Edit
My Awkward Sexual Adventure (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sean Garrity

Writing Credits  

Jonas Chernick ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jordan Abrams
...
Julia Bowe
...
Rachel Stern
...
Dandak
...
Reshma (as Melissa Elias)
...
Ruth
Mike Bell ...
Naked Tom
Andrea del Campo ...
Sapphire
...
Gypsy the Stripper
Randy Apostle ...
Rabbi Finklestein
...
Bank Manager
...
Tanya
...
Kelly
Jessica Burleson ...
Melanie
Stephen Eric McIntyre ...
Spike the Bouncer
Gordon Tanner ...
Flight Attendant (as Gord Tanner)
Curt Keilback ...
Reporter
Ryan Miller ...
Transvestite
Adrian McLean ...
Cabbie
Alan Castanaga ...
Bartender (as Alan Castanage)
Steed Crandell ...
Massage Parlor Owner
Aisha Alfa ...
Young Woman
Andrew Johnson ...
Naked Man #1
Laura Olafson ...
Naked Woman
...
Naked Man #2
Robert Kostyra ...
Skeet
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Guy at Party (uncredited)
...
Mint Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jonas Chernick ... producer
Norman Denver ... line producer
Juliette Hagopian ... executive producer / producer
Jessica Labi ... executive producer
Berry Meyerowitz ... executive producer

Music by 

Ari Posner

Cinematography by 

Gavin Smith ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Gurdebeke

Casting By 

Jim Heber

Production Design by 

Réjean Labrie ... (as Rejean Labrie)

Set Decoration by 

C. Summer Holmes ... (as Summer Holmes)

Costume Design by 

Wanda Farian

Makeup Department 

Lori Caputi ... key hair stylist
Nina Kvaternik ... makeup artist assistant
Jennifer Machnee ... makeup artist assistant
Brenda Magalas ... makeup department head
Travis Marszalek ... assistant hair stylist
Alisha Talbot ... makeup artist assistant
Gwen Trutnau ... makeup artist assistant: Las Vegas

Production Management 

Norman Denver ... production manager
Gary Mueller ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Duffy ... second assistant director
Martin Ellis ... first assistant director / second assistant director
Reed Makayev ... second assistant director / third assistant director
Ronaldo Nacionales ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gary Barringer ... graphics
Lloyd Brandson ... Key scenic artist
Nick Burns ... artwork
Olaf Dux ... construction coordinator
Kate Grant ... art department: Toronto, daily
Don Greenberg ... property master
Robert Kestler ... on-set dresser (as Rob Kestler)
Alexis Labra ... assistant props
Rob Laurie ... lead set dresser (as Robert Laurie)
Jamie Lou Morneau ... art department coordinator
Greg Warkentin ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Russ Dyck ... dialogue editor / foley artist
Nelson Ferreira ... adr recordist: Toronto, daily
Anita Lubosch ... sound effects editor
Stan Mak ... sound mixer
Paul Morrow ... dialogue editor
Dallas Pomedli ... boom operator
John Schritt ... foley recordist / sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer: Channels Audio and Post
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Darren Wall ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Dan Skene ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Chrysler ... lamp operator
Richard Doyle ... grip
Thomas Fricke ... gallery photographer
Caley Gibson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeff Hammerback ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
T.J. Casey Harrison ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, New York (as TJ Casey Harrison)
Jason Heke ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ryan Herdman ... lamp operator
Marcus James ... camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera
Steven K. Johnson ... camera trainee
Marcel T. Kreutzer ... lamp operator (as Marcel Kreutzer)
Thayer MacInnis ... lamp operator
Steve Madden ... key grip
Izak Mallin ... camera trainee
Laurence Mardon ... gaffer
Ben Mills ... key grip
Jeremy Milmine ... lamp operator
David Orton ... first assistant camera: Toronto
Tai Pu ... lamp operator (as T'ai Pu)
Nathaniel Rollo ... still photographer
Ben Stouffer ... best boy electric
Vince Syposh ... best boy
Devon Unrau ... camera trainee
Ryan Wuckert ... digital imaging technician
William Mills ... daily dolly grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Gary Barringer ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lori Stefaniuk ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paula Dunfield ... set supervisor
Maureen Petkau ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Peter Armstrong ... digital intermediate producer
Jaimz Asmundson ... assistant editor
Kevin Downer ... digital intermediate assistant editor
Mark Gebel ... assistant editor
Tom Mayclim ... digital intermediate data supervisor
Nellie Mirazizyan ... digital intermediate project manager
Dave Muscat ... digital intermediate assistant editor
Eric Myles ... digital intermediate editor
Nick Paulozza ... digital intermediate imaging supervisor
Alison Schouten ... digital intermediate assistant
Chris Wallace ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Alexis Baro ... musician: trumpet
Marie Berard ... musician: violin
Brian Bernard ... assistant engineer
Ian Boddy ... assistant engineer
Roman Borys ... musician: cello
William Carn ... musician: trombone
Patrick Cotter ... music assistant
Jamie Hopkings ... copyist / orchestrator
Edwin Huizinga ... musician: violin
Jared Kuemper ... recording and mixing engineer
Lynn Kuo ... musician: violin
John Marshman ... musician: cello
Veronique Mathieu ... musician: violin
Roberto Occhipinti ... contractor / musician: bass
Annalee Patipatanakoon ... musician: violin
Jennifer Thompson ... musician: violin
Jeremy von Hollen ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

James Alexander ... driver: unit move
Dale Bracken ... transportation captain
Stephen McGuire ... driver (as Steve McGuire)
Dave Perich ... transportation coordinator
Calvin Pochinko ... driver
Corey Walker ... driver

Other crew 

Julia Arkos ... loop group performer
Ruth Atkinson ... story editor
Neal Baksh ... assistant location manager
Charles Beaudette ... production coordinator
Bryan R. Burns ... key location production assistant
Michael Chirsky ... location manager
Sarah Constible ... loop group performer
Dale Cornick ... production accountant
Dustin Courchene ... production assistant
James Cronk ... security coordinator
Cliff Ducharme ... stand-in
Wayne Glesby ... security
Aaron Graham ... office production assistant
Shannon Guile ... stand-in
Cindy Harrison ... key craft service
Tobias Hughes ... loop group performer
Rochelle Hykawy ... location production assistant
Jeremy Koz ... stand-in (as Jeremy Kozielec)
Scott Layton ... location production assistant
Lyn Marlowe ... craft service assistant
Taylor McCaffrey ... legal services
Alanna Mills ... script supervisor
Adriana O'Neil ... payroll accountant
Corby Pearce ... chef
Marguerite Pigott ... story editor
Suzanne Pringle ... stand-in
Maria Antoinette Reimer ... stand-in
Jorge Requena ... set production assistant
Holly Rose ... stand-in
Dimitrius Sagriotis ... location production assistant (as Dimitrious Sagiotis)
Andrew Schulz ... location production assistant
Ryan Simmons ... asssistant to producer / electronic press kit
Kristian Sullivan ... sous chef
Gordon Tanner ... loop group performer (as Gord Tanner)
Bronwyn Thorndycraft ... stand-in
Devan Towers ... lawyer
Tim Vincent ... security
Marlon Wiebe ... web designer
Jeffrey Giles ... worldwide sales (uncredited)
Michael Lurie ... international distribution (uncredited)
Kevin Uddenberg ... film liaison: City of Winnipeg (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page