "K" must stop a plot by student radicals to create anarchy in Japan. Armed with a hi-tech steel yo-yo, and a new name (Asamiya Saki), she ... See full summary »

Director: Kenta Fukasaku
Stars: Aya Matsuura, Rika Ishikawa, Erika Miyoshi
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Five students escape from the destruction of their beloved Shaolin Temple...now each must take revenge and train in their own seperate fighting styles...they will become The Five Shaolin Masters!!

Director: Cheh Chang
Stars: David Chiang, Lung Ti, Sheng Fu
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Three North Shaolin teachers (Lu Feng, Chang Sheng, and Sun Chien) are called on by the Manchus to teach their soldiers and are urged to challenge the current South Shaolin teachers. They ... See full summary »

Director: Cheh Chang
Stars: Feng Lu, Sheng Chiang, Chien Sun
Saminjo (1997)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A suicidal saxophonist is pushed over the edge after he discovers his wife's infidelity.

Director: Chan-wook Park
Stars: Seon-kyeong Jeong, Bu-seon Kim, Min-jong Kim
Crime | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A gangster in Busan is caught having an affair with his boss's mistress. The two decide to run off with the organizations money, leading to dire circumstances.

Director: Chan-wook Park
Stars: Eun-hee Bang, Seung-Chul Lee, Hyun-Hee Nah
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A girl who thinks she is a combat cyborg checks into a mental hospital, where she encounters other psychotics. Eventually, she falls for a man who thinks he can steal people's souls.

Director: Chan-wook Park
Stars: Su-jeong Lim, Rain, Hie-jin Choi
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

An uncomfortable thriller about four sexual assaults in a small American town.

Director: Adam Wingard
Stars: Brandon Carroll, Hannah Hughes, AJ Bowen
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 December 2011 (Estonia)  »

Also Known As:

60 Секунд одиночества в нулевом году  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

| (RCA Sound Recording)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
About this freku

Contribute to This Page