Edit
"Fringe" Welcome to Westfield (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Straiton

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (created by) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (created by) &
Roberto Orci ... (created by)
 
J.R. Orci ... (written by) &
Graham Roland ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Phillip Broyles
...
Nina Sharp (credit only)
...
Astrid Farnsworth
...
Lincoln Lee (credit only)
...
...
Cliff Hayes
Michelle Addison ...
Angela Hayes
Kevin J. Andruschak ...
Crazy Man (as Kevin Andruschak)
Simon Bradbury ...
Tim
Paul Duchart ...
Man with Doll
...
Woman in Car
Ron James ...
Truck Driver (as Ronnie James)
...
Margaret
...
ND Agent
Roman Podhora ...
Willy
...
Brian
...
Lacey Hayes
...
Teresa

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Joe Chappelle ... executive producer
David Fury ... co-executive producer
Akiva Goldsman ... consulting producer
Tamara Isaac ... producer
Alex Kurtzman ... consulting producer
Kathy Lingg ... co-executive producer
Noreen O'Toole ... associate producer
J.R. Orci ... consulting producer
Roberto Orci ... consulting producer
Monica Owusu-Breen ... co-executive producer
Jeff Pinkner ... executive producer
Graham Roland ... co-producer
Alison Schapker ... co-executive producer
Reid Shane ... co-executive producer
Vladimir Stefoff ... co-producer
Tanya M. Swerling ... producer (as Tanya Swerling)
Athena Wickham ... producer
Jay Worth ... associate producer
J.H. Wyman ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino
Chris Tilton

Cinematography by 

David Geddes ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Luyen Vu ... (as Luyen H. Vu)

Casting By 

Sara Isaacson
April Webster

Production Design by 

Ian D. Thomas ... (as Ian Thomas)

Art Direction by 

Clyde Klotz

Set Decoration by 

Bobbi Allyn

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Jon Berezan ... lab technician: Mastersfx
Colleen Conroy ... assistant makeup artist
Calla Syna Dreyer ... key makeup artist (as Calla Dreyer)
Felix Fox ... special makeup effects artist
Amanda Kuryk ... first assistant makeup artist
Katalin Lippay ... hair department head
Raj Mariathason ... special makeup effects lab technician
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator
Werner Pretorius ... makeup effects designer/lab supervisor: MastersFX Inc

Production Management 

Warren Hanna ... unit production manager
Amanda Lencioni Barnett ... post-production supervisor (as Amanda Lencioni)
Jill Risk ... post-production supervisor
Vladimir Stefoff ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brent Crowell ... first assistant director
Warren Hanna ... first assistant director: second unit
Katherine Keizer ... second assistant director
Mick MacKay ... second unit director
Jorge Orellana ... trainee assistant director
Tim Whyte ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Lisa Canzi ... art department coordinator
Lucas T. Chadwick ... set dresser
Gavin De West ... props
Cathie Hahnel ... graphic artist
David Paul Hewitt White ... set dresser
Eliza Hooker ... lead set dresser
Jennifer Kom-Tong ... set dec buyer
Scott R. Lee ... lead carpenter (as Scott Lee)
Robert K. Smith ... property master (as Rob Smith)
Jerry Staar ... assistant props
John Wilcox ... paint coordinator
Mary Wiseman ... painter
Andrew Thompson ... lead greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Eric Batut ... sound mixer
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer (as Alexander Gruzdev)
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising sound editor
Frederick Howard ... sound effects editor
Millar Montgomery ... sound assistant / sound mixer: second unit
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Rick Norman ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Dennis Briest ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Bacus ... visual effects artist
Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Bruce Branit ... visual effects artist
Rodrigo Dorsch ... lead compositor: Zoic Studios
Colin Feist ... digital compositor
Robert Habros ... visual effects supervisor: Vancouver
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Spencer Levy ... visual effects
Eric Mattson ... matte painter
John J. Renzulli ... visual effects supervisor
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects producer
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles
Lee Gabel ... digital compositor (uncredited) / matchmoving artist (uncredited)
Chris Olivas ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Bryan Ray ... rotoscoper (uncredited)
Eric Urquhart ... matte painter (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rick Pearce ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer
David J. Dawson ... key grip (as David Dawson)
Ian Gariepy ... rigging grip
Liane Hentscher ... still photographer
Simon Jori ... digital imaging technician
Todd Lapp ... rigging gaffer / second unit
Mark Lunn ... first assistant camera
Brian Shaw ... lighting technician
Nathan McTague ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Ashley Jephcott ... extras casting assistant
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheena Mair ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Brandon Krzyminski ... post-production coordinator
George Manno ... colorist
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator
Jennifer Van Goethem ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Catou Kearney ... location manager
Bonny Northcott ... assistant location manager
Tom Teotico ... location scout
Cameron Tremblay ... location production assistant

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main title theme
Paul Apelgren ... music editor
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Charles Scott IV ... music supervisor (as Charles L. Scott IV)

Transportation Department 

Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Dustin Lee Abram ... production assistant
Brian Bell ... post production assistant
Robert Chiappetta ... executive story editor
Jennifer Giannone ... assistant accountant
Ethan Gross ... executive story editor
Krista Huppert ... payroll
Christine Lavaf ... assistant to showrunner: J.H. Wyman
Hope LaVelle ... production assistant
John MacCulloch ... production assistant
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Julian Marles ... production assistant
Bryce McLaughlin ... production assistant
Asia Mechikoff ... assistant to show runner
Jennifer Nick ... second assistant production coordinator
Matt Pitts ... story editor (as Matthew Pitts)
Reba Rowe ... production assistant
Glen Whitman ... executive story editor
Lisa Wilder ... script supervisor
Sean Wolput ... key production assistant
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Cole Fowler ... assistant to co-executive producers (uncredited)
Steven Johnson ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page