Edit
"NYC 22" Lost and Found (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Platt

Writing Credits  

Richard Price ... (creator)
 
Robert David Port ... (written by) (as Robert Port)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Jennifer 'White House' Perry
...
...
Tonya Sanchez
...
...
...
...
...
Sgt. Conrad
...
Natalie Heartwood
...
Amber
...
Clarence
...
...
...
Dana Apple
...
Photographer
...
Desk Sgt. Ryan (as Glenn E. Cunningham)
Natalie Gonzalez ...
Nanny
Randall Gregory ...
Drake Robinson
Ronald E. Gregory ...
Attendee #2
Tra'Lynn Husbands ...
Alicia
Josh Joya ...
J.J. Martinez
...
Sean Heartwood
Dee Martin ...
Jamal
...
Doggie Detective
Shayne Medina ...
Anthony
...
Bomb Squad Detective
...
Attendee #1
...
Ritchie
Daveed Ramsay ...
Jerome
...
Duncan
...
Ms. Adams
...
Minister Robert Clayton
Antonio Edwards Suarez ...
Super
Klisha Thomas ...
Karima Harding (as Klisha Kayelle Thomas)
Nicholas Williams ...
Tariq
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Malaki Martin ...
Neighborhood Child
...
Rally Attendee
...
Prisoner #4 (uncredited)
...
Officer Walters (uncredited)
...
Dink Spraydon (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Shindo Ki Rodriguez ...
Resident (uncredited)
...
Rally Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carter Harris ... co-executive producer
David Rambo ... co-executive producer
Dara Schnapper ... co-producer
Diana Son ... co-executive producer
Berry Welsh ... associate producer

Music by 

Pete Miser
Peter Nashel

Cinematography by 

John Thomas

Film Editing by 

Barry Alexander Brown

Casting By 

Ross Meyerson
Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

Andrew Bernard

Art Direction by 

Clay Brown

Set Decoration by 

Carrie Stewart

Costume Design by 

Caroline Duncan

Makeup Department 

Kathryn Bihr ... makeup department head
Stanley Hall ... department head hair stylist
Jeremy Selenfriend ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jamie Crowell ... unit production manager
Leslie Gyson ... production coordinator

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Graham ... second assistant director
Cheryl D. Olszowka ... dga trainee
Amanda Slater ... first assistant director
Greg Staley ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Bruno ... set dresser
Adam Brustein ... graphic artist
Bob Feltman ... key on-set dresser
Kevin Herlihy ... carpenter
Michael Herlihy ... construction coordinator
David Hill ... carpenter foreman
Lee Howard ... assistant property master
Teddy Janicki ... scenic industrial
Janet Kalas ... charge scenic artist / charge scenic artist: art department
Michael Leather ... leadperson (as Mike Leather)
Rebecca Meis DeMarco ... assistant set decorator
Eugene Melvin ... set dresser foreman
Rich Pashayan ... construction grip
Malcolm Reid ... key carpenter
Jonathan Tessler ... property master
James Tlockowski ... carpenter

Sound Department 

James Baker ... sound utility
Steve Borne ... supervising sound editor
Matt Decker ... sound editor
Mariusz Glabinski ... sound effects editor
Branka Mrkic ... dialogue editor
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer
Peter Waggoner ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Conrad V. Brink Jr. ... special effects coordinator (as Conrad Brink)
Stonish.Matt ... additional special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects producer
Daniel Cohen ... visual effects producer
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor
Brian Houlihan ... digital compositor
Lenz Kol ... compositor
Ted Markovic ... visual effects
Ross Newton ... visual designer
Greg Radcliffe ... digital compositor
Joshua Sacavage ... visual effects coordinator
Markus White ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Manny Ayala ... stunt performer
Steven Cachie Brown ... stunt double
Aaron Joshua ... stunt performer
Drew Leary ... stunt double: Stark Sands
Thomas Place ... stunts
Adam Wood ... stunt double: Adam Goldberg

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Agliata ... a camera operator
Greg Finkel ... first assistant camera
Bob Gambardella ... rigging best boy
Keith Gordon ... grip
Shaun Lowry ... rigging grip
Max Macat ... loader
Gareth Manwaring ... camera utility
Gary Martone ... first company grip
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer
Frank McCormack ... rigging gaffer
Rob Muia ... camera assistant
Ian O'Neill ... grip
George Pattison ... b camera operator
Chad Lear Plunkett ... rigging grip
Chris Rosen ... electrician
Mike Sime ... computer/video engineer
Sebastian Slayter ... camera utility
Daniel Wallenstein ... dolly grip: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Kim Krakauer ... casting associate
Daniel O'Phalen ... extras casting assistant
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Merav Elbaz Belschner ... set costumer (as May Elbaz)
Gifford Byrne ... key costumer
Christy Cham ... costume production assistant
Pashelle Clayton-Robinson ... costume supervisor
Elisa DeVincenzi ... costume production assistant
Caitlin Doukas ... costume coordinator
Christie Espinosa ... additional costume production assistant

Editorial Department 

Sara Blechman ... post-production assistant
Steven Bodner ... digital intermediate colorist
Parker Chehak ... post production supervisor
Ryan Denmark ... assistant editor
Gionn Garcia ... post-production coordinator
Jack Lewars ... colorist
Chad Schermerhorn ... on-line assistant

Music Department 

Brian Deming ... assistant to composer / music score mixer
Shari Johanson ... music editor (as Shari Schwartz)
Dan Marocco ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Charles Spillane ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jim Duke ... police technical advisor
Maggie Mattuchio Flynn ... assistant production coordinator (as Maggie Mattuchio)
Rich Gilberto ... accounting clerk
Robert Gori ... production accountant
Brandon K. Hines ... assistant: Richard Price & Ken Sanzel
Bobby Kennedy ... key set production assistant
Katrina Kitsis ... location scout
Kelly Meehan ... assistant to writer
Denise Ogaz ... location assistant
Heidi Pena ... second assistant accountant
Talicia Raggs ... story editor
Lee Rosenberg ... locations scout
Tom Ross ... location manager
Ayanna Saulsberry ... writers assistant
Barbara Stoia ... script supervisor
Liz Vaida ... set production assistant
Shawn Willis ... assistant location manager
Timothy Klein ... stand in: Terry Kinney (uncredited)
Darryl D. Moore ... stand in: male (uncredited)
Jennifer Nuccitelli ... stand-in for Annika Boris (uncredited)
Greg Paul ... stand-in for Robert Kelly (uncredited)
Matthew Roper ... set medic (uncredited)
Ryan Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page