Edit
"Vexed" Episode #2.6 (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kieron J. Walsh

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Howard Overman ... (creator)
James Wood ... (writer)

Cast  

...
...
Pat Poynter
...
...
Ron Poynter
...
Mark Armstrong
...
Joanna Poynter
...
Abi de Hoyzen
...
Roger Griffiths ...
...
Thomas De Hoyzen
Charlie Baker ...
Josh Poynter
John Quinn ...
Colin Doherty
Ged Forrest ...
Tattooed Cop
Stuart Porteous ...
Policeman
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jill Green ... executive producer
Eve Gutierrez ... producer
Jackie Larkin ... co-producer
Lesley McKimm ... co-producer
Chris Sussman ... executive producer
Breda Walsh ... line producer

Music by 

Ray Harman

Cinematography by 

Peter Robertson

Film Editing by 

Colin Fair

Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson

Production Design by 

John Hand

Art Direction by 

Owen Power

Costume Design by 

Kathy Strachan

Makeup Department 

Anita Brolly ... makeup assistant
Fiona Clarke ... hair assistant
Linda Mooney ... hair designer / makeup designer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keith Barry ... third assistant director
Conor Flannery ... trainee assistant director: dailies
Andrew Hegarty ... first assistant director
Alex Jones ... second assistant director
Jonathan Quinlan ... trainee assistant director (as Johnathon Quinlan)

Art Department 

Paul Arkins ... standby stagehand
Dermot Blighe ... standby props
Marc Dowds ... dressing prop
Alan Harvey ... property master
Keavy Lalor ... prop buyer
Nicky MacManus ... construction manager
Lesley Oakley ... art director: Tony's Café
Kristian Tighe ... standby carpenter

Sound Department 

Fionn Higgins ... dialogue editor (as Fionán Higgins)
Dean Jones ... sound mixer
Eoghan McDonnell ... foley artist
Jean McGrath ... foley mixer
Karl Merren ... sound mixer
Nikki Moss ... sound designer
Eddie Quinn ... boom operator
Chris Whiteside ... sound assistant

Stunts 

Andy Godbold ... stunt performer
Phil Lonergan ... stunt performer
Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator
Martin White ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Boyle ... data wrangler
Simon Culliton ... focus puller
Richie Egan ... key grip
Howard Gibson Steele ... best boy (as Howard Gibson-Steel)
Russell Gleeson ... camera operator
Ian Madden ... gaffer
Esme Pum McNamee ... clapper loader

Casting Department 

Sophie Holland ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Rigg ... costumer
Liz Treacy ... costume supervisor
Zuzana Zilkova ... wardrobe trainee

Editorial Department 

Matt Branton ... colorist
Eoghan McKenna ... dailies colourist
Robbie O'Farrell ... on-line editor
Allyn Quigley ... assistant editor
Fiona Starogardzki ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Dermot Cleary ... location manager
Brendan O'Sullivan ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Aidan Kavanagh ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Eamonn Murphy ... transportation captain
Brendan King ... unit driver (uncredited)
Kenneth Quinn ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mel Churcher ... dialect coach
Joanne Duffy ... assistant accountant
Nicole Finnan ... production executive
Hannah Izbicki ... technical advisor
Hakan Kousetta ... production legal advisor
Laura McGuirk ... production coordinator
Bertina Moynihan ... assistant production coordinator
Maura Murphy ... facilities coordinator
Aine Maire Ni Thaibhis ... script supervisor (as Áine Máire Ní Thaibhís)
Jim Shortall ... production accountant
Jos Skeates ... technical advisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page