A group of radio speakers go around France on a bus tour to reach the audience they lost.

Director:

(as Romain Levy)

Writers:

(scenario), (scenario) | 1 more credit »
Reviews
2 wins. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Silhouettes (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In the midst of a casting, the manipulative casting director Henri presents a constant stream of faces to Yvan an eccentric and provocative fashion photographer. A young woman named Julie ... See full summary »

Director: Lars Knorrn
Stars: Justine Lalleau, Nicolas Ullmann, Herve de Gruzoir
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

An attorney stumbles upon a suitcase filled with cocaine.

Director: Alexandre Coffre
Stars: François Damiens, Pascale Arbillot, Laurent Lafitte
Les Kaïra (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Mousten, Momo and Abdelkrim spend their time letting their lives slip by. Until the day they discover an auditions advertisement in a porn magazine. From their standpoint of no girls and no... See full summary »

Director: Franck Gastambide
Stars: Medi Sadoun, Franck Gastambide, Jib Pocthier
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Albert Spaggiari is arrested in Nice and brought to a judge's office for interrogation, but he escapes to South America where he meets a journalist who is investigating the event.

Director: Jean-Paul Rouve
Stars: Jean-Paul Rouve, Alice Taglioni, Gilles Lellouche
Après lui (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A woman (Catherine Deneuve) becomes obsessed with her son's best friend after her child dies in a car accident.

Director: Gaël Morel
Stars: Catherine Deneuve, Thomas Dumerchez, Guy Marchand
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A look at the dissolution of a marriage.

Director: Frédéric Beigbeder
Stars: Louise Bourgoin, Gaspard Proust, Joey Starr
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Maya Ben Latif has the life that most women dream of: she is pretty, smart, wealthy, and she has a great job. But one night, when a problem with her gets involved, she is, therefore, ... See full summary »

Director: Reem Kherici
Stars: Reem Kherici, Cécile Cassel, Tarek Boudali
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Ben is engaged to marry a sweet girl, but then his high school crush comes back.

Directors: Rodolphe Lauga, Manu Payet
Stars: Manu Payet, Anaïs Demoustier, Emmanuelle Chriqui
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The Parisian broker Steph only needs the signature from his wife Patricia for their divorce - but she left 13 years ago for living with Amazonas indians. Steph finds her in the village and ... See full summary »

Director: Hervé Palud
Stars: Thierry Lhermitte, Ludwig Briand, Patrick Timsit
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Three half-brothers are reunited at their mother's funeral. After being told of their inheritance they quickly spend the money, only to find out that they will not receive it after all. The... See full summary »

Directors: Didier Bourdon, Bernard Campan
Stars: Didier Bourdon, Bernard Campan, Pascal Légitimus
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The sentimental and comedic adventures of Eddie, a non-Jew trying to pass as Jewish though totally ignorant of Jewish traditions, as he works in a Jewish community.

Director: Thomas Gilou
Stars: Richard Anconina, Richard Bohringer, Amira Casar
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Michaël, Vincent, Benjamin and their friends meet the god of the joke who explains to them that the inhabitants laugh less and less. He(it) confides(entrusts) them then the mission to redo to laugh the population thanks to 11 commands.

Directors: François Desagnat, Thomas Sorriaux
Stars: Michaël Youn, Vincent Desagnat, Benjamin Morgaine
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Alex
...
Arnold
Douglas Attal ...
Ben
Pascal Demolon ...
Cyril
Benjamin Lavernhe ...
Smiters
Côme Levin ...
Jérémie
Zita Hanrot ...
Jennifer
Sam Karmann ...
J.R., le père de Ben
...
Léonard de Vitry
Juliette Plumecocq-Mech ...
Daniel(le) (as J. Plumecocq-Mech)
...
Sabrina
Laurent Bateau ...
Frédérico
...
Bastien, l'employé du MacDo
Daniel Cohen ...
Le Fauconnier Effaroucheur
Mona Walravens ...
Sonia, la nazie bonnasse
Edit

Storyline

A group of radio speakers go around France on a bus tour to reach the audience they lost.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 April 2012 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Радиозвёзды  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Les vilains (2016) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?