5.7/10
268
0 user 4 critic

Mes héros (2012)

A son finds an escape from his turbulent marriage with his slightly dysfunctional and quirky parents who are hiding a young boy from the authorities.

Director:

Writer:

(scenario)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Fui banquero (2016)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Directors: Emilie Grandperret, Patrick Grandperret
Stars: Robinson Stévenin, Antoine Chappey, Pierre Richard
Oscar (1967)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Neurotic businessman must find the right man for his pregnant daughter. In fact, it is little bit complicated.

Director: Édouard Molinaro
Stars: Louis de Funès, Claude Rich, Mario David
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A funeral-speech writer gets a new lease on life when he meets a widow who commissions him to write a piece for her 8-year-old son.

Director: Vincent Lannoo
Stars: Stéphane Guillon, Julie Gayet, Jonathan Zaccaï
All Together (2011)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Five old friends decide to move in together as an alternate to living in a retirement home; joining them is an ethnology student whose thesis is on the aging population.

Director: Stéphane Robelin
Stars: Guy Bedos, Daniel Brühl, Geraldine Chaplin
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Stéphanie, a french architect in her early forties, has to return to her mother after loosing her job. Conflicts with her mother and her siblings ensue.

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Josiane Balasko, Alexandra Lamy, Mathilde Seigner
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The thirty-eight year-old ambitious and workaholic editor of the fashion magazine Rebelle Alice Lantins returns from Brazil to Paris and loses her flash memory in the airplane. However, the... See full summary »

Director: David Moreau
Stars: Virginie Efira, Pierre Niney, Charles Berling
Rock'n Roll (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Guillaume Canet is told by a young co-star that he's no longer Rock'n' Roll and can't sell films anymore. He then tries to prove her wrong and gets help from his girlfriend, Marion Cotillard.

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: Guillaume Canet, Marion Cotillard, Philippe Lefebvre
Victor I (2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

When a family wins a contest to adopt Victor, an 85-year-old man, the magazine intern who hatched the idea must undo what has been done.

Director: Thomas Gilou
Stars: Lambert Wilson, Pierre Richard, Sara Forestier
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Gabriell is a single mother, her 17-year-old daughter Claire is pregnant, however the child's father Simon has no desire to be involved with his future baby. When Gabrielle takes matters ... See full summary »

Director: Anne Giafferi
Stars: Isabelle Carré, Patrick Bruel, Alice de Lencquesaing
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Olga
...
Jacques
...
Maxime
...
Jean
Ibrahim Burama Darboe ...
Tiemoko
Magaly Berdy ...
Sally
...
Stéphanie
Joseph Besnard ...
Enfant Maxime
Samuel Besnard ...
Bébé Maxime
Michelle Goddet ...
Nicole (as Michèle Goddet)
Michel Masiero ...
Roger
Constance Dollé ...
Isabelle
Alexia Stresi ...
La vendeuse de jouets
Stefan Godin ...
Homme violent
Sarah Suco ...
Serveuse bistrot
Edit

Storyline

A son finds an escape from his turbulent marriage with his slightly dysfunctional and quirky parents who are hiding a young boy from the authorities.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 December 2012 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Mina päron  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

, ,  »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now