Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mikael Salomon

Writing Credits  

Michael Crichton ... (novel) (as J. Michael Crichton)
 
Robert Schenkkan ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Major Bill Keane MD (as Rick Schroder)
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Operative #1
...
...
Operative #2
...
...
Lisa Stone
...
Leila
...
...
Roman Podhora ...
Michal Suchánek ...
...
...
Michael Fullerton ...
Army Captain (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ron Binkowski ... co-producer
Clara George ... producer
Malcolm Reeve ... co-producer
Mikael Salomon ... co-executive producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Tony Scott ... executive producer
Tom Thayer ... executive producer
David W. Zucker ... executive producer

Music by 

Joel J. Richard

Cinematography by 

Jon Joffin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Vickrey

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Scout Masterson

Production Design by 

Jerry Wanek

Art Direction by 

Dan Hermansen

Set Decoration by 

Merlin Dervisevic

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Jill Bailey ... first assistant makeup artist / makeup artist
Ian C. Ballard ... key hair stylist (as Ian Ballard)
Susan Boyd ... hair stylist
Lise Kuhr ... additional makeup artist
Connie Parker ... makeup department head
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator

Production Management 

Julia Neville ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Heimbecker ... third assistant director
Kathy Houghton ... second assistant director
Janine Law ... second assistant director
Ken Shane ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Perry Battista ... lead set dresser
Josephine Bleuer ... head greens (as Josie Bleuer)
Laurie Dobbie ... props buyer
Dean Eilertson ... property master
Lee Anne Elaschuk ... graphic artist
Doug Girling ... assistant art director
Shannon Gottlieb ... set buyer
Roger Jacoe ... paint coordinator
Jason B. Landels ... assistant property master (as Jason Landels)
Jacques Larrue ... on-set dresser
Robert Leader ... illustrator
Catherine Leighton ... prop assistant (2008)
Colin Meacham ... set dresser
Leo Aza O'Leary ... laborer (as Lee O'Leary)
Claudio Palavecino ... on-set props
Vicky Peters ... set designer
Francisco Rosa ... scenic painter (2008)
Kara Schwandt ... assistant set decorator
Glenn Woodruff ... construction coordinator (as Glenn 'Woody' Woodruff)

Sound Department 

Bill Bell ... sound editor
Stephane Bourgeault ... sound assistant
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound editor
Mike Dickeson ... sound editor
Kevin Fisher ... sound effects editor
Erich Gann ... sound effects editor (2008)
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor
Devon Heffley Curry ... supervising adr editor (as Devon Curry)
Anton Holden ... sound editor
Robert McDonagh ... boom operator (as Rob McDonagh)
Sharon Michaels ... foley artist
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
Daryl Powell ... production sound
Keith Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer
Tim Terusa ... sound editor
David Torres ... foley mixer
Daniel Tripoli ... sound editor (as Dan Tripoli)

