Edit

(2011– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Luke Ellis ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Matthew P. Hickey ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Luke Ellis ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Matthew P. Hickey ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Cast  

Jonathan Young ...
 Himself - Psychologist (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Herself - Narrator (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul B. Thompson ...
 Himself - Author, A Warrior's Journey (3 episodes, 2011)
Kate Bernheimer ...
 Herself - Editor, Fairy Tale Review (3 episodes, 2011)
Maria Tatar ...
 Herself - Author, The Annotated Classic Fairy Tales (3 episodes, 2011)
Donald Haase ...
 Himself - Associate Dean, Wayne State University (3 episodes, 2011)
Tok Thompson ...
 Himself - Professor, USC (3 episodes, 2011)
Jeanne Martin ...
 Herself - Lecturer, Mythological Studies (2 episodes, 2011)
Sabina Magliocco ...
 Herself - Professor, Cal State Northridge (2 episodes, 2011)
Shawn Cahill ...
 Blue Beard / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Prince / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Clemencia / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Disguised witch #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Corrie Shenigo ...
 Disguised witch #3 / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dwarf / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Sean Hilferty ...
 King / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Kris Lezetc ...
 Arabella / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Tony Nunes ...
 Borin / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Aimee Bender ...
 Herself - Professor, USC (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Shun-Lien Bynum ...
 Herself - Professor, UC San Diego (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Red Riding Hood (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Wolf (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Evil Queen (1 episode, 2011)
Elizabeth Castillo ...
 Gretel (1 episode, 2011)
David Lain Baker ...
 Huntsman (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Hart ...
 Hansel (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Snow White (1 episode, 2011)
Pete Collie ...
 Woodcutter (1 episode, 2011)
Heather Rush ...
 Oldest Sister (1 episode, 2011)
Kendall Carroll ...
 Cinderella (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Maximilian (1 episode, 2011)
Samantha Brooke ...
 Mother (1 episode, 2011)
Camellia Rahbary ...
 Step Mother (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Astrid (1 episode, 2011)
Ashley Taylor ...
 Older Stepsister (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Abbot (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Younger Stepsister (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Marlene (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Prince (1 episode, 2011)
Chadney Brewer ...
 Guest #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Colt Brown ...
 Rat Catcher (1 episode, 2011)
Pamela Cedar ...
 Villager (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Cruz ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2011)
Mary de Longis ...
 Winifred (1 episode, 2011)
Elizabeth Drier ...
 Rapunzel's Mother (1 episode, 2011)
Sommer Fehmel ...
 Bluebeard's Guest (1 episode, 2011)
Mari Garcia ...
 Midwife (1 episode, 2011)
Sabrina Guyll ...
 Villager (1 episode, 2011)
Frank Guzmán ...
 Dwarf (1 episode, 2011)
Victoria Hilferty ...
 Queen (1 episode, 2011)
Jeff Hohimer ...
 Shoemaker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Skeletal Woman (1 episode, 2011)
Stacy Hummell ...
 Old Hag (1 episode, 2011)
Nathan Jones ...
 Dwarf (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rapunzel (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Prince (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Pied Piper (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Villager (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dancer #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Tony Nunes ...
 Dwarf (1 episode, 2011)
Diane Perrotta ...
 Servant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mayor (1 episode, 2011)
Steven Roughan ...
 Dwarf (1 episode, 2011)
Bradley Schutt ...
 Male Child (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Guard (1 episode, 2011)
Joel Sturdivant ...
 Leofrick (1 episode, 2011)
Keith Sumrall ...
 Rapunzel's Father (1 episode, 2011)
Forrest Tagliamonte ...
 Miller's Assistant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dying Mother (1 episode, 2011)
Lauren Woodstra ...
 Female Child (1 episode, 2011)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Luke Ellis ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Maura Feely ... line producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Matthew P. Hickey ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Kurt Knutzen ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Joel Sturdivant ... series coordinating producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Julia Torchine ... associate producer: 3net (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Music by 

Scott Cruz ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Pierluigi Malavasi ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Giacomo Ambrosini ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Tina Pacheco ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

Susannah Lowber ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Kyla Fenning ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Prikryl ... (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Sarah Register ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Anthony J. Maldonado ... assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2011)
Inessa Shakhnazaryan ... makeup designer (4 episodes, 2011)
Cesar Bazan ... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2011)
James Sartain ... assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2011)
Amaran Grewal ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Forrest Tagliamonte ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Jimi Vaughn ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Marlie Arnold ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2011)
Grant T. Gardner ... lead carpenter (4 episodes, 2011)
Jane Madden ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2011)
Dennis McElroy ... set dresser: day player (4 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Michael ... lead man / leadman (4 episodes, 2011)
Leslie Andrew Ridings ... property master: day player / prop master: day player (4 episodes, 2011)
Nicole Rodrigues ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2011)
Victor A. Sandoval ... property master (4 episodes, 2011)
Eric Cantley ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2011)
Vaiya Simmons ... art department coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Nicole Vardi ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2011)
Kit Boyer ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2011)
Claudia De Guzman ... art department production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Cindy Derby ... set dresser: day player (2 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Prikryl ... set dresser: day player (2 episodes, 2011)
Emiliano Rios ... property master (2 episodes, 2011)
Eevee Valenzuela ... art department production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Joshua Wacker ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2011)
Aaron Judlowe ... set dresser: day player (1 episode, 2011)
Susie Mancini ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2011)
Molly McIntosh ... doll props (1 episode, 2011)
Dean Newbury ... carpenter (1 episode, 2011)
Viaya Simmons ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Reagan Bond ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2011)
Vincent Schelly ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Alastor Arnold ... digital stereoscopic artist / video colorist (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Amador ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2011)
Scott Connolly ... stereographer (4 episodes, 2011)
Brian Deutsch ... grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Sara Elia ... key grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Arturo Elizondo ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 2011)
Tom Hunt ... dolly grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Paul Jo ... electrician (4 episodes, 2011)
Owen Jones ... electrician (4 episodes, 2011)
Matt Lim ... dolly grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Stuart Lock ... best boy grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Will Lundy ... stereoscopic supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Jay Muranaka ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2011)
Stefania Rosini ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2011)
Aaron M. Smith ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2011)
Nikolas Smith ... grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Ian Wilhelm ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2011)
Bill Higley ... d.i.t (3 episodes, 2011)
Yoshi Isomura ... grip (3 episodes, 2011)
Alex Jenkins ... grip (3 episodes, 2011)
Harold Lacuesta ... electrician (3 episodes, 2011)
Robert Settlemire ... stereo rig technician (3 episodes, 2011)
Harry Souders ... electrician (3 episodes, 2011)
Anthony Barrese ... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Coyne ... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Joe Hernandez ... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Robert Lam ... electrician (2 episodes, 2011)
Josh Markvan ... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Stu Brumbaugh ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Matthew Castellitto ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2011)
Rob Exner ... key grip (1 episode, 2011)
Dave Thomas ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Dave Thomas ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Igor Tochilnikov ... electrician / set lighting technician (1 episode, 2011)

Series Animation Department 

Maciej Sznabel ... animator (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lauren Reeves Thomas ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Kevin Del Colle ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Gus Comegys ... 3D conform artist (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Fernando Emmel ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Vladimir Ermant ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Alex Horton ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Holly Pelka ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Stefan Vino-Figueroa ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Tony Nunes ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Anthony De Longis ... horse action consultant (1 episode, 2011)
Mary de Longis ... horse wrangler (1 episode, 2011)
Tony Nunes ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page