Edit
"Arrested Development" Colony Collapse (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mitchell Hurwitz
Troy Miller

Writing Credits  

Mitchell Hurwitz ... (created by)
 
Paul Rust ... (story editor) and
Jim Brandon ... (story editor) &
Brian C. Singleton ... (story editor)
 
Mitchell Hurwitz ... (written by) &
James Vallely ... (written by) (as Jim Vallely)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
John Beard Jr.
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Trout
George Watsky ...
Chris Kazmierczak
...
Oakwood
...
...
Father Marsala
...
Truck Driver
...
Bingo Announcer
...
Betty the Church Official
...
Storage Auctioneer
Allison Jones ...
Lorna Hawker
...
Stuart the Bartender
Justin Grant Wade ...
...
Lupus Sufferer
...
Josh Abramson
...
J.J. Wall ...
...
Twink
...
...
Joan Bark
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Limo Party Girl
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Evie Ryland ...
Waspy Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tally Barr ... associate producer
Michael Cera ... consulting producer
John Foy ... producer
Mitchell Hurwitz ... executive producer
John Levenstein ... consulting producer
Dean Lorey ... co-executive producer
Troy Miller ... executive producer
Lewis Morton ... consulting producer (as Lew Morton)
Richard Rosenstock ... co-executive producer
James Vallely ... executive producer
Ben Wexler ... consulting producer
Caroline Williams ... supervising producer

Music by 

David Schwartz

Cinematography by 

Peter Lyons Collister

Film Editing by 

Ruthie Aslan
A.J. Dickerson

Production Design by 

Dan Butts

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Lukehart

Makeup Department 

Donna J. Anderson ... hairdresser: supporting artists
Stephanie Coffey ... makeup department head
Shana Fruman ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

John Foy ... unit production manager
Lincoln Sevier ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Toby Burge ... second second assistant director
Matt Haggerty ... second assistant director
Dillon Neaman ... second second assistant director
Monty L. Simons ... second unit director: stunt supervisor
Louis Paul Tocchet ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Paul S. Anderson ... set dresser
Artie Chavez ... stage foreman
Jeff Clark ... paint foreman
Chuck Courrieu ... set dresser
Beth Emerson ... set dressing buyer
Sammy Hammett ... construction coordinator
Michael F. Loomer ... on-set dresser
Kevin Mahoney ... paint supervisor
Jill McGraw ... assistant property master
Kyle Otterstein ... set dec coordinator/pa
Sarah Rudoy ... prop department assistant
Hillel Chaim Smith ... assistant property master
Lori West ... graphic artist
Christopher Yager ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Kevin W. Buchholz ... supervising sound editor
Tom Caton ... boom operator
Adam De Coster ... foley artist
Jesse Dodd ... foley mixer
Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer
Tim Hays ... sound mixer
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Brian McKinney ... utility sound
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Chris Philp ... re-recording mixer
Jesse Pomeroy ... dialogue editor
Jamie Santos ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Tom Ceglia ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Christian Cardona ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Davidson ... visual effects artist
Buddy Gheen ... digital compositor
Brian Oestreich ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Kanin Howell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robin Bursey ... "a" camera: second assistant
Andrew Clarke ... set lighting technician
Clayton Daily ... camera utility
Andrew Degnan ... "b" camera first assistant
Shana Hagan ... second unit director of photography
R. Dana Harlow ... grip
Tim Hennessy ... "c" camera first assistant
Jordan Johnson ... lighting technician
Donald Jones ... grip
David Leite ... grip
Ross Liddell ... construction first company grip
Ryan 'Sparks' Lynch ... lighting technician
Troy Miller ... steadicam operator
Jason Newton ... key grip
Jessica Plaxton ... dimmer board operator
Michael A. Savage ... grip
Cory Schulthies ... digital imaging technician
Maxwell Thorpe ... best boy grip
Diana Ulzheimer ... camera utility
Justin Watson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Peter John Kousakis ... casting assistant (as Peter Kousakis)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Davis ... specialty costumer
Anne Kemmeter ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Seth Clark ... additional editor
Adam Henry ... epk editor
Justin Hrobuchak ... assistant editor
Ben Lary ... post-production coordinator
Greg Lomasney ... assistant editor
Michelle Nguyen ... post-production assistant
Stephen Vaughn ... assistant editor
Varun Viswanath ... assistant editor (television version)
Jacqueline VandenBussche ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Chris Baugh ... location manager
Michael Betz ... key assistant location manager
Darrin Cummings ... key assistant location manager
Neale Fishback ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Lee ... location manager
Lauren Willdeboer ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Justin DiCenzo ... music coordinator
Brian R. Taylor ... music scoring mixer / score recordist
David Bawiec ... assistant music editor (uncredited) / assistant to composer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Josh Staheli ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Ted Barnes ... production assistant
Nicholas Batchelder ... set production assistant
Daniel Baxter ... production assistant
Warren Christophel ... production secretary
Andrew D. Clark ... office production assistant
Ignatius Foley ... production assistant
Adam Henry ... epk producer
Ian T. Henry ... first assistant accountant
Dennis Jelovic ... payroll accountant
Jessica Jewell ... production assistant
Cara Kovach ... additional production assistant
Jen Mayo ... production coordinator
Kyle Martirez McIntosh ... script coordinator
Ian McLees ... assistant to writer
Zack Parker ... production assistant
Patrick Phelps ... production assistant
Vicki Rocco ... production accountant
Mike Rutkowski ... production assistant
Brittany Sharman ... production assistant
Joey Slamon ... writers assistant
Spencer Taylor ... set production assistant
Serena Turner ... assistant to producers
Joel Ward ... magic consultant
David Werner ... production secretary
Aprill Winney ... script supervisor
Adam Colas ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Simpson ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page