Special Effects by 

Tony Lazarowich ... special effects coordinator
Dale Shippam ... special effects technician
Robert Yeager ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Patrik Bergman ... digital effects artist
Jana Bergmanová ... digital compositor (as Jana Macenauerova)
Ales Dlabac ... CG artist
Jiri Forejt ... digital compositor
Miro Gal ... Inferno artist / visual effects on-set supervisor
Tomas Hajek ... digital compositor
Lukas Herrmann ... digital matte paint artist / screen designer
Jan Heusler ... digital compositor
Pavel Kolar ... visual effects artist
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer
Jirí Linhart ... digital effects artist
Robert Loudil ... visual effects artist
Petr Masek ... digital compositor
Michal Mocnak ... digital compositor
Peter Nemec ... Inferno artist
Vaclav Ondrousek ... digital compositor
Robert Pik ... Flame operator
Jiri Stamfest ... matte artist
Frantisek Stepanek ... visual effects
Michal Sverma ... digital compositor (2008)
Petr Vcelicka ... digital compositor
Jan Vseticek ... visual effects coordinator
David Vána ... visual effects supervisor
Lucie Zemanova ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunts
Nick Allen ... stunts
Nicola Anderson ... stunt performer
Guy Bews ... stunts
Dustin Brooks ... stunt fire safety
Kim Honey Burnett ... stunts
Simon Burnett ... stunts
Yves Cameron ... stunts
Raymond Chan ... stunt double
Alain Chanoine ... stunts (as Alaine Chanoine)
Douglas Chapman ... stunts (as Doug Chapman)
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt driver
Brent Connolly ... stunts
Colin Decker ... fire stunt assistant
Mike Desabrais ... stunts
Duane Dickinson ... stunts
Jim Finkbeiner ... stunts
Alex Green ... stunts
Dave Hospes ... stunt coordinator
Carol Jackson ... stunts
Ken Kirzinger ... stunts
Jon Kralt ... stunt double: Rick Schroder
Rick Pierce ... stunts
Clay Virtue ... stunts
Marshall Virtue ... stunts
Brent Woolsey ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Akehurst ... lightboard operator
Paul Arnel ... grip
Reid Cohoon ... dolly grip
Mark Cooper ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Alexander Cooper)
Jim Filippone ... pilot: camera helicopter
Gareth Harrison ... lamp operator
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip (as Russ Hawkes)
Frederick Heartline ... assistant camera
Tim Heller ... lighting technician
Gilbert Jamault ... lamp operator
Simon Jori ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Joshi ... digital video assist operator
Mike Kolafa ... gaffer
Alex Kuchera ... grip
John Kuchera ... key grip
David Kurvers ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Ian R.C. Levine ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Neil Macdonald ... best boy electric
Steve Machan ... grip
David McClung ... lamp operator
Marty McInally ... camera operator
Andrew McLeod ... lighting technician
Ryan Monro ... dolly grip
Sylvia Pranaitis ... grip
Pascal Jean Provost ... camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: second unit
Richard Sinclair ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Gordon Tait ... grip (as Gord Tait)
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician
Jasper Vrakking ... digital imaging technician
Tom Waldman ... generator operator
Gary J. Williams ... second grip
Keith Woods ... rigging gaffer

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: canada
Andrea Brown ... extras casting director / extras casting
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice casting
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: canada
Chrissie Vides Alvarado ... casting assistant (as Chrissie S. Armstrong)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Luisa Dalmagro ... costumer: preparation
Christopher Gilman ... specialty costumes: Bio-Hazard suits
Kevin Knight ... assistant costume designer
Paul Lavigne ... wardrobe set supervisor
Clare McLaren ... truck costumer
Karin Nosella ... costume coordinator
Julie O'Rourke ... costumer: prep

Editorial Department 

Josh Beal ... assistant editor
Alex Durham ... post-production assistant
Jessica Schulte ... assistant editor
Mike Sowa ... digital color timer
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)

Location Management 

Bruce L. Brownstein ... location manager
Flemming Lund ... assistant location manager
Gina Marks ... location scout

Music Department 

Bunny Andrews ... music editor (as Bunny K. Andrews)
Allison Wright Clark ... score supervisor
P.J. Hanke ... composer: additional music
Vitek Kral ... score engineer
Joel J. Richard ... score producer

Transportation Department 

Lawrence Albright ... transportation co-captain
Tim Fortin ... transportation coordinator
Mark Hoeppner ... unit driver
Paul Irvine ... transportation captain (as Paul 'Spike' Irvine)
Red Murphy ... transportation coordinator
Barrie Poirier ... transportation
Rick Rasmussen ... picture car coordinator
Chad Urquhart ... transportation co-captain
Blake Zickefoose ... driver: Mr. Bratt (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nick Bergstedt ... prep assistant location manager
Barbara Biddle ... in-house producer
Ron Blecker ... consultant
Marc Borja ... assistant production accountant
Crystal Braunwarth ... script coordinator
Amanda Bronswyk ... first assistant accountant
Kimberly Buckham ... second assistant production coordinator
Zarah Chun ... craft service (as Zara Chun)
Penny Ann Hardage ... assistant to producers
Shannon Harron ... payroll accountant
Charles Heaphy ... production financing
Patti Henderson ... script supervisor
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Paul Jasper ... animal coordinator
Bruce C. Jones ... security coordinator
Marco Leone ... assistant: Mr. Salomon
Tom Moran ... executive assistant: Mr. Scott (2008)
Nadine Moser ... production assistant
Mary Ngo ... accounting services
Darin Oishi ... production accountant
Karen Pelrine ... assistant production coordinator
Daniel A. Rosenthal ... accounting services
Adrienne Sol ... production coordinator
Ryan Steacy ... armorer
Kody Zimmermann ... key office production assistant
Bob Bedard ... head chef (2008) (uncredited)
Rowan Harland ... animal trainer (2008) (uncredited)
Jim Pierce ... title designer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page